Capital University Women's Cross Country Honor Roll

NCAA QUALIFIERS
 
Emma McCarron 2011, 2012
   
USTFCCCA DIVISION III ALL-ACADEMIC (TEAM)

2016 (cross country)

 
2013 (cross country)  
2011 (track & field, cross country)
2010 (track & field, cross country)
2009 (track & field, cross country)
2008 (track & field, cross country)
2007 (track & field, cross country)
   

 

USTFCCCA DIVISION III ALL-ACADEMIC (INDIVIDUAL)
     
  2013 2005
  Jessi Knoll Shelly Gaines
     

 

ALL-GREAT LAKES REGION
 
     
2012 2011 2005
Emma McCarron Emma McCarron Melissa Burgei
    Shelly Gaines
     

 

ALL-OAC
   
(1958-2005, only one ALL-OAC team for top 10; 2006-present, top-9 are first team and 10-18 are second team)
     
  2012 2011
  Emma McCarron (1st) Emma McCarron (1st)
  Jessi Knoll (2nd)  
     
2010 2006 2005
Emma McCarron (2nd) Shelly Gaines (2nd) Shelly Gaines
     

 

ACADEMIC ALL-OAC
 
(through the 2012-13 school year Academic All-OAC combined XC/T&F; * beginning in 2013-14 XC and T&F were separated)
     
  2017 2016
  Larkin Joseph Larkin Joseph
  Hannah Westhoven  Aislynn Brant
    Hannah Westhoven
    Sami Koester
    Savanna Feldner
    Gabirelle Genovesi
    Gretchen Sauder
    Al Corrigan
     
2015 2014 2013
Hannah Westhoven Morgan White Sarah Bogen (2x, XC)
Savanna Feldner Gretchen Sauder Aimee Connelly
Gretchen Sauder Sarah Rini Aime Hall
Caitlyn Tulloss Caitlyn Tulloss Jessi Knoll (2x, XC)
Sarah Rini Al Corrigan Shelby Rohy (2x, XC)
Al Corrigan   Emily Sheets
Carrie Kuder   Samantha Wentz
     
2012 2011 2010
Emily Sheets Sarah Trick Corine Salva
Sarah Trick Corinne Salva Sarah Trick
Aimee Hall (HM)    
     
2008 2007 2006
Christine Heineike Amanda Hartman Erica Basinger (HM)
Blair Chance (HM)   Julie Dahlinghaus (HM)
Christie-Lee Miller (HM)  
     
2005 2004 2002
Erica Basinger Caroline Faulk Laurie Barr (2nd)
Sarah Ellinger (HM)    
Emily Leamman (unanimous)  
     

 

OAC RUNNER OF THE WEEK
(since 2014)  
   
Mackenzie Meyers Sept. 25, 2017
Mackenzie Meyers Sept. 26, 2016