Add to Calendar
Date Teams Event Results Links
August
Sat. 30 Flyer 5k   Complete
  (hosted by the University of Dayton)
 
September
Sat. 6 Ohio Wesleyan University Invitational   9th/11
  (hosted by Ohio Wesleyan University at Liberty Park - Powell, Ohio
Sat. 20 Otterbein University Invitational   4th / 10
  (hosted by Otterbein University)
 
October
Fri. 3 All-Ohio Championship   17th/20 (Division III), 35th/42 (overall)
  (hosted by Cedarville University)
Fri. 17 Jenna Strong Fall Classic   28th/43
  (hosted by Wilmington College - Mason, Ohio)
 
November
Sat. 1 OAC Championship (Gates Mills, Ohio) 8th/10
  (hosted by John Carroll University at Gilmour Academy)
Sat. 15 NCAA Regional Championship   26th/35
  (hosted by Wilmington College - Mason, Ohio)
 
September
Tue. 1 Otterbein Early Bird Invitational   Complete
Sat. 5 Ohio Wesleyan Invitational   8th/8
Sat. 19 Otterbein Invitational   7th / 17
 
October
Fri. 2 All-Ohio Championship   14th/18 (D3) | 34th/39 (ovr)
  (at Cedarville, Ohio - hosted by Cedarville University)
Fri. 16 Jenna Strong Invitational   17th/37
  (at Wilmington, Ohio - hosted by Wilmington College)
Sat. 31 OAC Championship %   7th/10
  (at Berea, Ohio - hosted by Baldwin Wallace University)
 
November
Sat. 14 NCAA Division III Regional Championship   26th / 33
  (at Terre Haute, Ind. - hosted by Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology)
 
September
Thu. 1 Otterbein Early Bird   3rd/3
Sat. 17 Otterbein Invitational   9th/18
Sat. 24 Columbus State / Capital Invitational   1st/3
  (hosted at Columbus State - Delaware Campus)
Fri. 30 All-Ohio Championships   14th/17 (D3)
  (hosted by Cedarville University - Cedarville, Ohio)
 
October
Fri. 14 Jenna Strong Invitational   30th / 38
  (hosted by Wilmington College - Wilmington, Ohio)
Sat. 15 Oberlin Regional Rumble   17th/29
Sat. 29 OAC Championships %   7th / 10
  (hosted at Columbus State - Delaware Campus)
 
November
Sat. 12 NCAA Regional Championships %   23rd/31
  (hosted by Hope College - Holland, Mich.)
 
September
Fri. 1 Otterbein Dual   3rd/4
  (hosted by Otterbein University)
Sat. 16 Allegheny Cross Country Classic   7th/11
  (hosted by Allegheny College)
Sat. 23 Columbus State Cougar Classic    
  (hosted by Columbus State Community College)
Fri. 29 All-Ohio Championships    
  (hosted by Cedarville University)
 
October
Fri. 13 Jenna Strong Invitational   11th / 32
  (hosted by Wilmington College)
Sat. 28 OAC Championships   8th / 10 (193)
  (hosted by Heidelberg University)
 
November
Sat. 11 NCAA Division III Great Lakes Regional Championship   26th / 35
  (hosted by Ohio Wesleyan University)
 
August
Fri. 31 Battle for Columbus    
  (hosted by Otterbein University)
 
September
Sat. 8 Bethany Invitational    
  (hosted by Bethany College)
Sat. 15 Otterbein Invitational    
  (hosted by Otterbein University)
Sat. 22 Columbus State Cougar Invitational    
  (hosted by Columbus State CC)
 
October
Fri. 12 JennaStrong Fall Classic    
  (hosted by Wilmington College)
Sat. 27 OAC Championships    
  (hosted by the University of Mount Union)
 
November
Sat. 10 Great Lakes NCAA Regional Championships    
  (hosted by Franklin College)
 
August
Fri. 30 Quaker Open   4th / 5
  at Wilmington College
 
September
Sat. 7 Bethany Invitational   12th / 18
  at Bethany College (W.Va.)
Sat. 21 Cougar Invitational   Complete
  at Columbus State CC
Sat. 28 All-Ohio Championships   15th / 16
  at Cedarville University
 
October
Fri. 11 Jenna Strong Invitational   20th / 33
  at Wilmington College
 
November
Sat. 2 OAC Championships %   8th / 9
  at Liberty Park Recreation Area (Twinsburg, Ohio)
Sat. 16 NCAA Regional Championships    
  at Calvin College (Mich.)
% Post season
Bold team: Home event