Date Teams Event Results Links
 
August
Fri. 29 Kenyon   1
  Capital Tournament
  Maryville (Tenn.)   3
  Capital Tournament
Sat. 30 Alma (Mich.)   3
  Buffalo St. (N.Y.)   3
  Capital Tournament
 
September
Wed. 3 Capital   1
Fri. 5 Capital Berea, Ohio (Baldwin Wallace) 1
  Marcia French Invitational
  Wooster Berea, Ohio 1
  Maria French Memorial Invitational
Sat. 6 Capital Cleveland, Ohio (Case Western Reserve) 2
  Marcia French Invitational
  Capital   0
  Marcia French Invitational
Tue. 9 Ohio Christian   0
Fri. 12 Capital Maryville, Tenn. (Maryville College) 3
  Maryville Tournament
  Earlham (Ind.) Maryville, Tenn. (Maryville College) 0
  Maryville Tournament
Sat. 13 Oglethorpe (Ga.) Maryville, Tenn. 3
  Maryville Tournament
  Capital Maryville 3
Tue. 16 Ohio Wesleyan   2
Fri. 19 Capital   1
  OAC-HCAC Crossover
  Capital Bluffton, Ohio (Bluffton University) 2
  OAC-HCAC Crossover
Sat. 20 Capital Bluffton, Ohio (Bluffton University) 1
  OAC-HCAC Crossover
  Capital Bluffton, Ohio (Bluffton University) 0
  OAC-HCAC Crossover
Fri. 26 Oberlin   0
Tue. 30 Otterbein *   3
 
October
Sat. 4 Capital *   0
  Hope Alliance, Ohio 3
Tue. 7 Muskingum *   3
Tue. 14 Capital *   3
Sat. 18 Capital *   0
Tue. 21 Marietta *   2
Sat. 25 John Carroll *   3
Tue. 28 Capital *   1
 
November
Sat. 1 Capital *   3
Tue. 4 Capital %   3
  OAC Tournament - Quarterfinals
Thu. 6 Capital %   0
  OAC Tournament - Semifinals
 
September
Fri. 4 Kenyon Westerville, Ohio 3
  Otterbein Tournament
  Capital Westerville, Ohio 3
  Otterbein Tournament
Sat. 5 Capital Westerville, Ohio 0
  Otterbein Tournament
  Capital   0
  Otterbein Tournament
Wed. 9 Denison   3
Sat. 12 Capital   1
  Rose-Hulman Invitational
  Capital Terre Haute, Ind. 1
  Rose-Hulman Invitational
Sun. 13 Anderson (Ind.) Terre Haute, Ind. 2
  Capital Terre Haute, Ind. 3
  Rose-Hulman Invitational
Wed. 16 Capital   3
Fri. 18 Capital   0
  Capital Wooster, Ohio 2
Sat. 19 Capital College of Wooster 1
  Wooster Invitational
  Bluffton College of Wooster 3
Tue. 22 Capital   0
Fri. 25 Capital Muskingum University 0
  HCAC/OAC Crossover
  Capital New Concord, Ohio 1
Sat. 26 Capital New Concord, OH 1
  Capital Muskingum 1
  HCAC/OAC Crossover
Wed. 30 Capital *   0
 
October
Sat. 3 Mount Union *   3
Tue. 6 Capital *   0
Fri. 9 Capital   3
Tue. 13 Wilmington *   0
Sat. 17 Ohio Northern *   3
Tue. 20 Capital *   1
Sat. 24 Capital *   0
Tue. 27 Heidelberg *   3
Sat. 31 Baldwin Wallace *   3
 
September
Thu. 1 Capital   1
Fri. 2 Earlham (Ind.)   1
  Capital / Otterbein Invitational
  Case Western Reserve   3
  Capital / Otterbein Invitational
Sat. 3 Denison   3
  Capital / Otterbein Invitational
  Ohio Christian   1
  Capital / Otterbein Invitational
Wed. 7 Franciscan   1
Fri. 9 Capital Nazareth College 0
  Golden Flyer Invitational
Sat. 10 Capital   1
  Golden Flyer Invitatinoal
  Capital Nazareth College 1
Fri. 16 Capital Wooster 0
  Ginny Hunt Kilt Classic
  Capital   0
  Ginny Hunt Kilt Classic
Sat. 17 Capital Wooster 2
  Ginny Hunt Kilt Classic
  Capital Wooster 3
  Ginny Hunt Kilt Classic
Fri. 23 Capital   0
  HCAC/OAC Crossover
  Capital Hanover 2
  HCAC/OAC Crossover
Sat. 24 Capital Hanover 0
  HCAC/OAC Crossover
  Capital Hanover 1
  HCAC/OAC Crossover
Fri. 30 Otterbein *   3
 
October
Sat. 1 Albion (Mich.)   3
Tue. 4 Capital *   3
Fri. 7 Capital *   0
Tue. 11 Muskingum *   3
Sat. 15 Capital *   1
Tue. 18 Marietta *   3
Sat. 22 John Carroll *   3
Tue. 25 Capital *   0
Sat. 29 Capital *   0
 
September
Fri. 1 St. Mary's (Ind.) Westerville, Ohio 1
  Otterbein Volleyball Fall Classic
  Capital   0
  Otterbein Volleyball Fall Classic
Sat. 2 Wash. & Jeff. Westerville, Ohio 3
  Otterbein Volleyball Fall Classic
  Capital Westerville, Ohio 0
  Otterbein Volleyball Fall Classic
Wed. 6 OU-Chillicothe   1
Sat. 9 Capital   3
  Earlham College Tournament
  Pikeville Richmond, Ind. 1
  Earlham College Tournament
Sun. 10 Ind.-East @ Earlham 3
  Earlham College Tournament
Wed. 13 Capital   2
Fri. 15 Capital   1
  Wooster Tournament
  Capital Wooster, Ohio 3
  Ginny Hunt Kilt Classic
Sat. 16 Capital Wooster, Ohio 3
  Wooster Tournament
  Franciscan Wooster, Ohio 0
  Wooster Tournament
Fri. 22 Hanover (Ind.) Berea, Ohio 3
  OAC/HCAC Challenge
  Mt. St. Joseph Berea, Ohio 3
  OAC/HCAC Crossover Tournament
Sat. 23 Bluffton Berea, Ohio 2
  OAC/HCAC Crossover Tournament
  Defiance Berea, Ohio 3
  OAC/HCAC Crossover Tournament
Fri. 29 Capital *   0
Sat. 30 Capital Gambier, OH 1
  Capital   0
 
October
Tue. 3 Wilmington *   0
Fri. 6 Ohio Northern *   3
Sat. 7 Chatham   3
Tue. 10 Capital *   1
Sat. 14 Mount Union *   3
Tue. 17 Capital *   1
Sat. 21 Capital *   0
Tue. 24 Heidelberg *   3
Sat. 28 Baldwin Wallace *   3
 
August
Fri. 31 Hanover (Ind.) Otterbein University  
  Capital/Otterbein Classic
 
September
Sat. 1 Wash. & Jeff.    
  Capital/Otterbein Tournament
  Ohio Wesleyan    
  Capital/Otterbein Tournament
  Adrian (Mich.)    
  Otterbein Fall Classic
Tue. 4 Earlham (Ind.)    
Fri. 7 St. Mary-Woods Case Western  
  CWRU Invitational
Sat. 8 Capital Case Western  
  Hiram Cleveland, Ohio  
Tue. 11 Capital    
Fri. 14 Case Western Reserve Buffalo, NY  
  Buffalo State Bengal Challenge
Sat. 15 Rochester (N.Y.) Buffalo State  
  Buffalo State Bengal Challange
  Allegheny (Pa.) Buffalo, N.Y.  
Sat. 22 Adrian (Mich.) Albion, Mich.  
  Capital    
Fri. 28 Capital *    
Sat. 29 Capital    
  Capital SUNY Fredonia  
 
October
Tue. 2 Capital *    
Sat. 6 John Carroll *    
Tue. 9 Marietta *    
Fri. 12 Capital    
Sat. 13 Capital *    
  HOME
Tue. 16 Muskingum *    
Sat. 20 Capital *    
Tue. 23 Capital *    
Fri. 26 Otterbein *    
Sat. 27 Denison    
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event