Capital Women's Outdoor Track & Field Top-10 Lists

 

100 Meters

Mark Date Meet
1 Jessica Starks  12.02 4/17/2010 All-Ohio Track & Field 
2  Caitlin Prange   12.22 4/12/2014 All-Ohio Track & Field 
3 Taylor Manivanh 12.36 4/15/2017 All-Ohio Track & Field 
4 Erica Basinger  12.48 5/12/2006 OAC Championships 
5 Emily Leamman  12.49 5/6/2005 OAC Championships 
6 Lizzy Stanton  12.55 4/28/2007 Stan Lyons Invite  
7 Brittney Carter  12.59 4/11/2009 All-Ohio Track & Field 
8 Akaila Howard 12.67 4/15/2017 All-Ohio Track & Field 
9 Hunter Mouser 12.70 4/20/2018 Otterbein Twilight
10  Aimee Hall  12.71 4/6/2013 Marv Frye Invitational 

 

200 Meters

Mark Date Meet
1 Jessica Starks  24.66 5/8/2009 Campbell Wright Open (Akron)
2 Emily Leamman  25.17 5/19/2005 Noth Central Last Chance 
3 Caitlin Prange  25.39 4/27/2012  OAC Champioships 
4 Hunter Mouser 25.69 5/10/2017 Harrison Dilliard Twilight
5 Aimee Hall  25.86 3/15/2013  Wake Forest Open 
6 Brittney Carter  26.00 4/24/2009  OAC Championships 
7 Abby Skoda  26.17 5/12/2006   OAC Championships 
8 Taylor Manivanh 26.24 4/1/2017 Otterbein April Fool's Invite
9 Erica Basinger  26.33 4/22/2006 Kenyon Invitational 
10 Kwesi Seabrook  26.36 3/20/2010 Early Bird Relays 

 

400 Meters

Mark Date Meet
1  Kwesi Seabrook   55.89  5/26/2011  NCAA Championships 
2  Hunter Mouser   58.35  4/15/2017  All Ohio Championships
3  Caitlyn Tulloss  58.93  5/18/2017  NCC Final Qualifier
4  Caitlin Prange   58.99  4/6/2013  Marv Frye Invitational 
5  Liz Ramsey 

 1:00.09

 5/12/2006  OAC Championships 
6  Julie Dahlinghaus   1:00.30  5/14/2004  OAC Championships 
7  Larkin Joseph  1:00.33  5/18/2017  NCC Final Qualifier
8  Sarah Trick  1:00.51  4/24/2010  2010 Sparky Adams Invite
9  Aimee Hall   1:00.62  3/15/2014  Wake Forest Open 
10  Erica Basinger   1:01.48  4/23/2003  Otterbein Mid-Week Qualifier 

 

800 Meters

Mark Date Meet
1

 Sarah Trick 

 2:14.18  5/20/2010  NCC Last Chance 
2  Larkin Joseph  2:15.13  5/11/2018  Harrison Dilliard Twilight
3  Shelly Gaines   2:18.60  5/4/2007  22nd Annual Toledo Invite 
4  Caitlyn Tulloss  2:22.71  3/18/2017 Emory Invitational
5  Emma McCarron   2:23.84  4/9/2011  Marv Frye Invite 
6  Danielle Deshuk  2:24.00  4/29/2017  OAC Championships
7  Jessi Knoll  2:24.78  3/17/2012  Muskie Duals 
8  Hunter Mouser  2:25.41  4/7/2018  Muskingum Invite
9  Sarah Ellinger   2:25.74  5/9/2003   OAC Championships 
10  Julie Dahlinghaus   2:27.66  4/15/2006  All-Ohio Track & Field

 

1,500 Meters

Mark Date Meet
1  Emma McCarron   4:48.46  4/6/2013  Marv Frye Invitational 
2  Shelly Gaines   4:49.19  4/28/2007  Stan Lyons Invite 
3  Larkin Joseph  4:49.77  5/4/2018  Ohio Open
4  Hannah Westhoven  4:59.89  4/8/2017  Muskingum Invite
5  Tayler Blake   5:04.00  3/31/2007  OAC Quad 
6  Melissa Burgei   5:05.23  5/5/2006  Ohio Open 
7  Mackenzie Meyers  5:05.96  4/21/2017  Otterbein Twlight
8  Sarah Trick   5:08.40  3/17/2012  Muskie Duals 
9  Sami Koester  5:08.90  4/21/2017  Otterbein Twlight
10  Danielle Deshuk 5:13.10  4/21/2017 Otterbein Twlight

 

3,000 Meter Steeplechase

Mark Date Meet
1  Emma McCarron   10:39.93  5/23/2013  NCAA Championships 
2  Mackenzie Meyers  11:53.74  3/16/2018  49er Classic
3

 Shelly Gaines 

 12:16.01  4/7/2006  Marv Frye Invitational 2006
4  Rebecca Muntean   12:21.95  4/14/2012  All-Ohio Championships 
5  Kara Baker   12:38.77  4/25/2008  OAC Championships 
6 Donna Mayhew  12:53.31  4/8/2017  Muskingum Invite

 

5,000 Meters 

Mark Date Meet
1  Emma McCarrom   17:52.30  4/6/2013  Marv Frye Invite 
2  Tayler Blake   18:15.00  5/11/2007  OAC Championships 
3  Hannah Westhoven  18:27.36  3/30/2018  Otterbein April Fool's Invite
4  Mackenzie Meyers  18:55.03  4/1/2017  Otterbein April Fool's Invite
5  Melissa Burgei   18:57.95  5/19/2006  BW Twilight 
6  Gretchen Sauder   19:09.56  4/5/2014  Marv Frye Invite 
7  Alexandra Corrigan   19:11.20  4/1/2017  Otterbein April Fool's Invite
8  Anna Jo Gosses   20:20.40  4/3/2004  OAC Quad 
9  Julie Horton   20:21.21  4/4/2009  Marv Frye Invite 
10  Emily Zapp   20:33.53  4/24/2010  Sparky Adams Invite 

 

10,000 Meters

Mark Date Meet
1  Hannah Westhoven  39:10.16  3/16/2018  49er Classic
2  Melissa Burgei   39:49.09  5/12/2006  OAC Championships 
3  Mackenzie Meyers  39:59.19  5/11/2018  Harrison Dillard Twilight
4  Trisha Yantis   41:25.42  5/6/2005  OAC Championships 
5  Gretchen Sauder   41:52.75  4/24/2015  OAC Championships 
6  Alexandra Corrigan   42:09.35  4/29/2016  OAC Championships 
7  Stephanie Spisak   43:34.49  3/20/2004  Vanderbilt Spring Classsic 
8  Lindsay Dearth   44:02.41  4/12/2008  All-Ohio Track & Field 
9  Aislynn Brant   44:21.96  4/29/2016  OAC Championships
10  Kat Bowman  44:59.15  4/28/2017  OAC Championships

 

100 Meter Hurdle 

Mark Date Meet
1  Casey Simmons   15.54  5/13/2013  Althoff Final Qualifier 
2  Caroline Falk   15.58  3/20/2004  Vandebilt Spring Classic 
3 Natalie Bayer   15.60  4/25/2014   OAC Championships 
3 Niamani Mayes  15.60  4/15/2017  All Ohio Championships
3 Olivia Quinter  15.60  4/15/2017  All Ohio Championships
6  Emily Hilt  15.87  4/28/2018  OAC Championships
7  Erica Basinger   16.05  5/14/2004  OAC Championships 
8  Lacie Krupa  16.12  3/27/2004

 Muskingum Invitational

9 Sarah Nunnally   16.23  5/6/2005  OAC Championships 
10  Karen Steiger   16.44  4/27/2012  OAC Championships 

 

400 Meter Hurdle

Mark Date Meet
1  Erica Basinger   1:03.95  5/12/2006  OAC Championships 
2  Casey Simmons   1:06.15  4/26/2013  OAC Championships 
3  Jessi Knoll   1:06.30  5/4/2012  Ohio Open 
4  Niamani Mayes  1:07.50  4/8/2017  Muskingum Invite
5  Olivia Quinter  1:07.86  4/14/2018  All-Ohio Track & Field
6  Natalie Bayer   1:08.33  3/28/2014  Fred Hardy Invite 
7  Amy Shaw   1:09.12  5/11/2007  OAC Championships 
8  Rachelle Paisley   1:09.44  4/17/2010  All-Ohio Track & Field 
9  Abby Bodeker   1:09.88  4/24/2015  OAC Championships 
10  Caroline Falk   1:10.95  4/28/2004  Otterbein Mid-Week Qualifier 

 

High Jump

Mark (standard) Date Meet
1  Emily Sheets   1.66m (5-05.25)  4/29/2011  OAC Championships 
2  Emily Bechtel   1.60m (5-03.00)  4/16/2004  All-Ohio Track & Field 
   Elona Greenhoff  1.60m (5-03.00)  4/14/2018  All-Ohio Track & Field   
4  Emily Hilt   1.59m (5-02.50)  5/10/2018  Hillsdale Last Chance
5  Abby Skoda   1.57m (5-01.75)  3/24/2006  Wake Forest open 
6  Jessie Plaster   1.55m (5-01)  5/14/2012  Ron Althoff Invite 
7  Megan Neubauer   1.54m (5-00.50)  4/25/2008  OAC Championships 
8  Leanne Schaefer   1.52m (4-11.75)  3/23/2013  Amy Adams Invite 
9  Alysha Vehre   1.47m (4-10)  4/19/2008  Kenyon Spring Invitational 
   Caroline Falk   1.47m (4-10)  4/3/2004  OAC Quad 

 

Pole Vault 

Mark Date Meet
1  Jordan Lyle   3.56m (11-08)  4/24/2015 OAC Champiosnhips 
2  Corinne Salva   3.30m (10-09)  4/23/2011  
3  Laura Earhart   3.27m (10-08.75)  5/19/2005  BW Last Chance 
4  Kitty Smith   3.25m (10-08)  4/12/2014  All-Ohio Championships 
5  Mallory Molls   3.15m (10-04)  4/25/2008  OAC Champiosnhips 
6  Michelle Urbine   3.04m (9-11.75)  4/25/2008  Joe Banks Invite 
7  Amanda Phillips   2.74m (9-0)  4/9/2004  Marv Frye Invite 

 

Long Jump

Mark (standard) Date Meet
1 Lizzy Stanton   5.72m (18-09.25)  4/25/2008  OAC Championships
2 Rachel Beecraft   5.54m (18-02.25)  5/12/2005  Dr. Keeler Invitational 
3 Taylor Manivanh  5.43m (17-09.25)  4/27/2018  OAC Championships
4

Erica Basinger 

 5.25m (17-02.75)  3/18/2006  Early Bird Relays 
5  Christina Heineike   5.14m (16-10.50)  4/28/2007  Stan Lyons Invite 
6 Casey Simmons   5.09m (16-08.50)  4/13/2013  All-Ohio Track & Field 
7  Sami Layman   5.08m (16-08)  4/16/2004  All-Ohio Track & Field 
8  Taylor Atkins   5.08m (16-08)  4/3/2015  Wittenberg Invitational
9  Megan Neubauer   5.06m (16-07.25)  4/12/2008  All-Ohio Track & Field 
10  Rachel Trautman   5.04m (16-06.50)  4/27/2012  OAC Championships

 

Triple  Jump

Mark (standard) Date Meet
1  Rachel Beecraft   11.36m (37-03.50)  5/6/2005  OAC Championships
2  Taylor Manivanh  11.27m (36-11.75)  5/17/2018  Great Lakes Qualifier
3  Lizzy Stanton   11.07m (36-04)  4/11/2009  All-Ohio Track & Field 
4  Megan Neubauer   10.72m (35-02)  4/25/2008  OAC Championships
5  Christina Heineike   10.66m (34-11.75)  4/28/2007  Stan Lyons Invite 
6  Erica Basinger   10.60m (34-09.50)  5/12/2006  OAC Championships
7  Rachel Trautman   10.54m (34-07)  4/28/2012  OAC Championships
8  Akaila Howard  10.20m (33-05.75)  4/15/2017  All-Ohio Track & Field 
9  Dena Thobe   10.15m (33-03.75)  4/3/2004  OAC Quad 
10  Caroline Falk   10.12m (33-02.50)  4/23/2004  Joe Banks Invitational 

 

Shot Put 

Mark (standard) Date Meet
1  Emily Georig   13.77m (45-02.50)  5/24/2011  NCAA Championships 
2  Ashley Freshkorn   13.03m (42-09) 3/25/2017  Cedarville Yellow Jacket Invite
3  Amber Thomas   12.79m (41-11.50) 4/16/2016  All Ohio Championships
4  Becca Steineman   12.54m (41-01.75)  4/27/2012  OAC Championships
5  Blair Bowman   12.35m (40-06.25)  4/28/2007  Stan Lyons Invite 
6  Chelsea Carpenter   12.32m (40-05)  3/19/2016  Emory Invite 
7  Bethany Kirk   12.06m (39-07)  4/23/2011  Kenyon Spring Invite 
8  Homa Moheimani   11.98m (39-03.75)  4/42/2010  Sparky Adams Invite 
9  Brittany Luc   11.97m (39-03.25)  3/31/2007  OAC Quad 
10  Gracie Piesecka  11.66m (38-03.50)  4/22/2016  Otterbein Twilight

 

Discus 

Mark (standard) Date Meet
1  Emily Sheets   42.58m (139-08)  5/17/2013  Augustana Twilght 
2  Chelsea Carpenter   40.47m (132-09)  4/19/2016  Muskingum Invite 
3  Emily Goerig   39.04m (128-01)  4/9/2011  Marv Frye Invite 
4  Katie Rill   38.87m (127-06)  4/28/2007  Stan Lyons Invite 
5  Bethany Kirk   37.62m (123-05)  3/19/2011  Early Bird Relays 
6  Becca Steineman   36.84m (120-10)  4/27/2012  OAC Championships
7  Ashley Freshkorn   36.47m (119-08)  4/24/2015  OAC Championships
8  Amber Thomas   35.68m (117-01)  4/24/2015  OAC Championships
9  Brittany Luc   35.55m (116-08)  4/5/2008  Marv Frye Invite 
10  Jenna Kreider  35.40m (116-02)  5/5/2017  Toledo Last Chance

 

Hammer Throw

Mark (standard) Date Meet
1  Megan Watt  45.03m (147-09)  4/21/2017  Otterbein Twilight
2  Kassie Lee  44.11m (144-08.50)  4/20/2018  Otterbein Twilight
2  Jennifer Long   43.92m (144-01.25)  4/12/2014  All-Ohio Championships 
3  Sarah Hanson  43.91m (144-01)  4/26/2013  OAC Championships
4  Ashley Freshkorn   42.84m (140-07)  4/15/2017  All-Ohio Championships
6  Bethany Kirk   41.34m (135-07)  4/29/2011  OAC Championships
7  Becca Steinmen  41.16m (135-00)  4/7/2012  Wittenberg Invite 
8  Jenna Kreider  39.96m (131-01)  4/29/2016  OAC Championships
9  Homa Moheimani   39.81m (130-07)  5/10/2008  Ohio Open
10  Shelby Morris   38.57m (126-06)  4/26/2013

 OAC Championships

 

Javelin 

Mark Date Meet
1  Emily Sheets   38.05m (124-10)  3/15/2013  Wake Forest Open 
2  Sarah Nunnally   37.51m (123-01)  5/6/2005  OAC Championships
3  Amanda Phillips   36.21m (118-09)  4/8/2005  Marv Frye Invite 
4  Marissa Price   35.39m (116-01)  4/25/2013  OAC Championships
5  Abby Skoda   34.44m (113-00)  5/6/2005 OAC Championships 
6  Caroline Falk   32.94m (108-01)  4/3/2004  OAC Split Meet 
7  Jessie Plaster   31.08m (102-00)  4/7/2012  Wittenberg Invite 
8  Ashley Krutko   30.20m (99-01)  3/20/2010  Early Bird Relays
9  Sarah Hanson   30.13m (98-10)  4/26/2013  OAC Championships
10  Anne Koesters  29.98m (98-04)  4/30/2010  OAC Championships

 

Heptathlon 

Mark Date Meet
1  Caroline Falk   4,108  4/23/2004  Joe Banks Invite
2  Emily Hilt  3,930  5/11/2018  Hillsdale Last Chance
3  Jesie Plaster   3,616  5/15/2012  Ron Althoff Invite 
5  Sarah Nunnally  2,931  4/23/2003  Joe Banks Invite
6  Laura Sell   2,008  3/22/2003  Maroon Invite