Capital Women's Indoor Track & Field Top-10 Lists

 

55 Meters

Mark Date Meet
1  Jessica Starks  7.27 03/07/2008  OAC Championships
2  Brittany Carter  7.31  03/08/2008  OAC Championships
3  Taylor Manivanh  7.36  02/24/2017 OAC Championships
4  Caitlin Prange  7.50  02/04/2012  Cedarville
4  Lizzy Stanton  7.50  01/21/2006  Otterbein Invitational
6  Erica Basinger  7.51  03/03/2006  OAC Championships
7  Emily Leamman  7.54  02/12/2005  2nd Annual Indoor
8  Racheal Beecraft  7.59  02/23/2005  Ohio Northern
9  Abby Skoda  7.60  03/03/2006  OAC Championships
10  Aimee Hall  7.61  02/24/2012  Cedarville

 

60 Meters

Mark Date Meet
1  Jessica Starks  7.73  02/20/2009  2009 Meindl Last Call
2  Caitlin Prange  7.99  03/07/2014  Carthage Final Qualifier
3  Taylor Manivahn  8.01  2/18/2017  Rick Meindl Invitational
4  Aimee Hall  8.09  02/11/2012  All-Ohio Championships
5  Lizzy Stanton  8.21  12/06/2008  Purple & White Invitational
6  Brittany Carter  8.34  01/10/2009  Rev. Mike Hout Invite
6  Akaila Howard  8.34 1/28/2017 Jessica Starks Open 
7  Kasey Parkhurst  8.39  03/01/2015  OAC Championships
8  Mercedes Gavins  8.49  01/14/2012  Capital Challenge
9  Natalie Beyer  8.50  12/07/2013  Purple & White Invitational

 

200 Meters

Mark Date Meet
1  Caitlin Prange  25.80  03/08/2014  Point National Qualifier
2  Jessica Starks  26.08  02/26/2010  OAC Championships
3  Kwesi Seabrook  26.36  02/25/2011  OAC Championships
4  Aimee Hall  26.57  02/22/2013  OAC Championships
5 Hunter Mouser   26.75  03/04/2017  Ohio Northern Last Chance
6 Taylor Manivanh  26.86  2/4/2017  Joe Banks Invitational
7  Abby Skoda  27.28  02/18/2006  Greater Columbus
8  Emily Leamman  27.30  02/28/2004  Chicago Invitational
9  Erica Basinger  27.32  02/21/2004  Greater Columbus
10  Lizzy Stanton  27.53  12/09/2006  Marietta First Glimpse

 

400 Meters

Mark Date Meet
1 Hunter Mouser   57.07 02/18/2017 Rick Meindl Last Call
2  Kwesi Seabrook  57.86  03/05/2011  Virginia Tech Last Call
3  Caitlin Prange  59.14  02/16/2013  Capital Classic
4  Julie Dahlinghaus  1:01.27  02/21/2004  Greater Columbus
5  Sarah Trick  1:01.52  02/27/2009  Cardinal Qualifier 2009
6  Erica Basinger  1:01.65  02/24/2006  Ohio Northern University
7  Caitlyn Tulloss  1:01.65  02/15/2014  All-Ohio Championships
8 Larkin Joseph   1:02.00 03/04/2016 Starks Final Qualifier 
9  Aimee Hall  1:02.12  02/09/2013  All-Ohio Championships
10  Liz Ramsey  1:02.20  02/24/2006  Ohio Northern University

 

500 Meters

Mark Date Meet
1 Caitlyn Tulloss  1:19.32  02/28/2014  OAC Championships
2  Amanda Whitmer  1:21.44  03/03/2006  OAC Championships
3  Larkin Joseph  1:21.89  2/4/2017  Joe Banks Invitational
4  Shelly Gaines  1:23.29  01/25/2008  Rev. Mike Hout Invite
5  Aimee Hall  1:23.38  02/18/2012  Rick Meindl Last Call
6  Christina Walker  1:24.23  03/07/2008  OAC Championships
7  Casey Simmons  1:24.60  02/16/2013  Capital Classic
8  Liz Ramsey 1:25.11  01/14/2006  2006 Crusader Invite
9  Amanda Hartman  1:25.90  02/24/2007  Rick Meindl Last Call
9  Samantha Wentz  1:25.90  02/27/2015  OAC Championships

 

800 Meters

Mark Date Meet
1  Sarah Trick  2:15.76  03/03/2012  Virginia Tech LC
2  Larkin Joseph  2:18.60 03/04/2017 Ohio Northern Last Chance
3  Shelly Gaines  2:22.02  02/10/2007  4th Annual Indoor
4  Emma McCarron  2:24.39  01/22/2007  Otterbein College
5  Caitlyn Tulloss  2:24.88 02/24/2017 OAC Championships
6  Sarah Ellinger  2:27.96  02/28/2003  OAC Championships
7  Jessi Knoll  2:28.16  01/21/2012  Spire North Coast
8  Danielle Deshuk  2:29.02 02/24/2017 OAC Championships
9  Melissa Burgei  2:29.35  02/18/2006  Greater Columbus
10  Kara Baker  2:29.38  02/29/2008  OAC Qualifier

 

1,000 Meters

Mark Date Meet
1  Emma McCarron  3:04.64   02/25/2012  OAC Championships
2  Jessi Knoll  3:07.58  02/22/2013  OAC Championships
3  Shelly Gaines  3:08.78   02/17/2007  Greater Columbus Invite
4  Mackenzie Meyers  3:15.09  2/25/2017  OAC Championships
5  Megan Baxter 3:16.53  03/07/2008  OAC Championships
6  Sarah Rini  3:17.26   02/27/2015  OAC Championships
7  Julie Dahlinghaus  3:19.95  02/24/2006  Ohio Northern University
8  Macy Weber  3:20.90   02/04/2012 Cedarville  
9  Samantha Koester   3:21.35 02/24/2017 OAC Championships
10  Taylor Blake   3:22.07 02/19/2005 Greater Columbus 

 

1,500 Meters

Mark Date Meet
1  Sarah Ellinger  5:12.42  02/19/2005  Greater Columbus
2  Anna Jo Gosses  5:20.35  03/05/2004  OAC Championships
3  Melissa Burgei  5:22.23  02/13/2004  Purple & White Invite
4  Trisha Yantis  5:34.42  01/24/2003  ONU #3
5  Allison Striker  5:35.41  01/31/2003  ONU #4
6  Kerri Miller  5:38.99  02/21/2004  Greater Columbus

 

1 Mile

Mark Date Meet
1  Emma McCarron  5:12.62   01/21/2012  Spire North Coast
2  Shelly Gaines  5:22.38  02/09/2008  Greater Columbus
3  Melissa Burgei  5:29.54  02/24/2006  Ohio Northern University
4  Tayler Blake  5:29.99  12/10/2005  First Glimpse
5  Jessi Knoll  5:30.16  02/10/2012  OWU Invite
6  Alexandra Corrigan  5:38.12  2/10/2017  OWU Invite
7  Kara Baker  5:42.17  01/19/2008  Kenyon Kick Off
8  Mackenzie Meyers  5:43.29  2/18/2017  Rick Meindl Invitational
9  Hannah Westhoven  5:44.10  1/20/2017  OAC South Split
10  Sara Rini  5:46.44  1/27/2017  Cedarville Invitational

 

3,000 Meters

Mark Date Meet
1  Emma McCarron  10:07.54  02/22/2013  OAC Championships
2  Shelly Gaines  10:52.88  01/12/2008  2008 Purple & White
3  Melissa Burgei  11:13.31  01/28/2006  OAC Relays
4  Kara Baker  11:15.79  02/09/2008  Greater Columbus Invite
5  Hannah Westhoven 11:17.52 1/28/2017 Jessica Starks Open 
6  Mackenzie Meyers  11:19.89  1/14/2017  Otterbein Invitational
7  Gretchen Sauder  11:23.48  02/22/2014  Meindl Invite
8  Alexandra Corrigan 11:23.49 02/24/2017  OAC Championships
9  Megan Baxter  11:46.68  02/09/2008  Greater Columbus Invite
10  Becca Muntean  11:48.26  02/10/2012  OWU Invite

 

5,000 Meters

Mark Date Meet
1  Emma McCarron 17:54.65  02/08/2013  GVSU Big Meet
2  Melissa Burgei 18:32.74  02/11/2006  3rd Annual Indoor
3  Tayler Blake 18:57.02  02/19/2005  Greater Columbus
4  Hannah Westhoven  19:02.36  2/11/2017 All-Ohio Championship
5  Shelly Gaines 19:21.69  02/22/2008  Meindl Last Call
6  Gretchen Sauder 19:41.66 02/20/2016 Rick Meindl 
7  Alexandra Corrigan 19:58.46  02/28/2014  OAC Championships
8  Kerri Miller 20:30.25  02/13/2004  Purple & White Invite
9  Becca Muntean 20:34.82  02/18/2012  Meindl Last Call
10  Stephanie Spisak 20:37.90  02/06/2004  Otterbein Invitational

 

55 M HH

Mark Date Meet
1  Caroline Falk 8.75 03/05/2004 OAC Championships 
2  Lacie Krupa  8.80  03/05/2004  OAC Championships 
3  Sarah Nunnally  8.83  03/04/2005  OAC Championships 
4  Erica Basinger  9.01  02/13/2004  Purple & White Invite
5 Olivia Quinter 9.18 02/24/2017 OAC Championships
6 Niamani Mayes  9.21 02/24/2017 OAC Championships 
7  Erica Crawford  9.22  03/07/2008  OAC Championships 
8  Karen Steiger  9.33  02/05/2011  Greater Columbus
9  Shannon Quinn  9.58  01/22/2010  OWU Quad 2010
10 Emily Hilt 9.61 02/24/2017  OAC Championships 

 

60 M HH

Mark Date Meet
1  Natalie Bayer 9.40  02/15/2014  All-Ohio Championship 
2  Casey Simmons 9.51  02/16/2013  Capital Classic
3  Olivia Quinter 9.76  2/28/2017  Rick Meindl Invitational
4  Taylor Atkins  9.87 02/07/2016  All-Ohio Championship 
5  Karen Steiger 9.88  02/24/2012  OAC Championships
5  Niamani Mayes 9.88 02/11/2017  All-Ohio Championship
6  Olivia Quinter 10.09  1/14/2017  Otterbein Invitational
7  Kasey Parkhurst 10.14  12/05/2014  Purple & White Invite
8  Emily Hilt 10.25 3/3/2017  ONU Last Qualifier
8  Shannon Quinn 10.25  02/20/2010  Rick Meindl Last Call
10  Hannah Ayers 10.45  12/05/2014  Purple & White Invite

 

Long Jump

Mark Date Meet
1  Rachel Beercraft  5.53m (18-01 3/4)  03/04/2005  OAC Championships 
2  Lizzy Stanton  5.51m (18-01)  03/07/2008  OAC Championships 
3  Taylor Manivanh  5.33m (17-06) 02/11/2017 All-Ohio Championship
4  Megan Neubauer  5.24m (17-02 1/4)  02/22/2008  Meindl Last Call
5  Casey Simmons  5.23m (17-02)  02/16/2013  Capital Classic
6  Taylor Atkins  5.20m (17-0 3/4)  01/17/2015  Otterbein Invitational
7  Erica Basinger  5.20m (17-0 3/4)  02/18/2006  Greater Columbus
8  Rachel Trautman  5.12m (16-09 3/4)  02/24/2012  OAC Championships 
9  Christina Heineike  5.00m (16-05)  12/11/2004  Marietta College Invite
10  Emily Hilt  4.94m (16-02 1/2)  2/18/2017  Rick Meindl Invitational

 

Triple Jump

Mark Date Meet
1  Lizzy Stanton  11.30m (37-01)  03/06/2009   OAC Championships 
2  Rachel Beecraft  11.07m (36-04)  03/04/2005   OAC Championships 
3  Megan Neubauer  10.77m (35-04)  02/29/2008  OAC Qualifier
4  Christina Heineke  10.71m (35-01 3/4)  03/07/2008   OAC Championships 
5 Taylor Manivanh  10.59m (34-09) 03/04/2017  Ohio Northern Last Chance 
6  Rachel Trautman  10.57m (34-08 1/4)  02/25/2012   OAC Championships 
7  Erica Basinger  10.52m (34-06 1/4)  03/03/2006   OAC Championships 
8  Akaila Howard  10.43m (34-02 3/4)  2/25/2017  OAC Championships
9  Kasey Parkhurst  10.21m (33-06)  02/27/2015   OAC Championships 
10  Emily Hilt  10.15m (33-03 3/4)  1/20/2017  OAC South Split Meet

 

High Jump

Mark Date Meet
1  Emily Sheets  1.65m (5-05)  02/04/2012  Cedarville
2  Taylor Atkins  1.60m (5-03) 02/20/2016 Rick Meindl
3
 Abby Skoda  1.58m (5-02 1/2)  02/10/2007  4th Annual Indoor
3
Elonna Greenhoff  1.58m (5-02 1/2) 01/30/2016 Findlay Invitational 
5  Jessie Plaster  1.56m (5-01 1/4)  02/04/2012  Cedarville
5  Emily Hilt  1.56m (5-01 1/4)  3/3/2017  ONU Last Chance
7  Emily Bechtel  1.52m (5-00)  02/13/2004  Purple & White Invite
8  Kayle Frock  1.52m (5-00)  01/14/2006  Crusader Invitational
9  Megan Neubauer  1.52m (5-00)  01/25/2013  Rev. Mike Hout Invite
10  Leanne Schaeffer  1.52m (5-00)  02/22/2013   OAC Championships 

 

Pole Vault

Mark Date Meet
1  Jordan Lyle  3.51m (11-06 1/4)  01/31/2015  OAC South Split Meet
2  Mallory Molls  3.39m (11-01 1/2)  03/07/2008  OAC Championships
3  Kitty Smith  3.20m (10-06)  01/25/2014  SPIRE North Coast Indoor Open
4  Corrinne Salva  3.16m (10-04)  02/25/2011  OAC Championships
5  Laura Earhart  3.14m (10-03 1/2)  03/04/2005   OAC Championships
6  Michelle Urbine  2.74m (9-00)  03/07/2003  BW Dlll Quallifier
7  Christie Miller  2.73m (8-11 3/4))  03/04/2005   OAC Championships
8  Amanda Phillips  2.64m (8-08)  03/04/2005   OAC Championships
9  Elizabeth Brice  2.60m (8-06 1/4)  01/19/2013  Otterbein Invitational
10  Tana Myers  2.50m (8-02 1/2)  01/27/2007  OAC Relays

 

Shot Put

 Mark Date Meet
1  Emily Goerig  13.86m (45-05 3/4)  03/05/2011  Virginia Tech LC
2  Ashley Freshkorn  13.53m (44-04 3/4) 02/24/2017 OAC Championships
3  Amber Thomas   13.31m (43-08)  01/20/2017 OAC South Split Meet
4  Becca Steinemann  12.26m (40-02 3/4)  02/24/2012  OAC Championships
5  Chelsea Carpenter  12.19m (40-00) 03/04/2016 Jessica Starks
6  Blair Bowman  12.07m (39-07 1/4)  02/17/2007  Greater Columbus
7
 Sarah Nunnally  12.06m (39-07)  01/31/2004  OAC Relays
8  Brittany Luc  11.58m (38-00) 03/07/2008  OAC Championships
9  Amanda Patrick  11.56m (37-11 1/4)  12/10/2005  First Glimpse
10  Jenna Kreider   11.33m (37-02 1/4)  03/04/2016 Jessica Starks 

 

Weight Throw

Mark Date Meet
1  Ashley Freshkorn  15.20m (49-10 1/2)  03/04/2016  Jessica Starks
2  Becca Steinemann  14.53m (47-08)  02/11/2012  All-Ohio
3  Jennifer Long  14.51m (47-07 1/4)  02/15/2014  All-Ohio
4  Homa Moheimani  14.41m (47-03 1/2)  02/20/2009  Meindl Last Call
5  Mary Court  13.91m (45-07 3/4)  01/18/2014  Otterbein Invitational
6 Jenna Kreider  13.60m (44-07 1/2)  02/04/2017  Joe Banks Invitational
7  Sarah Hanson  13.55m (44-05 1/2)  02/16/2013  Capital Classic
8 Kassie Lee  13.33m (43-09)  02/24/2017  OAC Championships
9  Bethany Kirk  13.16m (43-02 1/4)  02/25/2011  OAC Championships
9 Megan Watt  13.16m (43-02 1/4)  02/24/2017  OAC Championships

 

Pentathlon

Points Date Meet
1 Taylor Atkins   2,901  02/07/2016  All-Ohio Championship
2 Emily Hilt  2,745  03/04/2017  Ohio Northern University
3  Natalie Bayer  2,701  02/08/2014  All-Ohio Championship
4  Emily Sheets  2,638  02/04/2012  Cedarville
5  Jessie Plaster  2,534  02/04/2012  Cedarville