Licensed to Capital University         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/16/2018 09:27 PM
Rick Meindl Last Call/ Mid South Indoor Championships - 2/16/2018 to 2/17/2018 
                                  Cap Center                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bright, Safia                Lindsey Wils                       7.48q  2 
  2 Pope, Ashli                  Cumberlands             7.80       7.74q  3 
  3 Wilson, Viktoria             Cumberlands             7.95       7.84q  2 
  4 DeHaven-Boyd, Alexia         Lindsey Wils                       7.99q  2 
  5 Gibson, Alyssa               Cumberland (                       8.00q  4 
  6 Woodard-Johnson, Ja'Zell     Campbellsvil            8.07       8.13q  4 
  7 McNealy, Jahlia              Lindsey Wils                       8.13q  3 
  8 Hunter, Sarah                Cumberlands             8.11       8.14q  1 
  9 Ninamou, Marie               Lindsey Wils                       8.14q  2 
 10 Thompson, Dymanique          Cumberlands             8.18       8.23q  1 
 11 Walker, Raevine              Cumberland (                       8.32q  3 
 12 Mayes, Niamani               Capital                 8.41       8.33q  3 
 13 Quinter, Olivia              Capital                            8.35   4 
 14 Allen, Ta'Neshya             Campbellsvil            8.38       8.39   2 
 15 Smith, Tamia                 Campbellsvil            8.31       8.40   4 
 16 Dornan, Teychiana            Campbellsvil            8.39       8.48   3 
 17 Chester, Destiny             Shawnee Stat                       8.60   4 
 18 Dobbs, Lashawnda             Shawnee Stat                       8.82   1 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Brooke                Shawnee Stat         1:44.24    1:40.68   3  10   
  2 DeHaven-Boyd, Alexia         Lindsey Wils                    1:40.90   1   8   
  3 Brown, Nylah                 Life                            1:41.60   2   6   
  4 Soshilova, Aleksandra        Cumberland (                    1:43.49   2   5   
  5 Colbert, Angerika            Life                            1:44.53   1   4   
  6 Price, Jessica               Shawnee Stat         1:48.20    1:45.08   3   3   
  7 O'Connor, Emily              Cumberlands          1:47.94    1:46.17   3   2   
  8 Cox, Taylor                  Campbellsvil         1:46.61    1:47.01   3   1   
  9 Martin, Hailey               Lindsey Wils         1:54.37    1:49.23   2 
 10 Jackson, Dezare              Lindsey Wils         1:51.66    1:50.46   2 
 11 Anderson, Kaylin             Lindsey Wils         1:50.15    1:50.82   2 
 12 Gonzalez, Marisa             Life                            1:51.16   1 
 13 Begley, Shaniah              Shawnee Stat         1:53.85    1:51.54   2 
 14 Hamilton, Alyssa             Cumberlands          1:47.94    1:52.96   3 
 15 Parrish, Maggie              Campbellsvil                    1:53.28   1 
 16 Sebastian, Michaela          Campbellsvil                    1:59.36   1 
 17 Johnson, Cheryl              Cumberlands                     2:14.59   1 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Havranek, Anna               Shawnee Stat                   18:33.07   10   
  2 Krause, Lindsey              Shawnee Stat                   18:41.02    8   
  3 Spencer, Kate                Shawnee Stat                   19:37.68    6   
  4 Moore, Evelyn                Cumberlands                    19:42.39    5   
  5 Spencer, Mallory             Shawnee Stat                   19:54.78    4   
  6 Perez, Lyana                 Lindsey Wils                   20:07.83    3   
  7 Tepox, Claudia               Cumberland (        20:22.87   20:27.14    2   
  8 McGaha, Meg                  Cumberlands                    21:42.85    1   
  9 MacPherson, Julia            Cumberlands         22:22.15   23:10.83  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keene, Monique               Life                    9.51       9.42q  3 
  2 Harris, Annesha              Lindsey Wils                       9.53q  1 
  3 Mayes, Niamani               Capital                 9.59       9.65q  1 
  4 Quinter, Olivia              Capital                 9.64       9.68q  1 
  5 Allen, Ta'Neshya             Campbellsvil           10.20       9.79q  1 
  6 Hurt, Oreatha                Lindsey Wils                       9.99q  2 
  7 Martin, Hailey               Lindsey Wils                      10.03q  2 
  8 Julia, Marialejandra         Life                              10.24q  3 
  9 Hilt, Emily                  Capital                10.04      10.30q  2 
 10 Hunter, Sarah                Cumberlands            10.43      10.45q  3 
 11 Mercer, Jennifer             Cumberlands            11.44      10.47q  1 
 12 Ratledge, Gracie             Cumberlands            11.05      10.80q  2 
 13 Walker, Raevine              Cumberland (                      10.82   3 
 14 Bodeker, Abbey               Capital                11.02      10.91   1 
 15 Sebastian, Michaela          Campbellsvil           11.36      10.98   2 
 16 Reed, Cassie                 Cumberlands            10.69      12.21   3 
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Shawnee State  'A'                                          13:02.67   10   
     1) Taylor, Alyssa                  2) Begley, Shaniah                
     3) Price, Jessica                  4) Smith, Brooke                  
  2 Cumberland (Tenn.)  'A'                          13:49.80   13:14.97    8   
     1) Mays, Amber                     2) Powell, Lisa                   
     3) Grose, Anna                     4) Blankenship, Taylor            
  3 Life  'A'                                                   13:27.00    6   
     1) Brown, Nylah                    2) Gonzalez, Marisa               
     3) Skipper, Elizabeth              4) Gonzalez, Tatiana              
  4 Georgetown (Ky.)  'A'                                       13:46.09    5   
     1) Berlanga, Lucy                  2) Jones, Sydney                  
     3) Egger, Karina                   4) Scarlato, Liz                  
  5 Lindsey Wilson  'A'                              14:24.50   13:55.65    4   
     1) Buchanan, Lauren                2) Anderson, Kaylin               
     3) Jackson, Dezare                 4) Perez, Lyana                   
  6 Cumberlands  'A'                                            13:55.72    3   
     1) DeLucio, Crystal                2) House, Haley                   
     3) O'Connor, Emily                 4) Mchan, Lauren                  
  7 Campbellsville  'A'                              14:14.68   14:38.82    2   
     1) Shainfeld, Elise                2) Napier, Olivia                 
     3) Wicke, Abby                     4) Rzendzian, Miranda             
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Allen, Emily                 Cumberlands            1.66m      1.65m   10   
  2 Patty, Shae                  Shawnee Stat                     J1.65m    8   
  3 Gregory, Leia                Lindsey Wils                      1.60m    6   
  4 Reed, Cassie                 Cumberlands            1.63m     J1.60m    5   
  5 Greenhoff, Elona             Capital                1.58m     J1.60m    4   
  6 Browning, Rachel             Lindsey Wils           1.47m      1.48m    3   
  7 Bianchi, Emma                Georgetown (           1.58m     J1.48m    2   
  8 Hurt, Oreatha                Lindsey Wils                      1.45m    1   
  9 Bryant, Blair                Capital                1.41m     J1.45m  
 10 Harris, Annesha              Lindsey Wils                      1.40m  
 -- Haynes, Dylan                Shawnee Stat                         NH  
 -- Edelen, Daisha               Campbellsvil                         NH  
 -- Allen, Ta'Neshya             Campbellsvil                         NH  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Granville, Raegan            Cumberlands            2.95m      2.90m   10   
  2 Oliver, Haley                Georgetown (           2.67m      2.75m    8   
  3 Ramierz, Kimberly            Lindsey Wils                      2.30m    6   
 -- Favors, Tehya                Lindsey Wils                         NH  
 -- Hurt, Oreatha                Lindsey Wils                         NH  
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Manivanh, Taylor             Capital                4.75m      5.52m   10   
  2 Keene, Monique               Life                   4.98m      5.49m    8   
  3 Jones, Sydney                Georgetown (           4.98m      5.26m    6   
  4 Harris, Annesha              Lindsey Wils                      5.20m    5   
  5 Wilson, Johanna              Cumberlands            5.26m      5.19m    4   
  6 Gregory, Leia                Lindsey Wils                      4.99m    3   
  7 Hurt, Oreatha                Lindsey Wils           4.95m      4.98m    2   
  8 Woodard-Johnson, Ja'Zell     Campbellsvil           4.90m      4.91m    1   
  9 Gibson, Alyssa               Cumberland (                      4.88m  
 10 Hilt, Emily                  Capital                4.58m      4.81m  
 11 Mercer, Jennifer             Cumberlands            4.94m      4.78m  
 12 Allen, Emily                 Cumberlands            4.78m      4.74m  
 13 Bright, Safia                Lindsey Wils                      4.73m  
 14 Julia, Marialejandra         Life                              4.69m  
 15 Patty, Shae                  Shawnee Stat                      4.53m  
 16 Smith, Tamia                 Campbellsvil           4.83m      4.50m  
 16 Ratledge, Gracie             Cumberlands            4.00m      4.50m  
 18 Edelen, Daisha               Campbellsvil           4.69m      4.45m  
 19 Chester, Destiny             Shawnee Stat                      4.26m  
 20 Haynes, Dylan                Shawnee Stat                      4.24m  
 -- Dobbs, Lashawnda             Shawnee Stat                       FOUL  
 
Women Weight Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pettell, Paige               Lindsey Wils                     15.11m   10   
  2 Thompson, Deja               Campbellsvil          14.02m     14.33m    8   
  3 Barnett, Kalea               Cumberland (          13.66m     14.11m    6   
  4 Huddleston, Mahogany         Cumberland (          11.64m     13.97m    5   
  5 Lacy, Kirsten                Georgetown (          12.83m     13.90m    4   
  6 Mollak, Maggie               Georgetown (          13.58m     13.27m    3   
  7 Lee, Kassie                  Capital               11.70m     13.22m    2   
  8 Smith, De'jah                Lindsey Wils                     13.18m    1   
  9 Moses, Samantha              Cumberlands           11.77m     12.93m  
 10 King, Taylor                 Capital               12.13m     12.39m  
 11 Young, Katelyn               Campbellsvil          11.94m     12.37m  
 12 Kendall, Jaycey              Georgetown (          13.12m     12.31m  
 13 Draughn, Kylee               Georgetown (          11.62m     12.14m  
 14 Green, Jasmin                Campbellsvil          13.80m     12.06m  
 15 Pesicka, Gracie              Capital               12.54m     11.92m  
 16 Gahm, Bri                    Shawnee Stat                     11.71m  
 17 Putnam, Alexis               Shawnee Stat                     10.99m  
 18 Travis, Summer               Cumberlands           13.02m     10.64m  
 19 Harman, Brianna              Campbellsvil          13.09m     10.34m  
 20 Stradtner, Tamalee           Cumberland (          10.41m     10.21m  
 21 Jones, Kelsie                Cumberlands                       9.81m  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Shawnee State               59        2) Lindsey Wilson             52   
    3) Cumberlands                 40        4) Georgetown (Ky.)           28   
    5) Cumberland (Tenn.)          26        6) Life                       24   
    7) Capital                     16        8) Campbellsville             12   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cumberlands                 65        2) Lindsey Wilson             57   
    3) Campbellsville              36        4) Cumberland (Tenn.)         28   
    5) Shawnee State               25        6) Capital                    12   
    7) Georgetown (Ky.)            10