Licensed to Timing First, LLC - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/13/2018 03:12 PM
                      Otterbein Invitational - 1/13/2018                       
                          Clements Recreaction Center                          
                              www.timingfirst.com                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 D'Ippolito, Carmen        JR Otterbein               8.08       8.01q  1 
  2 Manivanh, Taylor          SO Capital                 8.01       8.13q  2 
  3 Robinson, Chanavier       SO Cuyahoga CC             8.47       8.24q  2 
  4 Brown, Kamry              FR Cuyahoga CC             9.20       8.28q  1 
  5 Rogers, Jan                  Unattached              8.20       8.41q  2  8.401
  6 Wright, Macie             SO Otterbein               8.18       8.41q  1  8.409
  7 Phillips, Sydney          SO Otterbein               8.25       8.54q  2 
  8 Lane, Vanessa             FR Cuyahoga CC             9.70       8.90q  2 
  9 Hunter, Wanda                Swotc                   9.70      10.12   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 D'Ippolito, Carmen        JR Otterbein               8.01       8.11   10   
  2 Brown, Kamry              FR Cuyahoga CC             8.28       8.23    8   
  3 Rogers, Jan                  Unattached              8.41       8.34    6   
  4 Robinson, Chanavier       SO Cuyahoga CC             8.24       8.37    5   
  5 Wright, Macie             SO Otterbein               8.41       8.58    4   
  6 Lane, Vanessa             FR Cuyahoga CC             8.90       8.96    3   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brown, Kamry              FR Cuyahoga CC            27.00      27.46   1  10   
  2 D'Ippolito, Carmen        JR Otterbein              27.11      28.26   1   8   
  3 Walker, Naomi             SO Cuyahoga CC            27.80      28.70   2   6   
  4 Wright, Macie             SO Otterbein              27.22      28.74   1   5   
  5 Rogers, Jan                  Unattached             27.70      28.77   2   4   
  6 Badamo, Taylor            SO Cuyahoga CC            27.40      29.65   2   3   
  7 Lane, Vanessa             FR Cuyahoga CC            28.50      30.13   2   2   
  8 Robinson, Chanavier       SO Cuyahoga CC            26.56      30.89   1   1   
  9 Greenhoff, Elona          SO Capital                           31.54   2 
 10 Rose, Ciera               FR Otterbein              29.55      31.78   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Warner, Raquel            SO Otterbein            1:00.23    1:03.39   1  10   
  2 Walker, Naomi             SO Cuyahoga CC          1:03.00    1:03.91   1   8   
  3 Kimberly, Emma            SO Otterbein            1:03.90    1:07.06   1   6   
  4 Lane, Vanessa             FR Cuyahoga CC          1:08.00    1:11.16   2   5   
  5 Robinson, Chanavier       SO Cuyahoga CC          1:09.00    1:11.87   2   4   
  6 Tiboni, Angela            FR Cuyahoga CC          1:10.00    1:12.87   2   3   
 
Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bedell, Sarah             JR Otterbein            1:20.73    1:21.44   1  10   
  2 Acosta, Hailey            SO Otterbein            1:24.41    1:23.55   1   8   
  3 Mouser, Hunter            SR Capital              1:25.00    1:24.61   2   6   
  4 Jones, Lindsey            JR Otterbein            1:25.89    1:27.93   2   5   
  5 Frank, Lauren             JR Otterbein            1:29.32    1:31.40   2   4   
  6 Badamo, Taylor            SO Cuyahoga CC          1:22.00    1:32.82   1   3   
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Foltz, Katy               JR Otterbein            2:20.03    2:26.31   10   
  2 Kowalewicz, Gina          FR Otterbein            2:22.22    2:28.04    8   
  3 Joseph, Larkin            JR Capital              2:17.50    2:28.31    6   
  4 Kaulen, Laura                Columbus Run         2:35.00    2:32.47    5   
  5 Watts, Mary               FR Otterbein            2:27.27    2:35.40    4   
  6 Sporcich, Shelbie         SO Cuyahoga CC          2:30.00    2:36.12    3   
  7 Price, Jessica            FR Shawnee Stat                    2:39.15    2   
  8 Schinner, Meg             FR Otterbein            2:40.40    2:41.19    1   
  9 Tiboni, Angela            FR Cuyahoga CC          3:40.00    3:02.69  
 10 Holiday, Lynn                Unattached           3:30.00    3:02.85  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Brooke             JR Shawnee Stat                    3:12.06   10   
  2 Sauvinsky, Sonnie         SO Cuyahoga CC          6:10.00    3:25.19    8   
  3 Begley, Shaniah           SO Shawnee Stat                    3:35.95    6   
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Spellman, Becki              Unattached           5:00.00    5:07.54   10   
  2 Smith, Brooke             JR Shawnee Stat         5:22.00    5:12.56    8   
  3 Kaulen, Laura                Columbus Run         5:25.00    5:27.54    6   
  4 MacElrevey, Madison       JR Otterbein            5:40.14    5:34.68    5   
  5 Watts, Mary               FR Otterbein            5:40.17    5:36.09    4   
  6 Lapish, Caroline          SO Cuyahoga CC          5:25.00    5:36.79    3   
  7 Saul, Corinne             JR Otterbein            5:55.55    5:43.42    2   
  8 Price, Jessica            FR Shawnee Stat                    5:55.92    1   
  9 Sauvinsky, Sonnie         SO Cuyahoga CC          5:40.00    5:57.15  
 10 Begley, Shaniah           SO Shawnee Stat                    6:12.35  
 11 French, Natania           SO Cuyahoga CC          6:20.06    6:30.41  
 12 Kati, Jordan              SO Cuyahoga CC          6:04.47    6:34.13  
 13 Holiday, Lynn                Unattached           7:15.00    6:43.36  
 14 Giessler, Madison         FR Otterbein            6:02.35    7:07.28  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Spellman, Becki              Unattached           9:50.00   10:07.12   10   
  2 Meyers, Mackenzie         JR Capital             11:29.18   10:56.60    8   
  3 Westhoven, Hannah         SR Capital             11:17.52   10:57.13    6   
  4 Havranek, Anna            SR Shawnee Stat        10:35.00   11:09.65    5   
  5 Krause, Lindsey           SO Shawnee Stat        11:15.00   11:21.61    4   
  6 Lapish, Caroline          SO Cuyahoga CC         10:38.57   11:38.56    3   
  7 Spencer, Kate             SR Shawnee Stat        11:00.00   11:47.75    2   
  8 Burns, Emma               FR Otterbein           11:50.02   11:51.51    1   
  9 Spencer, Mallory          FR Shawnee Stat                   11:59.67  
 10 Sporcich, Shelbie         SO Cuyahoga CC         12:10.00   12:06.46  
 11 Miller, Alaina            FR Capital                        12:20.81  
 12 Ferrero, Danielle         FR Otterbein           12:00.10   12:26.03  
 13 Rohrer, Lydia             FR Otterbein           12:01.02   12:26.10  
 14 French, Natania           SO Cuyahoga CC         13:20.00   13:01.21  
 15 Kati, Jordan              SO Cuyahoga CC         12:50.00   13:11.56  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lloyd, Cassandra             Runners Plus            8.29       8.61   10   
  2 Mayes, Niamani            JR Capital                 9.88       9.92    8   
  3 Quinter, Olivia           SO Capital                 9.76      10.00    6   
  4 Snyder, Alexis            JR Otterbein              10.37      10.38    5   
  5 Rose, Ciera               FR Otterbein                         10.79    4   
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Otterbein  'A'                                    1:50.22    1:50.46   10   
     1) D'Ippolito, Carmen JR           2) Wright, Macie SO               
     3) Warner, Raquel SO               4) Bedell, Sarah JR               
  2 Otterbein  'B'                                    1:51.23   x1:52.09  
     1) Acosta, Hailey SO               2) Bonanno, Mattee FR             
     3) Phillips, Sydney SO             4) Kimberly, Emma SO              
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Otterbein  'C'                                    4:15.56   x4:17.99  
     1) Foltz, Katy JR                  2) Kowalewicz, Gina FR            
     3) Rogiers, Allison SO             4) Kimberly, Emma SO              
  2 Otterbein  'A'                                    4:15.54    4:19.05   10   
     1) Bedell, Sarah JR                2) Snyder, Alexis JR              
     3) Jones, Lindsey JR               4) MacElrevey, Madison JR         
  3 Otterbein  'B'                                    4:15.55   x4:30.04  
     1) Warner, Raquel SO               2) Acosta, Hailey SO              
     3) Frank, Lauren JR                4) Schinner, Meg FR               
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tamasovich, Megan         SO Ohio Dominic           1.57m      1.61m    5-03.25  10   
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.65 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Greenhoff, Elona          SO Capital                           1.58m    5-02.25   8   
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Snyder, Alexis            JR Otterbein              1.49m      1.52m    4-11.75   6   
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.52 1.55 
        P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Blais, Amanda             SO Otterbein              1.40m      1.43m    4-08.25   5   
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Bryant, Blair             FR Capital                           1.34m    4-04.75   4   
     1.34 1.37 
        O  XXX 
 -- Lane, Vanessa             FR Cuyahoga CC            1.65m         NH            
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Shoff, Dana               SO Otterbein              3.42m      3.52m   11-06.50  10   
     2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.52 3.62 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Kolling, Harmony          SR Otterbein              3.64m     J3.52m   11-06.50   8   
     2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.52 3.62 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  3 Swallows, Julia           FR Otterbein              3.27m      3.27m   10-08.75   6   
     2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 
        P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Blunt, Jaimie             FR Otterbein              2.82m      3.12m   10-02.75   4.50
     2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Ranzau, Sydney            FR Otterbein              2.82m      3.12m   10-02.75   4.50
     2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Kennedy, Kathleen         FR Otterbein              3.12m     J3.12m   10-02.75   3   
     2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 
        P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Chanavier       SO Cuyahoga CC            5.35m      4.87m   15-11.75  10   
      4.87m  FOUL  FOUL  4.87m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Snyder, Alexis            JR Otterbein              4.48m      4.69m   15-04.75   8   
      4.69m  FOUL  FOUL  4.52m  4.65m  FOUL
  3 Day, Tamsin               FR Otterbein              4.35m      4.68m   15-04.25   6   
      FOUL  4.56m  4.59m  4.61m  4.29m  4.68m
  4 Blais, Amanda             SO Otterbein              4.35m      3.92m   12-10.50   5   
      3.69m  3.88m  3.78m  FOUL  3.92m  3.91m
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
 -- Day, Tamsin               FR Otterbein              8.35m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Swary, Mackenzie          JR Otterbein             11.79m     11.96m   39-03.00  10   
      11.50m  FOUL  11.23m  11.96m  11.81m  11.95m
  2 Putnam, Alexis            FR Shawnee Stat                     11.82m   38-09.50   8   
      11.82m  11.21m  10.87m  11.16m  11.00m  11.82m
  3 Thornton, Marie           SR Otterbein             11.39m     11.35m   37-03.00   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  10.37m  FOUL  FOUL  11.35m
  4 Lee, Kassie               SO Capital               10.67m     10.98m   36-00.25   5   
      FOUL  9.03m  10.54m  10.61m  9.85m  10.98m
  5 Pesicka, Gracie           SR Capital                9.69m     10.51m   34-05.75   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  9.36m  10.47m  10.51m  9.87m
  6 Finnegan, Emily           JR Otterbein             10.87m     10.01m   32-10.25   3   
      10.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Stoll, Jordan             SO Otterbein              8.29m      9.89m   32-05.50   2   
      9.89m  8.50m  8.19m  8.54m  8.74m  8.23m
  8 Hunter, Wanda                Swotc                 10.50m      9.12m   29-11.25   1   
      8.60m  8.41m  9.12m  8.90m  9.11m  8.49m
  9 Gahm, Bri                 FR Shawnee Stat           9.64m      8.91m   29-02.75 
      8.73m  8.58m  FOUL  FOUL  8.91m  8.86m
 10 Pirard, Marlange          FR Capital                           7.20m   23-07.50 
      6.89m  6.05m  6.34m  7.20m  6.40m  6.32m
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Schultz, May              FR Unattached            12.00m     15.03m   49-03.75  10   
      13.95m  FOUL  13.70m  15.03m  14.32m  FOUL
  2 Finnegan, Emily           JR Otterbein             14.38m     14.00m   45-11.25   8   
      FOUL  12.43m  FOUL  FOUL  14.00m  FOUL
  3 Swary, Mackenzie          JR Otterbein             12.90m     12.88m   42-03.25   6   
      12.43m  12.88m  12.26m  12.05m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Pesicka, Gracie           SR Capital               12.43m     12.25m   40-02.25   5   
      11.71m  FOUL  11.98m  FOUL  FOUL  12.25m
  5 Wilson, Taylor            SO Cuyahoga CC           12.14m     11.92m   39-01.25   4   
      10.93m  10.73m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.92m
  6 Stoll, Jordan             SO Otterbein             11.28m     11.88m   38-11.75   3   
      11.16m  11.73m  11.32m  11.16m  11.88m  11.36m
  7 King, Taylor              SR Capital               11.93m     11.54m   37-10.50   2   
      11.23m  11.54m  11.05m  11.16m  10.83m  11.51m
  8 Lee, Kassie               SO Capital               13.33m     11.37m   37-03.75   1   
      11.37m  10.25m  11.21m  11.28m  10.83m  11.29m
  9 Putnam, Alexis            FR Shawnee Stat                     10.37m   34-00.25 
      6.86m  8.32m  9.86m  9.33m  FOUL  10.37m
 10 Gahm, Bri                 FR Shawnee Stat                      6.61m   21-08.25 
      6.56m  6.61m  6.61m           
 11 Pirard, Marlange          FR Capital                           4.05m   13-03.50 
      3.86m  FOUL  4.05m           
 -- Haynes, Dylan             SO Shawnee Stat                       FOUL            
      FOUL                 
 -- Wunsch, Lauren            FR Transylvania                       FOUL            
      FOUL                 
 -- Hunter, Wanda                Swotc                  9.90m       FOUL            
      FOUL                 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Otterbein                  238        2) Cuyahoga CC                92   
    3) Capital                     69        4) Shawnee State              46   
    5) Ohio Dominican              10                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Otterbein                  173        2) Capital                   123   
    3) Shawnee State               89        4) Ohio Dominican             20