2016-17 Capital University Women's Track and Field Schedule

Date Teams Event Results Links
 
December
Fri. 2 Capital Alumni Meet #    
 
January
Fri. 13 Ron Altoff Classic    
  Gordon Field House (Delaware, Ohio)
Sat. 14 Otterbein Invite   5th / 9
  Rike Center, Clements Recreation Center (Westerville, Ohio)
Fri. 20 OAC South Split Meet    
  Dyson Baudo Recreation Center (Marietta, Ohio)
Sat. 28 Jessica Starks Open    
  Capital Center (Columbus, Ohio)
 
February
Sat. 4 Joe Banks Invitational    
  ONU Sports Center (Ada, Ohio)
Sat. 11 All-Ohio Indoor Championships   7th /18
  Rike Center, Clements Recreation Center (Westerville, Ohio)
Sat. 18 Rick Meindl Last Call   unscored
  Capital Center (Columbus, Ohio)
Fri. 24 OAC Indoor Championships   4th/10
  Lou Higgins Center (Berea, Ohio)
Sat. 25 OAC Indoor Championships   6th/10
  Lou Higgins Center (Berea, Ohio)
 
March
Fri. 3 Ohio Northern Last Chance Meet   unscored
  ONU Sports Center (Ada, Ohio)
Sat. 4 Ohio Northern Last Chance Meet   unscored
  ONU Sports Center (Ada, Ohio)
Fri. 10 NCAA Division III Indoor National Championships   Complete
  Al B. Carius Track (Naperville, Ill.)
Fri. 17 Emory Invite    
  Woodruff P.E. Center Track (Atlanta, Ga.)
Sat. 18 Emory Invite   8th / 35
  Woodruff P.E. Center Track (Atlanta, Ga.)
Sat. 25 Cedarville Collegiate Track & Field Open   6th / 19
  Yellow Jacket Track & Field Complex (Cedarville, Ohio)
 
April
Sat. 1 Otterbein Invite   3rd/10
  Memorial Stadium (Westerville, Ohio)
Sat. 8 Muskie Invitational/All-Ohio Multi Championships   1st / 8 (193.0)
  Johnson Family Track (New Concord, Ohio)
Sun. 9 All-Ohio Multi-Events    
  Johnson Family Track (New Concord, Ohio)
Sat. 15 All-Ohio Outdoor Championships   6th/17
  George Gauthier Track (Delaware, Ohio)
Fri. 21 Otterbein Twilight Invitational   5th/13
  Memorial Stadium (Westerville, Ohio)
Fri. 28 OAC Outdoor Championships    
  Johnson Family Track (New Concord, Ohio)
Sat. 29 OAC Outdoor Championships   6th / 10
  Johnson Family Track (New Concord, Ohio)
 
May
Thu. 4 Toledo Last Chance   Complete
  Outdoor Track & Field Facility (Toledo, Ohio)
Fri. 5 Toledo Last Chance   Complete
  Outdoor Track & Field Facility (Toledo, Ohio)
Sun. 7 CNU Heptathlon Qualifier   Hilt, 2nd/7
  Irwin Belk Track at Pomoco Stadium (Newport News, Va.)
Fri. 12 Harrison Dillard Twilight   Complete
  George Finnie Stadium (Berea, Ohio)
Thu. 18 North Central Gregory Final Qualifier   Complete
  Benedetti-Wehrli Stadium (Naperville, Ill.)
# Exhibition
Bold: Home event