2016-17 Capital University Women's Track and Field Roster

Name Cl. Event(s) Hometown/High School
Abbey Bodeker full bio Abbey Bodeker Jr. Sprints/Hurdles Vermilion, Ohio / Vermilion
Kat Bowman full bio Kat Bowman Fr. Middle Distance Newark, Ohio / Newark Catholic
Desiree Bray full bio Desiree Bray Sr. Sprints Columbus, Ohio / Independence
Amy Burt full bio Amy Burt Fr. Sprints Piqua, Ohio / Piqua
Ryan Carr full bio Ryan Carr Sr. Throws Dayton, Ohio / The Miami Valley School
MacKenzie Ciganick full bio MacKenzie Ciganick Jr. Sprints/Hurdles/Multis Bellaire, Mich. / Bellaire
Alexandra Corrigan full bio Alexandra Corrigan Sr. Distance Burton, Ohio / Berkshire
Ally Cummings full bio Ally Cummings Fr. Throws Lewis Center, Ohio / Olentangy Orange
Danielle Deshuk full bio Danielle Deshuk Fr. Middle Distance Hilliard, Ohio / Hilliard Darby
Ashley Freshkorn full bio Ashley Freshkorn Sr. Throws Columbus, Ohio / Hamilton Township
Gabrielle Genovesi full bio Gabrielle Genovesi Jr. Middle Distance Swantz Creek, Mich. / Swantz Creek
Emily Hilt full bio Emily Hilt Fr. Jumps/Sprints Delaware, Ohio / Buckeye Valley
Akaila Howard full bio Akaila Howard Fr. Jumps/Sprints Huber Heights, Ohio / Wayne
Taylor Johnston full bio Taylor Johnston Jr. Throws Corpus Christi, Texas / Carroll
Olivia Jones full bio Olivia Jones Fr. Sprints Independence, Ohio / Independence
Larkin Joseph full bio Larkin Joseph So. Middle Distance New Philadelphia, Ohio / New Philadelphia
Taylor King full bio Taylor King Jr. Throws Pleasantville, Ohio / Liberty Union
Sami Koester full bio Sami Koester Jr. Middle Distance Grandview Heights, Ohio / Jonathan Alder (Eastern University)
Jenna Krieder full bio Jenna Krieder Sr. Throws Coshocton, Ohio / Coshocton
Kassie Lee full bio Kassie Lee Fr. Throws Piqua, Ohio / Lehman Catholic
Jordan Lyle full bio Jordan Lyle Sr. Pole Vault/Throws Sunbury, Ohio / Big Walnut
Taylor Manivanh full bio Taylor Manivanh Fr. Jumps/Sprints Grove City, Ohio / Central Crossing
Niamani Mayes full bio Niamani Mayes Jr. Sprints Cincinnati, Ohio / Walnut Hills
Donna Mayhew full bio Donna Mayhew Fr. Distance Galloway, Ohio / Westland
Mackenzie Meyers full bio Mackenzie Meyers So. Middle Distance Ashville, Ohio / Teays Valley
Hunter Mouser full bio Hunter Mouser Jr. Sprints London, Ohio / London (Heidelberg)
Gracie Pesicka full bio Gracie Pesicka Jr. Throws Parma, Ohio / Cuyahoga Heights
Olivia Quinter full bio Olivia Quinter Fr. Jumps/Hurdles Fort Loramie, Ohio / Fort Loramie
Sarah Rini full bio Sarah Rini Sr. Distance Pickerington, Ohio / Pickerington North
Sarah Stafford full bio Sarah Stafford Jr.   Fairview Park, Ohio / Fairview
Amber Thomas full bio Amber Thomas Jr. Throws Cleveland, Ohio / John Hay
Caitlyn Tulloss full bio Caitlyn Tulloss Sr. Middle Distance Utica, Ohio / Northridge
Emily Waldvogel full bio Emily Waldvogel Jr. Distance Mechanicsburg, Ohio / Mechanicsburg
Megan Watt full bio Megan Watt So. Throws Wapakoneta, Ohio / Wapakoneta
Hannah Westhoven full bio Hannah Westhoven Jr. Distance Napolean, Ohio / Napolean