Women's Track & Field

 
Recap | Results

Licensed to Ohio Northern University    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/4/2017 03:22 PM
                     Polar Bear Final Qualifier and Multi                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: !  7.67  2009        Callen Martin, Wilmington College           
         ONU: #  7.96  2016        Allie Gast                                  
 Meet Record: ?  7.75  2016        Melanie Winters, Baldwin Wallace            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Goedecke, Katie           SO Mount Union             7.87       7.89Q  2 
  2 Dolphin, Rachel           SR Adrian                  8.04       8.16Q  1 
  3 Adams, Rachael            FR Mount Union             7.95       8.12q  2 
  4 Nemeth, Grace             SO Baldwin Wall            8.15       8.18q  2 
  5 Modes, Natalie            SR Adrian                  8.16       8.21q  2 
  6 Davidson-Brooks, Jakara   FR Webster                 8.39       8.39q  1 
  7 Johnson, Daijana          FR Mount Union             7.80       8.93q  1 
  8 Crofoot, Dana             JR Mount Union             8.01       9.16q  1 
  9 Rinaldi, Marisa           SR Mount Union                        9.16   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: !  7.67  2009        Callen Martin, Wilmington College           
         ONU: #  7.96  2016        Allie Gast                                  
 Meet Record: ?  7.75  2016        Melanie Winters, Baldwin Wallace            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Goedecke, Katie           SO Mount Union             7.89       7.80  
  2 Modes, Natalie            SR Adrian                  8.21       8.13  
  3 Dolphin, Rachel           SR Adrian                  8.16       8.17  
  4 Nemeth, Grace             SO Baldwin Wall            8.18       8.33  
  5 Davidson-Brooks, Jakara   FR Webster                 8.39       8.46  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 25.01  2013        Mary Mahoney, Mount Union                   
         ONU: # 26.53  2016        Allie Gast                                  
 Meet Record: ? 25.65  2016        Catarra Burroughs, Buffalo State            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Adams, Rachael            FR Mount Union            25.38      25.88   1 
  2 Goedecke, Katie           SO Mount Union            25.56      25.94   1 
  3 Rinaldi, Marisa           SR Mount Union            25.86      26.20   1 
  4 Mouser, Hunter            JR Capital                27.20      26.75   1 
  5 Nemeth, Grace             SO Baldwin Wall           26.30      26.81   2 
  6 Dolphin, Rachel           SR Adrian                 26.78      27.27   2 
  7 Mayes, Niamani            SO Capital                27.56      27.99   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 55.53  2013        Mary Mahoney, Mount Union                   
         ONU: # 57.38  2016        Emily Richards                              
 Meet Record: ? 57.52  2016        Sasa Vann, Buffalo State                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cook, Christina           JR Thomas More            58.39      57.60   1 
  2 Rinaldi, Marisa           SR Mount Union            57.73      58.02   1 
  3 Powell, Ashura            SO John Carroll           59.75    1:00.07   1 
  4 Ellinger, Meagan          SR Ohio Norther         1:00.02    1:00.33   1 
  5 Illig, Meghan             JR Webster              1:00.51    1:00.64   2 
  6 Fisher, Taylor            SO Ohio Norther         1:02.51    1:01.79   2 
  7 Miller, Kendall           FR John Carroll         1:02.14    1:02.37   2 
  8 Cooper, Solange           SO Mount St. Jo         1:04.20    1:06.46   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 2:07.38  2017        Carsyn Koch, Cedarville                   
         ONU: # 2:08.83  2017        Emily Richards                            
 Meet Record: ? 2:13.78  2015        Anna Murdock, Franklin                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brennan, Kelly            FR Baldwin Wall         2:19.27    2:15.16  
  2 Riggs, Kayla              NA Unat-Spaldin         2:17.55    2:16.69  
  3 Joseph, Larkin            SO Capital              2:22.15    2:18.60  
  4 Ewing, Avery              SO Ohio Norther         2:25.75    2:26.75  
  5 Etherton, Kelsey          JR Thomas More          2:30.27    2:28.87  
  6 Roth, Emma                FR Mount St. Jo         2:37.99    2:35.18  
  7 Waters, Maria             SO Mount St. Jo         2:39.30    2:35.51  
  8 Fowler, Katie             FR Baldwin Wall         2:27.67    2:36.68  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 16:58.71  2008        Jennifer Adams, Keene St.                
         ONU: # 16:52.50  2013        Alison Steinbrunner                      
 Meet Record: ? 17:36.30  2015        Sarah Rutkowski, Dickinson               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Goergen, Holly            JR Webster                        19:34.16  
  2 Marchese, Genevieve       SR Ohio Norther        19:30.00   19:44.42  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: !  8.72  2011        Raven Clay, University of Findlay           
         ONU: #  8.92  2016        Allie Gast                                  
 Meet Record: ?  8.98  2016        Allie Gast/Morgan Berg, Ohio Northern/Thiel 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fender, Jordin            SR Transylvania            8.92       8.84? 
  2 Bartoletta, Nicole        JR Geneva                  8.94       9.01  
  3 Smith, Takiyah            SR Adrian                  9.24       9.37  
  4 Armstrong, Lyndsey        SR Baldwin Wall            9.30       9.53  
  5 Kee, Olivia               SO Transylvania            9.88      10.09  
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 5-10.50  1999        Maria Megnin, Hartwick College            
         ONU: # 5-07.25  2006        Sara McGinnis                             
 Meet Record: ? 5-07.75  2016        Jennifer Foster, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kasper, Erin              SR Baldwin Wall           1.69m      1.65m    5-05.00 
  2 Hipp, Olivia              JR Heidelberg             1.63m      1.59m    5-02.50 
 -- Weininger, Mallory        SO Ohio Norther           1.61m         NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 14-09.50  2016        K. Hixon/K Nageotte, Unattached/Team Pace
         ONU: # 13-01.50  2017        Maddy Reed                               
 Meet Record: ? 14-09.50  2016        K. Hixson/K. Nageotte, Unattached/Team Pa
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Reed, Madison             SO Ohio Norther           4.00m      3.81m   12-06.00 
  2 Hall, Hailey              JR Westminster            3.67m      3.71m   12-02.00 
  3 D'Errico, Jenna           SR Otterbein              3.78m      3.56m   11-08.00 
  4 Meyer, Dominique          SO Washington U           3.52m      3.41m   11-02.25 
  5 Eisenbrown, Abbey         SR Mount Union            3.63m     J3.41m   11-02.25 
  6 Krause, Maggie            FR Ohio Norther           3.23m     J3.41m   11-02.25 
  7 Thompson, Jaime           SO Westminster            3.34m      3.26m   10-08.25 
  8 Karabin, Michelle         FR Carnegie Mel           3.56m     J3.26m   10-08.25 
  9 Weagraff, Abby            SO Baldwin Wall           3.04m      3.11m   10-02.50 
 -- Mancuso, Brooke           SR Westminster            3.30m         NH            
 -- Meyer, Andi               FR Mount St. Jo           3.29m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 19-06.75  2002        Shimera Daniels, Wheaton (Mass.) College 
         ONU: # 18-05.75  2000        Sandy Hoying                             
 Meet Record: ? 18-11.25  2016        Melanie Winters, Baldwin Wallace         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Commager, Kelsey          SR Ohio Norther           5.51m      5.52m   18-01.50 
  2 Crofoot, Dana             JR Mount Union            5.42m      5.49m   18-00.25 
  3 Johnson, Daijana          FR Mount Union            5.59m      5.32m   17-05.50 
  4 Hubbard, Savannah         SR Hanover                5.42m      5.21m   17-01.25 
  5 Modes, Natalie            SR Adrian                 5.29m      5.13m   16-10.00 
  6 Manivanh, Taylor          FR Capital                5.33m      5.06m   16-07.25 
  7 Davidson-Brooks, Jakara   FR Webster                5.18m      4.78m   15-08.25 
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 40-09.50  1995        Eleena Zhelezov, Brandeis University     
         ONU: # 38-01.25  2017        Kelsey Commager                          
 Meet Record: ? 38-02.25  2015        Kristen Trice, Bridgewater               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Commager, Kelsey          SR Ohio Norther          11.61m     11.50m   37-08.75 
  2 Manivanh, Taylor          FR Capital               10.55m     10.59m   34-09.00 
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 47-04.25  2002        Healy Thompson, Williams College         
         ONU: # 41-08.50  2008        Courtney Zupancic                        
 Meet Record: ?    46-04  2015        Kim Gallavan, Baldwin Wallace            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Eck, Kara                 JR Trine                 13.39m     13.23m   43-05.00 
  2 Freshkorn, Ashley         SR Capital               13.53m     13.18m   43-03.00 
  3 Stacy, Lauren             JR Wilmington (          12.96m     12.96m   42-06.25 
  4 Clouse, Kasey             SR Baldwin Wall          13.25m     12.58m   41-03.25 
  5 Zimmer, Erica             FR Otterbein             13.54m     12.09m   39-08.00 
  6 Buckhannon, Brooke        FR Baldwin Wall          12.15m     12.02m   39-05.25 
  7 Roberts, Jillian          FR Baldwin Wall          12.81m     11.89m   39-00.25 
  8 Sanders, Taylor           SR Transylvania          12.20m     11.79m   38-08.25 
  9 Phillips, Madison         JR Baldwin Wall          10.44m     10.74m   35-03.00 
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 60-11.50  2016        Kim Gallavan, Baldwin Wallace            
         ONU: #    53-05  2017        Rebecca Olashuk                          
 Meet Record: ? 60-11.50  2016        Kim Gallavan, Baldwin Wallace            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Eck, Kara                 JR Trine                 17.64m     17.28m   56-08.50 
  2 Reese, D'Nae              JR Bluffton              17.71m     16.99m   55-09.00 
  3 Oliver, Mercedes          SR Duquesne              18.85m     16.82m   55-02.25 
  4 Steyer, Jenn              SR Trine                 16.79m     16.51m   54-02.00 
  5 Stacy, Lauren             JR Wilmington (          16.59m     16.00m   52-06.00 
  6 Olashuk, Rebecca          SR Ohio Norther          16.28m     15.65m   51-04.25 
  7 Berish, Courtney          SR Mount Union           16.13m     15.46m   50-08.75 
  8 Clouse, Kasey             SR Baldwin Wall          15.83m     15.20m   49-10.50 
  9 Buckhannon, Brooke        FR Baldwin Wall          14.32m     13.97m   45-10.00 
 10 Phillips, Madison         JR Baldwin Wall          12.36m     12.75m   41-10.00 
 11 Kreider, Jenna            SR Capital               13.60m     12.40m   40-08.25 
 12 Lee, Kassie               FR Capital               13.33m     11.61m   38-01.25 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 2:24.36  3/4/2016    Talia Sheedlo, Aurora                     
         ONU: # 2:35.14  3/4/2016    Kristine Wagner, Ohio Norther             
 Meet Record: ? 2:24.36  3/4/2016    Talia Sheedlo, Aurora                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morrison, Angela          SR Albion                 2:31.16     678
  2 Hubbard, Savannah         SR Hanover                2:32.29     664
  3 Darcey, Laura             FR U. of Chicag           2:38.55     590
  4 Hunter, Kenna             FR Hanover                2:41.42     557
  5 Hilt, Emily               FR Capital                2:54.54     418
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: !  9.10  3/6/2015    Sarah Murphy, Wilmington (                  
         ONU: #  9.48  3/4/2016    Kristine Wagner, Ohio Norther               
 Meet Record: ?  9.10  2015        Sarah Murphy, Wilmington                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Morrison, Angela          SR Albion                    9.32   1    844
  2 Darcey, Laura             FR U. of Chicag              9.48   2    812
  3 Hubbard, Savannah         SR Hanover                   9.56   2    796
  4 Hilt, Emily               FR Capital                  10.25   1    666
  5 Hunter, Kenna             FR Hanover                  10.53   1    616
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: !   1.66m  3/4/2016    Kristen Trice, Bridgewater                
         ONU: #   1.55m  3/4/2015    Kristine Wagner, Ohio Norther             
 Meet Record: ? 5-05.25  2016        Kristen Trice, Bridgewater                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Morrison, Angela          SR Albion                   1.56m    5-01.25    689
  1 Hilt, Emily               FR Capital                  1.56m    5-01.25    689
  3 Darcey, Laura             FR U. of Chicag             1.53m    5-00.25    655
  4 Hubbard, Savannah         SR Hanover                  1.47m    4-09.75    588
  5 Hunter, Kenna             FR Hanover                  1.41m    4-07.50    523
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: !    5.29m  3/3/2017    Savannah Hubbard, Hanover                
         ONU: #    4.99m  3/4/2015    Kristine Wagner, Ohio Norther            
 Meet Record: ? 17-00.50  2016        Savannah Hubbard, Hanover                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hubbard, Savannah         SR Hanover                  5.29m!  17-04.25    640
  2 Darcey, Laura             FR U. of Chicag             5.15m   16-10.75    601
  3 Morrison, Angela          SR Albion                   5.07m   16-07.75    578
  4 Hilt, Emily               FR Capital                  4.86m   15-11.50    522
  5 Hunter, Kenna             FR Hanover                  4.43m   14-06.50    411
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: !   10.90m  3/6/2015    Jenny Ebeling, Wisconsin Lu              
         ONU: #    9.14m  3/4/2015    Kristine Wagner, Ohio Norther            
 Meet Record: ? 35-09.25  2015        Jenny Ebeling, Winconsin-LU              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hubbard, Savannah         SR Hanover                 10.39m   34-01.25    555
  2 Morrison, Angela          SR Albion                   9.65m   31-08.00    507
  3 Darcey, Laura             FR U. of Chicag             9.33m   30-07.50    486
  4 Hilt, Emily               FR Capital                  8.78m   28-09.75    450
  5 Hunter, Kenna             FR Hanover                  8.56m   28-01.00    436
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
=========================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: !  3301  3/4/2016    Talia Sheedlo, Aurora                       
         ONU: #  3020  2016        Kristine Wagner                             
 Meet Record: ?  3301  3/4/2016    Talia Sheedlo, Aurora                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Morrison, Angela          SR Albion                  3176       3296  
  2 Hubbard, Savannah         SR Hanover                 3125       3243  
  3 Darcey, Laura             FR U. of Chicag            3056       3144  
  4 Hilt, Emily               FR Capital                 2557       2745  
  5 Hunter, Kenna             FR Hanover                            2543  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: !  6.89  3/6/2015    Dustin Matak, Mount Union                   
         ONU: #  6.95  2014        Josh Colbert                                
 Meet Record: ?  6.89  2015        Dustin Matak, Mount Union                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Green, Cole               SR Transylvania            6.90       7.01Q  2 
  2 Unrath, Cameron           SR Geneva                  7.06       7.06Q  1 
  3 Hardy, Jaevon             JR Westminster             6.89       7.03q  2 
  4 Weirich, Cole             SO John Carroll            7.10       7.12q  1 
  5 Radney, Jonathan          SR John Carroll            7.21       7.16q  2 
  6 Clemons, Caleb            SO Webster                 7.03       7.16q  2 
  7 Neal, Brandon             SR Thomas More             7.12       7.16q  1 
  8 Moultrie, Patrick         FR Thomas More             7.20       7.23q  1 
  9 Snow, Hayden              FR John Carroll            7.10       7.24   2 
 10 Cole, Brandon             SO Baldwin Wall            7.38       7.31   1 
 11 Jones, Christopher        SR Thiel                   7.11       7.33   1 
 12 Collins, Trevor           FR Capital                 7.28       7.53   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: !  6.89  3/6/2015    Dustin Matak, Mount Union                   
         ONU: #  6.95  2014        Josh Colbert                                
 Meet Record: ?  6.89  2015        Dustin Matak, Mount Union                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hardy, Jaevon             JR Westminster             7.03       6.96  
  2 Unrath, Cameron           SR Geneva                  7.06       7.00  
  3 Green, Cole               SR Transylvania            7.01       7.04  
  4 Clemons, Caleb            SO Webster                 7.16       7.04  
  5 Weirich, Cole             SO John Carroll            7.12       7.09  
  6 Neal, Brandon             SR Thomas More             7.16       7.15  
  7 Moultrie, Patrick         FR Thomas More             7.23       7.25  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 22.26  3/5/2016    Benjamin Beidleman, Baldwin Wallace         
         ONU: # 22.38  2011        Evan Heyman                                 
 Meet Record: ? 22.26  2016        Benjamin Beidleman, Baldwin Wallace         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Wahner, Nathan            SR Case Western           22.32      22.23!  1 
  2 Green, Cole               SR Transylvania           22.28      22.40   1 
  3 Kaiser, Daniel            SO Spalding               22.46      22.61   2 
  4 Jones, Christopher        SR Thiel                  22.12      23.00   1 
  5 Collins, Trevor           FR Capital                22.58      23.25   2 
  6 Cole, Brandon             SO Baldwin Wall           23.56      23.55   3 
  7 Trezise, Mason            JR Capital                24.41      24.48   3 
  8 Skeens, Jonathan          FR Capital                24.79      24.49   3 
  9 Brown, Corbin             FR Capital                24.38      24.79   2 
 10 Kendrick, Noah            SO Baldwin Wall           25.00      25.19   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 47.47  2002        Andrew Rock, Univ. of Wisc. -LaCrosse       
         ONU: # 48.88  1997        Matt Wolf                                   
 Meet Record: ? 49.29  2016        Mohamed Kouyate, Buffalo State              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Butcher, Jared            FR Ohio Norther           51.68      52.75   1 
  2 Santos, Nicholas          FR Capital                52.76      52.79   1 
  3 Van Huss, Cameron         FR Thomas More            52.57      53.18   1 
  4 Trezise, Mason            JR Capital                54.51      53.71   2 
  5 Sealey, Vee               JR Baldwin Wall           52.24      53.71   1 
  6 Brown, Corbin             FR Capital                53.74      54.32   1 
  7 Stark, Drew               SO Mount St. Jo           54.82      55.29   2 
  8 Skeens, Jonathan          FR Capital                57.13      55.31   2 
  9 Radney, Jonathan          SR John Carroll                      56.47   2 
 10 Kendrick, Noah            SO Baldwin Wall           56.41      56.87   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 1:49.73  2002        Matt Groose, Univ. of Wisc.-Oshkosh       
         ONU: # 1:49.70  2009        Jimmy O'Brien                             
 Meet Record: ? 1:52.87  2015        Nick Guarino, Buffalo State               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jeffers, Brady            JR Baldwin Wall         2:01.07    2:01.66  
  2 Lamison, Riley            FR Ohio Norther         2:00.80    2:03.68  
  3 Barth, Sam                SR Mount St. Jo         2:05.44    2:05.23  
  4 Mason, Chad               SO Mount St. Jo         2:06.43    2:05.47  
  5 Solis, Dominic            SO Ohio Norther         2:11.61    2:07.05  
  6 Davenport, Auston         SO Ohio Norther         2:11.28    2:07.19  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 4:11.17  2008        Peter Kosgei, Hamilton                    
         ONU: # 4:09.41  2012        Dan Smith                                 
 Meet Record: ? 4:15.92  2015        Andy Knapp, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lamison, Riley            FR Ohio Norther         4:31.66    4:36.17  
  2 Herbert, Benjamin            Exhibition           4:35.00    4:36.67  
  3 Murtha, Evan              JR Ohio Norther                    4:39.87  
  4 Wilson, Isaac             FR Baldwin Wall         4:47.40    4:44.45  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 8:21.91  3/6/2015    Zakk Hess, Fredonia St.                   
         ONU: # 8:26.03  2017        Ian McVey                                 
 Meet Record: ? 8:21.91  2015        Zakk Hess, Fredonia State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brumfield, Clayton        FR Franklin             9:02.59    9:07.05  
  2 Stahl, Wyatt              FR Ohio Norther         9:05.27    9:07.92  
  3 Ketterling, Gryphon       FR Webster              9:28.73    9:17.64  
  4 Rusnak, Cameron           SR Ohio Norther         9:21.51    9:24.08  
  5 Flynn, Riley              JR Webster              9:19.67    9:27.10  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 14:23.43  2008        William Kaul, UW-Oshkosh                 
         ONU: # 14:58.83  2015        Nathan Rosenbaum                         
 Meet Record: ? 15:02.32  2016        Ethan Anderson, Calvin                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wilson, Alex              SR Mount Union         14:57.49   14:55.06? 
  2 Borger, Bobby             JR Ohio Norther        15:12.47   15:21.75  
  3 Deugan, Heath             SO Franklin            16:43.44   16:46.24  
 -- Gaynor, Evan                 Exhibition          15:00.00        DNF  
 -- O'Neil, Matt              SR Mount Union                         DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: !  8.14  2012        Austin Curbow, Otterbein                    
         ONU: #  8.58  3/5/2016    Robbie Brinkman, Ohio Norther               
 Meet Record: ?  8.24  2015        Max Kittle, Anderson (Ind.)                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Troyer, Connor            FR Mount Union             8.07     ! 8.14Q  1 
  2 Plant, Mason              FR Mount Union             8.21     ? 8.18Q  2 
  3 Davis, Jordan             SO Adrian                  8.21       8.43q  2 
  4 Klopfenstein, Erik           Marietta                8.37       8.62q  1 
  5 Parker, Alex              SO Geneva                  8.50       8.68q  1 
  6 Hans, Zach                JR Thomas More             8.58       8.80q  2 
  7 Becker, Robby             FR Baldwin Wall            9.11       8.84q  1 
  8 Ruffini, Brian            FR Ohio Norther            8.87       8.95q  2 
 -- Paxson, Dalton            SR Geneva                  8.92        DNF   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: !  8.14  2012        Austin Curbow, Otterbein                    
         ONU: #  8.58  3/5/2016    Robbie Brinkman, Ohio Norther               
 Meet Record: ?  8.24  2015        Max Kittle, Anderson (Ind.)                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Troyer, Connor            FR Mount Union             8.14       8.18? 
  2 Plant, Mason              FR Mount Union             8.18       8.21? 
  3 Davis, Jordan             SO Adrian                  8.43       8.24? 
  4 Klopfenstein, Erik           Marietta                8.62       8.51  
  5 Parker, Alex              SO Geneva                  8.68       8.60  
  6 Ruffini, Brian            FR Ohio Norther            8.95       8.91  
  7 Becker, Robby             FR Baldwin Wall            8.84       9.13  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 3:15.22  1999        Rowan College, Rowan College              
         ONU: # 3:17.15  2009        Amstutz, Huntley, Heyman, O'Brien         
 Meet Record: ? 3:22.37  2016        Cox, Liebel, Taylor, Kouyate, Buffalo Stat
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mount Union  'A'                                  3:18.62    3:20.49? 
     1) Etzler, Clark SO                2) Roth, James FR                 
     3) Printy, Samuel SO               4) Neff, Tyler JR                 
 -- Mount Union  'B'                                                 DNF  
 
Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: !  9:58.53  2002        Haverford College, Haverford College     
         ONU: # 10:00.38  2012        Ankrom, Schwab, Bailey, Smith            
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Case Western  'A'                                10:29.01   10:24.04  
     1) Ledger, Joe SR                  2) Wahner, Nathan SR              
     3) Cabral, Joseph SO               4) DeSanto, Aidan JR              
  2 Thomas More  'A'                                 11:04.41   11:04.63  
     1) Campbell, Michael SO            2) Van Huss, Cameron FR           
     3) Loos, Christopher SO            4) Klocke, Ross SO                
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 7-02.50              Erik Kynard/Riley Northrup, Toledo Elite C
         ONU: #    7-00  1997        Grant Jones                               
 Meet Record: ? 7-02.50  2016        Riley Northrup, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Truss, Antone             SR Wilmington (           2.06m      2.07m    6-09.50 
  2 Wukotich, Zack            SR Mount Union            2.06m      2.04m    6-08.25 
  3 Fritz, Wes                SO Heidelberg             2.03m      2.01m    6-07.00 
  4 Davis, Jordan             SO Adrian                 2.00m      1.93m    6-04.00 
  5 Hamilton, John            FR Adrian                 1.93m     J1.93m    6-04.00 
 -- Woods, Milton             SO Baldwin Wall           1.80m         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 18-00.50  2002        Jeremy Scott, Allegheny College          
         ONU: # 16-09.25  1995        Ken McGowan                              
 Meet Record: ?    17-01  2016        Jason Scott, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Reiter, Keith                Exhibition                        5.01m   16-05.25 
  2 Kleven, Everett           SR Washington U           4.91m     J5.01m   16-05.25 
  3 Palmer, Nick              SO Rose-Hulman            4.70m      4.76m   15-07.25 
  4 Spindler, Derek              Exhibition                       J4.76m   15-07.25 
  5 Spilker, Johnathon        SR Baldwin Wall           4.60m      4.61m   15-01.50 
  6 Kovatch, James               Marietta               4.76m     J4.61m   15-01.50 
  7 Keim, Matt                FR Mount Union            4.81m     J4.61m   15-01.50 
  8 Hutchison, Brandon        FR Washington U           4.66m      4.31m   14-01.75 
 -- Knezovich, Kyle           JR Bluffton               4.70m         NH            
 -- Monnin, Ethan             FR Hanover                4.10m         NH            
 -- Rother, Jacob             JR Washington U           4.50m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 25-03.25  1999        Shawn Watson, Mt. Union College          
         ONU: # 23-04.50  2008        Ryan Robertson                           
 Meet Record: ? 23-02.75  2015        Austin Rodriguez, Alma                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Snow, Hayden              FR John Carroll           7.18m      6.87m   22-06.50 
  2 McGill, Jalen             JR Mount Union            7.01m      6.67m   21-10.75 
  3 Oddo, Dominic             FR Case Western           6.67m      6.58m   21-07.25 
  4 Moultrie, Patrick         FR Thomas More            6.56m      6.55m   21-06.00 
  5 Neal, Brandon             SR Thomas More            6.52m      6.44m   21-01.50 
  6 Robertson, Tavon          SO Mount St. Jo           6.45m      6.36m   20-10.50 
  7 Lewis, Wesley             SR Thomas More            6.23m      6.22m   20-05.00 
  8 Cloud, Brandon            JR Mount Union            6.89m      6.21m   20-04.50 
  9 Woods, Milton             SO Baldwin Wall           5.66m      5.69m   18-08.00 
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 50-01.75  2013        Sam Ludgood, Mount Union                 
         ONU: # 46-02.25  2000        Phil Thomas                              
 Meet Record: ?    44-00  2015        Logan Allison, Capital                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Tshikala, Raphael         JR Mount Union           13.85m     12.66m   41-06.50 
  2 Hamilton, John            FR Adrian                13.03m     12.43m   40-09.50 
  3 Lewis, Wesley             SR Thomas More           12.89m     12.06m   39-07.00 
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 57-01.50  2014        Sean Donnelly, Mount Union               
         ONU: #    52-03  1997        Brian Holbrook                           
 Meet Record: ?    54-00  2015        Kyle Jenkins, Spalding                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Cody               JR Baldwin Wall          16.08m     16.48m   54-01.00 
  2 Sherman, Sean             FR Mount Union           16.28m     15.98m   52-05.25 
  3 Himes, Josh               JR Rose-Hulman           15.85m     15.46m   50-08.75 
  4 Achladis, Ted             FR Baldwin Wall          14.39m     14.82m   48-07.50 
  5 Smith, Fraser             SR Capital               14.10m     14.50m   47-07.00 
  6 Kinney, Carson            FR Baldwin Wall          14.19m     13.96m   45-09.75 
  7 Giardina, Travis          JR Baldwin Wall          13.78m     13.02m   42-08.75 
  8 Simmons, Nigel            JR Baldwin Wall          11.53m     11.20m   36-09.00 
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 65-01.25  2014        Sean Donnelly, Mount Union               
         ONU: # 60-01.25  2017        Lucas Shumate                            
 Meet Record: ?    62-08  2015        Sean Donnelly, Mount Union               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Durr, Tristen             JR Heidelberg            16.90m     17.16m   56-03.75 
  2 Dysert, Zak               JR Baldwin Wall          17.36m     16.90m   55-05.50 
  3 Shumate, Lucas            SR Ohio Norther          18.32m     16.75m   54-11.50 
  4 Himes, Josh               JR Rose-Hulman           16.64m     15.53m   50-11.50 
  5 Schofel, Jacob            JR Carnegie Mel          16.91m     15.52m   50-11.00 
  6 Gutzky, Ben               SO Heidelberg            17.01m     15.50m   50-10.25 
  7 Butts, Kalvin             JR Wilmington (          15.58m     15.13m   49-07.75 
  8 Spearman, DiVaunta        SR Bluffton              15.32m     14.83m   48-08.00 
  9 Adams, Nathan             JR Franklin              13.92m     14.16m   46-05.50 
 10 Kinney, Carson            FR Baldwin Wall          15.72m     14.14m   46-04.75 
 11 Simmons, Nigel            JR Baldwin Wall          12.64m     13.69m   44-11.00 
 12 Achladis, Ted             FR Baldwin Wall          11.46m     12.61m   41-04.50 
 13 Giardina, Travis          JR Baldwin Wall          14.21m     12.24m   40-02.00 
 -- Owen, Colby               JR Capital               16.32m       FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: !  7.11  3/6/2015    Blake Schulthies, Rose-Hulman               
         ONU: #  7.51  2016        Luke Sommer                                 
 Meet Record: ?  7.11  2015        Blake Schulthies, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ackerman, Will            JR U. of Chicag              7.41     742
  2 Burnam, Pierce            JR Wilmington (              7.48     719
  3 Cluke, Josh                  Exhibition                7.54     700
  4 Reiter, Keith                Exhibition                7.64     668
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 2:48.89  2016        Pierce Burnam, Wilmington                 
         ONU: # 3:05.52  2016        Luke Sommer                               
 Meet Record: ? 2:48.89  2016        Pierce Burnam, Wilmington                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ackerman, Will            JR U. of Chicag           3:09.44     575
  2 Burnam, Pierce            JR Wilmington (           3:09.87     571
  3 Reiter, Keith                Exhibition             3:10.59     564
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
=======================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: !  8.67  2016        Devin Cornelius, Unattached                 
         ONU: # 11.05  2016        Luke Sommer                                 
 Meet Record: ?  8.67  2016        Devin Cornelius, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ackerman, Will            JR U. of Chicag              8.65!    825
  2 Burnam, Pierce            JR Wilmington (              8.78     795
  3 Reiter, Keith                Exhibition                9.27     687
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 1.93m  3/4/2016    Randy Hill, St. Norbert                     
         ONU: # 1.97m  2016        Luke Sommer                                 
 Meet Record: ?  6-04  2016        Randy Hill, St. Norbert                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ackerman, Will            JR U. of Chicag             1.90m    6-02.75    714
  2 Reiter, Keith                Exhibition               1.80m    5-10.75    627
  2 Burnam, Pierce            JR Wilmington (             1.80m    5-10.75    627
  4 Cluke, Josh                  Exhibition               1.65m    5-05.00    504
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: !    4.45m  3/6/2015    Tim Fox, Muskingum                       
         ONU: #    2.65m  2016        Luke Sommer                              
 Meet Record: ? 14-07.25  2015        Tim Fox, Muskingum                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Reiter, Keith                Exhibition               4.65m!  15-03.00    804
  2 Ackerman, Will            JR U. of Chicag             3.35m   10-11.75    444
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: !    6.57m  3/3/2017    Will Ackerman, U. of Chicag              
         ONU: #    6.17m  2016        Luke Sommer                              
 Meet Record: ? 21-02.50  2016        Randy Hilll, Muskingum                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ackerman, Will            JR U. of Chicag             6.57m!  21-06.75    713
  2 Reiter, Keith                Exhibition               5.82m   19-01.25    548
  3 Burnam, Pierce            JR Wilmington (             5.76m   18-10.75    535
  4 Cluke, Josh                  Exhibition               5.45m   17-10.75    471
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: !   14.29m  3/4/2016    Brad Boockmeier, St. Norbert             
         ONU: #    8.78m  2016        Luke Sommer                              
 Meet Record: ? 46-10.75  2016        Brad Boockmeier, St. Norbert             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ackerman, Will            JR U. of Chicag            11.01m   36-01.50    546
  2 Reiter, Keith                Exhibition              10.86m   35-07.75    537
  3 Cluke, Josh                  Exhibition              10.63m   34-10.50    524
  4 Burnam, Pierce            JR Wilmington (            10.01m   32-10.25    486
 
Men Heptathlon
=========================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: !  5052  2016        Devin Cornelius, Unattached                 
         ONU: #  3769  2016        Luke Sommer                                 
 Meet Record: ?  5052  2016        Devin Cornelius, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ackerman, Will            JR U. of Chicag            4504       4559  
  2 Reiter, Keith                Exhibition                         4435