Licensed to FinishTiming - Contractor License

                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/26/2016 07:17 PM

    Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships - 2/26/2016 to 2/27/2016     

                    Timing/Results by www.Finishtiming.com                     

                              Hosted by: Marietta                              

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 3  Women Pole Vault

==========================================================================================

 2.57   2.72   2.87   3.02   3.17   3.32   3.42   3.52   3.62

 3.72   3.77

         OAC: O 3.77m  2007        Ashley Johnson 12-4.5, Wilmington           

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

Finals

  1       Taylor Lindsey      SR Otterbein              3.76m      3.72m   12-02.50  10   

     2.57 2.72 2.87 3.02 3.17 3.32 3.42 3.52 3.62 3.72 3.77 

        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 

  2       Jenna D'Errico      JR Otterbein              3.62m      3.62m   11-10.50   8   

     2.57 2.72 2.87 3.02 3.17 3.32 3.42 3.52 3.62 3.72 

        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 

  3       Madison Reed        FR Ohio Norther           3.59m      3.52m   11-06.50   6   

     2.57 2.72 2.87 3.02 3.17 3.32 3.42 3.52 3.62 

        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 

  4       Abbey Eisenbrown    JR Mount Union            3.42m     J3.52m   11-06.50   5   

     2.57 2.72 2.87 3.02 3.17 3.32 3.42 3.52 3.62 

        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 

  5       Kelly Wollenslegal  SO Ohio Norther           3.29m      3.42m   11-02.50   4   

     2.57 2.72 2.87 3.02 3.17 3.32 3.42 3.52 

        P    P   XO    O    O    O   XO  XXX 

  6       Sarah Ballmer       SR Ohio Norther           2.90m     J3.42m   11-02.50   3   

     2.57 2.72 2.87 3.02 3.17 3.32 3.42 3.52 

        P    P    O    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 

  7       Dana Shoff          FR Otterbein              3.27m      3.32m   10-10.75   2   

     2.57 2.72 2.87 3.02 3.17 3.32 3.42 

        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 

  8       Harmony Kolling     SO Otterbein              3.52m      3.17m   10-04.75   1   

     2.57 2.72 2.87 3.02 3.17 3.32 

        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 

  9       Jordan Lyle         JR Capital                3.23m     J3.17m   10-04.75 

     2.57 2.72 2.87 3.02 3.17 3.32 

        P    P  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 

 10       Angel Myers         JR Mount Union            3.37m      3.02m    9-10.75 

     2.57 2.72 2.87 3.02 3.17 

        P    P    O    O    X 

 11       Gabrielle Heck      SR Ohio Norther           3.14m     J3.02m    9-10.75 

     2.57 2.72 2.87 3.02 3.17 

        P   XO    O   XO  XXX 

 12       Jessica Swisher     SO John Carroll           3.12m      2.87m    9-05.00 

     2.57 2.72 2.87 3.02 

        P  XXO    O  XXX 

 13       Abby Weagraff       FR Baldwin Wall           2.83m      2.72m    8-11.00 

     2.57 2.72 2.87 

        O    O  XXX 

 14       Allyson Campbell    FR Muskingum              2.77m     J2.72m    8-11.00 

     2.57 2.72 2.87 

        O   XO  XXX 

 

Event 4  Men Pole Vault

==========================================================================================

 3.86   4.01   4.16   4.31   4.41   4.51   4.61   4.71   4.81

 4.86

         OAC: O 5.20m  2005        Chris Swanson 17-0.75, Otterbein            

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1       Tyler Orewiler      SR Mount Union            5.22m      5.21mO  17-01.00  10   

     3.86 4.01 4.16 4.31 4.41 4.51 4.61 4.71 4.81 5.00 5.10 5.21 5.31 

        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 

  2       Brandon Ike         SR Ohio Norther           4.65m      4.61m   15-01.50   8   

     3.86 4.01 4.16 4.31 4.41 4.51 4.61 4.71 

        P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 

  3       Johnathon Spilker   JR Baldwin Wall           4.57m      4.51m   14-09.50   6   

     3.86 4.01 4.16 4.31 4.41 4.51 4.61 

        P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 

  4       Zak Kruer           JR Wilmington (           4.36m     J4.51m   14-09.50   5   

     3.86 4.01 4.16 4.31 4.41 4.51 4.61 

        P    P   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 

  5       Dominic Bell        SR Muskingum              4.27m      4.31m   14-01.75   4   

     3.86 4.01 4.16 4.31 4.41 

       XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 

  6       Christopher Saylor  SR Otterbein              4.51m     J4.31m   14-01.75   3   

     3.86 4.01 4.16 4.31 4.41 

        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 

  7       Steven Gohrband     SR Ohio Norther           4.20m      4.16m   13-07.75   2   

     3.86 4.01 4.16 4.31 

       XO    O    O  XXX 

  8       Zack Metz           SO Mount Union            4.27m     J4.16m   13-07.75   1   

     3.86 4.01 4.16 4.31 

        P    O  XXO  XXX 

  9       Travis Price        JR Mount Union            4.25m      4.01m   13-01.75 

     3.86 4.01 4.16 

        P   XO  XXX 

 10       Trent Tobias        JR Otterbein              3.97m      3.86m   12-08.00 

     3.86 4.01 

        O  XXX 

 --       Ryan Sandwisch      JR Capital                4.00m         NH            

     3.86 

      XXX 

 

Event 5  Women Long Jump

==========================================================================================

         OAC: O 5.73m  2/28/2014   Melanie Winters, Baldwin Wall               

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1       Veronica Clutter    SR Mount Union            5.37m      5.53m   18-01.75  10   

      5.48m  FOUL  5.50m  5.37m  5.45m  5.53m

  2       Dana Crofoot        SO Mount Union            5.56m      5.52m   18-01.50   8   

      5.52m  5.47m  FOUL  FOUL  5.36m  5.41m

  3       Kelsey Commager     JR Ohio Norther           5.39m      5.41m   17-09.00   6   

      5.37m  FOUL  5.41m  5.19m  5.33m  5.37m

  4       Rebecca Carman      JR Ohio Norther           5.36m      5.26m   17-03.25   5   

      5.15m  5.18m  5.26m  5.03m  5.08m  5.17m

  5       Kristine Wagner     SR Ohio Norther           5.24m      5.25m   17-02.75   4   

      5.02m  5.22m  5.17m  FOUL  5.11m  5.25m

  6       Stephanie Walton    FR Ohio Norther           5.24m     J5.25m   17-02.75   3   

      4.96m  FOUL  5.25m  5.07m  5.22m  5.03m

  7       Mariah Nevels       FR Otterbein              5.28m      5.21m   17-01.25   2   

      4.78m  5.07m  5.12m  5.21m  5.01m  5.09m

  8       Abby Snow           SR Baldwin Wall           5.24m      5.15m   16-10.75   1   

      4.98m  5.15m  FOUL  4.85m  FOUL  4.91m

  9       Claudia Allen       SO Marietta               4.99m      5.12m   16-09.75 

      4.70m  4.91m  5.12m  4.86m  4.97m  FOUL

 10       Erin Kasper         JR Baldwin Wall           5.31m      5.00m   16-05.00 

      5.00m  FOUL  5.00m           

 11       Nicole Pilewski     FR John Carroll           5.02m      4.96m   16-03.25 

      4.88m  FOUL  4.96m           

 12       Katelyn Frandanisa  FR John Carroll           5.09m      4.91m   16-01.50 

      4.67m  4.71m  4.91m           

 13       Rachel Holowecky    JR Baldwin Wall           4.90m      4.89m   16-00.50 

      4.89m  FOUL  4.67m           

 14       Emily Hull          FR Muskingum              4.89m      4.87m   15-11.75 

      4.63m  4.80m  4.87m           

 15       Alexus Kennedy      FR Otterbein              5.00m     J4.87m   15-11.75 

      4.60m  4.43m  4.87m           

 16       Chelsey Seifert     SO Otterbein              5.08m      4.86m   15-11.50 

      4.86m  FOUL  FOUL           

 17       Taylor Atkins       JR Capital                5.06m      4.77m   15-07.75 

      4.77m  FOUL  FOUL           

 18       Kelani Nuckols      JR Mount Union            4.81m      4.76m   15-07.50 

      FOUL  4.76m  4.71m           

 19       Alexis Snyder       FR Otterbein              4.73m      4.67m   15-04.00 

      4.67m  4.61m  4.59m           

 20       Reannah Martin      FR Muskingum              4.82m     J4.67m   15-04.00 

      4.39m  4.67m  4.55m           

 21       Isabelle Price      FR Capital                4.57m      4.56m   14-11.50 

      4.56m  4.54m  4.54m           

 22       Gabrielle Genovesi  SO Capital                4.54m      4.36m   14-03.75 

      4.26m  4.36m  FOUL          

 

Event 6  Men Long Jump

==========================================================================================

         OAC: O 7.60m  1999        Shawn Watson 24-11.5, Mount Union           

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1       Logan Allison       SO Capital                6.94m      6.97m   22-10.50  10   

      6.88m  6.97m  FOUL  6.75m  6.83m  6.88m

  2       Brandon Cloud       SO Mount Union            6.53m      6.73m   22-01.00   8   

      6.73m  6.39m  6.22m  FOUL  6.61m  FOUL

  3       Jerrod Lyon         SO Heidelberg             6.54m      6.71m   22-00.25   6   

      6.71m  6.23m  6.48m  6.39m  6.57m  6.65m

  4       John Pyles          SR Otterbein              6.34m     J6.71m   22-00.25   5   

      6.19m  6.22m  6.41m  6.49m  6.57m  6.71m

  5       Adam North          SO John Carroll           6.75m      6.62m   21-08.75   4   

      6.62m  FOUL  6.47m  6.22m  6.42m  6.55m

  6       Darren McCaughan    FR Muskingum              6.64m      6.54m   21-05.50   3   

      6.24m  6.35m  6.39m  6.42m  6.54m  6.53m

  7       Jalen McGill        JR Mount Union            6.62m      6.53m   21-05.25   2   

      6.14m  6.53m  6.15m  6.00m  6.14m  6.33m

  8       Darrin Redus        JR Mount Union            6.57m      6.43m   21-01.25   1   

      6.19m  6.42m  5.45m  FOUL  6.43m  6.12m

  9       Trypp Washington    SO Baldwin Wall                      6.35m   20-10.00 

      6.03m  6.35m  6.06m  6.06m  5.92m  PASS

 10       Derrow Sanders      FR Heidelberg             6.49m      6.26m   20-06.50 

      5.93m  6.10m  6.26m           

 11       Avery Meadows       FR Ohio Norther           6.29m      6.19m   20-03.75 

      6.19m  6.09m  6.18m           

 12       Bailey Gannon       SO Mount Union            6.68m      6.18m   20-03.50 

      6.17m  6.01m  6.18m           

 13       Luke Bogdanovich    SO Ohio Norther           6.24m     J6.18m   20-03.50 

      6.02m  6.12m  6.18m           

 14       Chris Lardie        SR Muskingum              6.28m      6.16m   20-02.50 

      6.16m  6.04m  5.65m           

 15       Zak Kruer           JR Wilmington (           6.14m      6.14m   20-01.75 

      6.07m  6.14m  FOUL           

 16       Antone Truss        JR Wilmington (           6.39m      6.13m   20-01.50 

      5.95m  6.13m  6.10m           

 17       Cole Weirich        FR John Carroll           6.26m      6.06m   19-10.75 

      5.87m  6.06m  FOUL           

 18       Miles Burnam        FR Otterbein              6.48m      5.98m   19-07.50 

      FOUL  FOUL  5.98m           

 19       Bradley Lake        SO Marietta               6.46m      5.93m   19-05.50 

      FOUL  FOUL  5.93m           

 20       Nicholas Woods      SO John Carroll           6.35m      5.90m   19-04.25 

      5.82m  5.73m  5.90m           

 

Event 9  Women Weight Throw

==========================================================================================

         OAC: O 16.54m  2/24/2012   Leslie Pernell, Baldwin-Wall               

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1       Kim Gallavan        SR Baldwin Wall          18.55m     18.34mO  60-02.00  10   

      18.34m  17.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  2       Madison Haasz       SR Heidelberg            17.26m     16.59mO  54-05.25   8   

      FOUL  16.59m  FOUL  16.01m  FOUL  FOUL

  3       Kasey Clouse        JR Baldwin Wall          16.15m     16.12m   52-10.75   6   

      14.99m  FOUL  15.72m  14.67m  14.76m  16.12m

  4       Maggie Urban        SR Baldwin Wall          16.75m     15.20m   49-10.50   5   

      FOUL  15.20m  14.99m  FOUL  15.06m  FOUL

  5       Rebecca Olashuk     JR Ohio Norther          15.13m     14.16m   46-05.50   4   

      13.93m  13.46m  13.07m  13.82m  FOUL  14.16m

  6       Alison Gillilan     SR Muskingum             14.58m     14.07m   46-02.00   3   

      14.07m  FOUL  FOUL  12.14m  12.47m  12.42m

  7       Marissa Bolen       SR Wilmington (          13.92m     13.93m   45-08.50   2   

      12.67m  13.40m  FOUL  13.93m  12.45m  13.37m

  8       Ashley Freshkorn    JR Capital               14.15m     13.69m   44-11.00   1   

      FOUL  FOUL  13.69m  13.68m  1.27m  12.76m

  9       Michaela Dramis     SR Ohio Norther          13.66m     13.40m   43-11.75 

      FOUL  13.40m  FOUL  13.25m  FOUL  FOUL

 10       Aubrey Fruchey      SO Mount Union           13.72m     13.28m   43-07.00 

      12.89m  12.27m  13.28m           

 11       Alexis Johnson      FR John Carroll          11.93m     12.65m   41-06.00 

      10.98m  11.24m  12.65m         

 12       Megan Watt          FR Capital               12.39m     12.55m   41-02.25 

      FOUL  12.55m  12.26m           

 13       Madeline Ziccardi   SO Baldwin Wall          12.24m     12.01m   39-05.00 

      11.89m  FOUL  12.01m           

 14       Mackenzie Swary     FR Otterbein             12.39m     11.88m   38-11.75 

      11.42m  11.88m  11.39m           

 15       Jenn Krieder        SO Capital               12.18m     11.87m   38-11.50 

      11.87m  FOUL  11.49m           

 16       Natasha Thomas      JR Baldwin Wall          13.72m     11.85m   38-10.50 

      11.85m  FOUL  FOUL           

 17       Kendra Paul         SO Ohio Norther          13.32m     11.60m   38-00.75 

      10.95m  11.60m  FOUL           

 18       Morgan Leach        SO Mount Union           11.33m     10.89m   35-08.75 

      10.89m  10.00m  10.56m           

 19       Tia Harris          FR Ohio Norther          12.69m      8.15m   26-09.00 

      8.15m  FOUL  FOUL          

 

Event 10  Men Weight Throw

==========================================================================================

         OAC: O 20.65m  2/28/2014   Sean Donnelly, Mount Union                 

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1       Tyler Burdorff      SR Baldwin Wall          18.09m     18.13m   59-05.75  10   

      FOUL  17.71m  17.33m  FOUL  18.13m  17.35m

  2       Lucas Shumate       JR Ohio Norther          17.26m     17.27m   56-08.00   8   

      16.45m  16.28m  16.35m  17.27m  FOUL  16.61m

  3       Tyler Shumate       SR Mount Union           16.97m     16.56m   54-04.00   6   

      15.54m  16.56m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  4       Zak Dysert          SO Baldwin Wall          16.23m     16.29m   53-05.50   5   

      FOUL  15.68m  14.69m  15.23m  FOUL  16.29m

  5       Colby Owen          SO Capital               15.74m     15.86m   52-00.50   4   

      15.86m  FOUL  15.33m  15.19m  FOUL  FOUL

  6       Zachary Dunlap      SR Otterbein             15.44m     15.47m   50-09.25   3   

      15.22m  15.22m  14.59m  15.47m  15.47m  FOUL

  7       Matthew Pipoly      FR Mount Union           15.45m     14.93m   48-11.75   2   

      14.15m  14.93m  14.30m  12.87m  14.65m  FOUL

  8       Dylan Luhta         FR Otterbein             14.54m     14.55m   47-09.00   1   

      14.55m  14.35m  14.43m  13.33m  FOUL  14.47m

  9       Kalvin Butts        SO Wilmington (          15.99m     14.51m   47-07.25 

      FOUL  14.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

 10       Zach Felton         SR Heidelberg            14.08m     14.42m   47-03.75 

      14.42m  13.30m  FOUL           

 11       Ethan Hurtt         FR Wilmington (          14.54m     14.35m   47-01.00 

      14.35m  FOUL  13.94m           

 12       Adam Gundlah        JR Mount Union           14.25m     14.30m   46-11.00 

      14.00m  14.10m  14.30m           

 13       Zane Augustine      JR Ohio Norther          14.51m     14.08m   46-02.50 

      13.59m  13.09m  14.08m           

 14       Nate Hunter         JR John Carroll          14.36m     13.88m   45-06.50 

      13.09m  13.61m  13.88m           

 15       Linden Ayoki        JR Wilmington (          13.72m     13.38m   43-10.75 

      FOUL  13.38m  FOUL           

 16       Kody Calkins        FR Ohio Norther          12.98m     13.13m   43-01.00 

      12.68m  FOUL  13.13m           

 17       Cody Smith          SO Baldwin Wall          13.20m    J13.13m   43-01.00 

      FOUL  13.13m  12.62m           

 18       Ed Harvey           SR Marietta              13.37m     12.92m   42-04.75 

      FOUL  12.70m  12.92m           

 19       Travis Giardina     SO Baldwin Wall          11.58m     12.77m   41-10.75 

      12.17m  12.77m  12.39m           

 20       Nick Colby          FR John Carroll          13.09m     11.70m   38-04.75 

      11.70m  FOUL  FOUL           

 21       Jesse Tilton        SR Marietta              10.75m     11.09m   36-04.75 

      FOUL  10.85m  11.09m           

 --       J.J. Bost           FR John Carroll          13.49m       FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           

 --       Tristen Durr        SO Heidelberg            14.31m       FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           

 --       Andre Buffington    JR Muskingum             15.21m       FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           

 

Event 13  Women 55 Meter Dash

============================================================================

12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1       Dana Crofoot        SO Mount Union             7.87       7.30Q  1 

  2       Allison Gast        JR Ohio Norther            7.96       7.33Q  2 

  3       Emily Jenkins       SR John Carroll            7.90       7.34q  2 

  4       Steph Donley        SO Mount Union             7.99       7.35q  1 

  5       Veronica Clutter    SR Mount Union             8.05       7.46q  2 

  6       Carmen D'Ippolito   FR Otterbein               8.06       7.48q  1 

  7       Mariah Nevels       FR Otterbein               8.01       7.50q  2 

  8       Katie Goedecke      SO Mount Union             7.99       7.52q  1 

  9       Marra Woods         SO Marietta                8.20       7.55q  1 

 10       Shyla Cummings      SO Otterbein               8.05       7.61q  1 

 11       Kelsey Nemeth       SR Baldwin Wall            8.12       7.65q  2 

 12       Grace Nemeth        FR Baldwin Wall            8.20       7.74q  2 

 13       McKenzie Biniker    FR Heidelberg              8.33       7.76   1 

 14       Gabrielle Leon      SO John Carroll            8.42       7.82   1  7.817

 15       Taylor Detwiler     SR Otterbein               8.39       7.82   2  7.819

 16       Brooklyn Payne      FR Wilmington (            8.39       7.86   2 

 

Event 14  Men 55 Meter Dash

============================================================================

12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times

         OAC: O  6.91                                                          

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

  1       Louis Berry         FR Mount Union             6.89     O 6.52Q  2 

  2       Jonathan Radney     JR John Carroll            7.09     O 6.57Q  1  6.565

  3       Tyler Orewiler      SR Mount Union             7.12     O 6.57q  2  6.563

  4       Christian Rupe      SR Ohio Norther            7.05     O 6.57q  2  6.568

  5       Benjamin Beidleman  SR Baldwin Wall            6.97     O 6.57q  1  6.569

  6       Gino Hinton         FR Wilmington (            7.12     O 6.59q  1 

  7       Michael Beidleman   SR Baldwin Wall            7.02     O 6.60q  1 

  8       Jojuan Fisher       SR Ohio Norther            7.13     O 6.61q  2 

  9       John Pyles          SR Otterbein               7.08     O 6.62q  2 

 10       Cole Weirich        FR John Carroll            7.15     O 6.66q  1 

 11       DeNorris Turner     SR Ohio Norther            7.16     O 6.68q  1  6.673

 12       Andrew Shrewsbury   JR Mount Union             7.21     O 6.68q  2  6.675

 13       Chase Manica        JR Wilmington (            7.22     O 6.87   2 

 14       Desmond Waden       JR Muskingum               7.29       7.05   1 

 

Event 15  Women 55 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

  1       Allison Gast        JR Ohio Norther            8.92       8.34Q  3 

  2       Melanie Winters     SR Baldwin Wall            8.88       8.63Q  1 

  3       Jocelyn Sefick      SR Mount Union             9.13       8.71Q  2 

  4       Lyndsey Armstrong   JR Baldwin Wall            9.38       8.84q  1 

  5       Hailee Ellinwood    JR Mount Union             9.38       8.85q  3 

  6       Rebecca Carman      JR Ohio Norther            9.51       8.96q  1 

  7       Rachel Holowecky    JR Baldwin Wall            9.71       9.03q  2 

  8       Kristine Wagner     SR Ohio Norther            9.72       9.14q  3 

  9       Sara Martinko       JR John Carroll            9.26       9.18q  2 

 10       Veronica Clutter    SR Mount Union             9.73       9.33q  1 

 11       Hope Landers        FR Mount Union             9.70       9.36q  2 

 12       Allyson Campbell    FR Muskingum              10.25       9.78q  3 

 13       Maria Brehm         FR Muskingum              10.93      10.37   2 

 14       Alexis Snyder       FR Otterbein              10.41      10.45   2 

 15       Amanda Frey         SO Otterbein               9.61      11.21   3 

 --       Taylor Atkins       JR Capital                 9.87        DNF   1 

 

Event 16  Men 55 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

  1       Frankie Caponi      SR John Carroll            8.52       7.99Q  1 

  2       Darrell Sullins     FR Mount Union             8.52       8.03Q  3 

  3       Miles Burnam        FR Otterbein               8.64       8.16Q  2 

  4       Robbie Brinkman     SR Ohio Norther            8.62       8.13q  3 

  5       Darrell Briggs      SO Muskingum               8.52       8.14q  1 

  6       Pierce Burnam       SO Wilmington (            8.64       8.17q  2 

  7       Brandon Shade       FR Otterbein               8.91       8.24q  1 

  8       Casey Phillips      FR Muskingum               8.79       8.29q  1 

  9       Dannie Mack         FR Mount Union             9.07       8.30q  3 

 10       Ren Boehler         SO Heidelberg              8.94       8.42q  3 

 11       Brandon Cole        FR Baldwin Wall            8.97       8.49q  2 

 12       Kenny Beucler       FR Heidelberg              9.07       8.50q  2 

 13       Anthony Jones       FR Marietta                9.37       8.62   1 

 14       Jon Suter           SO Heidelberg              9.23       8.65   1 

 

Event 19  Women 400 Meter Dash

============================================================================

Top 12 Advance by Time

         OAC: O 56.73  2/25/2012   Mary Mahoney, Mount Union                   

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

  1       Marisa Rinaldi      JR Mount Union            59.63      59.39q  2 

  2       Emily Richards      SO Ohio Norther           58.13    1:00.06q  4 

  3       Chelsey Seifert     SO Otterbein            1:00.09    1:01.03q  1 

  4       Meagan Ellinger     JR Ohio Norther         1:01.18    1:01.14q  2 

  5       Ashura Powell       FR John Carroll         1:01.37    1:01.34q  4 

  6       Noelle Saluan       FR John Carroll         1:01.34    1:01.44q  4 

  7       Taylor Dillon       SR Heidelberg             59.59    1:01.62q  3 

  8       Michaela Slone      FR Heidelberg           1:00.99    1:02.43q  1 

  9       Hailey Ferguson     FR Muskingum            1:01.26    1:04.01q  3 

 10       Michaela Hermes     FR Otterbein            1:04.15    1:04.02q  3 

 11       Morgan Segro        FR Mount Union          1:04.35    1:04.15q  1 

 12       Shaylynn Dornbush   JR Capital              1:04.27    1:04.77q  2 

 13       Sarah Bedell        FR Otterbein            1:05.92    1:05.15   2 

 14       Jasmine Moore       JR Baldwin Wall         1:04.52    1:05.73   1 

 15       Marie Thornton      SO Otterbein            1:09.28    1:08.34   3 

 

Event 20  Men 400 Meter Dash

============================================================================

Top 12 Advance by Time

         OAC: O 49.17  2/24/2012   Jacob Schwab, Ohio Norther                  

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

  1       Tyler Neff          SO Mount Union            50.02      50.75q  4 

  2       Julian Lowe         JR Otterbein              49.92      50.84q  5 

  3       Jordan Leverette    FR Baldwin Wall           51.36      51.13q  1 

  4       Josiah Ross         FR Mount Union            52.87      51.28q  1 

  5       Chase Grayson       SR Otterbein              51.10      51.34q  2 

  6       Chad Gentry         SR Mount Union            51.74      51.41q  2 

  7       Nick Knudsen        FR Otterbein              51.11      51.59q  1 

  8       Nicholas Woods      SO John Carroll           51.87      51.65q  4 

  9       Jerrod Lyon         SO Heidelberg             52.55      51.91q  5 

 10       Conner Karg         SO Ohio Norther           52.62      52.25q  4 

 11       Bradley Lake        SO Marietta               51.80      52.28q  3 

 12       Aaron Schulz        FR Heidelberg             52.96      52.54q  1 

 13       Vee Sealey          SO Baldwin Wall           52.74      53.18   3 

 14       Michael Yoder       SR Heidelberg             53.14      53.20   2 

 15       De Churchya         JR Heidelberg             52.03      53.29   5 

 16       Fred Stinson        SO Muskingum              52.76      54.69   2 

 17       Malik Davis         SO Marietta               56.04      56.40   4 

 18       Kessashun Arthur    JR Capital                54.03      57.55   3 

 --       Justin McCurdy      FR Otterbein              50.73         DQ   3 

 

Event 21  Women 500 Meter Dash

============================================================================

Top 12 Advance by Time

         OAC: O 1:16.86  2/25/2012   Emily Mazzaferri, Mount Union             

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

  1       Michelle Mosler     JR Ohio Norther         1:21.99    1:20.68q  1 

  2       Sarah Koch          JR Otterbein            1:21.78    1:20.92q  2 

  3       Alyssa Biedron      SO John Carroll         1:21.16    1:21.09q  3 

  4       Marrianna White     SR Mount Union          1:19.47    1:21.33q  4 

  5       Baylee Garrett      SO Heidelberg           1:23.20    1:21.63q  2 

  6       Joy Nyaanga         JR John Carroll         1:22.68    1:22.44q  1 

  7       Jessica Swisher     SO John Carroll         1:25.91    1:22.73q  2 

  8       Megan Loetz         SO Mount Union          1:23.58    1:23.10q  3 

  9       Toni Beuck          FR Mount Union          1:25.88    1:23.16q  3 

 10       Emma Harvey         SO John Carroll         1:26.86    1:25.54q  1 

 11       Maeve Christie      SO Baldwin Wall         1:25.44    1:26.08q  4 

 12       Alexis Snyder       FR Otterbein            1:26.62    1:26.21q  1 

 13       Ashley Lovett       FR Wilmington (         1:23.70    1:27.34   4 

 14       Lindsey Jones       FR Otterbein            1:28.36    1:28.07   2 

 15       Sydney Peters       SO Otterbein            1:30.82    1:29.70   4 

 16       MacKenzie Ciganick  SO Capital              1:29.83    1:31.62   3 

 

Event 22  Men 500 Meter Dash

============================================================================

Top 12 Advance by Time

         OAC: O 1:04.92  2000        Todd Gerwig, Heidleberg                   

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

  1       Clark Etzler        FR Mount Union          1:07.35    1:07.28q  3 

  2       Will Cameron        SR John Carroll         1:07.31    1:07.69q  4 

  3       Miles Burnam        FR Otterbein            1:08.39    1:07.72q  2 

  4       Marty Vajen         SR Muskingum            1:10.43    1:08.14q  2 

  5       Avery Gatchell      SR Heidelberg           1:08.84    1:08.31q  1 

  6       Pierce Burnam       SO Wilmington (         1:08.52    1:08.48q  1 

  7       Kenny Beucler       FR Heidelberg           1:10.25    1:08.64q  3 

  8       Johnathan Vincent   SR Otterbein                       1:08.72q  1 

  9       Brandon Emert       SO Ohio Norther         1:08.86    1:08.85q  2 

 10       Andrew Sucharski    JR Otterbein            1:09.75    1:09.67q  3 

 11       Bryce Walker        FR Capital              1:10.18    1:09.95q  4 

 12       Blair Thompson      SO Otterbein            1:11.31    1:10.65q  1 

 13       Erick Martinez      SO Otterbein            1:10.08    1:11.23   4 

 

Event 27  Women 200 Meter Dash

============================================================================

Top 18 Advance by Time

         OAC: O 25.00  2010        Judy Bataille, Heidelberg                   

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

  1       Steph Donley        SO Mount Union            26.80      26.13q  2 

  2       Mariah Nevels       FR Otterbein              26.59      26.37q  2  26.367

  3       Marisa Rinaldi      JR Mount Union            26.98      26.37q  5  26.369

  4       Chelsey Seifert     SO Otterbein              26.26      26.42q  4 

  5       Dana Crofoot        SO Mount Union            26.41      26.53q  3 

  6       Kelsey Nemeth       SR Baldwin Wall           26.64      26.61q  1 

  7       Allison Gast        JR Ohio Norther           26.81      26.68q  3 

  8       Shyla Cummings      SO Otterbein              26.01      26.76q  5 

  9       Taylor Dillon       SR Heidelberg             27.12      26.81q  4 

 10       Katie Goedecke      SO Mount Union            26.85      26.94q  4 

 11       Marrianna White     SR Mount Union            26.70      26.97q  1 

 12       Carmen D'Ippolito   FR Otterbein              27.54      26.98q  1 

 13       Grace Nemeth        FR Baldwin Wall           27.33      27.07q  3 

 14       Ashura Powell       FR John Carroll           27.08      27.09q  5 

 15       McKenzie Biniker    FR Heidelberg             27.65      27.42q  2 

 16       Hailey Ferguson     FR Muskingum              27.65      27.47q  1 

 17       Michaela Slone      FR Heidelberg             27.34      27.69q  2 

 18       Brooklyn Payne      FR Wilmington (           27.78      27.79q  3 

 --       Taylor Atkins       JR Capital                27.91        DNF   4 

 

Event 28  Men 200 Meter Dash

============================================================================

Top 18 Advance by Time

         OAC: O 22.20  3/1/2014    Tyler Mettille, Mount Union                 

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

  1       Benjamin Beidleman  SR Baldwin Wall           22.23      22.23q  3 

  2       Christian Rupe      SR Ohio Norther           22.54      22.39q  1 

  3       Julian Lowe         JR Otterbein              22.34      22.42q  2 

  4       Tyler Neff          SO Mount Union            22.69      22.62q  2 

  5       Josh Weber          SO Mount Union            22.81      22.67q  3  22.664

  6       John Pyles          SR Otterbein              22.97      22.67q  3  22.666

  7       Jonathan Radney     JR John Carroll           22.94      22.79q  4 

  8       Michael Beidleman   SR Baldwin Wall           22.68      22.81q  1 

  9       Louis Berry         FR Mount Union            22.90      22.93q  4 

 10       Andrew Shrewsbury   JR Mount Union            23.41      22.99q  1 

 11       Ren Boehler         SO Heidelberg             23.39      23.45q  2 

 12       Torrelle Howard     SR Capital                23.67      23.59q  1 

 13       Travis Scheadler    SO Wilmington (           23.75      23.68q  2 

 

Event 37  Men Distance Medley

================================================================================

         OAC: O 10:00.20  2007        , Mount Union                            

                          Basista, Garro, Shorts, Velliquette               

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Ohio Northern                                    10:33.30   10:20.39   10   

     1) Ian McVey FR                    2) Ian McKee JR                   

     3) Andrew Harden JR                4) Matt Molinaro SO               

  2 John Carroll                                     10:21.54   10:21.49    8   

     1) Mike Hydzik SR                  2) Austin McIlvaine SO            

     3) Will Cameron SR                 4) Ryan Scanlon FR                

  3 Otterbein                                        10:14.39   10:23.53    6   

     1) Richard Gopel SR                2) Greg Smith FR                  

     3) Travis Jones SR                 4) Trevor Dilley FR               

  4 Heidelberg                                       10:24.07   10:25.44    5   

     1) Eric Peterson FR                2) Tim Faiken SO                  

     3) Jacob Berryman JR               4) Dylan Dombi SO                 

  5 Mount Union                                      10:26.04   10:26.63    4   

     1) Ty Menear JR                    2) Clark Etzler FR                

     3) Jason Hadley FR                 4) Colten Trimble FR              

  6 Wilmington (Ohio)                                11:01.38   11:04.26    3   

     1) Hunter Stith SO                 2) Eric Flynn FR                  

     3) Griffin Stith SO                4) Dominic King SR                

  7 Capital                                          11:24.81   11:12.13    2   

     1) Derek Knabe SO                  2) Bryce Walker FR                

     3) Aaron Fox SO                    4) Andrew Stroh JR                

  8 Baldwin Wallace                                  11:27.60   11:40.59    1   

     1) Justin Swords SO                2) Tate Stoll SR                  

     3) Alex Fuhrmann SR                4) Dylan Tanner SO                

  9 Muskingum                                        12:00.65   11:47.33  

     1) Andrew Murray FR                2) Corey Dillon JR                

     3) Zachary Fuhrer FR               4) Brady Hall FR                  

 

Event 38  Women Distance Medley

================================================================================

         OAC: O 12:13.76  2007        , Baldwin-Wallace                        

                          Scullion, Knots, Hlaven, Via                      

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Mount Union                                      12:30.96   12:24.70   10   

     1) Hannah Reigle FR                2) Toni Beuck FR                  

     3) Caitlin Nagy SR                 4) Hilary Reigle FR               

  2 Otterbein                                        12:22.30   12:25.13    8   

     1) Victoria Konkle SR              2) Alexis Snyder FR               

     3) Sarah Koch JR                   4) Claire Lamb FR                 

  3 Heidelberg                                       12:47.23   12:41.76    6   

     1) Hayley Cochran SO               2) Baylee Garrett SO              

     3) Alexandra Dutton FR             4) Rachel House SO                

  4 John Carroll                                     12:56.91   13:10.02    5   

     1) Christine Smith JR              2) Noelle Saluan FR               

     3) Alainna Schmidt FR              4) Becky Rohwer JR                

  5 Ohio Northern                                    12:59.01   13:34.05    4   

     1) Michaela Fox FR                 2) Taylor Fisher FR               

     3) Avery Ewing FR                  4) Colleen Grainger FR            

  6 Capital                                          13:52.92   13:39.27    3   

     1) Samantha Koester FR             2) Larkin Joseph FR               

     3) Caitlyn Tulloss JR              4) Alligator Corrigan SO          

  7 Muskingum                                        14:42.66   13:59.62    2   

     1) Reilly Walsh FR                 2) Heidi Snipes FR                

     3) Kimberly Taylor FR              4) Josie Baum JR                  

  8 Baldwin Wallace                                             14:11.93    1   

     1) Bailee D'Amore SO               2) Jasmine Moore JR               

     3) Rachel Holowecky JR             4) Maeve Christie SO              

  9 Wilmington (Ohio)                                           14:26.97  

     1) Brooke Gibbons FR               2) Shanaya Jones FR               

     3) Ashley Lovett FR                4) Stephanie Fetters SO           

 

Event 39  Women 3000 Meter Run

================================================================================

         OAC: O 10:16.45  2/24/2012   Alison Steinbrunner, Ohio Norther        

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1       Paschasia Modrzyns  JR John Carroll        10:16.46   10:19.50   10   

  2       Heather Sandvik     FR Otterbein           10:21.05   10:23.01    8   

  3       Dani Blum           JR Heidelberg          10:45.10   10:27.21    6   

  4       Mandy Mohn          SR Mount Union         10:25.06   10:27.60    5   

  5       Erin Kiley          SO John Carroll        10:36.50   10:29.42    4   

  6       Julissa Poullet     JR Otterbein           10:43.78   10:38.22    3   

  7       Katy Foltz          FR Otterbein           11:06.82   10:38.33    2   

  8       Hanna Sterle        JR John Carroll        10:46.32   10:49.64    1   

  9       Katie Vance         SO Mount Union         11:00.47   10:52.60  

 10       Cassie Schillero    SO John Carroll        10:56.89   11:00.25  

 11       Julie Fobes         JR Muskingum           10:49.03   11:01.31  

 12       Meredith Wesco      JR Otterbein           10:57.61   11:02.15  

 

Event 40  Men 3000 Meter Run

================================================================================

         OAC: O 8:25.96  1977        Larry Coy, Baldwin-Wallace                

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1       Matt Andrews        SO John Carroll         8:29.53    8:32.95   10   

  2       Dylan Dombi         SO Heidelberg           8:33.07    8:33.91    8   

  3       Ian Kellogg         FR Otterbein            8:43.00    8:39.03    6   

  4       Alex Wilson         SR Mount Union          8:43.97    8:44.00    5   

  5       Kase Schalois       JR Ohio Norther         8:40.92    8:45.48    4   

  6       Andrew Snyder       SR John Carroll         8:44.20    8:46.55    3   

  7       Matt O'Neil         JR Mount Union          8:47.00    8:47.93    2   

  8       Pat O'Brien         SR John Carroll         8:51.17    8:56.13    1   

  9       Robert Borger       SO Ohio Norther         8:52.46    8:57.84  

 10       Eric Wymer          SR Ohio Norther         8:54.43    8:58.85  

 11       Greg Blevins        SR Baldwin Wall         8:57.20    8:59.44  

 12       Austin Neura        FR Heidelberg           9:10.47    9:05.97  

 13       Brian Brennan       SO Baldwin Wall         8:58.29    9:09.00  

 14       Samuel Boyd         SO Ohio Norther         8:58.37    9:10.04  

 15       Joe Colon           SO Mount Union          9:12.19    9:15.44  

 16       Phillip Cochran     SR Otterbein            9:04.70    9:17.10  

 17       Evan Milovich       SO Baldwin Wall         9:09.35    9:25.64  

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Otterbein                   44        2) Ohio Northern              39   

    3) Mount Union                 38        4) Baldwin Wallace            23   

    5) Heidelberg                  20        5) John Carroll               20   

    7) Muskingum                    5        8) Capital                     4   

    9) Wilmington (Ohio)            2                                           

 

                     Men - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Mount Union                 41        2) Ohio Northern              32   

    3) John Carroll                26        4) Otterbein                  24   

    5) Baldwin Wallace             22        6) Heidelberg                 19   

    7) Capital                     16        8) Wilmington (Ohio)           8   

    9) Muskingum                    7