Licensed to FinishTiming - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/2/2015 04:55 PM
               Jesse Owens Track Classic - 5/1/2015 to 5/2/2015                
                   Timing / Results by www.Finishtiming.com                    
                       Jesse Owens Stadium, Columbus, OH                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 Owens Stad.: $ 11.15  2000        Tanya Carter, Florida State                 
   Meet Rec.: # 11.21  2005        Rachelle Boone-Smith, World Express TC      
    OSU Team: @ 11.35  2000        N. Carmichael(97), D. Merriman(00), OSU     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Westney, Jellisa          SR Michigan Sta           11.67      11.87  -4.3  1 
  2 Sykes, Chesna             SR Ohio State             11.37      11.89  -4.3  1 
  3 McKinney, Aaliyah         SR Eastern Mich           11.79      12.12  -2.7  2 
  4 Wise, Alyssa              FR Pittsburgh             11.74      12.20  -4.3  1  12.194
  5 English, Parker           FR Notre Dame             11.84      12.20  -2.7  2  12.200
  6 Bamgbose, Margaret        JR Notre Dame             11.68      12.22  -4.3  1 
  7 Barber, Jade              SR Notre Dame             11.51      12.29  -4.3  1 
  8 Ruth, Asha                SR DC Internati           11.53      12.30  -4.3  1  12.291
  9 Rose, Lauren              SR Michigan Sta           11.82      12.30  -2.7  2  12.298
 10 Davis, Ericka                Game Speed P           12.34      12.34  -2.8  4 
 11 Eades, Chelsea               Unattached             11.55      12.35  -4.3  1 
 12 Hill, Janae               JR Michigan Sta           11.99      12.38  -2.7  2 
 13 Green, Dorresha           FR Bowling Gree           11.90      12.41  -2.7  2 
 14 Jones, Jasmine            SO Eastern Mich           12.33      12.44  -2.8  4 
 15 Defreitas, Tameran           South Simcoe           11.78      12.49  -4.3  1 
 16 Hamilton, Diamond         SR Central Mich           11.94      12.52  -2.7  2 
 17 Williams, TeJuanna        SR Michigan Sta           11.75      12.57  -4.3  1  12.562
 18 Clark, Danielle           SR Eastern Mich           12.02      12.57  -3.1  3  12.568
 19 Indurain, Beatriz         SR Ursuline (Oh           12.28      12.61  -2.8  4 
 20 Williams, Lexis           JR Toledo                 12.35      12.64  -2.8  4  12.631
 21 Freeman, Khyla            FR Pittsburgh             12.12      12.64  -3.1  3  12.634
 22 Lamotte, Kera             JR Bowling Gree           12.23      12.65  -3.1  3 
 23 Kearney, Khadeja          JR Pittsburgh             12.07      12.73  -3.1  3 
 24 Short, Cortisha           FR Bowling Gree           12.23      12.76  -3.1  3 
 25 Davis, Tina               JR Central Mich           12.07      12.78  -3.1  3 
 26 Carson, Emily             SO Notre Dame             12.03      12.82  -3.1  3 
 27 Smith, Tajah              SO Ohio U.                12.01      12.89  -2.7  2 
 28 Carey, Cayla              FR Kent State             12.26      12.90  -3.1  3 
 29 Walton, Bianca            SR Ohio State             12.26      12.93  -2.8  4 
 30 Johnson, Brianna          SO Bowling Gree           12.26      13.01  -3.1  3 
 31 Goodson, Markala          SR Central Mich           12.32      13.18  -2.8  4 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 Owens Stad.: $ 10.19  2008        Terrell Wilks, Florida                      
   Meet Rec.: # 10.20  1996        Jon Burrell, Unattached                     
    OSU Team: @ 10.20  1936        Jesse Owens, OSU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Faust, Timothy            SR Ohio State             10.45      10.53  -0.3  1 
  2 Lundy, John               SR DC Internati           10.29      10.55  -0.3  1 
  3 Johnson, Kevin            SR Unattached             10.45      10.66  -0.3  1  10.655
  4 Snead, Kevin              JR Eastern Mich           10.59      10.66  -1.0  2  10.657
  5 Gordon, Wayne             SR Kent State             10.22      10.67  -0.3  1 
  6 Reese, Riak               SO Unattached             10.34      10.68  -0.3  1 
  7 Whitelow, DeVantre        SR Michigan Sta           10.45      10.69  -0.3  1 
  8 Grant, Jonathan           FR Kent State             10.61      10.77  -1.0  2 
  9 Bolton, Cameron           SR Eastern Mich           10.58      10.79  -0.3  1 
 10 Bolden, Brandon           FR Eastern Mich           10.58      10.83  -0.3  1 
 11 Wells, Lorenzo            FR Central Mich           10.61      10.89  -1.0  2 
 12 Branson, Macolm           SR Ohio State             10.78      10.96  -1.0  2  10.954
 13 Delgado, Pedro            SR Eastern Mich           10.70      10.96  -1.0  2  10.959
 14 Marshall, Tony            SR Unattached             10.67      10.98  -1.0  2  10.975
 15 Slone, Taron              FR Akron                  10.75      10.98  -1.0  2  10.978
 16 Jakeman, John                Unattached             10.69      11.01  -1.0  2 
 17 Reese, Tahshon            JR Central Mich           10.78      11.07  -1.7  3 
 18 Jones, Xavier             SO Team Cats              10.50      11.08  -0.3  1 
 19 Conkle, Isaiah            FR Kent State             10.78      11.15  -1.7  3 
 20 Smith, Korbin                Dave's                 10.90      11.21  -1.7  3  11.203
 21 Mindlin, Josh             SR Pittsburgh             10.84      11.21  -1.7  3  11.209
 22 Gray, Cameron                Spire Elite            10.83      11.27  -1.7  3 
 23 Radney, Jonathan          SO John Carroll           10.78      11.28  -1.7  3 
 24 Leach, Kevin              SR DC Internati           10.79      11.30  -1.7  3  11.292
 25 Monroe, Devin             SO Kent State             10.80      11.30  -1.7  3  11.296
 -- Lube, Gabriel             SR DC Internati           10.63         DQ  -1.0  2 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 Owens Stad.: $ 22.75  2000        Donica Merriman, Ohio State                 
   Meet Rec.: # 22.64  1986        Diane Dixon, Atoms TC                       
    OSU Team: @ 22.75  2000        Donica Merriman, OSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Lalla, Amber              SR Notre Dame             24.74      24.00  -0.5  3 
  2 Bamgbose, Margaret        JR Notre Dame             23.56      24.01  -3.2  1 
  3 Wise, Alyssa              FR Pittsburgh             25.01      24.35  -0.5  3 
  4 Evans, Alicia             SR Michigan Sta           23.32      24.41  -3.2  1 
  5 Clark, Danielle           SR Eastern Mich           24.28      24.43  -0.9  2 
  6 English, Parker           FR Notre Dame             23.71      24.52  -3.2  1 
  7 Emerson, Celina              adidas Garde           24.50      24.54  -0.9  2 
  8 Jones, Jasmine            SO Eastern Mich           24.64      24.60  -0.5  3 
  9 Lamotte, Kera             JR Bowling Gree           24.57      24.71  -0.9  2 
 10 Sinclair, Brittany        SR Bowling Gree           25.04      24.78  -0.5  3 
 11 Ruth, Asha                SR DC Internati           23.78      24.80  -3.2  1 
 12 Defreitas, Tameran           South Simcoe           24.05      24.87  -3.2  1 
 13 Ordway, Jorian            SO Kent State             24.46      24.92  -0.9  2 
 14 Freeman, Khyla            FR Pittsburgh             25.14      24.95   1.3  4 
 15 Gardner, Kaila            SR Kent State             24.88      25.09  -0.5  3 
 16 Edwards, Gabrielle        SO Bowling Gree           25.17      25.15   1.3  4 
 17 McKinney, Aaliyah         SR Eastern Mich           23.71      25.16  -3.2  1  25.159
 18 Ray, Chantel              FR Ohio State             25.43      25.16   1.3  4  25.160
 19 Miller, Payton            FR Notre Dame             25.46      25.33   1.3  4 
 20 Koloski, Julia            SR Pittsburgh             25.32      25.34   1.3  4 
 21 Hamilton, Diamond         SR Central Mich           24.74      25.42  -0.5  3 
 22 Davis, Tina               JR Central Mich           25.01      25.45  -0.5  3 
 23 Williams, Lexis           JR Toledo                 25.50      25.47   1.3  4 
 24 Loeffel, Carly            JR Notre Dame             24.89      25.92  -0.5  3 
 25 Rhodes, Rachel            FR Notre Dame             25.95      25.99   1.3  4 
 26 Hallstein, Olivia         SR Kent State             24.69      27.47  -0.5  3 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 Owens Stad.: $ 20.42  2004        LeShaunte Edwards, Roos TC                  
   Meet Rec.: # 20.37  2000        John Capel, Unattached                      
    OSU Team: @ 20.22  5/25/1997   E. Coombs (07), C. Nelloms(93), OSU         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Faust, Timothy            SR Ohio State             20.64      20.78  -1.2  1 
  2 Lundy, John               SR DC Internati           20.95      20.90  -1.2  1 
  3 Bruton, LaMar             SO Ohio State             20.80      21.18  -1.2  1 
  4 Barnes, William           JR Kent State             20.92      21.22  -1.2  1 
  5 Reese, Riak               SO Unattached             20.73      21.32  -1.2  1 
  6 Johnson, Kevin            SR Unattached             20.98      21.42  -1.2  1 
  7 Sanders, Austin           JR Michigan Sta           21.36      21.55   4.1  2 
  8 Snead, Kevin              JR Eastern Mich           22.30      21.57  +0.0  4 
  9 Williams, Matthew         JR Eastern Mich           21.65      21.66   4.1  2 
 10 Wells, Lorenzo            FR Central Mich           21.76      21.72   0.1  3 
 11 Beidleman, Benjamin       JR Baldwin Wall           21.43      21.80   4.1  2 
 12 Ijah, Solomon             JR Eastern Mich           21.80      21.83   0.1  3 
 13 Jones, Xavier             SO Team Cats              21.40      21.88   4.1  2 
 14 Slone, Taron              FR Akron                  21.46      21.89   4.1  2 
 15 Jakeman, John                Unattached             21.64      21.93   4.1  2 
 16 Bolden, Brandon           FR Eastern Mich           21.35      21.95  -1.2  1 
 17 Smart, William               Spire Elite            21.63      22.03   4.1  2 
 18 Groesch, Alex             SO Notre Dame             21.91      22.07   0.1  3 
 19 Leach, Kevin              SR DC Internati           21.78      22.08   0.1  3 
 20 Batcha, Nick              SR Ohio State             21.22      22.11  -1.2  1 
 21 Delgado, Pedro            SR Eastern Mich           22.00      22.13  +0.0  4 
 22 Spadaro, Chris            SO Pittsburgh             22.49      22.26  +0.0  4 
 23 Robertson, Donovan        SO Ohio State             21.28      22.36  -1.2  1  22.352
 24 Reese, Tahshon            JR Central Mich           21.81      22.36   0.1  3  22.353
 25 Marshall, Tony            SR Unattached             21.79      22.43   0.1  3 
 26 Scales, Nathaniel            Unattached             21.80      22.44   0.1  3 
 27 Gray, Cameron                Spire Elite            21.73      22.49   0.1  3 
 28 Lube, Gabriel             SR DC Internati           21.72      22.56   0.1  3 
 29 McDonald, Josh            SO Pittsburgh             22.59      22.77  +0.0  4 
 30 Mindlin, Josh             SR Pittsburgh             21.68      23.44   4.1  2 
 31 Kincade, Jack             JR Ohio State                        23.72  +0.0  4 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Owens Stad.: $ 51.63  2007        Jessica Beard, Unat                         
   Meet Rec.: # 51.56  1989        Diane Dixon, Athletics West                 
    OSU Team: @ 52.00  4/30/2008   Jenna Harris-Griffin, OSU                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Walker, Sonikqua          JR Ohio State             53.10      52.79   2 
  2 Lalla, Amber              SR Notre Dame             53.84      53.56   1 
  3 Hannan, Beatrice          FR Ohio State             54.44      54.17   1 
  4 Emerson, Celina              adidas Garde           54.40      54.19   1 
  5 Cavin, Aisha              JR Ohio State             53.55      54.49   2 
  6 Ruth, Asha                SR DC Internati           54.65      54.75   1 
  7 Baxter, Ravyn             SR Central Mich           54.64      55.39   1 
  8 Williams, Tyler           FR Kent State             55.64      55.44   2 
  9 Miller, Payton            FR Notre Dame             55.09      55.50   2 
 10 Rambo, Taylor             JR Bowling Gree           56.76      55.92   3  55.911
 11 Beyan, Lynnese            SR Kent State             56.11      55.92   2  55.918
 12 Shead, Jordan             FR Notre Dame             54.80      56.07   1 
 13 Slaughter, Indya          SO Ohio State             56.55      56.13   3 
 14 Ordway, Jorian            SO Kent State             55.31      56.21   1 
 15 Watkins, Dominique        FR Pittsburgh             56.12      56.28   2 
 16 Reese, Courtney           SR Mount Union            56.04      56.29   2 
 17 Mgdobille, Adaobi         JR Ursuline (Oh           57.43      57.01   3 
 18 Wichman, Tori                Unattached (           56.50      57.30   3 
 19 Klimovich, Agata          SR Eastern Mich           58.09      57.34   3 
 20 Rhodenbaugh, Bianca       SO Ohio State             58.16      57.40   3 
 21 Yeadon, Morgan            SR Eastern Mich           56.16      57.45   3 
 22 Roberts, Chante           SO Eastern Mich           55.47      57.74   2 
 23 Hardiman, Iesha           SR Eastern Mich           56.65      57.77   3 
 24 Walker, Khara             JR Ohio State             57.87      58.02   3 
 25 Branham, Rebekah          FR Eastern Mich           56.50      58.21   2 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Owens Stad.: $ 45.02  2001        Andrew Pierce, Ohio State                   
   Meet Rec.: # 44.10  1987        Butch Reynolds, Ohio State                  
    OSU Team: @ 44.10  6/3/1987    Butch Reynolds, OSU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Page, Champ               JR Ohio State             46.47      46.51   1 
  2 Murray, Micah                Unattached             46.62      46.94   1 
  3 Tobin, Matthew            SO Kent State             46.83      47.20   1 
  4 Vasquez, Malik            SO Central Mich           47.64      47.42   1 
  5 Ervin, Jason              JR Eastern Mich           48.15      47.63   2 
  6 Tate, Chris               JR Pittsburgh             47.79      47.75   1 
  7 Taylor, Donnell           JR Pittsburgh             48.00      47.79   2 
  8 Groesch, Alex             SO Notre Dame             48.10      47.82   2 
  9 Williams, Matthew         JR Eastern Mich           47.92      47.92   2 
 10 Huertas, Erick            FR Central Mich           47.55      48.12   1 
 11 Clark, Antonio            FR Michigan Sta           48.16      48.19   2 
 12 O'Leary, Andrew           SO Kent State             47.75      48.30   1 
 13 Waynes, Mason             JR Eastern Mich           48.20      48.67   2 
 14 Holman, Clay              SR Central Mich           48.15      48.79   2 
 15 Neff, Tyler               FR Mount Union            48.44      48.83   2  48.829
 15 Parsons, Ross             SR Michigan Sta           50.89      48.83   3  48.829
 17 Smith, Harvey             SO Notre Dame             47.52      49.24   1 
 18 McDonald, Josh            SO Pittsburgh             49.35      49.60   3 
 19 Martin, Malik             SR DC Internati           49.00      51.14   3 
 20 Percy, Christian          JR Pittsburgh             51.42      51.26   3 
 21 Hendricks, Tyler          FR Michigan Sta           50.84      51.79   3 
 22 Kincade, Jack             JR Ohio State             53.07      52.38   3 
 -- Minger, Kyle              JR Bethany (W.V           48.73         DQ   3 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Owens Stad.: $ 2:02.67  2003        Becky Lynn, Butler                        
   Meet Rec.: # 2:01.59  1984        Diane Richburg, Gazelle International     
    OSU Team: @ 2:05.56  5/23/2013   Katie Borchers, OSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Wilberding, Aubrey        SO Michigan Sta         2:06.95    2:07.61   1 
  2 Burnett, Lauren           SO Kent State           2:08.49    2:07.82   1 
  3 Aragon, Danielle          JR Notre Dame           2:07.34    2:07.84   1 
  4 Weber, Rachel             SO Ohio State           2:06.80    2:07.99   1 
  5 Knoll, Taylor             SR Eastern Mich         2:09.69    2:08.71   1 
  6 Marvil, Jamie             SO Notre Dame           2:09.05    2:08.98   1 
  7 Rings, Rebecca            JR Ohio State           2:09.00    2:09.26   1 
  8 Murray, Samantha          FR Notre Dame           2:08.66    2:09.33   1 
  9 Al- Nasrallah, Danah      SR Very Nice TC         2:13.86    2:09.91   3 
 10 Kerekes, Brianna          SO West Virgini         2:12.58    2:10.25   3 
 11 Voronko, Victoria         SR Eastern Mich         2:12.77    2:10.37   3 
 12 Daugherty, Alexis         FR Notre Dame           2:10.01    2:11.48   2 
 13 Ross, Kelsey              SO Central Mich         2:09.87    2:11.54   2 
 14 Jacofsky, Tabitha         SR Kent State           2:10.70    2:11.57   2 
 15 Dellefemine, Dana         SR Pittsburgh           2:10.97    2:11.71   3 
 16 Beazley, Kennedy          FR Michigan Sta         2:10.00    2:11.87   2 
 17 Olberding, Janel          SR Ohio State           2:09.00    2:12.83   1 
 18 Vlasic, Melanie           FR Pittsburgh           2:12.51    2:12.84   3 
 19 Casalnova, Hana           SR Pittsburgh           2:09.80    2:12.98   2 
 20 Shenck, Beth              FR Pittsburgh           2:10.90    2:13.42   2 
 21 Beard, Brittany           SO IPFW                 2:10.65    2:13.43   2 
 22 Gaus, Olivia              SO Kent State           2:14.55    2:13.44   4 
 23 Bundy, Michaela           SO Central Mich         2:13.10    2:13.47   3 
 24 Clody, Courtney           FR Unattached           2:12.00    2:13.52   2 
 25 Tallman, Emma                London Weste         2:10.61    2:13.54   2 
 26 Perry, Morgan             SR Pittsburgh           2:13.00    2:13.56   3 
 27 Gallein, Sofie            JR Eastern Mich         2:12.00    2:14.29   3 
 28 Wickey, Taylor            JR Kent State           2:14.14    2:14.59   4 
 29 Pacaric, Maja             JR Toledo               2:13.19    2:15.37   3 
 30 Bergmeyer, Kristen        JR Kent State           2:13.87    2:15.86   3 
 31 Quaintance, Rebecca       JR Eastern Mich         2:16.85    2:16.79   4 
 32 Wyrick, Emily             SO Toledo               2:14.34    2:17.41   4 
 33 Betts, Katherine          SR Ohio State                      2:17.91   4 
 34 Smith, Olivia             FR Unattached           2:12.00    2:18.34   2 
 35 Mendiola, Julia           FR Toledo               2:16.00    2:18.67   4 
 36 D'Egidio, Christa         JR West Virgini         2:12.84    2:18.97   3 
 37 Mesa, Claire              FR Eastern Mich         2:18.60    2:19.06   4 
 38 Logan, Kaitlyn            FR Ohio U.              2:15.98    2:20.44   4 
 39 Fletcher, Sahara          SO Ohio State           2:15.23    2:22.81   4 
 -- Borchers, Katie           SR Ohio State           2:04.31        DNF   1 
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Owens Stad.: $ 1:46.45  2011        Casmir Loxsom, Penn State                 
   Meet Rec.: # 1:46.41  1990        Paul Ereng, Unattached                    
    OSU Team: @ 1:46.60  1982        Scott Rider, OSU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kalinowski, Grzegorz         Very Nice TC         1:48.44    1:50.02   1 
  2 Fleming, Jared            SO Ohio State           1:49.28    1:50.26   1 
  3 Bradley, Scott            JR Eastern Mich         1:50.06    1:50.64   1 
  4 Johnson, Anthony          SO Ohio State           1:49.90    1:50.80   1  1:50.791
  5 Bell, Desmond             SR Unattached           1:50.66    1:50.80   2  1:50.800
  6 Tonzo, Vincent            JR St. Vincent          1:51.90    1:51.39   2 
  7 Allinder, Kyle            SR Central Mich         1:51.54    1:51.71   2 
  8 Wissler, Austin           SR Michigan Sta         1:50.20    1:51.77   1 
  9 Spilman, Jack             SR Second Sole          1:50.35    1:51.80   2 
 10 Gebeke, Eric              JR Notre Dame           1:51.64    1:51.81   2 
 11 Wallace, Brandon          JR Michigan Sta         1:50.20    1:52.22   1 
 12 Koch, Grant               SO Notre Dame           1:52.00    1:52.32   2 
 13 Haag, Ryan                JR Michigan Sta         1:51.50    1:52.47   2 
 14 Marco, Christopher        SO Notre Dame           1:54.13    1:52.70   4 
 15 Binford-Walsh, Trent      SR Unattached           1:52.51    1:52.86   4 
 16 Poholski, Sean            SO Akron                1:52.08    1:53.16   3 
 17 Seitzer, Dominik          SO Ohio State           1:50.00    1:53.23   1 
 18 Hansen, Kirk              FR Notre Dame           1:52.75    1:53.49   3 
 19 Sparks, Stephen           FR Eastern Mich         1:53.34    1:53.52   4 
 20 O'Connell, Patrick        SO Notre Dame           1:50.20    1:53.81   1 
 21 Cousino, Scott            FR Central Mich         1:53.78    1:53.90   4 
 22 Stone, Andrew             SO Notre Dame           1:51.92    1:54.04   3 
 23 Caldwell, Billy           FR Pittsburgh           1:53.50    1:54.19   3 
 24 Dumford, Jacob            SO Notre Dame           1:51.79    1:54.33   2 
 25 O'Connor, Andrew          FR Unattached           1:52.00    1:54.62   3 
 26 Weaver, Steven            JR Ohio State           1:54.00    1:54.64   3 
 27 Smith, David                 Spire Elite          1:52.00    1:55.20   3 
 28 Quinn, Christopher        SR Notre Dame           1:52.99    1:55.36   3 
 29 Herbert, Benjamin         SR Unattached           1:53.83    1:56.67   4 
 30 Clifton, Ed               JR Michigan Sta         1:51.10    1:57.45   2 
 31 Fell, James               SO Embry Riddle         1:53.79    1:57.69   4 
 32 Davis, Cullen             SR Pittsburgh           1:52.00    1:58.94   3 
 33 Lenneman, Mitchell        FR Eastern Mich         1:53.50    1:59.80   4 
 -- Blank, Kevin              FR Ohio State           1:50.00        DNF   1 
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Owens Stad.: $ 4:14.36  2003        Tiffany McWilliams, Mississippi State     
   Meet Rec.: # 4:18.76  4/30/2010   Emily Macleod, Michigan St                
    OSU Team: @ 4:23.37  5/17/2009   Jordan Jennewine, OSU                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 O'Connor, Leah            SR Michigan Sta         4:14.57    4:11.04$  1 
  2 Borchers, Katie           SR Ohio State           4:18.00    4:20.69   1 
  3 Voronko, Victoria         SR Eastern Mich         4:20.87    4:22.29   1 
  4 Bush, Nicole                 New Balance          4:13.83    4:22.45   1 
  5 Kroll, Sara               SR Michigan Sta         4:24.15    4:23.53   1 
  6 Clark, Lindsay            JR Michigan Sta         4:25.70    4:24.47   1 
  7 Williams, Kelly           JR West Virgini         4:20.00    4:24.61   1 
  8 Cashin, Amy               FR West Virgini         4:24.00    4:24.84   1 
  9 Berger, Tammy             JR Ohio State           4:22.00    4:25.39   1 
 10 Knoll, Taylor             SR Eastern Mich         4:25.71    4:25.54   2 
 11 Wright, Megan             SR Toledo               4:23.87    4:25.85   1 
 12 Weiler, Liz               JR Toledo               4:27.53    4:26.33   2 
 13 McDermitt, Jordann        FR Eastern Mich         4:20.00    4:27.85   1 
 14 Kerekes, Brianna          SO West Virgini         4:24.50    4:28.77   2 
 15 Otwell, Julia             SR Michigan Sta         4:22.46    4:29.27   1 
 16 Warsecke, Theresa         JR Toledo               4:29.00    4:29.50   2 
 17 Meunier, Sydni            JR Notre Dame           4:33.00    4:30.12   2 
 18 Gallein, Sofie            JR Eastern Mich         4:29.33    4:30.28   2 
 19 Beard, Brittany           SO IPFW                 4:32.76    4:32.48   3 
 20 Pusateri, Julia           JR Toledo               4:28.93    4:33.06   2 
 21 Rambo, Ashlyn             FR Notre Dame           4:32.05    4:34.99   3 
 22 Casalnova, Hana           SR Pittsburgh           4:28.96    4:35.43   2 
 23 Kelly, Amy                FR Pittsburgh           4:39.82    4:35.49   4 
 24 McDonald, Erin            FR Unattached           4:31.00    4:35.63   3 
 25 Watson, Carolyn              Unattached           4:34.24    4:37.16   3 
 26 Shenck, Beth              FR Pittsburgh           4:36.28    4:37.27   4 
 27 Jeakle, Molly             SO Michigan Sta         4:35.00    4:37.38   4 
 28 Bell, Esther              SO Central Mich         4:32.80    4:37.80   3 
 29 Harshbarger, Brynn        FR West Virgini         4:40.00    4:38.04   4 
 30 Drazba, Maggie            FR West Virgini         4:32.50    4:38.51   3 
 31 Boxheimer, Hillary        JR Pittsburgh           4:43.01    4:38.62   4 
 32 Perry, Morgan             SR Pittsburgh           4:34.83    4:40.97   3 
 33 Wickey, Taylor            JR Kent State           4:34.35    4:42.76   3 
 34 Crook, Ellen              FR Pittsburgh           4:37.10    4:42.98   4 
 35 Pastore-Sebring, Ariel    SO Pittsburgh           4:43.50    4:43.20   4 
 36 Frydrych, Emily           SR Notre Dame           4:33.26    4:44.13   2 
 37 Willette, Kaitlyn         SO Ohio State           4:32.66    4:44.28   3 
 38 Tallman, Emma                London Weste         4:26.95    4:44.42   2 
 39 Betts, Katherine          SR Ohio State           4:34.18    4:45.10   3 
 40 Finikiotis, Krystyna      SO Pittsburgh           4:43.50    4:47.73   4 
 41 Weigand, Tessa            JR Ohio U.              4:40.05    4:51.07   4 
 42 Jacofsky, Tabitha         SR Kent State           4:37.53    4:51.85   4 
 43 Martinelli, Lydia         SR West Virgini         4:55.00    4:59.45   4 
 44 Fletcher, Sahara          SO Ohio State           4:37.90    5:00.81   3 
 -- Fleck, Hannah             JR Kent State           4:25.48        DNF   2 
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Owens Stad.: $ 3:40.86  2008        Jeff See, OSU                             
   Meet Rec.: # 3:40.86  5/2/2008    Jeff See, Ohio State                      
    OSU Team: @ 3:37.50  1974        Tom Byers, OSU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kalinowski, Grzegorz         Very Nice TC         3:41.80    3:42.58   1 
  2 Dumford, Jacob            SO Notre Dame           3:47.78    3:46.45   1 
  3 Rhynard, Caleb            JR Michigan Sta         3:46.99    3:48.52   1 
  4 Onken, Grant              JR Kent State           3:50.03    3:48.76   1 
  5 Veitenheimer, Drake       SR Michigan Sta         3:46.00    3:49.39   1 
  6 Weaver, Steven            JR Ohio State           3:45.00    3:49.67   1 
  7 Marco, Christopher        SO Notre Dame           3:50.12    3:50.35   2 
  8 Brajdic, Michael          JR Ohio State                      3:50.49   1 
  9 Blank, Kevin              FR Ohio State           3:45.00    3:50.50   1 
 10 Benoit, Max               FR Michigan Sta         3:50.10    3:51.66   2 
 11 Collier, Chris            JR Michigan Sta         3:53.10    3:51.85   2 
 12 Ross, Adrian              SO Ohio State           3:46.00    3:51.92   1 
 13 Jordanek, Tony            SR Brooks               3:40.40    3:51.94   1 
 14 Quinn, Christopher        SR Notre Dame           3:49.43    3:52.97   1 
 15 Davis, Cullen             SR Pittsburgh           3:46.88    3:53.50   1 
 16 Zuk, Garret               SO Michigan Sta         3:50.50    3:53.56   2 
 17 Allen, Samuel             SR Kent State           3:54.56    3:55.05   2 
 18 Crichlow, Garrett         SO Akron                3:53.26    3:55.26   2 
 19 Spilman, Jack             SR Second Sole          3:52.10    3:56.37   2 
 20 Lach, Kyle                SO Unattached           3:55.60    3:56.65   2 
 21 Emmanuel, Joseph          FR Central Mich         3:52.18    3:57.02   2 
 22 Hess, Caleb               FR Eastern Mich         3:58.22    3:57.51   2 
 23 Stratman, Eric            FR Pittsburgh           3:56.00    3:59.93   2 
 24 Guerra, Joe               SR Crc Elite            3:52.03    4:03.71   2 
 25 Hare, James               FR Pittsburgh           3:56.50    4:09.87   2 
 
Event 13  Women 5000 Meter Run Showcase
=========================================================================
 Owens Stad.: $ 15:54.86  2009        Angela Bizzarri, Illinois                
   Meet Rec.: # 16:11.24  4/18/2014   Megan Wright, RCC                        
    OSU Team: @ 15:57.37  6/1/1985    Maureen Cogan, OSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chojnacky, Mackenzie      SR Toledo              16:15.35   16:23.31  
  2 Wiersma, Alexis           SO Michigan Sta        16:20.00   16:23.55  
  3 Hamilton, Samantha           Second Sole         16:22.00   16:25.64  
  4 Landwehr, Katie           JR Michigan Sta        16:20.00   16:27.68  
  5 Kurgat, Ednah             FR Liberty             16:28.29   16:34.74  
  6 Tullis, Brooke            JR Toledo              16:09.59   16:40.74  
  7 Minagawa, Minori          JR Ohio State          16:30.00   16:47.62  
  8 DeAngelis, Cara           SR Toledo              16:28.79   16:53.68  
  9 Lunau, Allison            FR Michigan Sta        16:25.00   16:55.16  
 10 Vince, Cassandra          SO Toledo              16:40.25   16:56.26  
 11 Brender, Melanie          SR Michigan Sta        16:35.85   16:57.35  
 12 Vogelsong, Megan          SR Toledo              16:51.94   17:05.99  
 13 Olling, Kirsten           FR Central Mich        16:58.00   17:06.62  
 14 Minagawa, Sakiko          JR Ohio State          16:30.00   17:07.33  
 15 Morris, Alex              JR Morehead Sta        16:56.82   17:08.14  
 16 Watychowicz, Jessica         Wisc. Runner        16:27.64   17:12.01  
 17 Christiansen, Jacy        SR Liberty             16:45.99   17:18.46  
 18 Frederick, Christine      FR Ohio State          17:05.00   17:19.35  
 19 Timmons, Priscilla        JR Toledo              16:56.70   17:31.71  
 20 Willman, Helen            JR Ohio State          17:05.00   17:48.93  
 
Event 14  Men 5000 Meter Run Showcase
=========================================================================
 Owens Stad.: $ 13:41.00  2003        Tim Broe, adidas                         
   Meet Rec.: # 13:45.11  4/18/2014   Lex Williams, Unattached                 
    OSU Team: @ 13:43.42  4/19/1997   Chris England, OSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Witchell, Warren          SR Eastern Mich        14:23.01   14:21.86  
  2 Takele, Endalow           SO Western Kent        14:05.00   14:23.45  
  3 Andresson, Hylnur         FR Eastern Mich        14:27.64   14:24.25  
  4 Burnand, Nathan           FR Michigan Sta        14:20.79   14:25.21  
  5 Taneff, Blake             JR Ohio State          14:26.97   14:27.21  
  6 Hardt, Sherod             SO Michigan Sta        14:20.00   14:36.75  
  7 Elswick, Nick             FR Ohio State          14:28.00   14:49.65  
  8 Madrigal, David           SR Michigan Sta        14:25.00   14:58.87  
  9 Engelhardt, Ben              Columbus Run        14:20.00   15:00.43  
 10 Moran, Kristopher         SO Notre Dame                     15:06.86  
 11 Dixon, Harry              SR Eastern Mich        14:23.14   15:25.13  
 12 Lievense, Ethan           SR Central Mich                   15:30.46  
 -- Wilson, Alex              SR Michigan Sta        14:11.24        DNF  
 -- Binford-Walsh, Trent      SR Unattached          14:26.12        DNF  
 -- Soter, Nick               SO Michigan Sta        14:18.10        DNF  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
 Owens Stad.: $ 13.05  2009        Tiffany Ofili, Michigan                     
   Meet Rec.: # 12.86  2000        Dominique Calloway, Ohio State              
    OSU Team: @ 12.68  2012        Christina Manning, OSU                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Barber, Jade              SR Notre Dame             12.81      13.47  -1.7  1 
  2 Eades, Chelsea               Unattached             13.00      13.71  -1.7  1 
  3 Franklin, Kalena           5 Unattached             13.28      13.75  -1.7  1 
  4 Ray, Chantel              FR Ohio State             13.62      13.82  -1.7  1 
  5 Winkel, Kristin           JR Ohio U.                14.11      13.95   0.8  2 
  6 Indurain, Beatriz         SR Ursuline (Oh           13.70      13.96   0.8  2 
  7 Rose, Lauren              SR Michigan Sta           13.63      13.98  -1.7  1 
  8 Boudin, Casaundra            DC Internati           13.68      14.00   0.8  2 
  9 Johnson, Alexandria       SR Ohio State             13.37      14.09  -1.7  1 
 10 Barber, Kaila             JR Notre Dame             13.47      14.16  -1.7  1 
 11 Williams, Arbria          FR Kent State             14.15      14.27   0.8  2 
 12 Kearney, Khadeja          JR Pittsburgh             13.79      14.28   0.8  2 
 13 Chauchard, Sarah          SR Eastern Mich           14.15      14.29   0.8  2 
 14 Taylor, Demetra           JR Bowling Gree           14.20      14.44   0.8  2 
 15 Harvey, Morgan            FR Pittsburgh             15.23      14.51  -1.5  3 
 16 Thompson, Evann           JR Pittsburgh             14.63      14.67  -1.5  3 
 17 Byrd, Tifani              SO Eastern Mich           14.45      14.77  -1.5  3 
 18 Loeffel, Carly            JR Notre Dame             14.06      14.81   0.8  2  14.803
 19 Ismail, Laila             FR Pittsburgh             14.29      14.81  -1.5  3  14.809
 20 Jean-Baptiste, Meghan     FR West Virgini           14.85      15.00  -1.5  3 
 21 Uy, Natalie               JR Eastern Mich           14.40      15.10  -1.5  3 
 22 Cerdan, Elena             SR Toledo                 14.66      15.19  -1.5  3 
 23 Rhodes, Rachel            FR Notre Dame             15.30      15.46  -1.5  3 
 24 Ziegler, Emily            JR Ohio State             16.24      16.10  -1.5  3 
 
Event 16  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
 Owens Stad.: $ 13.40  2008        T. Ginn(04), B. Nunley(08), Unat/ECU        
   Meet Rec.: # 13.20  1996        Allen Johnson, Nike                         
    OSU Team: @ 13.43  6/11/2004   Jeff Brown, OSU                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Robertson, Donovan        SO Ohio State             13.70      13.93   1.0  1 
  2 Palmer, Desmond           SO Pittsburgh             14.16      14.02   1.0  1 
  3 Lopez-Jordan, Ryan        SR Unattached             14.13      14.34   1.0  1 
  4 Rippon, Niklas            SR VfL Sindelfi           14.39      14.50   1.0  1 
  5 Tywon, Kyle               SR Kent State             14.28      14.54   1.0  1 
  6 McKinney, Devin           FR Michigan Sta           14.58      14.62  -1.2  2  14.612
  7 Moffo, Shane              FR Central Mich           14.73      14.62  -1.2  2  14.620
  8 Ijah, Solomon             JR Eastern Mich           14.43      14.64   1.0  1 
  9 Lindsey, Bryce            JR Eastern Mich           14.13      14.67   1.0  1 
 10 Brisson, Matt             SR Border City            14.30      14.68   1.0  1 
 11 Bradshaw, Chaz            JR Central Mich           14.52      14.75  -1.2  2 
 12 Williams, Nick            SR John Carroll           14.72      14.82  -1.2  2 
 13 Anderson, Davon           FR Ohio State             14.87      14.83  -1.2  2 
 14 Johnson-Conley, Ashad     SO Pittsburgh             14.45      14.93   1.0  1 
 15 Jones, Tyler              JR Kent State             14.52      15.12  -1.2  2 
 16 Selvig, Levi              SR Eastern Mich           14.80      15.14  -2.7  3 
 17 Fuller, Dustin            JR Pittsburgh             14.72      15.16  -1.2  2 
 18 Roth, Austin                 Windsor                14.72      15.25  -2.7  3 
 19 Looser, Ryan              SR Kent State             14.75      15.30  -2.7  3 
 20 Gallaher, Luke            JR Pittsburgh             14.75      16.06  -1.2  2 
 21 Austin, Quenten           JR Ohio State             16.44      16.75  -2.7  3 
 -- Milhoan, Andrew           JR Mount Union            14.73        DNF  -1.2  2 
 -- Swanberg, Brent           JR Notre Dame             15.42        DNF  -2.7  3 
 -- Taylor, Aaron             FR Central Mich           15.27         DQ  -2.7  3 
 
Event 17  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Owens Stad.: $ 57.18  2001        Nadja Peterson, Tulane                      
   Meet Rec.: # 56.28  1986        Sharriefa Barksdale, Puma                   
    OSU Team: @ 56.02  6/4/1999    Dominique Calloway, OSU                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Barber, Kaila             JR Notre Dame             56.96      58.55   1 
  2 Thompson, Evann           JR Pittsburgh             56.87      58.82   1 
  3 Doughty, Bridget          SR Central Mich           58.89    1:00.31   1 
  4 Farquhar, Taylor          JR Kent State             59.50    1:00.74   1 
  5 Ismail, Laila             FR Pittsburgh           1:01.00    1:00.97   1 
  6 Fishnick, Emma            SR Central Mich         1:00.50    1:00.98   1 
  7 Rotondo, Michelle         SR Notre Dame             58.83    1:01.14   1 
  8 Carter, Maya              JR Eastern Mich         1:01.49    1:01.37   2 
  9 Harvey, Morgan            FR Pittsburgh           1:01.37    1:02.33   2 
 10 Barnes, Akili             JR Toledo               1:02.78    1:02.68   2 
 11 Hurd, Dayna               JR Eastern Mich         1:02.14    1:03.88   2 
 12 Chamblee, Mikaila         JR Notre Dame           1:02.25    1:03.91   2 
 13 Kempf, Connor             SO Bowling Gree         1:04.32    1:04.34   2 
 14 Boudin, Casaundra            DC Internati           59.98    1:05.76   1 
 15 Stegemiller, Hayley       JR Ohio U.              1:04.13    1:06.72   2 
 16 Sommerville, Natalie      SR Bowling Gree         1:01.08    1:08.79   2 
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Owens Stad.: $ 49.28  2008        Jeshua Anderson, Unattached                 
   Meet Rec.: # 48.89  1987        Edwin Moses, Unattached                     
    OSU Team: @ 49.10  1993        Jordan Gray, OSU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Palmer, Desmond           SO Pittsburgh             49.59      50.39   1 
  2 Elam, Jeff                JR Eastern Mich           51.68      51.71   1 
  3 Blanks, Antonio           JR Ohio State             50.42      51.87   1 
  4 Dutkiewicz, Ziemowit      SO Central Mich           51.84      52.08   1 
  5 Cooke, Mark               FR Eastern Mich           54.47      54.60   2 
  6 Anderson, Davon           FR Ohio State             53.88      54.64   2 
  7 Tywon, Kyle               SR Kent State             54.85      54.75   2 
  8 Lipsey, Ja'Corey          SO Central Mich           52.68      54.89   1 
  9 Lindsey, Bryce            JR Eastern Mich           55.42      55.72   2 
 10 Downing, Adam             FR Akron                  54.51      55.81   2 
 11 Young, Danny              JR Kent State             53.81      56.79   1 
 12 Fuller, Dustin            JR Pittsburgh             52.75      58.51   1 
 
Event 19  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
 Owens Stad.: $  9:41.87  2009        Nicole Bush, Michigan                    
   Meet Rec.: #  9:55.94  5/2/2008    Barbara Parker, Great Britain            
    OSU Team: @ 10:27.45  4/14/2011   Victoria Brink, OSU                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kelto, Abbey              SR Central Mich        10:25.00   10:29.67  
  2 Maisonneuve, Renee        FR West Virgini        10:59.73   10:51.10  
  3 Barlow, Stephanie         FR Toledo              11:01.27   11:02.15  
  4 O'Neill, Karli            SO Pittsburgh          11:07.49   11:19.24  
  5 Parks, Erica              JR Morehead Sta        10:56.93   11:26.55  
  6 Roeth, Allison            JR Ohio U.             11:15.71   11:28.06  
  7 Defrank, Caroline         FR Pittsburgh          11:10.00   11:35.70  
  8 Weiler, Katie             SO Central Mich        11:15.00   11:41.20  
 -- Audet, Rachel             FR Akron               11:15.00        DNF  
 -- Burdette, Lindsey         JR Toledo              10:52.27        DNF  
 
Event 20  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
 Owens Stad.: $ 8:20.04  2005        Anthony Famiglietti, Adidas               
   Meet Rec.: # 8:19.86  1998        Mark Croghan, Adidas                      
    OSU Team: @ 8:10.69  6/17/1991   Mark Croghan, OSU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Neff, Jackson             SR Ohio State           8:45.37    8:49.61  
  2 Fink, Willy               SO Eastern Mich         8:55.36    8:53.55  
  3 Zeuch, James                 Saucony              9:10.00    9:10.13  
  4 Hammond, Steve            SR Eastern Mich         9:14.64    9:17.56  
  5 Klinger, Neil                Unattached           9:18.00    9:17.65  
  6 Steinmuller, Kurt         SR Unattached           9:26.00    9:17.99  
  7 Kunkel, Patrick           SO Ohio State           9:32.00    9:32.22  
  8 Mandel, Jake              FR Ohio State           9:39.87    9:33.94  
 
Event 21  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Owens Stad.: $ 43.53  2003        LSU, LSU                                    
   Meet Rec.: # 44.34  1987        Atoms TC                                    
    OSU Team: @ 43.70  5/13/2012   OSU, OSU                                    
                       Linton, Cavin, Sykes, Manning                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ohio State  'A'                                     43.92      44.45   1 
     1) Barnes, Aaliyah SO              2) Everson, Aliyah JR             
     3) Hannan, Beatrice FR             4) Ray, Chantel FR                
  2 Notre Dame  'A'                                     44.81      44.88   1 
     1) Barber, Kaila JR                2) Barber, Jade SR                
     3) English, Parker FR              4) Bamgbose, Margaret JR          
  3 Michigan State  'A'                                 44.91      45.17   1 
     1) Williams, TeJuanna SR           2) Evans, Alicia SR               
     3) Westney, Jellisa SR             4) Franklin, Tori SR              
  4 Bowling Green  'A'                                  46.22      45.72   1 
     1) Sinclair, Brittany SR           2) Arnold, Alicia JR              
     3) Lamotte, Kera JR                4) Green, Dorresha FR             
  5 Pittsburgh  'A'                                     45.68      45.89   1 
     1) Freeman, Khyla FR               2) Kearney, Khadeja JR            
     3) Watkins, Dominique FR           4) Wise, Alyssa FR                
  6 Ohio State  'B'                                     46.50      46.69   2 
     1) Cavin, Aisha JR                 2) Glover, Jasmine JR             
     3) Johnson, Alexandria SR          4) Walton, Bianca SR              
  7 Central Michigan  'A'                               46.58      46.80   2 
     1) Baxter, Ravyn SR                2) Hamilton, Diamond SR           
     3) Davis, Tina JR                  4) Goodson, Markala SR            
  8 Kent State  'A'                                     46.48      46.89   2 
     1) Carey, Cayla FR                 2) Williams, Arbria FR            
     3) Gardner, Kaila SR               4) Hallstein, Olivia SR           
  9 Ohio U.  'A'                                        47.87      47.41   2 
     1) Hodge, Mya FR                   2) Mayfield, Olivia SO            
     3) Winkel, Kristin JR              4) Smith, Tajah SO                
 10 Mount Union  'A'                                    46.81      48.72   2 
     1) Coghlan, Taylor SR              2) Crofoot, Dana FR               
     3) Goedecke, Katie FR              4) Reese, Courtney SR             
 
Event 22  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Owens Stad.: $ 39.36  2003        LSU, LSU                                    
   Meet Rec.: # 39.30  1993        Ohio State                                  
                       Jones, Nelloms, Smith, Payne                      
    OSU Team: @ 38.93  6/5/1992    OSU, OSU                                    
                       By'not'e, Nelloms, Payne, Sanders                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ohio State  'A'                                     39.83      40.21   1 
     1) Anderson, Davon FR              2) Branson, Macolm SR             
     3) Faust, Timothy SR               4) Jackson, Jerry FR              
  2 Eastern Michigan  'A'                               39.98      40.32   1 
     1) Snead, Kevin JR                 2) Bolden, Brandon FR             
     3) Bolton, Cameron SR              4) Brown, Tyler SO                
  3 Kent State  'A'                                     40.14      40.53   1 
     1) Conkle, Isaiah FR               2) Grant, Jonathan FR             
     3) Barnes, William JR              4) Gordon, Wayne SR               
  4 DC International  'A'                               41.28      41.13   2 
     1) Lube, Gabriel SR                2) Lundy, John SR                 
     3) Leach, Kevin SR                 4) Martin, Malik SR               
  5 Mount Union  'A'                                    41.12      41.39   2 
     1) Matak, Dustin SR                2) Sparks, Tyler JR               
     3) Milhoan, Andrew JR              4) Swisher, Chase SR              
  6 Baldwin Wallace  'A'                                41.79      41.71   2 
     1) Robinson, Troy SO               2) Beidleman, Benjamin JR         
     3) Baker, Isaac SR                 4) Beidleman, Michael JR          
  7 Pittsburgh  'A'                                     40.39      41.82   1 
     1) Mindlin, Josh SR                2) Tate, Chris JR                 
     3) Palmer, Desmond SO              4) Slay, Brylan SO                
 
Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Owens Stad.: $ 3:34.47  2002        UNLV, UNLV                                
   Meet Rec.: # 3:34.72  1986        Tennessee                                 
    OSU Team: @ 3:32.77  5/31/2008   OSU, OSU                                  
                         Krempel, Caldwell, Favours, Griffin               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ohio State  'A'                                   3:34.00    3:34.03$  1 
     1) Barnes, Aaliyah SO              2) Walker, Sonikqua JR            
     3) Hannan, Beatrice FR             4) Franklin, Alexis JR            
  2 Michigan State  'A'                               3:36.54    3:39.51   1 
     1) Evans, Alicia SR                2) Franklin, Tori SR              
     3) Wilberding, Aubrey SO           4) Westney, Jellisa SR            
  3 Kent State  'A'                                   3:40.76    3:40.78   1 
     1) Beyan, Lynnese SR               2) Ordway, Jorian SO              
     3) Farquhar, Taylor JR             4) Williams, Tyler FR             
  4 Pittsburgh  'A'                                   3:40.91    3:41.72   1 
     1) Ismail, Laila FR                2) Kearney, Khadeja JR            
     3) Thompson, Evann JR              4) Watkins, Dominique FR          
  5 Central Michigan  'A'                             3:43.22    3:44.26   2 
     1) Baxter, Ravyn SR                2) Ross, Kelsey SO                
     3) Doughty, Bridget SR             4) Fishnick, Emma SR              
  6 Bowling Green  'A'                                3:47.13    3:46.84   2 
     1) Rambo, Taylor JR                2) Edwards, Gabrielle SO          
     3) Short, Cortisha FR              4) Sinclair, Brittany SR          
  7 Eastern Michigan  'A'                             3:42.75    3:47.65   1 
     1) Yeadon, Morgan SR               2) Roberts, Chante SO             
     3) Chauchard, Sarah SR             4) Wolanin, Kate SR               
  8 Ohio State  'B'                                   3:48.00    3:49.47   2 
     1) Rings, Rebecca JR               2) Rhodenbaugh, Bianca SO         
     3) Weber, Rachel SO                4) Olberding, Janel SR            
  9 Kent State  'B'                                   3:53.20    3:53.39   2 
     1) Gardner, Kaila SR               2) Burnett, Lauren SO             
     3) Laury, Chelsea SO               4) Gaus, Olivia SO                
 -- Ohio State  'C'                                   3:50.00        DNF   2 
     1) Walker, Khara JR                2) Johnson, Alexandria SR         
     3) Walton, Bianca SR               4) Willette, Kaitlyn SO           
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 Owens Stad.: $ 3:05.70  5/1/2010    Mississippi State University, Mississippi 
                         O Wilder, D Mullings, E Mayers, T Tate            
   Meet Rec.: # 3:02.48  1993        Ohio State                                
                         Jones, Nelloms, Smith, Payne                      
    OSU Team: @ 3:00.82  6/5/1993    OSU, OSU                                  
                         Jones, Payne, Smith, Nelloms                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ohio State  'A'                                   3:04.15    3:06.93  
     1) Blanks, Antonio JR              2) Faust, Timothy SR              
     3) Page, Champ JR                  4) Bruton, LaMar SO               
  2 Eastern Michigan  'A'                             3:05.93    3:08.33  
     1) Brown, Tyler SO                 2) Bolton, Cameron SR             
     3) Waynes, Mason JR                4) Ervin, Jason JR                
  3 Central Michigan  'A'                             3:11.76    3:08.46  
     1) Holman, Clay SR                 2) Huertas, Erick FR              
     3) Dutkiewicz, Ziemowit SO         4) Vasquez, Malik SO              
  4 Pittsburgh  'A'                                   3:03.44    3:09.39  
     1) Tate, Chris JR                  2) Palmer, Desmond SO             
     3) Taylor, Donnell JR              4) Slay, Brylan SO                
  5 Michigan State  'A'                               3:09.92    3:09.41  
     1) Whitelow, DeVantre SR           2) Sanders, Austin JR             
     3) Ehrhardt, Tim SO                4) Clark, Antonio FR              
  6 Kent State  'A'                                   3:08.88    3:15.67  
     1) Tobin, Matthew SO               2) Barnes, William JR             
     3) Young, Danny JR                 4) O'Leary, Andrew SO             
  7 Ohio State  'B'                                   3:12.00    3:24.71  
     1) Jackson, Jerry FR               2) Kincade, Jack JR               
     3) Austin, Quenten JR              4) Batcha, Nick SR                
 
Event 25  Women High Jump
===================================================================================
 Owens Stad.: $ 1.90m  5/2/2009    Diedre Mullen (6-02.75), Nike               
   Meet Rec.: # 1.90m  5/2/2009    Diedre Mullen, Nike                         
    OSU Team: @ 1.83m  2002        Tami Smith (6-00), OSU                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Wolanin, Kate             SR Eastern Mich           1.82m      1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.79 1.83 1.87 
        P    P   XO    O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Delophont, Dior           JR Kent State             1.85m      1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.79 1.83 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 McBeam, Marsielle         JR West Virgini           1.76m      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Porter, Raven             SO Bowling Gree           1.70m      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Pannell, Lauren           SO Kent State             1.73m      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Sefick, Jocelyn           JR Mount Union            1.65m      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Smith, Taylor             SO Ohio U.                1.70m      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Chauchard, Sarah          SR Eastern Mich           1.70m     J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Rhodes, Rachel            FR Notre Dame             1.68m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Stone, Hannah             JR West Virgini           1.75m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Vosteen, Moriah           FR Ohio State             1.63m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Grier-Welch, Adeline      JR Michigan Sta           1.74m     J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
       XO    O  XXX 
 13 Moxley, Jordan            SR Ohio State             1.70m     J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Uy, Natalie               JR Eastern Mich           1.64m     J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 15 Coyne, Kristina           JR Eastern Mich           1.65m      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
        O  XXX 
 16 Loeffel, Carly            JR Notre Dame             1.71m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Laury, Chelsea            SO Kent State             1.60m         NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 -- Freeman, Tyshai           FR Toledo                 1.67m         NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 
Event 26  Men High Jump
===================================================================================
 Owens Stad.: $ 2.31m  2013        Derek Drouin (7-7), Indiana                 
   Meet Rec.: # 2.36m  1988        T. McCants & J. Carter (7-09.25)            
    OSU Team: @ 2.25m  5/7/1995    Otis Winston (7-04.50), OSU                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Northrup, Riley              Unattached             2.08m      2.15m    7-00.50 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.09 2.12 2.15 2.22 
        P    P    O    O    O    P  XXO  XXX 
  2 Preacher, Nigel              Unattached             2.18m      2.09m    6-10.25 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.09 2.12 2.15 
        P    P    O    P   XO    P  XXX 
  3 Fridley, Josh             SO Ohio State             2.05m      2.06m    6-09.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.09 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Holton, Hunter            FR Notre Dame             2.02m      2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Brumfield, Ryan           SR Eastern Mich           2.09m      2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Taylor, Aaron             FR Central Mich           1.95m     J2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Wukotich, Zach            SO Mount Union            2.09m     J2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.09 
        P    P   XO    P  XXX 
  7 O'Shea, James             JR Eastern Mich           2.06m     J2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Mueller, Matt             JR Central Mich           2.14m     J2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Dotson, Roosevelt         JR Kent State             2.14m     J2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Peeples, Michael          FR Ohio State                        1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 
       XX    O  XXX 
 12 Jones, Cody               JR Kent State             2.10m     J1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Wilhelm, Branden             Windsor                2.10m     J1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 14 Beard, Kasey              SO Akron                  1.98m     J1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Leak, Demarcus            FR Michigan Sta           2.03m     J1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 16 Harris, Melvin            JR Central Mich           2.01m     J1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 17 Seidu, Abdul              FR Kent State             2.05m      1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.91 1.96 
       XO  XXX 
 17 Harris, John              FR Akron                  1.98m      1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.91 1.96 
       XO  XXX 
 
Event 27  Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Owens Stad.: $ 4.35m  2013        A. Rue, M. Field (14-03.25), Minnesota09/UCi
   Meet Rec.: # 4.35m  2013        MacKenzie Field, Cincinnati                 
    OSU Team: @ 3.65m  4/7/2005    B. Heinz, R.Mroz(03), K. Willett(05), OSU   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hixson, Kristen              Unattached             4.30m      4.40m$  14-05.25 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.40 4.56 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Estes, Morgan             SO Kent State             4.10m      4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXO    O  XXP    X 
  3 Uy, Natalie               JR Eastern Mich           4.04m     J4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Braidic, Ellie            SR Eastern Mich           4.17m      3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Birkmeier, Sarah          SR Michigan Sta           4.15m     J3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Chorny, Lauren            JR Michigan Sta           4.18m      3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  6 Tollerud, Samantha        FR Kent State             4.03m      3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Kalsey, Marissa           JR Westminster            4.05m     J3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Wieber, McKenzie          FR Central Mich           3.80m     J3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 
       XO   XO   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
 10 Pollatz, Janina           JR Eastern Mich           3.88m     J3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Powell, Kassie            SR Michigan Sta           4.00m      3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
 12 Herte, Rebecca            JR Kent State             3.83m     J3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
 13 Sailar, Hannah            SO Michigan Sta           3.99m     J3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
 13 Conter, Micaela           JR Central Mich           3.76m     J3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Simmons, Allyson          FR Ohio State             3.99m     J3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85 
        P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
 15 Polcari, Kayla            SR Notre Dame             3.81m     J3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85 
        P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 17 D'Errico, Jenna           SO Otterbein              3.71m      3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 
      XXO   XO    O  XXX 
 18 Petty, Rebekah            FR Central Mich           3.76m     J3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 19 Kay, Sydney               FR unnattached            3.54m     J3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 20 Ashworth, Grace           JR Ohio State             3.52m      3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
        O    O  XXX 
 20 Gardner, Maddy            FR Unattached             3.50m      3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
        O    O  XXX 
 20 Bertrand, Tori            SO West Virgini           3.83m      3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
        O    O  XXX 
 23 Meyer, Tori               SR Kent State             3.80m     J3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 24 Roberts, Madison          FR Ohio State             3.45m      3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 
        O  XXX 
 25 Domoras, Alexandra        SO Toledo                 3.61m     J3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 
       XO  XXX 
 26 Finfrock, Sara            FR West Virgini           3.50m     J3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 
      XXO  XXX 
 26 Eisenbrown, Abbey         SO Mount Union            3.53m     J3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Shepherd, Cassidy         SO Westminster            3.85m         NH            
     3.35 
      XXX 
 -- Shelar, Katlyn            SR West Virgini           3.98m         NH            
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Lyle, Jordan              SO Capital                3.56m         NH            
     3.35 
      XXX 
 -- Hayhurst, Sarah           FR Centre                 3.41m         NH            
     3.35 
      XXX 
 -- Hemmelgarn, Olivia        FR Ohio State             3.45m         NH            
     3.35 
      XXX 
 -- Lafata, Rebekah           FR West Virgini           3.30m         NH            
     3.35 
      XXX 
 -- Roth, Sydney              FR Ohio State             3.15m         NH            
     3.35 
      XXX 
 
Event 28  Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Owens Stad.: $ 5.39m  2001        Matt Deering (17-08.25), Michigan St.       
   Meet Rec.: # 5.68m  1986        Doug Lytle (18-08.00), NYAC                 
    OSU Team: @ 5.25m  2001        Paul Huzyak (17-02.75), OSU                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ehrhardt, Tim             SO Michigan Sta           5.37m      5.20m   17-00.75 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.40 
        P    P    P   XO    P  XXO    P  XXX 
  2 Schrader, Nick            SO Ohio State             4.90m     J5.20m   17-00.75 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
        P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXO 
  3 Canfield, Tim             SR Michigan Sta           5.20m      5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
        P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Richartz, Nate            SO Notre Dame             5.10m      4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Eddy, Brandon             SR Baldwin Wall           4.80m     J4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Salisbury, Jaime          JR Michigan Sta           5.10m      4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  6 Reiter, Keith                Unattached             4.62m      4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Gary, Noah                FR Michigan Sta           5.05m      4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  9 Gorski, Cole              FR Ohio State             4.90m     J4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Orewiler, Tyler           JR Mount Union            4.90m     J4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Schlumbohm, Kyle          SO Kent State             4.86m     J4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Selvig, Levi              SR Eastern Mich           4.88m     J4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Vincent, Ryan             SO Central Mich           4.70m      4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 
        O   XO  XXX 
 14 Kalning, Mitchell         SR Mount Union            4.73m     J4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 15 Stites, Dylan             SR Eastern Mich           4.80m      4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.45 4.60 
        O  XXX 
 16 Kruer, Zak                SO Wilmington (           4.82m     J4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.45 4.60 
       XO  XXX 
 17 Schipper, David           SR Notre Dame             4.80m     J4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.45 4.60 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Shepard, Zack             FR Central Mich           4.73m         NH            
     4.45 
      XXX 
 -- Jones, Tyler              JR Kent State             4.77m         NH            
     4.45 4.60 
        P  XXX 
 -- Armstrong, Tony           SO Central Mich           4.88m         NH            
     4.45 
      XXX 
 -- Vargas, Gerardo           SR Mount Union            4.92m         NH            
     4.45 4.60 
        P  XXX 
 -- Austin, Quenten           JR Ohio State                           NH            
     4.45 
      XXX 
 
Event 29  Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
 Owens Stad.: $ 6.74m  2003        Elva Goulbourne (22-01.50), Auburn          
   Meet Rec.: # 6.68m  1993        Susan Tiedke (21-11.00), Puma               
    OSU Team: @ 6.39m  5/21/1988   Rosalind Goodwin (20-11.75), OSU            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Wikar, Magdalena          SR Unattached             5.79m      6.04m   0.3  19-09.75 
     5.59m(+0.0) 5.82m(0.7) 6.04m(0.3) 5.63m(-0.5) 5.79m(1.5) 5.58m(1.9)
  2 Delophont, Dior           JR Kent State             6.02m      6.03m   2.6  19-09.50 
     5.94m(1.6) 5.87m(+0.0) 5.86m(2.2) 6.03m(2.6) PASS      PASS     
  3 Mayfield, Olivia          SO Ohio U.                5.71m      5.91m   1.6  19-04.75 
     5.44m(0.7) 5.91m(1.6) 5.89m(+0.0) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.7)
  4 Arnold, Alicia            JR Bowling Gree           5.98m      5.89m   1.3  19-04.00 
     5.55m(+0.0) 5.63m(+0.0) 5.69m(1.6) 5.54m(+0.0) 5.62m(2.0) 5.89m(1.3)
  5 Nesbit, Stormy               Unattached             6.08m      5.87m   2.1  19-03.25 
     FOUL(2.0) FOUL(1.2) 5.87m(2.1) FOUL(2.1) PASS      PASS     
  6 Dreimane, Dace'           SO Eastern Mich           5.92m      5.82m  +0.0  19-01.25 
     5.63m(1.7) 5.82m(+0.0) FOUL(1.2) 5.69m(2.0) 5.75m(0.8) 5.79m(+0.0)
  7 Johnson, Morgan           FR Michigan Sta           5.81m      5.78m   1.4  18-11.75 
     5.76m(1.4) 5.50m(1.6) 5.74m(2.4) 5.51m(+0.0) 5.78m(1.4) FOUL(1.1)
  8 Carey, Cayla              FR Kent State             5.78m      5.69m   2.3  18-08.00 
     5.65m(2.3) 5.62m(1.3) 5.59m(1.5) 5.34m(+0.0) 5.37m(1.4) 5.69m(2.3)
  9 Pryor, Cierra             SO Michigan Sta           5.61m      5.62m   0.4  18-05.25 
     5.51m(1.7) 5.62m(0.4) FOUL(0.7) 5.55m(1.6) FOUL(1.3) 5.33m(1.7)
 10 Porter, Raven             SO Bowling Gree           5.67m      5.59m   1.8  18-04.25 
     FOUL(1.8) 5.59m(1.8) FOUL(0.4)           
 11 Walton, Bianca            SR Ohio State             5.93m      5.55m  +0.0  18-02.50 
     FOUL      PASS      5.55m(+0.0)           
 12 Clutter, Veronica         JR Mount Union            5.63m      5.49m   0.9  18-00.25 
     FOUL(1.7) 5.45m(1.6) 5.49m(0.9)           
 13 Carson, Emily             SO Notre Dame             6.00m      5.41m   2.7  17-09.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.41m(2.7)           
 14 Marshall, Kayla           FR Central Mich           5.42m      5.36m   1.2  17-07.00 
     5.20m(1.4) 5.36m(1.2) 5.35m(+0.0)           
 15 Small, Olivia             FR Ohio State             5.34m     J5.36m  +0.0  17-07.00 
     FOUL(1.4) 5.36m(+0.0) 5.14m(1.2)           
 16 Paster, Kyla              FR Bowling Gree           5.58m      5.25m  +0.0  17-02.75 
     5.23m(0.4) 5.17m(0.8) 5.25m(+0.0)           
 17 Freeman, Tyshai           FR Toledo                 5.43m      5.24m   1.9  17-02.25 
     ND(1.7) ND(1.0) 5.24m(1.9)           
 18 Pollatz, Janina           JR Eastern Mich           5.58m      5.19m   0.4  17-00.50 
     ND(1.2) 5.19m(0.4) ND(+0.0)           
 -- Lumley, Paige             JR Pittsburgh             5.59m         ND   NWI           
     ND(1.5) ND(1.4) ND(1.3)          
 -- Smith, Tajah              SO Ohio U.                5.63m       FOUL                 
     ND(1.1) ND(2.4) FOUL(1.1)           
 -- Koloski, Julia            SR Pittsburgh             5.90m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Gabreski, Jenna           FR Pittsburgh             5.45m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.5) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.7)           
 -- Ziegler, Emily            JR Ohio State             5.19m       FOUL                 
     ND(0.8) ND(1.1) FOUL(0.7)          
 -- Strother, Paiten          FR Mount Union            5.58m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.1) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(2.2)           
 
Event 30  Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
 Owens Stad.: $ 8.28m  2003        Leevan Sands (27-02), Auburn                
   Meet Rec.: # 8.38m  1993        Roland McGhee (27-06.00), Mid. Tenn St.     
    OSU Team: @ 8.15m  2013        Mike Hartfield, OSU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Smith, Korbin                Dave's                 7.68m      7.58m   0.6  24-10.50 
     FOUL(1.7) 6.90m(0.2) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(2.1) 7.58m(0.6) 7.16m(2.1)
  2 Ehrhardt, Tim             SO Michigan Sta           7.47m      7.39m   3.7  24-03.00 
     7.21m(1.9) 6.80m(0.1) 7.39m(3.7) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
  3 Scott, Donald             SR Eastern Mich           7.58m      7.28m   1.3  23-10.75 
     ND(0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 7.02m(1.3) ND(1.9) 7.28m(1.3) 7.26m(3.1)
  4 Mesidor, Keith            SR Notre Dame             7.37m      7.19m   2.4  23-07.25 
     ND(2.0) FOUL(2.0) 6.96m(1.1) ND(3.3) 6.92m(2.0) 7.19m(2.4)
  5 Moore, Umar               JR Bethany (W.V           7.28m      7.15m   3.2  23-05.50 
     ND(NWI) FOUL      6.91m(2.1) ND(NWI) FOUL      7.15m(3.2)
  6 Gelvin, Brady             JR Ohio State             7.13m      7.10m   1.3  23-03.50 
     7.07m(2.2) FOUL(0.4) ND(0.6) FOUL(0.1) 7.10m(1.3) 7.00m(2.5)
  7 Braxton, Xavier           SR Kent State             7.17m      7.07m   2.5  23-02.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.07m(2.5) FOUL      ND(NWI) FOUL     
  8 Leak, Demarcus            FR Michigan Sta           7.09m      6.88m   2.4  22-07.00 
     6.88m(2.4) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
  8 Gallaher, Luke            JR Pittsburgh             7.02m      6.88m   1.5  22-07.00 
     ND(NWI) 6.88m(1.5) FOUL      ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
 10 Anderson, Tyler           SR Unattached             7.40m      6.85m   0.9  22-05.75 
     FOUL      6.85m(0.9) 6.84m(+0.0)           
 11 Grant, Jonathan           FR Kent State             7.05m     J6.85m   1.2  22-05.75 
     6.85m(1.2) FOUL      ND(NWI)           
 12 Warnock, Benjamin            Uwindsorac             7.62m      6.84m   1.0  22-05.25 
     6.84m(1.0) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)          
 -- Young, Arren                 Windsor                7.37m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Swanberg, Brent           JR Notre Dame             6.82m       FOUL                 
     ND(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Malliaras, Nicholas       SO Central Mich           7.05m       FOUL                 
     ND(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Percy, Christian          JR Pittsburgh             6.43m       FOUL                 
     ND(NWI) FOUL      ND(NWI)           
 -- Allison, Logan            FR Capital                6.98m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Brown, Tyler              SO Eastern Mich           7.34m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.6)           
 -- North, Adam               FR John Carroll           7.18m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      ND(NWI)           
 -- Spadaro, Chris            SO Pittsburgh             7.12m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      ND(NWI)           
 
Event 31  Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
 Owens Stad.: $ 13.58m  2003        Nicole Toney (44-06.75), LSU               
   Meet Rec.: # 13.42m  2003        Colleen Scott (44-00.50), Unattached       
    OSU Team: @ 13.50m  6/11/2005   Roslaind Goodwin (44-03.50), OSU           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Franklin, Tori            SR Michigan Sta          13.56m     13.30m   1.1  43-07.75 
     13.18m(+0.0) 13.17m(1.3) FOUL(+0.0) 12.29m(2.6) 12.53m(1.8) 13.30m(1.1)
  2 Nesbit, Stormy               Unattached            13.19m     13.10m   0.8  42-11.75 
     12.64m(-0.6) FOUL      13.10m(0.8) 13.07m(2.5) 12.95m(1.2) PASS     
  3 Walton, Bianca            SR Ohio State            12.54m     12.46m   2.6  40-10.50 
     11.88m(+0.0) 12.29m(+0.0) PASS      12.46m(2.6) PASS      PASS     
  4 Wilder, Allison              Unattached            13.00m     12.14m  +0.0  39-10.00 
     11.86m(-0.7) 12.14m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(1.6) 11.85m(+0.0) FOUL(2.8)
  5 Gourdin, Mary Esther      SR Notre Dame            12.70m     12.03m  +0.0  39-05.75 
     FOUL      12.03m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Aderemi-Ibitola, Tinuke   JR Kent State            12.27m     12.01m   0.1  39-05.00 
     FOUL      11.90m(-1.9) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL      12.01m(0.1) 12.00m(1.8)
  7 Corum, Ashley                Unattached            12.82m     12.00m   0.6  39-04.50 
     12.00m(0.6) 11.99m(+0.0) FOUL(0.4) 11.63m(2.2) 12.00m(+0.0) FOUL(0.7)
  8 Phillips, Britni          FR Kent State            12.01m     11.82m   1.8  38-09.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.76m(0.2) FOUL      11.82m(1.8) FOUL     
  9 Kent-Allen, Lakia         JR Kent State            11.87m     11.81m  +0.0  38-09.00 
     11.61m(-1.0) 11.81m(+0.0) 11.74m(+0.0) FOUL(1.2) 11.78m(1.5) FOUL(1.9)
 10 Gabreski, Jenna           FR Pittsburgh            11.69m     11.75m   1.1  38-06.75 
     11.42m(1.9) 11.75m(1.1) FOUL(1.1)           
 11 Wilkerson, Shaya          JR Central Mich          12.02m     11.63m   3.1  38-02.00 
     11.63m(3.1) FOUL      FOUL                
 12 Marshall, Kayla           FR Central Mich          11.46m     11.61m   2.1  38-01.25 
     FOUL(1.2) 11.09m(3.6) 11.61m(2.1)           
 13 Small, Olivia             FR Ohio State                       11.46m  +0.0  37-07.25 
     11.46m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL                
 14 Freeman, Tyshai           FR Toledo                11.72m     11.39m  -0.8  37-04.50 
     11.37m(0.9) 11.39m(-0.8) FOUL(-1.1)           
 15 Paster, Kyla              FR Bowling Gree          11.67m     11.30m   1.7  37-01.00 
     11.16m(3.1) 11.30m(1.7) 11.11m(2.8)           
 16 Davis, Alexis             FR Toledo                11.14m     11.25m   1.4  36-11.00 
     10.75m(-0.6) 11.25m(1.4) FOUL                
 17 Coyne, Kristina           JR Eastern Mich          11.35m     11.11m   1.2  36-05.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.11m(1.2)           
 18 Mitchell, DeVanae         SO Toledo                11.49m     11.05m   2.5  36-03.00 
     10.99m(3.0) 11.05m(2.5) FOUL(2.5)           
 -- Armstead, Erika           JR Ohio U.               10.99m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Azenabor, Grace           FR Ohio State            11.13m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Event 32  Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
 Owens Stad.: $ 16.49m  2003        Richard Smith (54-01.25), Arkansas         
   Meet Rec.: # 17.53m  1989        Charles Simpkins (57-06.25), Unattached    
    OSU Team: @ 16.88m  2003        Joe Green (55-04.75), OSU                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Gambrell, Jarred          SR Michigan Sta          15.72m     15.66m   2.5  51-04.50 
     15.66m(2.5) 15.64m(1.0) ND(0.3) 15.51m(1.0) 15.23m(0.7) 15.36m(-0.0)
  2 Stevens, AJ                  Spire Elite           14.74m     14.72m   2.3  48-03.50 
     14.61m(0.3) 14.54m(0.8) 14.72m(2.3) 14.68m(1.4) FOUL(0.8) ND(1.6)
  3 Anderson, Tyler           SR Unattached            14.77m     14.46m   1.5  47-05.25 
     FOUL(1.0) 14.29m(1.7) FOUL(1.2) 14.46m(1.5) FOUL(1.3) 14.13m(-0.1)
  4 Bodrick, Travon           SR Capital               14.04m     14.13m   0.9  46-04.25 
     14.12m(3.1) 14.13m(0.9) FOUL(1.0) ND(1.8) 14.13m(4.2) ND(1.0)
 -- Moore, Umar               JR Bethany (W.V          14.33m         ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 -- Seidu, Abdul              FR Kent State            14.08m       FOUL                 
     ND(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Allison, Logan            FR Capital               14.04m       FOUL                 
     ND(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Brumfield, Ryan           SR Eastern Mich          13.53m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      ND(NWI)           
 
Event 33  Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
 Owens Stad.: $ 57.20m  5/2/2009    Ashley Muffet(187-08), Kentucky            
   Meet Rec.: # 57.20m  5/2/2009    Ashley Muffet, Kentucky                    
    OSU Team: @ 56.73m  3/21/2003   Krista Keir (186-01), OSU                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Daniels, Katelyn          FR Michigan Sta          56.08m     55.12m     180-10 
      51.15m  52.62m  51.31m  55.12m  FOUL  51.75m
  2 Lockhart, Samantha           Unattached            55.97m     54.19m     177-09 
      FOUL  54.19m  52.33m  FOUL  50.46m  FOUL
  3 Pendleton, Emily          SR Unattached            52.04m     51.02m     167-05 
      50.11m  48.91m  48.60m  49.39m  49.31m  51.02m
  4 Pendleton, Carly          SR Ohio State            49.46m     47.64m     156-03 
      46.15m  47.64m  47.12m  FOUL  FOUL  44.52m
  5 Nicholson-Burley, Ada     JR Kent State            48.52m     47.49m     155-10 
      44.59m  FOUL  47.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Reiser, Kori              SO Bowling Gree          49.59m     46.68m     153-02 
      45.04m  44.93m  46.68m  FOUL  46.06m  FOUL
  7 Springman, Haley          SR Pittsburgh            51.29m     46.09m     151-02 
      41.84m  46.09m  42.68m  44.74m  43.14m  42.60m
  8 Gary, Alyssa              JR Ohio State                       43.78m     143-08 
      ND  ND  43.78m  43.47m  ND  FOUL
  9 Leppelmeier, Rebecca      SO Kent State            46.61m     42.86m     140-07 
      FOUL  42.86m  FOUL  FOUL  ND  FOUL
 10 Deaton, Kate              FR Ohio State            41.55m     42.23m     138-06 
      ND  ND  42.23m           
 11 Walworth, Kyla            SR Central Mich          48.28m     41.73m     136-11 
      ND  ND  41.73m           
 12 Pendleton, Megan          JR Eastern Mich          43.53m     41.56m     136-04 
      41.56m  FOUL  ND           
 -- DeVincentis, Alexandra    SO Unattached            46.34m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND           
 -- Neal, Kyesha              JR Toledo                43.79m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Gallavan, Kim             SR Baldwin Wall          48.76m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Brown, Devene             JR Central Mich          54.64m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Clouse, Kasey             JR Baldwin Wall          43.35m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND           
 -- Madison, Lena             JR Notre Dame            43.90m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND           
 -- Thomas, Danniel           JR Kent State            59.38m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 34  Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
 Owens Stad.: $ 65.04m  2003        Gabor Mate (213-05), Auburn                
   Meet Rec.: # 65.10m  1986        Mike Buncic (213-07), NYAC                 
    OSU Team: @ 59.01m  2003        Dan Taylor (193-07), OSU                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jagers, Reginald          SO Rjiii                 60.39m     56.89m     186-08 
      FOUL  56.89m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 James, Antonio            SR Michigan Sta          60.15m     55.44m     181-11 
      55.20m  55.44m  55.19m  FOUL  54.27m  54.22m
  3 Walderzak, Cole           JR Central Mich          57.87m     52.95m     173-09 
      51.12m  52.60m  52.95m  52.23m  52.95m  52.53m
  4 Banagis, Dylan            SO Central Mich          59.23m     51.75m     169-09 
      FOUL  50.46m  49.68m  FOUL  FOUL  51.75m
  5 Padovano, Dominick        SR Notre Dame            55.58m     51.57m     169-02 
      49.12m  51.12m  51.57m  FOUL  50.72m  FOUL
  6 Supan, Mitchell           SR HammerGloves          53.16m     51.14m     167-09 
      51.14m  50.77m  50.38m  49.42m  50.78m  49.66m
  7 Kershaw, Justin              Unattached            50.20m     50.16m     164-07 
      FOUL  50.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Ballenger, Jared          FR Ohio State            50.91m     50.15m     164-06 
      49.42m  FOUL  FOUL  49.49m  50.15m  FOUL
  9 Seipel, Max               FR Ohio State            48.77m     49.23m     161-06 
      FOUL  49.23m  48.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Shivers, Anthony          SO Notre Dame            53.23m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Murasky, JC               JR Ohio State            53.59m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Zedella, Aaron            SO Ohio State            50.73m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Kincade, Jack             JR Ohio State            33.22m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Levering, Quinn           SO Eastern Mich          46.69m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Harris, Travis            JR Eastern Mich          49.38m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Wells, Andrew             SR Pittsburgh            55.16m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Toth, Jim                 FR Pittsburgh            50.23m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- King, Michael             JR Kent State            51.12m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Gjokaj, Vinny             SO Michigan Sta          53.46m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Hierholzer, Mike          FR Eastern Mich          45.48m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Paliscak, David           SO Kent State            49.46m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 35  Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
 Owens Stad.: $ 68.83m  2004        Jackie Jeschelnig (225-10), Ashland Elite  
   Meet Rec.: # 66.88m  4/30/2010   Stevi Large, Unattached                    
    OSU Team: @ 65.49m  4/20/2013   Alexis Thomas (214-10), OSU                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Velasquez, Kayla          SO Bowling Gree          54.42m     55.48m     182-00 
      ND  54.29m  54.89m  54.08m  55.48m  54.13m
  2 Pendleton, Carly          SR Ohio State            52.91m     53.95m     177-00 
      51.81m  52.81m  51.57m  51.70m  52.75m  53.95m
  3 Fosam, Andin              FR Pittsburgh            51.08m     52.75m     173-01 
      ND  52.75m  FOUL  FOUL  51.10m  FOUL
  4 Urban, Maggie             SR Baldwin Wall          54.18m     52.70m     172-11 
      52.13m  52.70m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  52.67m
  5 Madison, Lena             JR Notre Dame            51.63m     51.90m     170-03 
      FOUL  51.90m  FOUL  FOUL  ND  FOUL
  6 Williams, Taylor          SR Ohio Dominic          53.01m     51.32m     168-04 
      51.32m  50.56m  FOUL  FOUL  ND  FOUL
  7 Gallavan, Kim             SR Baldwin Wall          50.33m     50.90m     167-00 
      ND  50.90m  FOUL  ND  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Waisner, Adrienne         SR Eastern Mich          50.62m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Neal, Kyesha              JR Toledo                47.09m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Deaton, Kate              FR Ohio State            48.18m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND           
 -- Molls, Carly              SR Toledo                50.94m       FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND           
 -- Clippinger, Elizabeth     JR Kent State            46.44m       FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Pendleton, Megan          JR Eastern Mich          50.00m       FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL           
 -- Geottsch, Margaret        SO Michigan Sta          50.42m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Leppelmeier, Rebecca      SO Kent State            51.06m       FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND           
 
Event 36  Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
 Owens Stad.: $ 77.00m  2006        AG Kruger (252-07.50), Ashland Elite       
   Meet Rec.: # 77.00m  2006        AG Kruger (252-07.50 ), Ashland Elite      
    OSU Team: @ 69.35m  6/12/2004   Dan Taylor (227-06), OSU                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Zedella, Aaron            SO Ohio State            58.88m     62.32m     204-05 
      55.71m  FOUL  61.06m  60.45m  FOUL  62.32m
  2 Burdorff, Tyler           JR Baldwin Wall          57.80m     58.44m     191-09 
      56.39m  58.44m  57.98m  58.21m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Hauser, Nick              JR Notre Dame            55.74m     58.05m     190-05 
      55.47m  FOUL  FOUL  ND  FOUL  58.05m
  4 Padovano, Dominick        SR Notre Dame            58.22m     56.32m     184-09 
      55.73m  56.32m  FOUL  55.76m  54.93m  FOUL
  5 Mitolo, Rocky             SR John Carroll          54.58m     54.27m     178-01 
      53.02m  FOUL  54.27m  53.85m  ND  53.82m
 -- Wentz, Andrew             JR Eastern Mich          53.13m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- King, Michael             JR Kent State            51.52m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Mitman, Robert            JR Akron                 54.65m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Shivers, Anthony          SO Notre Dame            55.72m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND           
 -- Norman, Riley             FR Michigan Sta          55.71m       FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND           
 -- Seipel, Max               FR Ohio State            52.10m       FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL           
 -- Robinson, Bruce           FR Pittsburgh            48.90m       FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND           
 -- Grayer, Elijah            FR Eastern Mich          47.52m       FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL           
 -- Celona, Chris             FR Pittsburgh            50.58m       FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND           
 -- Rowe, Jesse                  Unattached            52.42m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND           
 -- Toth, Jim                 FR Pittsburgh            47.42m       FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND           
 
Event 37  Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
 Owens Stad.: $ 57.47m  2009        Kara Patterson (188-06), Purdue            
   Meet Rec.: # 51.79m  4/23/2011   Kimberley Hamilton, Unattached             
    OSU Team: @ 50.66m  5/15/2010   Maggie Mullen (166-02), OSU                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Kimberley          Nike                  55.06m     53.37m#    175-01 
      49.18m  53.37m  FOUL  50.56m  52.55m  49.70m
  2 Molls, Carly              SR Toledo                46.28m     46.19m     151-06 
      46.19m  45.05m  42.68m  43.12m  43.16m  43.91m
  3 Slaney, Taylor            SR Pittsburgh            50.31m     45.08m     147-11 
      42.76m  44.18m  42.74m  FOUL  45.08m  44.26m
  4 Shasteen, Brooke          SR Pittsburgh            42.32m     41.36m     135-08 
      41.36m  40.67m  39.86m  37.27m  37.15m  35.02m
  5 Bilhimer, Ashlee          SO Ohio U.               44.05m     40.46m     132-09 
      39.47m  40.02m  FOUL  FOUL  40.46m  FOUL
  6 Young, Kyleigh            JR Central Mich          42.66m     39.95m     131-01 
      FOUL  39.19m  39.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Missler, Allie            JR Ohio State            45.34m     39.41m     129-03 
      FOUL  39.41m  FOUL  FOUL  37.51m  FOUL
  8 Lombardo, Anna            SO Kent State            41.20m     39.23m     128-08 
      39.23m  38.85m  37.49m  FOUL  38.16m  FOUL
  9 Rankin, Mackenzie         SO Ohio U.               35.05m     34.79m     114-02 
      FOUL  34.79m  33.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Powell, Kassie            SR Michigan Sta          35.66m     33.85m     111-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  33.85m           
 -- Burkhart, Libby           FR Bowling Gree          32.80m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 -- Whalen, Brett             FR Notre Dame            36.40m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 38  Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
 Owens Stad.: $ 79.62m  2003        Latrell Fredrick (261-03), Northwestern Sta
   Meet Rec.: # 71.55m  1987        Peter Massfeller (234-09), Toronto         
    OSU Team: @ 75.23m  2013        Billy Stanley, OSU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Shalaway, Ethan           SO Pittsburgh            69.44m     64.03m     210-01 
      63.87m  FOUL  FOUL  63.85m  FOUL  64.03m
  2 McCleese, Brandon         JR Central Mich          58.43m     60.02m     196-11 
      FOUL  57.42m  FOUL  60.02m  58.70m  57.75m
  3 Ijah, Solomon             JR Eastern Mich          62.73m     59.27m     194-05 
      56.71m  53.89m  56.75m  59.27m  54.69m  FOUL
  4 Bombara, Greg             FR Notre Dame            64.65m     58.79m     192-10 
      53.93m  58.79m  58.45m  FOUL  FOUL  57.75m
  5 Ballenger, Jared          FR Ohio State            61.44m     56.29m     184-08 
      53.75m  55.39m  56.29m  55.97m  FOUL  PASS
  6 Austin, Quenten           JR Ohio State            53.78m     51.92m     170-04 
      FOUL  51.92m  FOUL           
 -- Knoblock, Max             FR Michigan Sta          55.61m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Grayer, Elijah            FR Eastern Mich          50.94m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Gallaher, Luke            JR Pittsburgh            56.89m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Looser, Ryan              SR Kent State            55.59m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Marek, Gage               SR John Carroll          53.10m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 39  Women Shot Put Championship
===================================================================================
 Owens Stad.: $ 18.04m  5/2/2009    Liz Wanless (59-02.25), NY Athletic Club   
   Meet Rec.: # 19.57m  1988        Ramona Pagel (64-02.50), Mazda             
    OSU Team: @ 16.65m  5/29/2004   Amarachi Ukabam(54-07.50), OSU             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Danniel           JR Kent State            17.71m     17.64m   57-10.50 
      15.18m  FOUL  16.20m  FOUL  16.68m  17.64m
  2 Morris, Emily             SR Notre Dame            16.53m     15.40m   50-06.25 
      14.57m  14.95m  14.75m  15.07m  15.40m  15.22m
  3 Wheat, Makenzie           SO Bowling Gree          15.87m     15.33m   50-03.50 
      14.14m  14.67m  14.80m  14.77m  0.76m  15.33m
  4 Gary, Alyssa              JR Ohio State            15.04m     15.19m   49-10.00 
      14.32m  14.82m  15.19m  14.64m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Daniels, Katelyn          FR Michigan Sta          15.42m     15.03m   49-03.75 
      14.67m  13.93m  14.78m  14.80m  14.56m  15.03m
  6 Gallavan, Kim             SR Baldwin Wall          14.12m     14.09m   46-02.75 
      14.09m  13.46m  FOUL  13.62m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Porter, Jordan            FR Ohio U.               14.22m     13.31m   43-08.00 
      12.99m  13.09m  13.31m  ND  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Walworth, Kyla            SR Central Mich          12.69m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Neal, Kyesha              JR Toledo                13.90m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Geottsch, Margaret        SO Michigan Sta          13.64m       FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL           
 
Event 40  Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Owens Stad.: $ 20.70m  2003        Christian Cantwell  (67-11), Missouri      
   Meet Rec.: # 21.18m  1983        Kevin Adkins (61-06), Ohio TC              
    OSU Team: @ 21.27m  1982        Kevin Akins (69-09.50), OSU                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Harris, Travis            JR Eastern Mich          17.27m     17.06m   55-11.75 
      15.98m  16.44m  15.64m  15.64m  16.96m  17.06m
  2 Norman, Riley             FR Michigan Sta          16.56m     16.71m   54-10.00 
      16.00m  16.05m  16.66m  16.22m  16.71m  FOUL
  3 Mitolo, Rocky             SR John Carroll          16.86m     16.46m   54-00.00 
      FOUL  16.12m  16.03m  FOUL  16.46m  16.35m
  4 Paliscak, David           SO Kent State            17.01m     16.18m   53-01.00 
      FOUL  16.18m  16.07m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Slane, Casey              JR Akron                 16.23m     16.04m   52-07.50 
      15.98m  15.71m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.04m
  6 Williams, Keith           JR Eastern Mich          17.78m     15.73m   51-07.25 
      FOUL  15.73m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Levering, Quinn           SO Eastern Mich          16.58m     15.72m   51-07.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.71m  FOUL  FOUL  15.72m
  8 Seipel, Max               FR Ohio State            15.97m     15.64m   51-03.75 
      FOUL  15.64m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Tayala, Matthias          SR Kent State            17.38m     15.63m   51-03.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.63m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Kincade, Jack             JR Ohio State                         FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Moran, Jacob              SO Unattached            15.57m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Burdorff, Tyler           JR Baldwin Wall          15.84m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Hierholzer, Mike          FR Eastern Mich          15.30m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Gjokaj, Vinny             SO Michigan Sta          17.05m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Smelcer, Zachary          SO Ashland               16.60m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 42  Women 5000 Meter Run Section 1
=========================================================================
 Owens Stad.: $ 15:54.86  2009        Angela Bizzarri, Illinois                
   Meet Rec.: # 16:11.24  4/18/2014   Megan Wright, RCC                        
    OSU Team: @ 15:57.37  6/1/1985    Maureen Cogan, OSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fisher, Ari               SR Unattached          17:05.00   17:06.97  
  2 Isaac, Ellen              SO Unattached          17:31.00   17:15.80  
  3 McAlpine, Kelsey          SR Kent State          17:06.36   17:28.31  
  4 Campbell, Catie           SR Mount Union         17:04.00   17:32.89  
  5 Alt, Andrea               JR Bowling Gree        17:20.62   17:33.71  
  6 McArdle, Andrea           SR Ohio State          17:05.00   17:44.17  
  7 Ingraham, Stephanie       JR Toledo              17:47.65   17:46.34  
  8 Adams, Dee Dee            SO Pittsburgh          17:42.31   17:55.10  
  9 Dean, Maureen             JR Ohio U.             17:43.18   17:59.34  
 10 Benztley, Danielle        FR Eastern Mich        17:50.00   18:01.06  
 11 Roth, Jillian             SR Akron               17:28.87   18:07.01  
 12 Frauhammer, Amy           JR Eastern Mich        17:42.30   18:16.79  
 13 Cady, Alexandra           JR Pittsburgh          17:34.70   18:22.48  
 14 Roehlig, Krista           JR Ohio U.             17:27.78   18:22.99  
 15 Diehl, Allie              JR West Virgini        18:27.69   18:31.40  
 16 Tollett, Tara             FR Ohio U.             17:44.03   18:33.59  
 17 Morgan, Sharon            JR Toledo              17:36.27   18:36.64  
 18 Koza, Jackie              SR Toledo              17:35.91   18:41.17  
 19 Pottschmidt, Lauren       FR Eastern Mich        17:56.14   18:52.95  
 -- Hampton, Caroline         FR Trevecca Naz        17:16.41        DNF  
 -- Gorman, Keelin            SR Ohio State          17:20.00        DNF  
 
Event 43  Men 5000 Meter Run Section 1
=========================================================================
 Owens Stad.: $ 13:41.00  2003        Tim Broe                                 
   Meet Rec.: # 13:45.11  4/18/2014   Lex Williams, Unattached                 
    OSU Team: @ 13:43.42  4/19/1997   Chris England, OSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Raymond, Nicholas         FR Eastern Mich        14:51.91   14:41.75  
  2 Papp, Dylan               JR Akron               14:48.50   14:43.09  
  3 Runco, Michael            JR Pittsburgh          14:52.97   14:43.42  
  4 McKean, Michael           SO Unattached          14:52.42   14:49.12  
  5 Wind, Alex                SO Ohio Univers        14:53.52   14:49.34  
  6 Kahl, Matt                SR Kent State          14:50.09   14:50.23  
  7 Leitch, Mitch             FR Ohio State          15:05.00   14:52.44  
  8 Norris, Trevor            SO Akron               14:44.28   14:55.40  
  9 Evans, Matt               SO Ohio Univers        14:54.96   14:55.73  
 10 Montgomery, Chris         SO Pittsburgh          14:51.00   15:01.29  
 11 Hughes, Ryan              FR Pittsburgh          14:54.00   15:29.87  
 12 Stifel, Evan                 Unattached          15:07.00   15:36.83  
 13 Archer, Alex              SO Pittsburgh          14:54.00   15:43.18  
 14 Bess, Adam                   Toledo              15:03.00   15:45.46  
 15 Nousain, Spencer          SO Central Mich        14:37.65   16:03.32  
 -- Maiorca, Francesco        JR Ohio State          15:06.00        DNF  
 
Event 44  Men Shot Put Championship
===================================================================================
   Meet Rec.: # 21.18m  1983        Kevin Adkins (61-06), Ohio TC              
    OSU Team: @ 21.27m  1982        Kevin Akins (69-09.50), OSU                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Grace, Bobby                 Unattached            20.05m     19.87m   65-02.25 
      19.58m  19.40m  19.87m  FOUL  FOUL  19.75m
  2 Murasky, JC               JR Ohio State            19.72m     19.26m   63-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  19.26m  19.21m  FOUL  18.64m
  3 blair, coy                JR unnattached           19.45m     19.22m   63-00.75 
      FOUL  18.38m  FOUL  FOUL  18.57m  19.22m
  4 James, Antonio            SR Michigan Sta          19.93m     18.80m   61-08.25 
      17.70m  17.58m  FOUL  18.80m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 DeChant, Matt                Unattached            21.03m     18.77m   61-07.00 
      18.20m  18.44m  FOUL  18.76m  18.77m  FOUL
  6 Jensen, Curtis            SR Unattached            20.33m     18.59m   61-00.00 
      17.79m  FOUL  18.27m  18.59m  18.48m  18.30m
  7 Dyke, Dylan               SO Ohio State            18.36m     17.77m   58-03.75 
      17.77m  17.62m  17.53m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Zedella, Aaron            SO Ohio State            17.82m     17.30m   56-09.25 
      FOUL  17.04m  FOUL  16.88m  FOUL  17.30m
  9 King, Michael             JR Kent State            18.71m     17.12m   56-02.00 
      17.05m  FOUL  17.12m  FOUL  FOUL  16.66m
 
Event 46  Men Hammer Throw Championship
===================================================================================
   Meet Rec.: # 77.00m  2006        AG Kruger (252-07.50 ), Ashland Elite      
    OSU Team: @ 69.35m  6/12/2004   Dan Taylor (227-06), OSU                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kruger, A.G.              SR Nike                  75.87m     74.16m     243-04 
      69.86m  71.80m  72.66m  71.24m  74.16m  72.67m
  2 Tayala, Matthias          SR Kent State            73.57m     69.84m     229-02 
      66.73m  67.61m  69.84m  FOUL  FOUL  69.29m
  3 Postema, Tom                 Unattached            66.30m     66.34m     217-08 
      65.17m  66.34m  63.56m  63.57m  FOUL  65.12m
  4 Phipps, Kevin             SR HammerGloves          66.12m     63.29m     207-08 
      59.13m  60.01m  60.56m  63.29m  61.04m  61.16m
  5 Gjokaj, Vinny             SO Michigan Sta          64.06m     62.32m     204-05 
      FOUL  59.64m  61.70m  FOUL  FOUL  62.32m
  6 Klenk, Robert                Unattached            63.63m     61.54m     201-11 
      61.42m  FOUL  61.54m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Kostrzewa, Connor         JR Michigan Sta          62.32m     61.30m     201-01 
      61.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  56.31m  58.72m
  8 Ellis, Joseph             FR Unattached            61.91m     60.78m     199-05 
      60.78m  58.67m  FOUL  58.33m  FOUL  60.51m
  9 Williams, Keith           JR Eastern Mich          62.24m     59.82m     196-03 
      FOUL  59.82m  FOUL  58.42m  FOUL  59.05m
 10 Wells, Andrew             SR Pittsburgh            60.42m     58.83m     193-00 
      57.11m  58.83m  57.87m           
 11 Banagis, Dylan            SO Central Mich          59.35m     56.08m     184-00 
      56.08m  55.24m  FOUL           
 12 Donnelly, Sean            SR Unattached            64.66m     55.22m     181-02 
      FOUL  55.22m  FOUL           
 -- Walderzak, Cole           JR Central Mich          63.88m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 47  Women Hammer Throw Championship
===================================================================================
   Meet Rec.: # 66.88m  4/30/2010   Stevi Large, Unattached                    
    OSU Team: @ 65.49m  4/20/2013   Alexis Thomas (214-10), OSU                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Pleger, Brooke            SR Bowling Gree          68.86m     69.49m#    228-00 
      65.40m  68.55m  68.90m  68.91m  68.86m  69.49m
  2 Funk, Brittany               Wonder Woman          66.33m     64.20m     210-07 
      60.89m  62.08m  64.20m  63.17m  61.84m  63.12m
  3 Watt, Cynthia             JR Michigan Sta          65.17m     61.94m     203-02 
      61.54m  60.80m  61.94m  FOUL  60.35m  FOUL
  4 Dobbelaere, Kylee         JR Central Mich          56.92m     58.23m     191-00 
      54.67m  53.23m  58.23m  57.30m  57.98m  54.71m
  5 Leppelmeier, Jackie       JR Kent State            60.99m     58.05m     190-05 
      58.05m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  57.33m  53.82m
  6 Volgyi, Helga             SO Eastern Mich          57.89m     56.57m     185-07 
      56.44m  56.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Reiser, Kori              SO Bowling Gree          56.35m     55.75m     182-11 
      54.49m  53.55m  54.19m  50.62m  54.16m  55.75m
  8 Springman, Haley          SR Pittsburgh            56.26m     53.97m     177-01 
      53.97m  FOUL  FOUL  52.14m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Grandemange, Elisa        FR Unattached            56.05m     52.24m     171-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  51.41m  52.24m  FOUL  FOUL