Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/13/2015 09:33 PM
                           OWU Open 2015 - 2/13/2015                           
                           Ohio Wesleyan University                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hill, Sharae                 Unattached                8.00q  2 
  2 Caja, MaryKate            SO Ohio Wesleya              8.40q  1 
  3 Giordani, Jade            SO Ohio Wesleya              8.49q  1 
  4 Holland, JaMilla          JR Ohio Wesleya              8.52q  1 
  5 Richards, K'Nique         FR Ohio Wesleya              8.94q  2 
  6 Baker, Kirstyn            SO Capital                   9.06q  2 
  7 Taylor, Julia             FR Ohio Dominic              9.79q  1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Hill, Sharae                 Unattached                7.94   2 
  2 Giordani, Jade            SO Ohio Wesleya              8.38   2 
  3 Caja, MaryKate            SO Ohio Wesleya              8.41   2 
  4 Holland, JaMilla          JR Ohio Wesleya              8.71   2 
  5 Richards, K'Nique         FR Ohio Wesleya              8.91   1 
  6 Baker, Kirstyn            SO Capital                   8.99   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Caja, MaryKate            SO Ohio Wesleya             27.64   1 
  2 Rus, Rachel               SO Capital                  28.98   2 
  3 Woods, Lindsi             FR Ohio Wesleya             29.26   2 
  4 Dornbush, Shaylynn        SO Capital                  29.36   2 
  5 Holland, JaMilla          JR Ohio Wesleya             29.48   2 
  6 Rini, Katie               SR Ohio Dominic             29.74   1 
  7 Richards, K'Nique         FR Ohio Wesleya             30.00   3 
  8 Opst, Hannah              FR Muskingum                31.82   3 
  9 Baker, Kirstyn            SO Capital                  33.69   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Statema, Kayla            SO Ohio Dominic           1:03.04   1 
  2 Dornbush, Shaylynn        SO Capital                1:06.80   1 
  3 Woods, Lindsi             FR Ohio Wesleya           1:07.02   2 
  4 Lynn, Mariah              FR Ohio Dominic           1:08.40   2 
  5 Catlett, Cassy            SO Ohio Dominic           1:08.90   2 
  6 Pinder, Christine         FR Ohio Wesleya           1:08.95   3 
  7 Rini, Katie               SR Ohio Dominic           1:10.14   2 
  8 McFarlin, Chanel          FR Ohio Christi           1:15.42   3 
  9 Baker, Kirstyn            SO Capital                1:23.46   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kabicek, Shakita          SO Ohio Dominic           2:26.15  
  2 Kaulen, Laura                Columbus Running       2:27.30  
  3 Petersen, Joyce           SR Ohio Wesleya           2:30.86  
  4 Rini, Sarah               SO Capital                2:33.24  
 -- Mullins, Rebekah          FR Mount Vernon               DNF  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kaulen, Laura                Columbus Running       5:16.85   1 
  2 Winkler, Annie            FR Mount Vernon           5:42.28   1 
  3 Hicks, Mariah             SO Ohio Wesleya           5:47.55   1 
  4 Jarman, Adira             FR Ohio Wesleya           5:50.28   1 
  5 Baum, Josie               SO Muskingum              5:54.47   2 
  6 Davis, Lindsay            SO Ohio Dominic           6:00.08   2 
  7 Chamberlain, Paige        FR Ohio Dominic           6:00.97   1 
  8 Habegger, Jessi           FR Mount Vernon           6:00.98   2 
  9 Gregory, Hannah           SO Muskingum              6:09.25   2 
 10 Labis, Denise             JR Muskingum              6:09.93   2 
 11 Jacobson, Haley           FR Ohio Wesleya           6:12.79   2 
 12 Priest, Molly             JR Ohio Dominic           6:17.87   1 
 13 Moss, Maddie              FR Muskingum              7:19.69   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas, Caitlin              Columbus Running      10:31.97  
  2 Winkler, Annie            FR Mount Vernon          11:28.30  
  3 Habegger, Jessi           FR Mount Vernon          12:06.38  
  4 Lieburn, Claire           SR Muskingum             12:10.60  
  5 Willeman, Amber           JR Ohio Dominic          12:38.12  
 -- Walker, Tara              SR Ohio Dominic               DNF  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Katrinchak, Alexa         SR Ohio Wesleya             10.03q  1 
  2 Hamm, Erin                SO Ohio Dominic             10.39q  2 
  3 Doore, Hannah             FR Muskingum                10.41q  1 
  4 Weiland, Abby             FR Muskingum                10.69q  2 
  5 Briceland, Mary           SO Muskingum                10.73q  3 
  6 Day, Meigan               JR Ohio Wesleya             10.79q  2 
  7 Erb, Helen                FR Ohio Dominic             10.95q  3 
  8 Pinder, Christine         FR Ohio Wesleya             11.33q  1 
  9 Taylor, Julia             FR Ohio Dominic             11.53q  3 
 10 Gizzi, Elizabeth          FR Muskingum                11.61q  2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Katrinchak, Alexa         SR Ohio Wesleya              9.92   2 
  2 Briceland, Mary           SO Muskingum                10.27   2 
  3 Hamm, Erin                SO Ohio Dominic             10.57   2 
  4 Doore, Hannah             FR Muskingum                10.60   2 
  5 Day, Meigan               JR Ohio Wesleya             10.66   1 
  6 Pinder, Christine         FR Ohio Wesleya             10.75   1 
  7 Erb, Helen                FR Ohio Dominic             10.80   1 
  8 Weiland, Abby             FR Muskingum                11.17   2 
  9 Taylor, Julia             FR Ohio Dominic             11.42   1 
 10 Gizzi, Elizabeth          FR Muskingum                11.72   1 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ohio Dominican  'A'                                 4:28.33  
     1) Statema, Kayla SO               2) Kabicek, Shakita SO            
     3) Rini, Katie SR                  4) Hamm, Erin SO                  
  2 Ohio Dominican  'B'                                 4:37.85  
     1) Erb, Helen FR                   2) Catlett, Cassy SO              
     3) Lynn, Mariah FR                 4) Jones, Holand FR               
 
Women High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sinko, Hallie             FR Ohio Wesleya             1.42m  
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 -- Giordani, Jade            SO Ohio Wesleya                NH  
     1.32 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hicks, Mariah             SO Ohio Wesleya             2.90m  
     2.15 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Massara, Anna             FR Ohio Wesleya            J2.90m  
     2.15 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Weiland, Abby             FR Muskingum                2.60m  
     2.15 2.45 2.60 2.75 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Doore, Hannah             FR Muskingum               J2.60m  
     2.15 2.45 2.60 2.75 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Cook, Alex                SO Ohio Wesleya             2.45m  
     2.15 2.45 2.60 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Penrod, Rebecca           FR Ohio Wesleya             2.15m  
     2.15 2.45 
        O  XXX 
 -- Rozsa, Nicole             FR Ohio Wesleya                NH  
     2.15 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.36 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sinko, Hallie             FR Ohio Wesleya             4.80m  
      4.61m  4.70m  4.80m  4.73m       
  2 Caja, MaryKate            SO Ohio Wesleya             4.74m  
      4.37m  4.66m  4.60m  4.74m       
  3 Katrinchak, Alexa         SR Ohio Wesleya            J4.74m  
      4.25m  4.13m  4.39m  4.74m       
  4 Briceland, Mary           SO Muskingum                4.23m  
      FOUL  4.06m  4.08m  4.23m       
  5 Day, Meigan               JR Ohio Wesleya             4.03m  
      4.02m  3.80m  3.79m  4.03m       
  6 Gizzi, Elizabeth          FR Muskingum                3.68m  
      3.57m  3.68m  3.59m  3.32m       
 -- Jones, Holand             FR Ohio Dominic              FOUL  
      FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS       
 
Women Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caja, MaryKate            SO Ohio Wesleya            10.16m  
      10.16m  FOUL  9.92m  9.78m       
  2 Day, Meigan               JR Ohio Wesleya             9.75m  
      9.36m  9.21m  9.59m  9.75m       
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 DeMeio, Olivia            SR Ohio Wesleya            10.60m  
      FOUL  10.60m  10.59m  9.85m       
  2 Brock, Kelli              SR Muskingum               10.14m  
      9.73m  10.03m  10.14m  9.94m       
  3 Cooper, Sarah             JR Ohio Wesleya            10.09m  
      9.36m  10.09m  10.08m  10.05m       
  4 Charles, Rachel           SO Ohio Wesleya             9.82m  
      9.13m  9.82m  8.77m  9.42m       
  5 Johnston, Taylor          FR Capital                  9.72m  
      8.83m  9.64m  9.12m  9.72m       
  6 Pesicka, Gracie           FR Capital                  9.34m  
      8.76m  9.34m  9.10m  8.69m       
  7 Underwood, Maddie         FR Mount Vernon             9.14m  
      9.10m  8.68m  8.80m  9.14m       
  8 King, Taylor              FR Capital                  8.93m  
      8.40m  8.14m  8.46m  8.93m       
  9 Hall, Jordan              FR Muskingum                8.75m  
      8.04m  8.41m  8.75m  8.52m       
 
Women Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cooper, Sarah             JR Ohio Wesleya            13.67m  
      13.58m  13.67m  12.69m  12.40m       
  2 Brock, Kelli              SR Muskingum               13.32m  
      12.81m  12.98m  13.32m  FOUL       
  3 Charles, Rachel           SO Ohio Wesleya            12.41m  
      12.41m  10.77m  FOUL  12.01m       
  4 DeMeio, Olivia            SR Ohio Wesleya            12.23m  
      11.57m  12.23m  FOUL  12.16m       
  5 Hall, Vogue               JR Ohio Dominic            11.40m  
      11.26m  11.31m  11.22m  11.40m       
  6 Dorland, Crystal          SR Muskingum               11.10m  
      11.04m  11.10m  10.78m  10.47m       
  7 Pesicka, Gracie           FR Capital                 10.78m  
      10.78m  FOUL  FOUL  9.46m       
  8 Hall, Jordan              FR Muskingum                9.94m  
      9.94m  9.62m  9.54m  9.46m       
  9 King, Taylor              FR Capital                  9.52m  
      FOUL  9.52m  FOUL  9.30m       
 10 Maze, Kayla               FR Muskingum                9.16m  
      8.58m  9.03m  9.16m  FOUL