Licensed to Ohio Northern University    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/7/2015 06:54 PM

                            Joe Banks Invitational                             

                                    Results                                    

 

Women 60 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Scurlock, Madison         FR Otterbein               8.12       8.15Q  2 

  2 Gast, Allison             SO Ohio Norther            8.23       8.21Q  1 

  3 Beaver, Bethany           SO Heidelberg              8.05       8.23Q  3 

  4 Gallagher, Becca          FR Otterbein               8.40       8.50Q  4 

  5 Hicks, Christiana         SO Huntington              8.44       8.21q  2 

  6 Detwiler, Taylor          JR Otterbein               8.26       8.31q  3 

  7 Reece, Samantha           FR Cedarville              8.20       8.32q  2 

  8 Ellinger, Meagan          SO Ohio Norther            8.41       8.40q  3 

  9 Norris, Kristen           SR Otterbein               8.16       8.50   2 

 10 Razma, Gabriele           FR Rose-Hulman             8.47       8.54   1 

 11 Angus, Carmen             FR Ohio Norther            8.50       8.55   3 

 12 Allen, Claudia            FR Marietta                           8.57   3 

 13 McCoy, Samantha           FR Huntington              8.46       8.62   4 

 14 Lee, Brittany             JR Ohio Norther            8.57       8.62   4 

 15 Shobo, Odunayo            SO Wittenberg              8.49       8.64   4 

 16 Howell, Cassie            SR Mount St. Jo            8.45       8.74   2 

 17 Ballmer, Sarah            SR Ohio Norther            8.60       8.74   3 

 18 Pennington, Nicole        FR Huntington              8.61       8.79   1 

 19 Werner, Elizabeth         FR Ohio Norther            8.55       8.80   4 

 20 Waugh, Paige              JR Ohio Norther            8.92       8.81   2 

 21 Robbins, Danielle         FR Defiance                8.78       9.04   3 

 22 Flak, Kristina            FR Ohio Norther                       9.11   1 

 23 Baker, Kirstyn            SO Capital                 8.89       9.17   2 

 23 Rose, Taylor              SO Bluffton                9.00       9.17   4 

 25 Skrzypek, Caitlyn         JR Heidelberg              8.70       9.28   4 

 26 Saner, Trinity            JR Mount St. Jo            8.90       9.35   4 

 27 Westerback, Emily         SO Rose-Hulman             9.29       9.41   3 

 28 Messerly, Joanna          SO Ohio Norther            9.43       9.46   1 

 29 Kent, Enya                SO Ohio Norther            9.91      10.16   2 

 30 Ramirez, Isabella         SO Ohio Christi           10.56      10.19   1 

 

Women 60 Meter Dash

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Gast, Allison             SO Ohio Norther            8.21       8.13   10   

  2 Scurlock, Madison         FR Otterbein               8.15       8.15    8   

  3 Reece, Samantha           FR Cedarville              8.32       8.16    6   

  4 Hicks, Christiana         SO Huntington              8.21       8.17    5   

  5 Beaver, Bethany           SO Heidelberg              8.23       8.19    4   

  6 Detwiler, Taylor          JR Otterbein               8.31       8.31    3   

  7 Ellinger, Meagan          SO Ohio Norther            8.40       8.42    2   

  8 Gallagher, Becca          FR Otterbein               8.50       8.54    1   

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Cummings, Shyla           FR Otterbein              25.99      25.86   1  10   

  2 Medlock, Brea             JR Wittenberg             26.34      26.22   1   8   

  3 Dillon, Taylor            JR Heidelberg             27.39      27.24   3   6   

  4 Beaver, Bethany           SO Heidelberg             27.28      27.26   3   5   

  5 Bowsher, Frankie          SO Wittenberg             26.88      27.35   2   4   

  6 Scurlock, Madison         FR Otterbein              27.02      27.52   2   3   

  7 Gast, Allison             SO Ohio Norther           27.74      27.55   4   2   

  8 Longshore, Alaina         SO Wittenberg             27.03      27.67   2   1   

  9 Detwiler, Taylor          JR Otterbein              28.40      27.82   7 

 10 Ellinger, Meagan          SO Ohio Norther           28.00      27.87   5 

 11 Pitney, Brielle           JR Cedarville             26.80      27.93   1 

 12 Peters, Emily             FR Marietta                          27.99   7 

 13 Kirk, Valerie             SR Cedarville             27.65      28.08   4 

 14 Johnson, Addie            JR Rose-Hulman            28.41      28.13   7 

 15 Carman, Rebecca           SO Ohio Norther           27.99      28.15   5 

 16 Lee, Brittany             JR Ohio Norther           27.92      28.22   5 

 17 Anderson, Leah            FR Defiance               28.75      28.33   8 

 18 Hayter, Brienna           FR Cedarville             28.40      28.47   6 

 19 Frey, Amanda              FR Otterbein              28.88      28.50   1 

 20 Angus, Carmen             FR Ohio Norther           28.76      28.63   8 

 21 Rus, Rachel               SO Capital                28.56      28.71   8 

 22 Mosler, Michelle          SO Ohio Norther           28.47      28.73   7 

 23 Baisden, Gretchen         SR Marietta                          28.78   9 

 24 Christian, Shana          JR Huntington                        29.04   7 

 25 McCoy, Samantha           FR Huntington             28.86      29.11   8 

 26 Pennington, Nicole        FR Huntington             29.36      29.28   2 

 27 Amos, Julie               JR Ohio Norther           28.86      29.29   8 

 28 Moore, Jada               FR Wittenberg             28.92      29.31   1 

 29 Shobo, Odunayo            SO Wittenberg             28.11      29.53   6 

 30 Werner, Elizabeth         FR Ohio Norther           29.36      29.57   3 

 31 Howell, Cassie            SR Mount St. Jo           27.89      30.02   4 

 32 Rose, Taylor              SO Bluffton               29.80      30.09   4 

 33 Voisard, Kirstin          FR Otterbein              29.82      30.31   4 

 34 Waugh, Paige              JR Ohio Norther           30.35      30.45   5 

 35 Robbins, Danielle         FR Defiance               29.20      30.72   2 

 36 Flak, Kristina            FR Ohio Norther           30.47      30.93   5 

 37 Heeter, Colby             SO Defiance               30.40      31.79   5 

 38 Saner, Trinity            JR Mount St. Jo           29.80      31.96   3 

 39 Messerly, Joanna          SO Ohio Norther           30.87      32.07   6 

 40 Bouril, Justine           SR Mount St. Jo           30.90      32.72   6 

 41 Baker, Kirstyn            SO Capital                30.21      33.74   4 

 42 Kent, Enya                SO Ohio Norther           31.80      34.60   6 

 43 Ramirez, Isabella         SO Ohio Christi           35.76      36.14   7 

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Hunter, Sarah             FR Bluffton             1:00.49      59.55   1  10   

  2 Johnson, Addie            JR Rose-Hulman          1:01.00    1:00.72   1   8   

  3 Longshore, Alaina         SO Wittenberg           1:00.64    1:01.55   1   6   

  4 Gall, Christina           SR Cedarville           1:00.90    1:01.87   1   5   

  5 Bowsher, Frankie          SO Wittenberg           1:01.42    1:02.50   1   4   

  6 Christian, Shana          JR Huntington           1:03.30    1:03.12   2   3   

  7 Orr, Catarina             SR Heidelberg           1:03.57    1:03.34   2   2   

  8 Pitney, Brielle           JR Cedarville           1:01.90    1:04.02   1   1   

  9 Klamfoth, Jeanette        SR Wittenberg           1:03.00    1:04.02   2 

 10 Mosler, Michelle          SO Ohio Norther         1:03.00    1:04.53   2 

 11 Bolender, Molly           FR Cedarville           1:05.13    1:05.15   3 

 12 Harper, Christine         SO Rose-Hulman          1:03.34    1:05.20   2 

 13 Fobean, Kelsey            FR Wittenberg           1:05.00    1:05.42   2 

 14 Parkhurst, Kasey          FR Capital                         1:06.53   4 

 15 Wentz, Samantha           SR Capital              1:07.58    1:07.37   3 

 16 Shumate, Elizabeth        FR Mount St. Jo         1:09.57    1:09.96   3 

 17 Baker, Kirstyn            SO Capital              1:16.10    1:10.87   4 

 18 Robbins, Danielle         FR Defiance             1:07.50    1:12.24   3 

 19 Messerly, Joanna          SO Ohio Norther                    1:14.50   4 

 20 Kent, Enya                SO Ohio Norther                    1:17.88   4 

 21 Massengale, Sydney        FR Mount St. Jo         1:21.98    1:21.48   4 

 

Women 500 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Koch, Carsyn              FR Cedarville           1:19.40    1:15.36   10   

  2 Kuhns, Margaret           FR Ohio Norther         1:30.00    1:31.60    8   

 

Women 800 Meter Run

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Richards, Emily           FR Ohio Norther         2:25.00    2:20.53   1  10   

  2 Rose, Carly               FR Cedarville           2:21.33    2:22.92   1   8   

  3 Watson, Carolyn              Unattached           2:19.00    2:23.07   1 

  4 Konkle, Victoria          JR Otterbein            2:20.23    2:23.39   1   6   

  5 Thomas, Allison           SR Otterbein            2:20.01    2:24.71   1   5   

  6 Hoffman, Sarah            FR Cedarville           2:25.00    2:26.05   1   4   

  7 Kandel, Alexis            FR Ohio Norther         2:29.00    2:27.50   1   3   

  8 Stahl, Rachel             SO Marietta             2:33.67    2:29.08   2   2   

  9 Garrett, Baylee           FR Heidelberg           2:28.81    2:29.57   1   1   

 10 Wallbrown, Lydia          FR Cedarville           2:31.61    2:32.84   1 

 11 Rouch, Morgan             SO Ohio Norther         2:35.00    2:33.10   2 

 12 Johnson, Nichole          SR Heidelberg           2:38.33    2:33.59   2 

 13 Davis, Jodi               FR Cedarville           2:32.23    2:33.90   1 

 14 Hein, Vivianna            JR Cedarville           2:32.00    2:34.33   1 

 15 Bittinger, Megan          JR Wittenberg           2:38.00    2:42.35   2 

 16 Kraft, Renee              SO Ohio Norther         2:40.00    2:43.64   2 

 17 Peters, Sydney            FR Otterbein            2:45.55    2:47.00   2 

 18 Johnson, Cassidy          FR Huntington           2:50.00    2:49.07   2 

 19 Hughes-Ksenich, Courtney  SO Heidelberg                      2:55.03   2 

 20 Bussard, Marissa          SR Defiance             2:48.53    2:55.56   2 

 21 Hostettler, Miranda       SO Bluffton             2:46.00    3:06.23   2 

 22 Lefeld, Megan             SO Bluffton             3:05.00    3:20.92   2 

 

Women 1000 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Huber, Caitlin            SR Ohio Norther         3:04.23    2:59.50   10   

  2 Wesco, Meredith           SO Otterbein            3:08.33    3:10.05    8   

  3 Sparks, Christine         SO Huntington           3:05.00    3:11.64    6   

  4 Miller, Emilee            SO Defiance             3:11.49    3:13.12    5   

  5 Huber, Nicole             SO Ohio Norther         3:20.00    3:16.87    4   

  6 McAllister, Maddie        JR Otterbein            3:20.08    3:21.50    3   

  7 Rini, Sarah               SO Capital              3:34.44    3:22.76    2   

  8 Kunk, Courtney            FR Defiance             3:28.00    3:26.28    1   

  9 Westhoven, Hannah         FR Capital                         3:31.49  

 10 Paskow, Christina         FR Wilmington (                    3:32.35  

 11 Pinto, Bruna              FR Otterbein            3:23.44    3:34.68  

 

Women 1 Mile Run

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Wesco, Meredith           SO Otterbein            5:18.21    5:16.79   1  10   

  2 Laaman, Kristen           JR Cedarville           5:21.14    5:22.67   1   8   

  3 McCutchen, Rebekah        JR Ohio Norther         5:34.19    5:24.20   1   6   

  4 Bredeson, Hailey          SO Cedarville           5:22.00    5:24.41   1   5   

  5 Moore, Raechel            SR Ohio Norther         5:38.36    5:27.79   1   4   

  6 Dunn, Kacy                SO Cedarville           5:33.41    5:32.26   1   3   

  7 Ross, Emma                FR Rose-Hulman          5:35.11    5:32.55   1   2   

  8 Norman, Bethany           SO Cedarville           5:26.00    5:34.89   1   1   

  9 Logan, Paige              FR Cedarville           5:46.00    5:36.48   1 

 10 Westhoven, Hannah         FR Capital              5:47.38    5:48.38   1 

 11 Puvogel, Julie            SR Ohio Norther         5:47.89    5:50.86   1 

 12 Grube, Stephanie          JR Marietta             5:58.64    5:54.29   2 

 13 Iwanyckyj, Deanna         SR Wittenberg           5:55.11    6:01.43   2 

 14 Taylor, Anna              SR Rose-Hulman          5:54.07    6:04.09   2 

 15 Hughes-Ksenich, Courtney  SO Heidelberg                      6:06.58   2 

 16 Textor, Aaron             FR Defiance             5:59.50    6:07.43   2 

 17 Sharrar, Korie            SO Wittenberg           6:21.63    6:11.05   2 

 18 Baumlein, Katie           FR Bluffton             6:00.00    6:11.66   2 

 19 Joseph, Megan             FR Ohio Norther         6:30.00    6:28.57   2 

 20 Bussard, Marissa          SR Defiance             6:07.50    6:30.72   2 

 21 Lefeld, Megan             SO Bluffton             6:20.00    6:42.88   2 

 22 Hostettler, Miranda       SO Bluffton             6:35.00    6:51.66   2 

 

Women 3000 Meter Run

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Winter, Alex              SO Otterbein           10:50.11   10:51.97   1  10   

  2 Redfield, Melanie         JR Cedarville          10:59.00   10:58.26   1   8   

  3 Lathrop, Kierra           SO Otterbein           10:50.22   11:03.63   1   6   

  4 Groh, Rachel              SO Cedarville          10:49.00   11:04.54   1   5   

  5 Jesson, Christy           FR Cedarville          11:07.17   11:06.61   1   4   

  6 Conti, Lorin              JR Wittenberg          11:30.00   11:09.89   1   3   

  7 Hairston, Anna            SO Bluffton            11:43.35   11:12.35   2   2   

  8 Shultz, Cassady           SO Otterbein           10:50.55   11:12.63   1   1   

  9 Watterud, Nicole          SO Cedarville          11:06.06   11:15.18   1 

 10 Hoffman, Samantha         SR Ohio Norther        11:10.00   11:18.08   1 

 11 Marchese, Genevieve       SO Ohio Norther        11:33.92   11:23.17   1 

 12 Spears, Alaina            FR Cedarville          11:13.00   11:23.83   1 

 13 Ditzler, Rosie            SO Huntington          11:50.47   11:28.61   2 

 14 Sorg, Margaret            JR Ohio Norther        11:27.77   11:30.53   1 

 15 Pyper, Gretchen           SR Huntington          11:49.84   11:36.77   2 

 16 Hauke, Alissa             FR Bluffton            11:40.82   11:39.57   2 

 17 Dresser, Allie            SO Heidelberg          11:28.04   11:43.23   1 

 18 Volz, Elizabeth           SO Heidelberg          11:56.04   11:57.96   2 

 19 Wilson, Raven             SO Bluffton            11:38.00   12:04.47   1 

 20 Heitkemper, Megan         JR Wittenberg          11:58.21   12:07.92   2 

 21 Thompson, Wesley          SO Otterbein           12:00.11   12:11.76   2 

 22 Atkinson, Stephanie       FR Wittenberg          12:12.17   12:13.96   2 

 23 Giessler, Paige           SO Ohio Norther        12:06.66   12:17.94   2 

 24 Alpeter, Elaina           FR Bluffton            12:20.00   12:26.60   2 

 25 Shaffer, Miranda          FR Heidelberg                     12:37.75   2 

 26 Morrall, Amanda           SO Wittenberg          12:59.93   13:00.92   2 

 27 Halvorsen, Valerie        SO Wittenberg          12:58.75   13:11.45   2 

 28 Parkinson, Anna           FR Cedarville          12:59.00   13:24.50   2 

 

Women 5000 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Poullet, Julissa          SO Otterbein           19:08.54   18:57.06   10   

  2 Sill, Kathryn             JR Cedarville          19:27.00   19:20.01    8   

  3 Kearney, Mary             SO Cedarville          19:14.00   19:34.62    6   

  4 Hord, Erin                SO Wittenberg          20:00.47   19:39.30    5   

  5 Henault, Shawnda          SO Heidelberg          20:00.00   20:09.58    4   

  6 Spahr, Natalie            SR Huntington          20:44.22   20:23.81    3   

  7 Sosinski, Kara            JR Ohio Norther        19:30.00   20:25.12    2   

  8 Sauder, Gretchen          SO Capital             21:22.00   20:33.56    1   

  9 Meier, Hannah             SO Wittenberg          21:22.95   20:47.37  

 10 Hobbs, Emilie             JR Rose-Hulman                    20:53.65  

 11 Sutter, Danielle          FR Ohio Norther                   21:26.62  

 12 Ellis, Sarah              JR Wittenberg          21:17.10   22:09.39  

 13 Bowling, Kelsey           SR Defiance            21:00.48   22:34.68  

 

Women 60 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Kirk, Valerie             SR Cedarville              9.13       9.11Q  1 

  2 Metzner, Gabrielle        SR Ohio Norther            9.17       9.39Q  2 

  3 Orr, Catarina             SR Heidelberg              9.48       9.49q  2 

  4 Gast, Allison             SO Ohio Norther            9.55       9.50q  1 

  5 Carman, Rebecca           SO Ohio Norther            9.77       9.64q  1 

  6 Delp, Rebecah             JR Wittenberg              9.57       9.68q  1 

  7 Frey, Amanda              FR Otterbein               9.75       9.97q  2 

  7 Hayter, Brienna           FR Cedarville              9.80       9.97q  2 

  9 Fobean, Kelsey            FR Wittenberg             10.52      10.14   1 

 10 Klamfoth, Jeanette        SR Wittenberg             10.23      10.17   1 

 11 Anderson, Leah            FR Defiance               10.31      10.47   1 

 12 Flak, Kristina            FR Ohio Norther           10.23      10.57   2 

 

Women 60 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Metzner, Gabrielle        SR Ohio Norther            9.39       9.17   10   

  2 Kirk, Valerie             SR Cedarville              9.11       9.24    8   

  3 Orr, Catarina             SR Heidelberg              9.49       9.54    6   

  4 Gast, Allison             SO Ohio Norther            9.50       9.55    5   

  5 Frey, Amanda              FR Otterbein               9.97       9.71    4   

  6 Delp, Rebecah             JR Wittenberg              9.68       9.79    3   

  7 Carman, Rebecca           SO Ohio Norther            9.64       9.84    2   

  8 Hayter, Brienna           FR Cedarville              9.97       9.99    1   

 

Women 4x200 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Otterbein  'A'                                    1:52.45    1:48.61   2  10   

     1) Cummings, Shyla FR              2) Detwiler, Taylor JR            

     3) Scurlock, Madison FR            4) Gallagher, Becca FR            

  2 Ohio Northern  'A'                                1:48.39    1:49.15   1   8   

     1) Gast, Allison SO                2) Metzner, Gabrielle SR          

     3) Carman, Rebecca SO              4) Lee, Brittany JR               

  3 Marietta  'A'                                     1:51.49    1:51.51   1   6   

     1) Peters, Emily FR                2) Vandervort, Dana SR            

     3) Allen, Claudia FR               4) Baisden, Gretchen SR           

  4 Wittenberg  'A'                                   1:51.00    1:53.10   1   5   

     1) Moore, Jada FR                  2) Klamfoth, Jeanette SR          

     3) Fobean, Kelsey FR               4) Shabo, Odunayo SO              

  5 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                  1:51.81    1:53.89   1   4   

     1) Harper, Christine SO            2) Razma, Gabriele FR             

     3) Setina, Jaclyn FR               4) Johnson, Addie JR              

  6 Mount St. Joseph  'A'                             1:58.27    2:00.25   2   3   

     1) Saner, Trinity JR               2) Shumate, Elizabeth FR          

     3) Bouril, Justine SR              4) Howell, Cassie SR              

 -- Bluffton  'A'                                     1:58.00         DQ   2 

     1) Schiefer, Kristin JR            2) Krull, Hannah JR               

     3) Rose, Taylor SO                 4) Hunter, Sarah FR               

 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Cedarville  'A'                                   4:07.00    4:04.97   1  10   

     1) Koch, Carsyn FR                 2) Rose, Carly FR                 

     3) Jesson, Christy FR              4) Esbenshade, Olivia SO          

  2 Ohio Northern  'A'                                4:12.11    4:10.82   1   8   

     1) Metzner, Gabrielle SR           2) Ellinger, Meagan SO            

     3) Mosler, Michelle SO             4) Lee, Brittany JR               

  3 Heidelberg  'A'                                   4:14.72    4:11.65   1   6   

     1) Dillon, Taylor JR               2) Garrett, Baylee FR             

     3) Orr, Catarina SR                4) Johnson, Nichole SR            

  4 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                  4:13.88    4:15.35   1   5   

     1) Harper, Christine SO            2) Razma, Gabriele FR             

     3) Setina, Jaclyn FR               4) Johnson, Addie JR              

  5 Cedarville  'B'                                   4:13.00    4:15.75   2 

     1) Bolender, Molly FR              2) Pitney, Brielle JR             

     3) Hoffman, Sarah FR               4) Davis, Jodi FR                 

  6 Cedarville  'C'                                   4:23.00    4:24.90   2 

     1) Bredeson, Hailey SO             2) Dunn, Kacy SO                  

     3) Hein, Vivianna JR               4) Wallbrown, Lydia FR            

  7 Otterbein  'A'                                    4:24.55    4:26.04   2   4   

     1) Thomas, Allison SR              2) Konkle, Victoria JR            

     3) McAllister, Maddie JR           4) Pinto, Bruna FR                

  8 Bluffton  'A'                                     4:30.00    4:28.93   2   3   

     1) Schiefer, Kristin JR            2) Krull, Hannah JR               

     3) Baumlein, Katie FR              4) Hunter, Sarah FR               

  9 Ohio Northern  'B'                                           4:29.32   2 

     1) Kuhns, Margaret FR              2) Werner, Elizabeth FR           

     3) Flak, Kristina FR               4) Angus, Carmen FR               

 

Women High Jump

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Setina, Jaclyn            FR Rose-Hulman            1.60m      1.65m    5-05.00  10   

  2 Hipp, Olivia              FR Heidelberg             1.52m      1.60m    5-03.00   8   

  3 Eversole, Riley           JR Otterbein              1.53m      1.55m    5-01.00   6   

  4 Amos, Julie               JR Ohio Norther           1.55m      1.50m    4-11.00   4   

  4 Schneider, Bethany        FR Ohio Norther           1.45m      1.50m    4-11.00   4   

  4 Garrett, Baylee           FR Heidelberg             1.52m      1.50m    4-11.00   4   

  7 Williams, Abigail         FR Cedarville             1.55m     J1.50m    4-11.00   2   

  8 McClain, Megan            FR Ohio Norther           1.35m      1.45m    4-09.00   0.50

  8 Schiefer, Kristin         JR Bluffton               1.38m      1.45m    4-09.00   0.50

 10 Rambadt, Brianna          JR Ohio Norther           1.40m      1.40m    4-07.00 

 -- Grandillo, Gina           JR Ohio Norther           1.42m         NH            

 -- Rose, Carly               FR Cedarville             1.45m         NH            

 

Women Pole Vault

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Lindsey, Taylor           JR Otterbein              3.36m      3.69m   12-01.25  10   

  2 Kolling, Harmony          FR Otterbein              3.05m      3.37m   11-00.75   8   

  3 D'Errico, Jenna           SO Otterbein              3.51m     J3.37m   11-00.75   6   

  4 Webb, Terrill             SO Bluffton               3.55m      3.22m   10-06.75   4.50

  4 Kidd, Brittany            SR Marietta               3.20m      3.22m   10-06.75   4.50

  6 Lyle, Jordan              SO Capital                3.40m     J3.22m   10-06.75   3   

  7 Picou, Madi               FR Otterbein              3.20m     J3.22m   10-06.75   2   

  8 Ballmer, Sarah            SR Ohio Norther           3.22m      3.07m   10-00.75   1   

  9 Martinelli, Tiera         SO Cedarville             3.25m     J3.07m   10-00.75 

 10 Heck, Gabrielle           JR Ohio Norther           2.75m      2.92m    9-07.00 

 11 Clemens, Allison          FR Ohio Norther           2.67m      2.77m    9-01.00 

 12 Wollenslegal, Kelly       FR Ohio Norther           2.82m      2.62m    8-07.00 

 -- Bouril, Abby              FR Mount St. Jo                         NH            

 -- Mohre, Kristen            FR Cedarville             2.40m         NH            

 -- Gallardo, Hannah          FR Cedarville             2.40m         NH            

 -- Watters, Hannah           FR Capital                2.29m         NH            

 -- Lang, Emily               SO Marietta               3.36m         NH            

 -- Donaldson, Jean           SO Huntington                           NH            

 

Women Long Jump 3 & 3

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Carman, Rebecca           SO Ohio Norther                      5.23m   17-02.00  10   

  2 Johnson-Ward, Dianna      SO Ohio Norther           5.19m      5.11m   16-09.25   8   

  3 Allen, Claudia            FR Marietta               4.89m      4.86m   15-11.50   6   

  4 Baisden, Gretchen         SR Marietta               5.03m      4.85m   15-11.00   5   

  5 Harper, Christine         SO Rose-Hulman            4.78m      4.79m   15-08.75   4   

  6 Commager, Kelsey          SO Ohio Norther           4.94m      4.78m   15-08.25   2.50

  6 Parkhurst, Kasey          FR Capital                4.55m      4.78m   15-08.25   2.50

  8 Moore, Jada               FR Wittenberg             4.43m      4.58m   15-00.50   1   

  9 Anderson, Leah            FR Defiance               4.63m      4.53m   14-10.50 

  9 Vandervort, Dana          SR Marietta               4.63m      4.53m   14-10.50 

 11 Skrzypek, Caitlyn         JR Heidelberg             4.53m      4.46m   14-07.75 

 12 Falls, Sheldan            JR Rose-Hulman            4.60m      4.41m   14-05.75 

 13 Krull, Hannah             JR Bluffton               4.17m      4.32m   14-02.25 

 14 Schiefer, Kristin         JR Bluffton               3.70m      4.03m   13-02.75 

 14 Voisard, Kirstin          FR Otterbein              4.03m      4.03m   13-02.75 

 16 Watters, Hannah           FR Capital                4.14m      3.89m   12-09.25 

 

Women Triple Jump 3 & 3

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Hicks, Christiana         SO Huntington            10.94m     11.29m   37-00.50  10   

  2 Metzner, Gabrielle        SR Ohio Norther                     10.65m   34-11.25   8   

  3 Razma, Gabriele           FR Rose-Hulman           10.56m     10.57m   34-08.25   6   

  4 Norris, Kristen           SR Otterbein             10.64m     10.36m   34-00.00   5   

  5 Johnson-Ward, Dianna      SO Ohio Norther          10.58m     10.33m   33-10.75   4   

  6 Vandervort, Dana          SR Marietta               9.87m     10.16m   33-04.00   3   

  7 Commager, Kelsey          SO Ohio Norther          10.38m     10.12m   33-02.50   2   

  8 Parkhurst, Kasey          FR Capital                9.80m      9.90m   32-05.75   1   

  9 Waugh, Paige              JR Ohio Norther          10.06m      9.80m   32-02.00 

 10 Falls, Sheldan            JR Rose-Hulman            9.77m      9.49m   31-01.75 

 11 Allen, Claudia            FR Marietta                          9.39m   30-09.75 

 -- Westerback, Emily         SO Rose-Hulman            9.31m       FOUL            

 

Women Shot Put 3 & 3

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Haasz, Madison            JR Heidelberg            12.99m     12.89m   42-03.50  10   

  2 Freshkorn, Ashley         SO Capital               12.09m     12.25m   40-02.25   8   

  3 Cruise, Mariah            FR Cedarville            12.20m     11.97m   39-03.25   6   

  4 Pomento, Anna             SR Cedarville            13.00m     11.85m   38-10.50   5   

  5 Amstutz, Allison          FR Huntington            11.36m     11.83m   38-09.75   4   

  6 Walker, Alexis            SO Defiance              10.51m     11.14m   36-06.75   3   

  7 Thomas, Amber             FR Capital               11.00m     10.85m   35-07.25   2   

  8 Coolman, Paige            FR Huntington            10.19m     10.73m   35-02.50   1   

  9 Lyle, Haley               FR Ohio Norther          10.84m     10.30m   33-09.50 

 10 Glandon, Megan            JR Cedarville            11.00m     10.23m   33-06.75 

 11 Santen, Cassidy           FR Defiance              10.34m      9.80m   32-02.00 

 12 Reese, D'Nae              FR Bluffton              10.65m      9.76m   32-00.25 

 13 Johnston, Taylor          FR Capital                9.25m      9.65m   31-08.00 

 14 Andrews, Kelly            FR Ohio Norther          10.48m      9.52m   31-03.00 

 14 Towne, Ruth               JR Cedarville            10.50m      9.52m   31-03.00 

 16 Kitts, Korisa             SO Huntington             9.66m      9.26m   30-04.75 

 17 Pesicka, Gracie           FR Capital                9.43m      9.17m   30-01.00 

 18 Sparks, Mallory           FR Wittenberg             9.09m      9.09m   29-10.00 

 19 McKinley, Kayleigh        FR Heidelberg             8.61m      8.91m   29-02.75 

 20 Olashuk, Rebecca          SO Ohio Norther          10.00m      8.86m   29-01.00 

 21 Chambers, Marissa         JR Mount St. Jo           9.41m      8.71m   28-07.00 

 22 Walton, Elizabeth         FR Wittenberg             9.07m      8.65m   28-04.50 

 23 Waidelich, Brooke         FR Defiance               9.07m      8.64m   28-04.25 

 24 DeSantis, Jennifer        SR Marietta               8.99m      8.50m   27-10.75 

 25 Griffith, Hannah          FR Heidelberg             8.09m      8.15m   26-09.00 

 26 King, Taylor              FR Capital                8.04m      8.10m   26-07.00 

 27 Devore, Allison           JR Ohio Christi           7.87m      7.57m   24-10.00 

 28 Dann, Anissa              FR Wittenberg             7.72m      7.16m   23-06.00 

 29 Fitzpatrick, Kathryn      JR Mount St. Jo           6.22m      6.15m   20-02.25 

 

Women Weight Throw 3 & 3

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Andrews, Kelly            FR Ohio Norther          14.37m     15.18m   49-09.75  10   

  2 Haasz, Madison            JR Heidelberg            16.19m     15.16m   49-09.00   8   

  3 Freshkorn, Ashley         SO Capital               14.53m     13.98m   45-10.50   6   

  4 Pomento, Anna             SR Cedarville            13.02m     13.68m   44-10.75   5   

  5 Dramis, Michaela          JR Ohio Norther          12.52m     13.29m   43-07.25   4   

  6 Olashuk, Rebecca          SO Ohio Norther          12.18m     13.26m   43-06.00   3   

  7 Long, Jennifer            JR Capital               14.51m     13.24m   43-05.25   2   

  8 Glandon, Megan            JR Cedarville            12.49m     12.66m   41-06.50   1   

  9 Sharp, Jo                 JR Cedarville            11.68m     12.27m   40-03.25 

 10 Lyle, Haley               FR Ohio Norther          11.88m     12.22m   40-01.25 

 11 Walton, Elizabeth         FR Wittenberg            12.54m     12.00m   39-04.50 

 12 Coolman, Paige            FR Huntington            10.70m     11.92m   39-01.25 

 13 Paul, Kendra              FR Ohio Norther          11.28m     11.91m   39-01.00 

 14 Amstutz, Allison          FR Huntington            12.06m     11.81m   38-09.00 

 15 Griffith, Hannah          FR Heidelberg            11.36m     11.62m   38-01.50 

 16 Reese, D'Nae              FR Bluffton              13.91m     11.61m   38-01.25 

 17 Towne, Ruth               JR Cedarville            10.95m     11.46m   37-07.25 

 18 Walls, Nicole             JR Defiance              12.16m     11.45m   37-06.75 

 19 Cruise, Mariah            FR Cedarville            11.33m     11.39m   37-04.50 

 20 Donaldson, Jean           SO Huntington            10.37m     11.17m   36-07.75 

 21 Walker, Alexis            SO Defiance              12.63m     10.85m   35-07.25 

 22 Williams, Hannah          FR Defiance              11.94m     10.78m   35-04.50 

 23 Waidelich, Brooke         FR Defiance              10.51m     10.73m   35-02.50 

 24 Kitts, Korisa             SO Huntington            11.58m     10.72m   35-02.00 

 25 Sparks, Mallory           FR Wittenberg            10.24m     10.70m   35-01.25 

 26 DeSantis, Jennifer        SR Marietta              10.28m     10.64m   34-11.00 

 27 Santen, Cassidy           FR Defiance               7.98m     10.49m   34-05.00 

 28 Dann, Anissa              FR Wittenberg             8.52m     10.27m   33-08.50 

 29 Lyle, Jordan              SO Capital                8.94m      9.84m   32-03.50 

 30 Pesicka, Gracie           FR Capital                9.46m      9.65m   31-08.00 

 31 McKinley, Kayleigh        FR Heidelberg             8.55m      8.58m   28-01.75 

 32 Chambers, Marissa         JR Mount St. Jo           9.17m      8.14m   26-08.50 

 33 King, Taylor              FR Capital                9.82m      7.97m   26-01.75 

 34 Wilbur, Deanna            FR Mount St. Jo                      5.95m   19-06.25 

 
Women's Team Scores
1. Ohio Northern (155)
2. Otterbein (139)
3. Cedarville (120)
4. Heidelberg (64)
5. Wittenberg (40)
6. Rose-Hulman (39)
7. Huntington (32)
8. Capital (27.50)
9. Marietta (26.50)
10. Bluffton (20)
11. Defiance (9)
12. Mount St. Joseph (3)