Add to Calendar
Date Teams Event Results Links
September
Thu. 22 Capital   0
 
October
Mon. 3 Capital   0
Fri. 7 Capital    
Sun. 9 Notre Dame (Ohio)   9
Thu. 13 Ohio Christian   3
Sat. 15 Westminster (Pa.)   9
 
March
Sat. 25 Capital *   0
  (Cleveland State Indoor Courts)
 
April
Wed. 5 Heidelberg *   8
Sat. 8 Otterbein *   9
Fri. 14 Mount Union *   9
Tue. 18 Capital *   0
Thu. 20 Capital *   4
Sat. 22 Capital *   0
Mon. 24 Ohio Christian   4
Sun. 30 Capital *   0
 
September
Sat. 9 Transylvania (Ky.)   7
Thu. 14 Capital   4
Sat. 23 Capital   0
Sat. 30 Mount Vernon Nazarene   5
  at the Columbus School for Girls
  Wooster   9
  at the Columbus School for Girls
 
October
Mon. 2 Mt. St. Joseph   0
  at Wolfe Park
 
March
Wed. 21 Concordia (Mich.)   6
  Olympic Indoor Tennis Club
Sat. 24 John Carroll *   9
  Scarborough East Tennis Club (Columbus, Ohio)
Sun. 25 Capital * Dayton, Ohio 0
  South Regency Tennis Club
 
April
Wed. 4 Capital *   6
  Olympic Indoor Tennis Center (Columbus, Ohio)
Sat. 7 Marietta *   4
  Scarborough East Tennis Club (Columbus, Ohio)
Tue. 10 Muskingum *   0
  Olympic Indoor Tennis Center (Columbus, Ohio)
Mon. 16 Capital *   0
  Olympic Indoor Tennis Center (Columbus, Ohio)
Sat. 21 Baldwin Wallace *   9
  Olympic Indoor Tennis Club (Columbus, Ohio)
Sat. 28 Capital *   0
 
May
Tue. 1 No. 6 Capital %   0
  OAC Tournament - Quarterfinals
 
September
Fri. 14 Thomas More (Ky.)   9
Fri. 21 Cedarville   8
Sun. 23 Defiance   4
  Wolfe Park Tennis Courts (Bexley, Ohio)
Fri. 28 Earlham (Ind.)   1
  Wolfe Park Tennis Courts (Bexley, Ohio)
 
October
Mon. 8 Capital   5
 
February
Sat. 16 Concordia (Mich.)   2
  Olympic Indoor Tennis Center (Columbus, Ohio)
Sat. 23 Pikeville   7
  Olympic Indoor Tennis Center (Columbus, Ohio)
 
March
Sat. 9 Calvin The College of Wooster 9
  Aspen Raquet Club (Wooster, Ohio)
  Capital   0
  Aspen Raquet Club (Wooster, Ohio)
Sat. 23 Baldwin Wallace *   9
  Scarborough East Tennis Club (Columbus, Ohio)
Wed. 27 Capital *   8
  Zanesville High School
 
April
Wed. 3 Marietta *   0
  Scarborough East Tennis Club (Columbus, Ohio)
Sat. 6 John Carroll *   9
  Scarborough East Tennis Club (Columbus, Ohio)
Wed. 10 Capital *   7
Sat. 13 Capital *   0
Wed. 17 Ohio Northern *   8
  Whetstone Park of Roses (Columbus, Ohio)
Sat. 27 Capital *   0
 
May
Wed. 1 Capital %   0
  Westwood Tennis Center - Lima
 
September
Fri. 13 Capital    
Mon. 23 Mt. St. Joseph   3
  Scarborough Indoor Tennis Courts (Columbus, Ohio)
Sat. 28 Mount Vernon Nazarene   9
  Wolfe Park Tennis Courts (Bexley, Ohio)
  Wooster   9
  Wolfe Park Tennis Courts (Bexley, Ohio)
 
October
Fri. 11 Capital   2
Sun. 13 Capital   8
  Rescheduled from Sept. 13
 
March
Sat. 21 Capital *    
Fri. 27 Muskingum *    
  (Scarborough East Tennis Club)
Sat. 28 Concordia (Mich.)    
  (Scarborough East Tennis Club)
 
April
Wed. 1 Capital *    
Sat. 4 Capital *    
Wed. 8 Heidelberg *    
  (Scarborough East Tennis Club)
Fri. 10 Otterbein *    
  (Scarborough East Tennis Club)
Sat. 18 Capital *    
Sat. 25 Mount Union *    
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event