Date Teams Event Results Links
 
August
Fri. 29 Capital   3
Sat. 30 Capital   2
 
September
Fri. 5 Milwaukee Engr. (Wis.)   3
  Capital University Invitational Tournament
Sat. 6 Allegheny (Pa.)   2
  Capital University Invitational Tournament
Fri. 12 Waynesburg (Pa.)   1
Sun. 14 Carnegie Mellon (Pa.)   1
Fri. 19 Capital   3
Sun. 21 Capital   1
Sat. 27 Earlham (Ind.)   0
Tue. 30 Capital   2
 
October
Sat. 4 Mount Union *   0
  Red Card Cancer Game
Tue. 7 Capital *   2
Sat. 11 Capital *   0
Wed. 15 Wilmington *   0
Sat. 18 Ohio Northern *   1
Tue. 21 Capital *   7
Sat. 25 Capital *   1
Wed. 29 Heidelberg *   1
  Senior Day
 
November
Sat. 1 Baldwin Wallace *   1
Tue. 4 John Carroll %   0
  OAC Tournament - Quarterfinals
Thu. 6 Capital %   1
Sun. 9 Baldwin Wallace %   1
  OAC Tournament Championship
Sat. 15 Capital % Grantham, Pa. 0
  NCAA Division III Tournament - First Round
Sun. 16 Capital % Grantham, Pa. 1
  NCAA Division III Tournament - Second Round
 
September
Tue. 1 Capital   0
Sat. 5 Fredonia   1
Sun. 6 Pitt.-Bradford   0
Wed. 9 Thomas More (Ky.)   4
Wed. 16 Capital   3
Sat. 19 Defiance   0
Tue. 22 #14 Denison   6
Sun. 27 Capital   2
 
October
Sat. 3 Capital *   3
Wed. 7 Muskingum *   0
Sat. 10 Otterbein *   2
Tue. 13 Capital *   4
Sat. 17 Capital *   2
Wed. 21 Marietta *   0
Sat. 24 John Carroll *   1
Tue. 27 Capital *   1
Fri. 30 Capital *   1
 
November
Wed. 4 Baldwin Wallace %   0
  OAC Tournament - Semifinals
Sat. 7 Ohio Northern %   2
  OAC Tournament - Championship
Sat. 14 Capital Danville, Kentucky 1
  NCAA Division III Tournament - First Round
Sun. 15 Capital %   0
  NCAA Tournament - Second Round
 
September
Thu. 1 Wis.-Whitewater   1
Mon. 5 Capital   0
Wed. 7 DePauw   3
Sat. 10 Wittenberg   2
Sat. 17 Waynesburg (Pa.)   0
Wed. 21 Kenyon   0
Sat. 24 Capital   2
Tue. 27 Ohio Wesleyan   1
 
October
Sat. 1 Otterbein *   0
Tue. 4 Capital *   5
Sat. 8 Capital *   0
Wed. 12 Muskingum *   1
Sat. 15 Capital *   2
Tue. 18 Marietta *   0
Sat. 22 John Carroll *   1
Wed. 26 Capital *   2
Sat. 29 Capital *   0
  Seniors' and Parents' Night
 
November
Thu. 3 No. 3 Mount Union %   3
  OAC Tournament - Semifinals
 
August
Sat. 19 Rio Grande #    
  Exhibition
Sat. 26 Mt. St. Joseph #    
  Exhibition
 
September
Fri. 1 Capital   1
Tue. 5 #8 Thomas More (Ky.)   2
Fri. 8 #22 Carnegie Mellon (Pa.)   5
Sat. 9 DePauw   0
Sun. 17 Capital   0
Wed. 20 Capital   1
Sat. 23 Hanover (Ind.)   1
Wed. 27 Capital   0
Sat. 30 Capital *   2
 
October
Wed. 4 Wilmington *   1
Sat. 7 Ohio Northern *   1
Tue. 10 Capital *   7
Sat. 14 Mount Union *   0
Wed. 18 Capital *   4
Sat. 21 Capital *   1
Tue. 24 Heidelberg *   0
Fri. 27 Baldwin Wallace *   1
  Senior Day
 
November
Wed. 1 No. 3 John Carroll %   0
  OAC Tournament - Semifinals
Sat. 4 No. 2 Capital %   0
  OAC Tournament Championship
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event