Add to Calendar
Date Teams Event Results Links
February
Mon. 23 Alma (Mich.) Clermont, Fla. 3
  National Training Center (Field 1)
  Capital National Training Center Field #2 25
  National Training Center (Field 2)
Tue. 24 Capital Clermont, Fla. 11
  National Training Center (Field 1)
  Hanover (Ind.) Clermont, Fla. 3
  National Training Center (Field 1)
Thu. 26 Alma (Mich.) Clermont, Fla. 4
  National Training Center (Field 3)
  Capital Clermont, Fla. 9
  National Training Center (Field 3)
Fri. 27 Houghton Clermont, Fla. 3
  Capital Clermont, Fla. 7
  National Training Center (Field 5)
 
March
Fri. 13 Capital Salisbury University 1
  Salisbury University Tournament (Salisbury, Md.)
  Lynchburg (Va.) Salisbury University 3
  Salisbury University Tournament (Salisbury, Md.)
Sat. 14 Ursinus Salisbury University 8
  Salisbury University Tournament (Salisbury, Md.)
  Capital   0
  Salisbury University Tournament (Salisbury, Md.)
Thu. 19 Bluffton   5
Sat. 21 Capital *   5
  Capital *   10
Wed. 25 Capital   2
  Capital   7
Mon. 30 Otterbein *   8
  Otterbein *   0
Tue. 31 Capital *   10
  Capital *   7
 
April
Mon. 6 Capital *   11
  Capital *   9
Sat. 11 Mount Union *   3
  Mount Union *   2
Sun. 12 Heidelberg *   7
  Heidelberg *   14
Wed. 15 Capital *   7
  Capital *   6
Thu. 16 Capital   12
  Capital   9
Sat. 18 Capital *   10
  Capital *   6
Wed. 22 Kenyon   10
  Kenyon   2
Thu. 23 Denison   3
  moved from 4/20
  Denison   12
  moved from 4/20
Sun. 26 Ohio Northern *   5
  moved from 4/25
  Ohio Northern *   2
  moved from 4/25
 
May
Fri. 1 #3 Ohio Northern % Frann's Field - Heidelberg University 3
  OAC Tournament
  #2 Capital % Frann's Field - Heidelberg University 1
  OAC Tournament
Sat. 2 Capital Tiffin, Ohio 2
  OAC Tournament
 
February
Mon. 29 Franklin (Ind.) Clermont, Fla. 1
  PFX Spring Games (Legends Way Field 5)
  Capital Clermont, Fla. 0
  PFX Spring Games (Legends Way Field 4)
 
March
Tue. 1 Capital Clermont, Fla. 3
  PFX Spring Games (Hancock Park Field 3)
  Capital Clermont, Fla. 2
  PFX Spring Games (Legends Way Field 1)
Thu. 3 Capital Clermont, Fla. 1
  PFX Spring Games (Legends Way Field 3)
  Augustana (Ill.) Clermont, Fla. 5
  PFX Spring Games (Legends Way Field 4)
Fri. 4 Capital Clermont, Fla. 3
  PFX Spring Games (Legends Way Field 5)
  Johnson & Wales (RI) Clermont, Fla 6
  PFX Spring Games (Legends Way Field 5)
Fri. 11 Capital   1
  Sea Gull Classic Tournament
  Capital   1
  Sea Gull Classic Tournament
Sat. 12 Capital Salisbury, MD 2
  Lynchburg (Va.) Salisbury, MD 9
Sat. 19 Capital   1
  Capital   1
Tue. 22 Wittenberg   1
  Wittenberg   6
Tue. 29 John Carroll *   0
  Moved from 3/28
  John Carroll *   1
  Moved from 3/28
Wed. 30 Bethany (W.V.)   1
  Bethany (W.V.)   2
 
April
Sun. 3 Wilmington *   1
  Moved from 4/2
  Wilmington *   1
  Moved from 4/2
Wed. 13 Capital *   0
  Moved from 4/11
  Capital *   0
  Moved from 4/11
Fri. 15 Capital *   1
  Moved from 4/9
  Capital *   7
  Moved from 4/9
Sat. 16 Capital *   7
  Capital *   2
Mon. 18 Muskingum *   4
  Muskingum *   10
Wed. 20 Marietta *   4
  Marietta *   5
Sat. 23 Baldwin Wallace *   2
  Senior Day
  Baldwin Wallace *   2
  Senior Day
Mon. 25 Capital   7
  Capital   8
Sat. 30 Capital *   3
  Capital *   2
 
February
Mon. 27 Neumann Clermont, Fla. 0
  Legends Way Field 1
  Capital Clermont, Fla. 0
  Legends Way Field 4
Tue. 28 Capital Clermont, Fla. 11
  Legends Way Field 2
  Rose-Hulman (Ind.) Clermont, Fla. 3
  Legends Way Field 2
 
March
Thu. 2 Capital Clermont, Fla. 11
  Legends Way Field 5
  Augustana (Ill.) Clermont, Fla. 1
  Legends Way Field 4
Fri. 3 Capital Clermont, Fla. 10
  Hancock Park Field 5
  Neumann Clermont, Fla. 2
  Hancock Park Field 5
Sat. 18 Capital   10
  Capital   7
Sun. 19 Capital   4
  Capital   3
Thu. 23 Capital   0
  Capital   0
Mon. 27 Capital   0
  Capital   6
Tue. 28 Capital *   7
  * moved from 3/25
  Capital *   2
  * moved from 3/25
 
April
Sat. 1 Capital *   4
  Capital *   5
Sun. 2 Kenyon   5
  * moved from 3/30
  Kenyon   0
  * moved from 3/30
Wed. 5 Heidelberg *   2
  Heidelberg *   2
Sat. 8 Otterbein *   2
  Otterbein *   7
Wed. 12 Capital *   4
  Capital *   2
Fri. 14 Mount Union *   2
  Mount Union *   5
Mon. 17 Denison   7
  Denison   9
Wed. 19 Capital *   6
  Capital *   12
Sat. 22 Capital *   3
  Capital *   6
Sun. 23 Bluffton   2
  Bluffton   2
Sun. 30 Ohio Northern *   1
  Senior Day
  Ohio Northern *   0
  Senior Day
 
May
Sat. 6 No. 3 Capital % Otterbein Softball Field (Westerville, Ohio) 10
  OAC Tournament
  No. 1 Otterbein % Westerville, Ohio 9
  OAC Tournament
Sun. 7 No. 3 Capital % Westerville, Ohio - Otterbein 7
  OAC Tournament
  No. 1 Otterbein % Westerville, Ohio 13
  OAC Tournament
 
February
Mon. 26 Capital Clermont, Fla. 2
  Legends Way Field #1
  Cabrini Clermont, Fla. 2
  Legends Way Field #4
Tue. 27 Capital Clermont, Fla. 5
  Legends Way Field #2
  Adrian (Mich.) Clermont, Fla. 5
  Legends Way Field #2
 
March
Thu. 1 Alma (Mich.) Clermont, Fla. 12
  Legends Way Field #2
  Capital Clermont, Fla. 1
  Legends Way Field #2
Fri. 2 Capital Clermont, Fla. 1
  Legends Way Field #1
  Milwaukee Engr. (Wis.) Clermont, Fla. 7
  Legends Way Field #2
Fri. 16 Capital   0
  Capital   4
Sat. 17 Capital   7
  Capital   2
Mon. 19 Thomas More (Ky.)   9
  Rescheduled from 3/14
  Thomas More (Ky.)   10
  Rescheduled from 3/14
Sat. 24 John Carroll *   0
  John Carroll *   1
Mon. 26 Bethany (W.V.)   5
  Bethany (W.V.)   1
 
April
Mon. 2 Capital *   1
  Capital *   0
Thu. 5 Capital *   2
  Moved from 4/4
  Capital *   4
  Moved from 4/4
Mon. 9 Capital   4
  Capital   3
Tue. 10 Marietta *   11
  *Originally scheduled for 4/7
  Marietta *   10
  *Originally scheduled for 4/7
Wed. 11 Muskingum *   4
  Muskingum *   9
Tue. 17 Capital *   7
  Capital *   6
Wed. 18 Capital *   2
  Capital *   0
Sat. 21 Baldwin Wallace *   7
  Baldwin Wallace *   14
Sun. 22 Capital   1
  Capital   3
Thu. 26 Oberlin   1
  rescheduled from 3/28
  Oberlin   1
  rescheduled from 3/28
Sat. 28 Capital *   7
  Strike Out Cancer / Senior Day
  Capital *   4
  Strike Out Cancer / Senior Day
 
February
Mon. 25 Capital Clermont, Fla. 1
  Legends Way Field #2
  Capital Clermont, Fla. 3
  Legends Way Field #2
Tue. 26 Rose-Hulman (Ind.) Clermont, Fla. 0
  Legends Way Field #5
  Capital Clermont, Fla. 4
  Legends Way Field #5
Thu. 28 Saint Mary's (Minn.) Clermont, Fla. 3
  Legends Way Field #4
  Capital Clermont, Fla. 8
  Legends Way Field #5
 
March
Fri. 1 Capital Clermont, Fla. 12
  Hancock Recreational Complex - Field 4
  Neumann Clermont, Fla. 11
  Hancock Recreational Complex - Field 4
Fri. 15 Capital   0
  Capital   0
Sat. 16 Capital   7
  Capital   1
Tue. 19 Capital   0
  Capital   0
Thu. 21 Capital   1
  Capital   12
Sun. 24 Capital *   6
  Capital *   2
Wed. 27 Kenyon   2
  Kenyon   2
 
April
Tue. 2 Heidelberg *   5
  Heidelberg *   8
Wed. 3 Ohio Northern *   9
  Ohio Northern *   11
Thu. 4 Denison   6
  Denison   9
Sat. 6 Capital *   3
  Capital *   2
Mon. 8 Capital   5
  Capital   8
Wed. 10 Capital *   8
  Capital *   2
Sat. 13 Otterbein *   3
  Otterbein *   9
Tue. 16 Wilmington *   2
  Wilmington *   3
Mon. 22 Capital *   1
  Capital *   2
Sat. 27 Mount Union *   2
  Mount Union *   11
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event