Add to Calendar
Date Teams Event Results Links
August
Sat. 30 Flyer 5k   3rd/3
  (hosted by the University of Dayton)
 
September
Sat. 6 Ohio Wesleyan University Invitational   10th/10
  (hosted by Ohio Wesleyan University at Liberty Park - Powell, Ohio)
Sat. 20 Otterbein University Invitational   Complete
  (hosted by Otterbein University)
 
October
Fri. 3 All-Ohio Championship   18th/21 (Division III), 36th/43 (overall)
  (hosted by Cedarville University)
Fri. 17 Jenna Strong Fall Classic   Complete
  (hosted by Wilmington College - Mason, Ohio)
 
November
Sat. 1 OAC Championship (Gates Mills, Ohio) 10th/10
  (hosted by John Carroll University at Gilmour Academy)
Sat. 15 NCAA Regional Championship   35th/37
  (hosted by Wilmington College - Mason, Ohio)
 
September
Tue. 1 Otterbein Early Bird Invitational   Complete
Sat. 5 Ohio Wesleyan Invitational   8th/9
Sat. 19 Otterbein Invitational   15th / 17
 
October
Fri. 2 All-Ohio Championship    
  (at Cedarville, Ohio - hosted by Cedarville University)
Fri. 16 Jenna Strong Invitational   19th/36
  (at Wilmington, Ohio - hosted by Wilmington College)
Sat. 31 OAC Championship %   7th / 10
  (at Berea, Ohio - hosted by Baldwin Wallace University)
 
November
Sat. 14 NCAA Division III Regional Championship   33rd / 36
  (at Terre Haute, Ind. - hosted by Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology)
 
September
Thu. 1 Otterbein Early Bird   2nd/2
Sat. 17 Otterbein Invitational   15th/17
Sat. 24 Columbus State CC / Capital Invitational   1st/3
  (hosted at Columbus State - Delaware Campus)
Fri. 30 All-Ohio Championships   14th/16 (D3)
  (hosted by Cedarville University - Cedarville, Ohio)
 
October
Sat. 15 Oberlin Regional Rumble   31st / 32
Sat. 29 OAC Championships %   8th / 10
  (hosted at Columbus State - Delaware Campus)
 
November
Sat. 12 NCAA Regional Championships %   30th / 36
  (hosted by Hope College - Holland, Mich.)
 
September
Fri. 1 Otterbein Dual   3rd/3
  (hosted by Otterbein University)
Sat. 16 Allegheny Cross Country Classic   10th/11
  (hosted by Allegheny College)
Sat. 23 Columbus State Cougar Classic   Complete
  (hosted by Columbus State Community College)
Fri. 29 All-Ohio Championships    
  (hosted by Cedarville University)
 
October
Fri. 13 Jenna Strong Invitational   23rd / 30
  (hosted by Wilmington College)
Sat. 28 OAC Championships   7th / 9 (227)
  (hosted by Heidelberg University)
 
November
Sat. 11 NCAA Division III Great Lakes Regional Championship   31st / 36
  (hosted by Ohio Wesleyan University)
 
August
Fri. 31 Battle for Columbus    
  (hosted by Otterbein University)
 
September
Sat. 8 Bethany Invitational    
  (hosted by Bethany College)
Sat. 15 Otterbein Invitational    
  (hosted by Otterbein University)
Sat. 22 Columbus State Cougar Invitational    
  (hosted by Columbus State CC)
 
October
Fri. 12 JennaStrong Fall Classic    
  (hosted by Wilmington College)
Sat. 27 OAC Championships    
  (hosted by the University of Mount Union)
 
November
Sat. 10 Great Lakes NCAA Regional Championships    
  (hosted by Franklin College)
% Post season
Bold team: Home event