2016 Ohio Athletic Conference Cross Country Championships

SATUDAY, OCTOBER 29, 2016
COLUMBUS STATE COMMUNITY COLLEGE  |  5100 CORNERSTONE DRIVE, DELAWARE, OHIO 43015
HOSTED BY CAPITAL UNIVERSITY 


LINKS

 

COMPETING TEAMS

Pre-Meet Information      Men's    Men's
Championship Information (.pdf)   Women's Women's
Schedule
    Baldwin Wallace   Capital
Men's Course Map          
Women's Course Map      Men's    Men's

   Women's  Women's
Venue Information
    Heidelberg John Carroll  
Directions/Map to Columbus State - Delaware
         
Parking Map
         
City of Delaware Visitor Guide (food/hotel/etc.)
     Men's    Men's

   Women's  Women's
Meet Information
    Marietta Mount Union  
Results - men
         
Results - women
      Men's    Men's 
All-OAC Performers
   Women's Women's 

    Muskingum Ohio Northern  
Photo gallery          

    Men's Men's
OHIO ATHLETIC CONFERNCE
  Women's Women's
Men's Cross Country Homepage
  Otterbein Wilmington
     Championship History
     
Women's Cross Country Homepage
     
     Championship History
     

         

Schedule

Women's Schedule       Men's Schedule
10:30 am First gun fired   11:30 am First gun fired
10:35 am National Anthem   11:40 am Second gun fired; report to boxes;
clerking procedures begin
10:40 am Second gun fired; report to boxes;
clerking procedures begin 
  11:50 am Third gun fired
10:50 am Third gun fired   11:58 am Final instructions to athletes
10:58 am Final instructions to athletes   12:00 am Race start
11:00 am Race start      
         
1:00 pm Awards Ceremony    

 

Parking

Map (.pdf)

More information is coming soon!

 

All-OAC Performers (top 9 awarded First Team All-OAC, finishers 10-18 awarded Second Team All-OAC)

MEN'S     WOMEN'S

FIRST TEAM

1. Andrew Harden, ONU     1. Claire Lamb, OTT  
2. Preston Myers, Mount Union     2. Emily Richards, ONU  
3. Ian McVey, ONU     3. Rachel House, HEID  
4. Adam Sopchak, Mount Union     4. Alex Winter, OTT  
5. Kase Schalois, ONU     5. Hayley Cochran, HEID  
6. Isaac Kuntz, HEID     6. Erin Kiley, JCU  
7. Wyatt Gardner, OTT     7. Paschasia Modrzynski, JCU  
8. Nick Thomas, Mount Union     8. Heather Sandvik, OTT  
9. Cully Gordon, ONU     9. Cassie Schillero, JCU  
             

SECOND TEAM

10. Matt O'Neil, Mount Union     10. Becky Rohwer, JCU  
11. Bobby Borger, ONU     11. Ashlie Baumann, ONU  
12. Austin Neura, HEID     12. Dani Blum, HEID  
13. Matt Molinaro, ONU     13. Kelly Brennan, BW  
14. Matt Andrews, JCU     14. Lauren Gornik, JCU  
15. Jacob Thompson, OTT     15. Julie Fobes, MUSK  
16. Ian Kellogg, OTT     16. Kira Judd, OTT  
17. Spencer Schulze, ONU     17. Katy Foltz, OTT  
18. Samuel Boyd, ONU     18. Katie Durisin, Mount Union  

 

 

-- back to top --