Add to Calendar
Date Teams Event Results Links
December
Fri. 5 Purple & White Invite   5th / 7
  Capital Center (Columbus, Ohio)
 
January
Fri. 9 Capital Challenge   2nd / 5
  Capital Center (Columbus, Ohio)
Sat. 17 Otterbein Invite   9th/13
  Rike Center (Westerville, Ohio)
Sat. 24 Denison Lid Lifter   7th/12
  Mitchell Fieldhouse (Granville, Ohio)
Sat. 31 OAC South Split Meet (hosted by Marietta) *   4th/5
  Dyson Baudo Rec Center (Marietta, Ohio)
 
February
Sat. 7 Joe Banks Invite (hosted by Ohio Northern)   9th/11
  ONU Sports Center (Ada, Ohio)
Fri. 13 OWU Open    
  Gordon Field House (Delaware, Ohio)
Sat. 14 All-Ohio (hosted by Otterbein)   9th/18
  Rike Center (Westerville, Ohio)
Sat. 21 Capital Classic/Rick Meindl Invite   5th/8
  Capital Center (Columbus, Ohio)
Fri. 27 OAC Indoor Championships * %   7th/10
  Capital Center (Columbus, Ohio)
Sat. 28 OAC Indoor Championships * %   8th/10
  Capital Center (Columbus, Ohio)
 
March
Sat. 7 ONU Last Chance Meet (hosted by Ohio Northern)    
  ONU Sports Center (Ada, Ohio)
Sat. 21 Amy Adams Invitational    
  Johnson Family Track (New Concord, Ohio)
Fri. 27 Winthrop Invitational   Complete
  Irwin Belk Track (Rock Hill, S.C.)
Sat. 28 Winthrop Invitational   Complete
  Irwin Belk Track (Rock Hill, S.C.)
 
April
Fri. 3 Wittenberg Invitational   7th/10
  Earl F. Morris Track (Springfield, Ohio)
Sat. 11 All-Ohio Championship   15th/19th
  Selby Stadium (Delaware, Ohio)
Sat. 18 Polar Bear Invitational   10th/12
  Dial-Roberson Stadium (Ada, Ohio)
Fri. 24 Ohio Athletic Conference Outdoor Championship    
  Mount Union Stadium (Alliance, Ohio)
Sat. 25 Ohio Athletic Conference Outdoor Championship   8th/10
  Mount Union Stadium (Alliance, Ohio)
 
May
Sat. 2 Jesse Owens Track Classic   Complete
  Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium (Columbus, Ohio)
Fri. 8 Ohio Open   Complete
  Goldsberry Track (Athens, Ohio)
Mon. 11 Ron Althoff Final Qualifier    
  Selby Stadium (Delaware, Ohio)
Tue. 12 Ron Althoff Final Qualifier    
  Selby Stadium (Delaware, Ohio)
Sat. 16 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier Meet   Complete
  Benedetti-Wehrli Stadium at Jay & Dot Buikema Track
 
January
Fri. 8 Capital Challenge    
  Capital Center (Columbus, Ohio)
Sat. 16 Otterbein Invitational   6th/10
  Clements Recreation Center (Westerville, Ohio)
Sat. 23 OAC South   3rd/4
  Capital Center (Columbus, Ohio)
Fri. 29 Findlay Classic   Complete
  Koehler Fitness and Recreation Complex (Findlay, Ohio)
Sat. 30 Findlay Classic   Complete
  Koehler Fitness and Recreation Complex (Findlay, Ohio)
 
February
Sat. 6 Joe Banks Invitational   8th/14
  ONU Sports Center (Ada, Ohio)
Sat. 13 All-Ohio Championship   9th/17
  Clements Recreation Center (Westerville, Ohio)
Sat. 20 Rick Meindl Last Call Meet   9th/19
  Capital Center (Columbus, Ohio)
Fri. 26 OAC Indoor Championships   7th/10
  Dyson Baudo Recreation Center (Marietta, Ohio)
Sat. 27 OAC Indoor Championships   7th/10
  Dyson Baudo Recreation Center (Marietta, Ohio)
 
March
Fri. 4 Jessica Stark Last Chance Meet   Complete
  Capital Center (Columbus, Ohio)
Fri. 18 Emory Invite   Complete
  Woodruff P.E. Center Track (Atlanta, Ga)
Sat. 19 Emory Invite   t-13th/29
  Woodruff P.E. Center Track (Atlanta, Ga)
Sat. 26 Cedarville Collegiate Track & Field Open   Complete
  (two individuals competed)
 
April
Sat. 2 SRU Open   Complete
  William C. Lennox Track (Slippery Rock, Pa)
Sat. 9 Muskingum Invitational   2nd/4
  Johnson Family Track (New Concord, Ohio)
Sat. 16 All-Ohio   11th/19
  George Gauthier Track (Delaware, Ohio)
Fri. 22 Jesse Owens Track Classic   Complete
  Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium (Columbus, Ohio)
  Otterbein Twilight Invitational   6th/12
  Memorial Stadium (Westerville, Ohio)
Sat. 23 Jesse Owens Track Classic   Complete
  Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium (Columbus, Ohio)
Fri. 29 OAC Outdoor Championship   8th/10
  Williams Stadium (Wilmington, Ohio)
Sat. 30 OAC Outdoor Championship   8th/10
  Williams Stadium (Wilmington, Ohio)
 
May
Thu. 5 Toledo Invitational   Complete
  Outdoor Track & Field Facility (Toledo, Ohio)
Fri. 6 Toledo Invitational   Complete
  Outdoor Track & Field Facility (Toledo, Ohio)
Sat. 7 Campbell Wright Invitational   Complete
Fri. 13 Gator Invitational    
Thu. 19 Great Lakes Elite Meet    
  Selby Stadium (Delaware, Ohio)
Thu. 26 NCAA DIII Outdoor Championships   Complete
  Walston-Hoover Stadium (Waverly, Iowa)
Fri. 27 NCAA DIII Outdoor Championships   Complete
  Walston-Hoover Stadium (Waverly, Iowa)
Sat. 28 NCAA DIII Outdoor Championships   Complete
  Walston-Hoover Stadium (Waverly, Iowa)
 
December
Fri. 2 Capital Alumni Meet #    
 
January
Fri. 13 Ron Altoff Classic    
  Gordon Field House (Delaware, Ohio)
Sat. 14 Otterbein Invite   4th / 9
  Rike Center, Clements Recreation Center (Westerville, Ohio)
Fri. 20 OAC South Split Meet    
  Dyson Baudo Recreation Center (Marietta, Ohio)
Sat. 28 Jessica Starks Open    
  Capital Center (Columbus, Ohio)
 
February
Sat. 4 Joe Banks Invitational    
  ONU Sports Center (Ada, Ohio)
Sat. 11 All-Ohio Indoor Championships   8th / 18
  Rike Center, Clements Recreation Center (Westerville, Ohio)
Sat. 18 Rick Meindl Last Call   unscored
  Capital Center (Columbus, Ohio)
Fri. 24 OAC Indoor Championships   8th/10
  Lou Higgins Center (Berea, Ohio)
Sat. 25 OAC Indoor Championships   6th/10
  Lou Higgins Center (Berea, Ohio)
 
March
Fri. 3 Ohio Northern Last Chance Meet   unscored
  ONU Sports Center (Ada, Ohio)
Sat. 4 Ohio Northern Last Chance Meet   unscored
  ONU Sports Center (Ada, Ohio)
Fri. 10 NCAA Division III Indoor National Championships    
  Al B. Carius Track (Naperville, Ill.)
Sat. 11 NCAA Division III Indoor National Championships    
  Al B. Carius Track (Naperville, Ill.)
Fri. 17 Emory Invite    
  Woodruff P.E. Center Track (Atlanta, Ga.)
Sat. 18 Emory Invite   18th/33
  Woodruff P.E. Center Track (Atlanta, Ga.)
Sat. 25 Cedarville Collegiate Track & Field Open   9th / 16
  Yellow Jacket Track & Field Complex (Cedarville, Ohio)
 
April
Sat. 1 Otterbein Invite   5th/11
  Memorial Stadium (Westerville, Ohio)
Sat. 8 Muskie Invitational/All-Ohio Multi Championships   5th / 8 (80.50)
  Johnson Family Track (New Concord, Ohio)
Sat. 15 All-Ohio Outdoor Championships   9th / 17
  George Gauthier Track (Delaware, Ohio)
Fri. 21 Otterbein Twilight Invitational   8th/15
  Memorial Stadium (Westerville, Ohio)
Fri. 28 OAC Outdoor Championships   7th/10
  Johnson Family Track (New Concord, Ohio)
Sat. 29 OAC Outdoor Championships   8th / 10
  Johnson Family Track (New Concord, Ohio)
 
May
Thu. 4 Toledo Last Chance   Complete
  Outdoor Track & Field Facility (Toledo, Ohio)
Fri. 5 Toledo Last Chance   Complete
  Outdoor Track & Field Facility (Toledo, Ohio)
Fri. 12 Harrison Dillard Twilight   Complete
  George Finnie Stadium (Berea, Ohio)
Thu. 18 Great Lakes Elite Meet   Complete
  Selby Stadium, George Gauthier Track (Delaware, Ohio)
Thu. 25 NCAA Division III Outdoor National Championships %    
  SPIRE Institute (Geneva, Ohio)
Fri. 26 NCAA Division III Outdoor National Championships %    
  SPIRE Institute (Geneva, Ohio)
Sat. 27 NCAA Division III Outdoor National Championships %   Allison (8th, 14.49m)
  SPIRE Institute (Geneva, Ohio)
 
December
Fri. 1 Capital Alumni Meet #   Complete
 
January
Sat. 13 Otterbein Invite   2nd / 5
  at Otterbein University
Fri. 19 OAC South Split Meet *   3rd / 5
  at Otterbein
Sat. 27 Jessica Starks Open   4th / 13
 
February
Sat. 3 Joe Banks Invitational   8th / 13
  at Ohio Northern
Sat. 10 All-Ohio Indoor Championships   7th / 18
  at Otterbein
Fri. 16 Rick Meindl Last Call Meet   Complete
Sat. 17 Rick Meindl Last Call Meet   Complete
Fri. 23 OAC Indoor Championships *   8th / 10
Sat. 24 OAC Indoor Championships *   6th / 10
 
March
Fri. 2 ONU Last Chance Meet   Complete
  at Ohio Northern
Sat. 3 ONU Last Chance Meet   Complete
  at Ohio Northern
Sat. 10 NCAA Indoor Championship # % at Birmingham-Southern College (Birmingham, Alabama) 11:00 a.m.
  Logan Allison (triple jump), Jason Coon (shot put)
Thu. 15 49ers Classic   Complete
  at UNC Charlotte
Fri. 16 49ers Classic   Complete
  at UNC Charlotte
Sat. 17 49ers Classic   Complete
  at UNC Charlotte
Fri. 30 Otterbein April Fools Invitational   6th / 10
  at Otterbein University
 
April
Sat. 7 Muski Invite / All-Ohio Multi Championships   2nd/4
  at Muskingum
Sun. 8 Muski Invite / All-Ohio Multi Championships    
  at Muskingum
Sat. 14 All-Ohio Outdoor Championships   6th / 19
  at Ohio Wesleyan
Fri. 20 Otterbein Twilight Invitational   8th / 15
  at Otterbein
Fri. 27 OAC Outdoor Championships *    
  at Ohio Northern
Sat. 28 OAC Outdoor Championships *   7th / 10
  at Ohio Northern
 
May
Fri. 4 Ohio Open   Complete
  at Ohio University
Fri. 11 Harrison Dillard Twilight   Complete
  at Baldwin Wallace
Thu. 17 Great Lakes Final Qualifying Meet   Complete
  at Ohio Wesleyan
Fri. 25 NCAA Outdoor Championships Jason Coon, Shot Put  
  at UW-Lacrosse
 
November
Fri. 30 Capital Alumni Meet #    
 
January
Sat. 12 Otterbein Invite   Complete
  Hosted by Otterbein University
Sat. 19 Pioneer Open   Complete, 7th / 12
  Hosted by Marietta College
Sat. 26 Jessica Starks Open   Complete, 11th / 18
 
February
Sat. 2 Joe Banks Invitational   Complete, 6th / 8
  Hosted by Ohio Northern University
Fri. 8 OWU Open   Complete
  Hosted by Ohio Wesleyan University
Sat. 9 All-Ohio Indoor Championships   Complete, 14th / 18
  Hosted by Otterbein University
Fri. 15 Rick Meindl Last Call Meet   Complete, 5th / 8
Fri. 22 OAC Indoor Championships    
  Hosted by Ohio Northern University
Sat. 23 OAC Indoor Championships   Complete, 7th / 10
  Hosted by Ohio Northern University
 
March
Sat. 2 ONU Last Chance Meet   Complete
  Hosted by Ohio Northern University
Sat. 9 NCAA Indoor Championships Josh Miller - Shot Put Complete, 14th / 18
  Hosted by UMass-Boston
Fri. 22 Pioneer Invitational    
  Hosted by Transylvania University
Sat. 23 Pioneer Invitational   Complete, 10th / 18
  Hosted by Transylvania University
Sat. 30 Otterbein April Fools Invitational   Complete, 8th / 17
  Hosted by Otterbein University
 
April
Sat. 6 Musky Invite / All-Ohio Multi Championships   Complete, 1st / 4
  Hosted by Muskingum University
Sat. 13 All-Ohio Outdoor Championships   Complete, 13th / 20
  Hosted by Ohio Wesleyan University
Fri. 19 Otterbein Twilight Invitational   Complete, 6th / 13
  Hosted by Otterbein University
Fri. 26 OAC Outdoor Championships    
  Hosted by Otterbein University
Sat. 27 OAC Outdoor Championships   Complete, 8th / 10
  Hosted by Otterbein University
 
May
Fri. 3 Billy Hayes Invitational   Complete
  Hosted by Indiana University
Fri. 10 Harrison Dillard Twilight   Complete
  Hosted by Baldwin Wallace University
Thu. 16 Great Lakes Regional Championships   Complete
  Hosted by Ohio Wesleyan University
Fri. 24 NCAA Outdoor Championships Josh Miller - Shot Put Complete, 16th / 20
  Geneva, Ohio - Hosted by Mount Union
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event