Track and Field NCAA Qualifiers

 

Year Name Event(s) Indoor/Outdoor Top-10 Finish
2019 Josh Miller Shot Put Indoor 14th
2018 Jason Coon Shot Put Outdoor 3rd*
  Logan Allison Triple Jump Indoor 6th*
  Jason Coon Shot Put Indoor 7th*
  Taylor Manivanh Triple Jump Indoor  
2017 Logan Allison Triple Jump Outdoor 8th
  Logan Allison Triple Jump Indoor 5th*
  Hunter Mouser 400-Meter Dash Indoor  
2015 Jason Coon Shot Put Outdoor 10th
2013 Emma McCarron 3,000-Meter Steeplechase Outdoor 7th*
  Emily Sheets Discus Throw Outdoor  
2012 Josh Woods Long Jump Outdoor  
2011 Cory Trump High Jump Indoor 6th*
  Cory Trump High Jump Outdoor  
  Emily Goerig Shot Put Outdoor 7th*
  Emily Goerig Shot Put Indoor 6th*
  Kwesi Seabrook 400-Meter Dash Outdoor 7th*
  Kwesi Seabrook 400-Meter Dash Indoor  
  Josh Woods Triple Jump Indoor  
  Emily Sheets High Jump Outdoor  
2010 Marty Assmann Javelin Outdoor  
  Josh Woods Long Jump Indoor 15th
  Josh Woods 200-Meter Dash Outdoor  
  Josh Woods Long Jump Outdoor  
  Sarah Trick 800-Meter Run Outdoor  
  Emily Goerig Shot Put Outdoor  
  Jessica Starks 100-Meter Dash Outdoor  
  Jessica Starks 200-Meter Dash Outdoor  
  Jessica Starks 4x100-Meter Relay Outdoor  
  Kwesi Seabrook 400-Meter Dash Outdoor  
  Kwesi Seabrook 4x100-Meter Relay Outdoor  
  Jennifer Fekpe 4x100-Meter Relay Outdoor  
  Casey Simmons 4x100-Meter Relay Outdoor  
2009 Doug Gibbons Pole Vault Outdoor 5th*
  Cory Trump High Jump Indoor 4th*
  Jessica Starks 100-Meter Dash Outdoor  
  Jessica Starks 200-Meter Dash Outdoor 8th*
  Jessica Starks 4x100-Meter Relay Outdoor 3rd*
  Jessica Starks 55-Meter Dash Indoor  
  Jessica Starks 60-Meter Dash Indoor  
  Brittany Carter 4x100-Meter Relay Outdoor 3rd*
  Kwesi Seabrook 4x100-Meter Relay Outdoor 3rd*
  Lizzy Stanton 4x100-Meter Relay Outdoor 3rd*
  Lizzy Stanton Triple Jump Indoor  
  Desma Triplett 4x100-Meter Relay (A) Outdoor 3rd*
2008 Doug Gibbons Pole Vault Indoor  
  Doug Gibbons Pole Vault Outdoor  
  Cory Trump High Jump Indoor 10th
  Tana Myers 4x100-Meter Relay Outdoor 8th*
  Jessica Starks 100-Meter Dash Outdoor 7th*
  Jessica Starks 200-Meter Dash Outdoor 5th*
  Jessica Starks 4x100-Meter Relay Outdoor 8th*
  Jessica Starks 55-Meter Dash Indoor  
  Brittany Carter 4x100-Meter Relay Outdoor 8th*
  Lizzy Stanton 4x100-Meter Relay Outdoor 8th*
  Lizzy Stanton Long Jump Outdoor 7th*
  Lizzy Stanton Long Jump Indoor 6th*
2007 Doug Gibbons Pole Vault Outdoor  
  Jesse Ramire 4x100-Meter Relay Outdoor  
  Desmond Taylor 4x100-Meter Relay Outdoor  
  Trent Hinton 4x100-Meter Relay Outdoor  
  Derick Alexander 4x100-Meter Relay Outdoor  
  Nate Thornhill 110-Meter Hurdles Outdoor 5th*
  Tana Myers 4x100-Meter Relay Outdoor  
  Jessica Starks 100-Meter Dash Outdoor  
  Jessica Starks 4x100-Meter Relay Outdoor  
  Brittany Carter 4x100-Meter Relay Outdoor  
  Lizzy Stanton 4x100-Meter Relay Outdoor  
2006 Nate Thornhill 110-Meter Hurdles Outdoor  
  Desmond Taylor 4x100-Meter Relay Outdoor 9th
  T.J Scott 4x100-Meter Relay Outdoor 9th
  Trent Hinton 4x100-Meter Relay Outdoor 9th
  Jeremy Mulkey 4x100-Meter Relay Outdoor 9th
  Jeremy Mulkey 100-Meter Dash Outdoor  
  Jeremy Mulkey 55-Meter Dash Indoor  
  Doug Gibbons Pole Vault Outdoor  
  Erica Basinger 400-Meter Hurdles Outdoor  
  Erica Basinger 4x100-Meter Relay Outdoor  
  Amanda Damsel 4x100-Meter Relay Outdoor  
  Abby Skoda 4x100-Meter Relay Outdoor  
  Lizzy Stanton 4x100-Meter Relay Outdoor  
2005 Erica Basinger 4x100-Meter Relay Outdoor  
  Rachel Beecraft Long Jump Outdoor  
  Rachel Beecraft Triple Jump Outdoor  
  Rachel Beecraft 4x100-Meter Relay Outdoor  
  Amanda Hartman 4x100-Meter Relay Outdoor  
  Bobby Jones Triple Jump Outdoor  
  Bobby Jones Long Jump Outdoor  
  Bobby Jones Javelin Outdoor  
  Emily Leamman 4x100-Meter Relay Outdoor  
  Emily Leamman 200-Meter Dash Outdoor  
2004 Erica Basinger 4x100-Meter Relay Outdoor  
  Rachel Beecraft Long Jump Indoor  
  Rachel Beecraft Long Jump Outdoor  
  Rachel Beecraft 4x100-Meter Relay Outdoor  
  Caroline Falk Heptathlon Outdoor  
  Amanda Hartman 4x100-Meter Relay Outdoor  
  Bobby Jones Triple Jump Outdoor  
  Emily Leamman 4x100-Meter Relay Outdoor  
  Dustin Ridenbaugh Pole Vault Outdoor  
1978 Rick Meindl Shot Put Outdoor 3rd*
1978 Rick Meindl Discus Outdoor 5th*
1976 Rick Meindl Shot Put Outdoor 6th*
1975 Mike Hout Decathlon Outdoor 4th*
1975 Aaron Folsom Three Mile Run Outdoor 5th*
1974 Mike Hout Decathlon Outdoor 6th*
         
         
* denotes All-American