Licensed to Wingman Timing, LLC - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/15/2019 09:53 PM
                    2019 Rick Meindl Last Call - 2/15/2019                     
                        Capital University Field House                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Top 8 to Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Warren, Lance                Ohio Dominic            7.14       7.33q  2 
  2 Knaub, Adam                  Wilmington (            7.26       7.37q  3 
  3 Chen, Evan                   Muskingum               7.34       7.38q  1 
  4 Koch, Aaron                  Wilmington (            7.39       7.42q  1 
  5 Richardson, Luke             Wilmington (            7.45       7.43q  1 
  6 Brefford, Donovan            Ohio Dominic                       7.47q  3 
  7 Williams, Cole               Capital                 7.48       7.51q  2 
  8 Martin, Juan                 Ohio Dominic            7.51       7.58q  2 
  9 Hanselman, Jeff              Unattached              7.35      X7.62   3 
 10 Johnston, Aaron              Muskingum               7.57       7.64   3 
 11 Broyles, Sheldon             Muskingum               7.76       7.67   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Top 8 to Finals
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Warren, Lance                Ohio Dominic            7.33       7.23   2  10   
  2 Chen, Evan                   Muskingum               7.38       7.35   2   8   
  3 Koch, Aaron                  Wilmington (            7.42       7.39   2   6   
  4 Brefford, Donovan            Ohio Dominic            7.47       7.46   1   5   
  5 Martin, Juan                 Ohio Dominic            7.58       7.51   1   4    7.502
  6 Knaub, Adam                  Wilmington (            7.37       7.51   2   3    7.510
  7 Williams, Cole               Capital                 7.51       7.54   1   2   
  8 Richardson, Luke             Wilmington (            7.43       7.62   1   1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Knaub, Adam                  Wilmington (           23.86      23.56   4  10   
  2 Jalloh, Omar                 Ohio Dominic           23.69      23.62   4   8   
  3 Phillimore, Elliot           Wilmington (           24.40      23.75   2   6   
  4 Coates, Jackson              Unattached             24.30     X23.80   3 
  5 Brandon, Cameron             Ohio Dominic           24.09      23.89   3   5   
  6 Smith, Isaiah                Ohio Dominic           24.40      23.93   2   4   
  7 Williams, Cole               Capital                24.34      24.27   3   3   
  8 Brefford, Donovan            Ohio Dominic           24.82      24.32   1   2   
  9 Hanselman, Jeff              Unattached             23.75     X24.45   4 
 10 Johnston, Aaron              Muskingum              24.49      24.64   2   1   
 11 Chen, Evan                   Muskingum              24.53      24.68   2 
 12 Martin, Juan                 Ohio Dominic           24.72      24.93   2 
 13 Wallace, Jordan              Muskingum              25.59      25.26   1 
 14 Fox, Adam                    Muskingum                         25.52   1 
 15 Montenegro, Cristhian        Unattached             24.80     X25.53   2 
 16 Broyles, Sheldon             Muskingum              25.49      25.62   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dimon, Alex                  Marietta               51.35      50.37   3  10   
        24.299 (24.299)    50.368 (26.070)
  2 Middlesworth, Nick           Ohio Dominic           50.85      50.66   3   8   
        24.547 (24.547)    50.657 (26.111)
  3 Coates, Jackson              Unattached             53.94     X52.48   2 
        25.083 (25.083)    52.479 (27.397)
  4 Jalloh, Omar                 Ohio Dominic           52.55      52.59   3   6   
        24.894 (24.894)    52.582 (27.689)
  5 Bass, Draven                 Ohio Dominic           51.31      52.60   3   5   
        24.310 (24.310)    52.592 (28.283)
  6 Koch, Aaron                  Wilmington (           54.57      54.03   2   4   
        24.849 (24.849)    54.023 (29.175)
  7 Knaub, Adam                  Wilmington (           53.91      54.23   3   3   
        25.978 (25.978)    54.230 (28.253)
  8 Montenegro, Cristhian        Unattached             53.00     X54.52   3 
        26.181 (26.181)    54.511 (28.330)
  9 Walker, Tyler                Marietta               55.40      54.70   2   2   
        25.766 (25.766)    54.692 (28.926)
 10 Smith, Jimmie                Ohio Dominic           56.04      54.93   2   1   
        25.238 (25.238)    54.927 (29.689)
 11 Howard, Benjamin             Ohio Dominic           55.70      54.98   2 
        26.162 (26.162)    54.975 (28.814)
 12 Foreman, Kendrick            Marietta                          57.45   1 
        26.828 (26.828)    57.441 (30.614)
 13 Muncie, James                Muskingum              58.94      57.54   1 
        27.129 (27.129)    57.535 (30.407)
 14 Brefford, Donovan            Ohio Dominic           56.48      58.33   2 
        25.959 (25.959)    58.329 (32.370)
 -- Everson, Andrew              Capital              1:00.41         DQ   1  Cut In Too Early
        26.386 (26.386)
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Phillimore, Elliot           Wilmington (         1:13.42    1:11.23   10   
        12.022 (12.022)    39.977 (27.956)  1:11.228 (31.251)
  2 Skolosh, Logan               Muskingum            1:12.15    1:11.53    8   
        11.848 (11.848)    41.033 (29.185)  1:11.522 (30.490)
  3 Fuhrer, Zachary              Muskingum            1:17.42    1:18.66    6   
        12.067 (12.067)    43.849 (31.783)  1:18.652 (34.803)
  4 Foote, Sam                   Wilmington (         1:18.58    1:19.87    5   
        15.495 (15.495)    46.908 (31.413)  1:19.861 (32.954)
  5 Janssen, Noah                Muskingum            1:22.97    1:24.97    4   
        15.322 (15.322)    46.812 (31.490)  1:24.966 (38.154)
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bogantz, Bobby               Ohio Dominic         1:58.00    2:01.86   10   
        28.483 (28.483)    59.834 (31.351)  1:30.100 (30.267)  2:01.854 (31.754)
  2 Bertsch, Taton               Wilmington (         2:03.95    2:01.94    8   
        29.232 (29.232)  1:00.116 (30.885)  1:31.114 (30.998)  2:01.931 (30.818)
  3 Kamel, Adam                  Ohio Dominic         2:00.00    2:02.41    6   
        29.463 (29.463)  1:00.382 (30.919)  1:30.770 (30.388)  2:02.403 (31.634)
  4 Davis, Josh                  Unattached                     X2:03.10  
        28.600 (28.600)    59.566 (30.966)  1:30.008 (30.442)  2:03.094 (33.086)
  5 Ward, Grant                  Capital              2:05.48    2:03.52    5   
        29.632 (29.632)  1:00.905 (31.274)  1:32.852 (31.948)  2:03.515 (30.663)
  6 Pyle, Jonas                  Capital              2:09.85    2:06.33    4   
        29.785 (29.785)  1:01.238 (31.454)  1:33.849 (32.611)  2:06.326 (32.478)
  7 McIntire, Doug               Muskingum            2:09.78    2:06.47    3   
        30.205 (30.205)  1:01.795 (31.590)  1:33.768 (31.974)  2:06.462 (32.695)
  8 Cyrus, Josh                  Wilmington (         2:11.34    2:07.35    2   
        29.965 (29.965)  1:01.424 (31.460)  1:34.208 (32.785)  2:07.349 (33.141)
  9 Weigand, Josh                Muskingum            2:19.33    2:15.79    1   
        31.128 (31.128)  1:03.921 (32.794)  1:40.164 (36.244)  2:15.783 (35.619)
 10 Noll, Sean                   Ohio Dominic         2:05.00    2:20.40  
        30.660 (30.660)  1:02.387 (31.728)  1:39.903 (37.516)  2:20.397 (40.495)
 11 Brandon, Evan                Wilmington (                    2:43.99  
        34.220 (34.220)  1:14.275 (40.056)  1:58.635 (44.360)  2:43.983 (45.348)
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alexander, Nicky             Unattached                     X4:39.91  
        36.280 (36.280)  1:11.156 (34.876)  1:46.186 (35.031)  2:21.441 (35.256)
      2:58.484 (37.043)  3:34.179 (35.695)  4:07.112 (32.934)  4:39.905 (32.793)
  2 Wallace, Braeden             Marietta             4:46.37    4:39.92   10   
        35.843 (35.843)  1:10.944 (35.101)  1:46.025 (35.082)  2:21.580 (35.555)
      2:58.516 (36.937)  3:34.863 (36.347)  4:07.097 (32.235)  4:39.917 (32.821)
  3 McIntire, Doug               Muskingum            4:46.19    4:52.13    8   
        36.045 (36.045)  1:10.685 (34.640)  1:45.640 (34.956)  2:21.156 (35.516)
      2:58.392 (37.236)  3:36.559 (38.167)  4:15.790 (39.231)  4:52.122 (36.333)
  4 McNair, Keaton               Ohio Dominic         4:49.24    4:57.82    6   
        37.377 (37.377)  1:13.189 (35.813)  1:49.405 (36.217)  2:26.042 (36.637)
      3:03.663 (37.622)  3:42.494 (38.832)  4:20.858 (38.364)  4:57.812 (36.954)
  5 Sinning, Ethan               Ohio Dominic         4:59.36    4:58.00    5   
        36.996 (36.996)  1:12.918 (35.923)  1:49.466 (36.548)  2:26.803 (37.337)
      3:04.844 (38.041)  3:43.442 (38.598)  4:22.450 (39.009)  4:57.994 (35.544)
  6 Gilliam, Jaren               Ohio Dominic         5:09.73    5:03.51    4   
        37.160 (37.160)  1:12.509 (35.350)  1:48.331 (35.822)  2:24.082 (35.751)
      3:02.648 (38.567)  3:43.148 (40.500)  4:22.953 (39.806)  5:03.506 (40.553)
  7 Davis, Noah                  Capital              5:33.18    5:12.11    3   
        37.226 (37.226)  1:14.743 (37.518)  1:52.263 (37.521)  2:30.517 (38.254)
      3:10.123 (39.607)  3:51.765 (41.642)  4:30.145 (38.380)  5:12.107 (41.963)
  8 Brandon, Evan                Wilmington (         5:41.64    5:37.76    2   
        37.676 (37.676)  1:15.247 (37.571)  1:56.281 (41.035)  2:39.526 (43.246)
      3:23.891 (44.365)  4:08.688 (44.798)  4:53.883 (45.195)  5:37.754 (43.871)
  9 McGee, Jacob                 Muskingum            6:08.91    6:20.58    1   
        41.075 (41.075)  1:25.106 (44.031)  2:14.012 (48.907)  3:02.919 (48.908)
      3:52.106 (49.187)  4:42.800 (50.695)  5:32.950 (50.150)  6:20.573 (47.623)
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Whitaker, Evan               Wilmington (         9:18.07    9:04.21   10   
        33.985 (33.985)  1:09.814 (35.830)  1:46.938 (37.125)  2:23.733 (36.795)
      3:00.990 (37.258)  3:37.513 (36.523)  4:15.124 (37.612)  4:53.090 (37.966)
      5:32.105 (39.016)  6:10.116 (38.011)  6:45.862 (35.746)  7:20.829 (34.967)
      7:56.429 (35.601)  8:31.872 (35.443)  9:04.204 (32.333)
  2 Sidebottom, Mark             Unattached                     X9:15.73  
        38.014 (38.014)  1:14.243 (36.229)  1:51.484 (37.241)  2:28.597 (37.113)
      3:05.462 (36.866)  3:42.740 (37.278)  4:19.956 (37.217)  4:57.258 (37.302)
      5:34.558 (37.301)  6:11.993 (37.436)  6:48.968 (36.975)  7:26.683 (37.715)
      8:04.125 (37.443)  8:40.608 (36.483)  9:15.728 (35.120)
  3 Davis, Josh                  Unattached                     X9:26.11  
        38.898 (38.898)  1:18.112 (39.215)  1:56.545 (38.434)  2:35.604 (39.059)
      3:14.108 (38.504)  3:53.594 (39.487)  4:32.916 (39.322)  5:11.649 (38.733)
      5:50.039 (38.390)  6:28.566 (38.528)  7:06.649 (38.084)  7:42.439 (35.790)
      8:18.777 (36.338)  8:55.004 (36.227)  9:26.104 (31.101)
  4 Phelps, Cameron              Wilmington (         9:36.67    9:27.82    8   
        35.021 (35.021)  1:10.007 (34.987)  1:46.823 (36.817)  2:23.491 (36.668)
      3:00.792 (37.301)  3:37.229 (36.438)  4:14.895 (37.666)  4:52.904 (38.009)
      5:31.849 (38.945)  6:10.756 (38.908)  6:53.622 (42.866)  7:31.448 (37.827)
      8:12.515 (41.067)  8:51.233 (38.719)  9:27.819 (36.586)
  5 Hutchins, Nathan             Capital              9:53.24    9:59.32    6   
        39.104 (39.104)  1:18.369 (39.265)  1:56.759 (38.391)  2:35.684 (38.925)
      3:14.411 (38.728)  3:54.038 (39.628)  4:33.694 (39.656)  5:12.715 (39.021)
      5:53.228 (40.514)  6:34.467 (41.239)  7:16.321 (41.855)  7:57.595 (41.274)
      8:39.355 (41.761)  9:20.153 (40.799)  9:59.316 (39.163)
  6 Honkomp, Ryan                Wilmington (                   10:10.28    5   
        35.785 (35.785)  1:11.397 (35.612)  1:48.755 (37.359)  2:28.947 (40.192)
      3:10.106 (41.160)  3:51.285 (41.180)  4:33.160 (41.875)  5:14.345 (41.185)
      5:58.663 (44.319)  6:42.162 (43.500)  7:25.485 (43.323)  8:08.476 (42.992)
      8:51.710 (43.234)  9:34.592 (42.883) 10:10.276 (35.685)
  7 Knipp, Van                   Marietta            10:11.67   10:16.69    4   
        38.944 (38.944)  1:18.232 (39.289)  1:56.975 (38.743)  2:35.970 (38.995)
      3:15.994 (40.025)  3:56.985 (40.992)  4:38.832 (41.848)  5:20.961 (42.129)
      6:03.345 (42.384)  6:46.037 (42.693)  7:28.114 (42.077)  8:10.363 (42.249)
      8:52.934 (42.572)  9:35.322 (42.388) 10:16.686 (41.365)
  8 Rose, Jakob                  Unattached          12:00.00  X10:26.41  
        39.889 (39.889)  1:19.607 (39.718)  1:59.945 (40.339)  2:40.356 (40.412)
      3:20.823 (40.468)  4:01.714 (40.891)  4:43.400 (41.687)  5:25.400 (42.000)
      6:07.963 (42.564)  6:50.420 (42.457)  7:33.955 (43.536)  8:18.163 (44.209)
      9:03.074 (44.911)  9:47.901 (44.828) 10:26.404 (38.503)
  9 Rus, Andrew                  Capital             10:51.54   10:54.66    3   
        40.267 (40.267)  1:20.776 (40.509)  2:02.216 (41.441)  2:44.866 (42.650)
      3:28.165 (43.299)  4:11.302 (43.138)  4:55.402 (44.100)  5:39.117 (43.715)
      6:24.268 (45.152)  7:08.695 (44.428)  7:54.806 (46.111)  8:40.389 (45.583)
      9:26.260 (45.872) 10:11.788 (45.528) 10:54.654 (42.867)
 10 Hoover, Mitchel              Muskingum           11:46.20   11:14.30    2   
        39.943 (39.943)  1:22.342 (42.399)  2:05.696 (43.354)  2:50.363 (44.668)
      3:35.337 (44.974)  4:20.398 (45.062)  5:06.407 (46.010)  5:51.627 (45.221)
      6:36.984 (45.357)  7:24.432 (47.448)  8:11.230 (46.799)  8:58.098 (46.868)
      9:45.635 (47.537) 10:31.334 (45.700) 11:14.293 (42.959)
 11 Saxton, Wyatt                Marietta            11:12.16   11:20.75    1   
        40.746 (40.746)  1:23.621 (42.875)  2:05.569 (41.949)  2:48.999 (43.430)
      3:33.383 (44.384)  4:18.500 (45.118)  5:04.246 (45.746)  5:51.118 (46.872)
      6:38.008 (46.891)  7:25.870 (47.862)  8:13.008 (47.138)  9:00.791 (47.784)
      9:49.270 (48.479) 10:37.607 (48.337) 11:20.746 (43.140)
 12 Hart, Kaleb                  Muskingum           12:24.99   11:42.79  
        41.103 (41.103)  1:23.169 (42.066)  2:06.290 (43.122)  2:50.758 (44.469)
      3:36.994 (46.236)  4:24.925 (47.932)  5:14.720 (49.795)  6:02.278 (47.559)
      6:50.365 (48.087)  7:42.620 (52.255)  8:32.737 (50.117)  9:23.657 (50.921)
     10:12.391 (48.734) 11:02.851 (50.460) 11:42.785 (39.935)
 -- Clemens, Gage                Wilmington (                        DNF  
        55.345 (55.345)  1:42.369 (47.025)  2:26.211 (43.842)  3:11.103 (44.893)
      3:59.300 (48.197)  4:47.695 (48.396)  5:31.376 (43.681)  6:08.931 (37.555)
      6:45.396 (36.466)  7:20.495 (35.100)
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clemens, Gage                Wilmington (        16:27.89   16:31.94   10   
        39.764 (39.764)  1:20.341 (40.578)  1:59.284 (38.944)  2:38.565 (39.281)
      3:18.190 (39.626)  3:57.842 (39.652)  4:36.924 (39.082)  5:16.657 (39.734)
      5:56.976 (40.319)  6:36.448 (39.472)  7:15.869 (39.421)  7:55.483 (39.615)
      8:35.750 (40.267)  9:16.211 (40.462)  9:56.599 (40.389) 10:37.099 (40.500)
     11:17.818 (40.720) 11:58.641 (40.823) 12:38.845 (40.204) 13:18.512 (39.668)
     13:58.950 (40.439) 14:39.459 (40.509) 15:18.928 (39.470) 15:57.230 (38.302)
     16:31.936 (34.707)
  2 Honkomp, Ryan                Wilmington (        17:45.46   17:19.77    8   
        40.365 (40.365)  1:21.419 (41.055)  2:01.519 (40.100)  2:41.393 (39.875)
      3:21.334 (39.941)  4:01.477 (40.144)  4:42.051 (40.574)  5:22.767 (40.717)
      6:03.889 (41.122)  6:45.834 (41.945)  7:27.281 (41.447)  8:09.049 (41.768)
      8:51.202 (42.154)  9:33.941 (42.739) 10:17.554 (43.614) 11:01.042 (43.488)
     11:43.634 (42.593) 12:26.650 (43.017) 13:09.197 (42.547) 13:51.781 (42.585)
     14:34.423 (42.642) 15:17.287 (42.865) 16:00.522 (43.235) 16:42.771 (42.249)
     17:19.763 (36.992)
  3 Wampler, Austin              Wilmington (        17:24.34   17:27.27    6   
        40.579 (40.579)  1:21.683 (41.104)  2:02.356 (40.673)  2:42.764 (40.409)
      3:23.429 (40.666)  4:04.729 (41.300)  4:45.768 (41.040)  5:27.322 (41.555)
      6:08.504 (41.182)  6:50.577 (42.074)  7:32.660 (42.083)  8:14.688 (42.029)
      8:56.705 (42.017)  9:38.835 (42.131) 10:21.278 (42.443) 11:03.816 (42.539)
     11:46.477 (42.662) 12:28.357 (41.880) 13:10.993 (42.637) 13:53.985 (42.992)
     14:37.309 (43.324) 15:20.887 (43.578) 16:04.282 (43.396) 16:46.858 (42.577)
     17:27.270 (40.412)
  4 Breeze, Thomas               Kentucky Chr                   19:23.24    5   
        40.791 (40.791)  1:22.915 (42.125)  2:04.583 (41.669)  2:48.611 (44.029)
      3:33.339 (44.728)  4:19.343 (46.004)  5:07.011 (47.669)  5:54.590 (47.579)
      6:41.788 (47.199)  7:27.955 (46.167)  8:14.753 (46.798)  9:01.420 (46.668)
      9:49.066 (47.646) 10:37.116 (48.050) 11:24.884 (47.769) 12:13.827 (48.943)
     13:02.755 (48.929) 13:51.981 (49.227) 14:40.218 (48.237) 15:29.716 (49.498)
     16:18.557 (48.842) 17:07.692 (49.135) 17:55.857 (48.165) 18:42.948 (47.092)
     19:23.233 (40.285)
 -- Watkins, Josh                Kentucky Chr                        DNF  
        40.050 (40.050)  1:21.333 (41.283)  2:03.257 (41.925)  2:47.537 (44.280)
      3:33.646 (46.110)  4:19.838 (46.192)  5:08.103 (48.266)  5:57.741 (49.638)
      6:48.497 (50.757)  7:39.974 (51.477)  8:35.197 (55.223)  9:29.327 (54.131)
     10:23.888 (54.562) 11:19.558 (55.670) 12:15.615 (56.058) 13:11.986 (56.371)
     14:07.539 (55.553) 15:05.047 (57.508) 16:02.036 (56.989) 16:57.225 (55.189)
     17:50.832 (53.607) 18:47.394 (56.562) 19:42.635 (55.242)
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Top 8 to Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Klopfenstein, Eric           Marietta                8.33       8.31q  1  8.307
  2 Dimon, Alex                  Marietta                8.13       8.31q  2  8.310
  3 Brandon, Cameron             Ohio Dominic            8.47       8.45q  1 
  4 Bass, Draven                 Ohio Dominic            8.52       8.68q  1 
  5 Sallee, Albert               Marietta                8.71       8.77q  2 
  6 Smith, Jimmie                Ohio Dominic            8.96       8.84q  2 
  7 Jones, Anthony               Marietta                9.45       8.93q  2 
  8 Fox, Adam                    Muskingum               9.19       9.12q  1 
  9 Howard, Benjamin             Ohio Dominic            9.85      10.02   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Top 8 to Finals
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dimon, Alex                  Marietta                8.31       8.18   2  10   
  2 Klopfenstein, Eric           Marietta                8.31       8.27   2   8   
  3 Brandon, Cameron             Ohio Dominic            8.45       8.67   2   6    8.666
  4 Sallee, Albert               Marietta                8.77       8.67   1   5    8.670
  5 Smith, Jimmie                Ohio Dominic            8.84       8.72   1   4   
  6 Bass, Draven                 Ohio Dominic            8.68       8.89   2   3   
  7 Jones, Anthony               Marietta                8.93       9.03   1   2   
  8 Fox, Adam                    Muskingum               9.12       9.04   1   1   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ohio Dominican  'B'                               3:33.98    3:37.52   10   
     1) Howard, Benjamin                2) Kamel, Adam                    
     3) Bogantz, Bobby                  4) Noll, Sean                     
        53.414 (53.414)  1:48.412 (54.999)  2:42.700 (54.288)  3:37.515 (54.816)
  2 Wilmington (Ohio)  'A'                                       3:49.58    8   
     1) Bertsch, Taton                  2) Phillimore, Elliot             
     3) Cyrus, Josh                     4) Whitaker, Evan                 
           55.727 (55.727)          1:49.793 (54.066)          2:48.008 (58.215)
       3:49.573 (1:01.566)
 -- Capital  'A'                                      3:42.40        DNF  
     1) Ward, Grant                     2) Pyle, Jonas                    
     3) Davis, Noah                     4) Brown, Corbin                  
        55.522 (55.522)
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Fluegel, Tyler               Unattached             1.82m     X1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Seman, John                  Capital                1.88m      1.80m    5-10.75  10   
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Smith, Isaiah                Ohio Dominic           1.88m      1.75m    5-08.75   8   
     1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    O  XXX 
  4 Wallace, Jordan              Muskingum              1.78m     J1.75m    5-08.75   6   
     1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kovatch, James               Marietta               4.55m      4.55m   14-11.00  10   
     4.55 4.81 
       XO  XXX 
  2 Botello, Alex                Ohio Dominic           4.13m      4.25m   13-11.25   8   
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Eskra, Joseph                Capital                3.86m      4.10m   13-05.25   6   
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
       XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Fox, Adam                    Muskingum              4.25m     J4.10m   13-05.25   5   
     4.10 4.25 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Muncie, James                Muskingum              3.16m         NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hanselman, Jeff              Unattached             6.60m     X6.29m   20-07.75 
      6.29m  6.15m  6.17m  FOUL  6.09m  FOUL
  2 Richardson, Luke             Wilmington (                      6.28m   20-07.25  10   
      6.22m  FOUL  FOUL  6.22m  FOUL  6.28m
  3 Jones, Anthony               Marietta               5.81m      6.12m   20-01.00   8   
      6.12m  6.10m  6.02m  FOUL  5.97m  6.02m
  4 Fox, Adam                    Muskingum              6.04m      5.87m   19-03.25   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  5.82m  5.87m  FOUL  5.59m
  5 McCartney, Daniel            Marietta               5.81m      5.61m   18-05.00   5   
      FOUL  5.38m  FOUL  5.43m  FOUL  5.61m
  6 French, Chris                Muskingum              5.50m      5.38m   17-08.00   4   
      5.27m  5.25m  5.38m  FOUL  FOUL  5.20m
  7 Gaylord, Jared               Marietta               5.20m      4.65m   15-03.25   3   
      FOUL  4.65m  FOUL  FOUL  4.50m  FOUL
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 McCartney, Daniel            Marietta                         12.27m   40-03.25  10   
      9.40m  FOUL  FOUL  10.56m  12.27m  PASS
  2 Jones, Anthony               Marietta              12.00m     12.03m   39-05.75   8   
      12.03m  11.52m  11.71m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
 -- Gaylord, Jared               Marietta              11.04m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Miller, Josh                 Capital               16.09m     15.88m   52-01.25  10   
      14.90m  FOUL  15.29m  15.14m  15.88m  FOUL
  2 Seymour, Clayton             Ohio Dominic          14.60m     14.74m   48-04.50   8   
      14.32m  FOUL  FOUL  13.81m  14.74m  FOUL
  3 Cook, Ben                    Ohio Dominic          13.82m     13.53m   44-04.75   6   
      13.53m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Shuga, Joe                   Wilmington (          13.00m     13.02m   42-08.75   5   
      12.77m  12.93m  FOUL  12.80m  FOUL  13.02m
  5 Cooley, Connor               Unat-Ohio Do          12.36m     12.41m   40-08.75   4   
      12.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.41m  FOUL
  6 Floyd, Wade                  Muskingum             11.94m     12.35m   40-06.25   3   
      12.35m  FOUL  12.07m  12.06m  FOUL  11.92m
  7 Burgess, Austin              Marietta              11.59m     11.33m   37-02.25   2   
      11.04m  FOUL  11.29m  11.33m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Dreyer, Kevin                Muskingum             10.73m     11.05m   36-03.00   1   
      FOUL  10.45m  11.05m  10.51m  9.89m  FOUL
  9 Vandermarliere, Ethan        Ohio Dominic          11.03m     10.83m   35-06.50 
      10.45m  10.37m  10.83m         
 10 Pacifico, Andrew             Wilmington (          11.04m     10.46m   34-04.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.46m         
 11 Strickland, Skylar           Muskingum             11.34m     10.42m   34-02.25 
      10.42m  10.14m  10.31m         
 12 Johnson, Eric                Muskingum             10.56m     10.23m   33-06.75 
      10.23m  9.14m  10.05m         
 13 Childers, Levi               Marietta               9.61m      9.85m   32-03.75 
      9.21m  9.85m  8.93m         
 14 Barger, Brenden              Wilmington (           9.55m      9.82m   32-02.75 
      9.82m  FOUL  9.35m         
 -- O'Conner, Derrick            Otterbein             13.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kantor, Michael              Otterbein             14.28m     14.96m   49-01.00  10   
      14.28m  14.19m  14.23m  14.27m  14.96m  FOUL
  2 Seymour, Clayton             Ohio Dominic          15.25m     14.72m   48-03.50   8   
      14.01m  14.72m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Holden, Brian                Case Western Res                 13.39m   43-11.25   6   
      12.96m  12.23m  12.91m  FOUL  13.16m  13.39m
  4 Johnson, Eric                Muskingum             12.75m     13.33m   43-09.00   5   
      FOUL  13.05m  13.15m  13.33m  FOUL  12.39m
  5 Pacifico, Andrew             Wilmington (          12.80m     13.21m   43-04.25   4   
      FOUL  13.21m  13.07m  FOUL  FOUL  12.18m
  6 Wadas, Skyler                Case Western Res                 12.94m   42-05.50   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  12.14m  12.50m  12.86m  12.94m
  7 Shuga, Joe                   Wilmington (          14.23m     12.89m   42-03.50   2   
      FOUL  12.54m  FOUL  12.89m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Cook, Ben                    Ohio Dominic          13.77m     12.11m   39-08.75   1   
      FOUL  12.01m  12.11m  FOUL  11.62m  PASS
  9 Cooley, Connor               Unat-Ohio Do          12.96m     12.00m   39-04.50 
      12.00m  FOUL  11.99m         
 10 Miller, Josh                 Wilmington (          12.49m     11.99m   39-04.00 
      11.74m  11.99m  FOUL         
 11 Burgess, Austin              Marietta              12.04m     11.95m   39-02.50 
      10.80m  11.95m  FOUL         
 12 Vandermarliere, Ethan        Ohio Dominic          11.99m     11.40m   37-05.00 
      11.40m  FOUL  11.39m         
 13 Strickland, Skylar           Muskingum              9.14m     10.28m   33-08.75 
      9.88m  9.93m  10.28m         
 14 Childers, Levi               Marietta              10.58m      9.95m   32-07.75 
      9.55m  8.51m  9.95m         
 -- Brisman, Ben                 Case Western Res                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ohio Dominican             151        2) Wilmington (Ohio)         136   
    3) Marietta                    98        4) Muskingum                  73   
    5) Capital                     52        6) Otterbein                  10   
    7) Case Western Reserve         9        8) Kentucky Christian          5