Licensed to Capital University         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/24/2018 05:36 PM
    Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships - 2/23/2018 to 2/24/2018     
                                Capital Center                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Louis Berry               JR Mount Union             6.83       6.90q  2 
  2 Deven Ward                FR John Carroll            7.00       6.98q  1 
  3 Cole Weirich              JR John Carroll            7.06       7.07q  2 
  4 Hayden Snow               SO John Carroll            7.18       7.11q  2 
  5 Alex Leeper               FR Mount Union             7.16       7.13q  1 
  6 James Ervin II            FR Heidelberg              7.11       7.14q  1 
  7 Deion Greer               SO Baldwin Wall            7.12       7.15q  1 
  8 Josh Perry                SO Mount Union             7.13       7.20q  2 
  9 Darian Littlejohn         FR Mount Union             7.14       7.22   2 
 10 Kalen Keathley            FR Marietta                7.14       7.34   1 
 -- Jordan Leverette          JR Baldwin Wall            6.84         FS   1 
 -- Gino Hinton               JR Wilmington (            7.09        DNF   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Louis Berry               JR Mount Union             6.90       6.87   2  10   
  2 James Ervin II            FR Heidelberg              7.14       7.07   1   8   
  3 Cole Weirich              JR John Carroll            7.07       7.08   1   6   
  4 Alex Leeper               FR Mount Union             7.13       7.08   2   5   
  5 Hayden Snow               SO John Carroll            7.11       7.10   1   4   
  6 Deion Greer               SO Baldwin Wall            7.15       7.26   2   3   
  7 Josh Perry                SO Mount Union             7.20       7.30   1   2   
Preliminaries
  2 Deven Ward                FR John Carroll            6.98                
  9 Darian Littlejohn         FR Mount Union             7.22                
 10 Kalen Keathley            FR Marietta                7.34                
 -- Jordan Leverette          JR Baldwin Wall             FS                 
 -- Gino Hinton               JR Wilmington (            DNF                 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jordan Leverette          JR Baldwin Wall           21.93      21.86q  4 
  2 Deven Ward                FR John Carroll           22.89      22.69q  3 
  3 Cwinn Febus               SO Otterbein              22.84      22.69q  1 
  4 Alex Leeper               FR Mount Union            22.86      22.72q  1 
  5 Dan Stoll                 SO Heidelberg             22.77      22.79q  3 
  6 Alex Dimon                FR Marietta               22.90      22.83q  4 
  7 AJ Hightower              FR Wilmington (           23.21      22.91q  1 
  8 Tyler Neff                SR Mount Union            22.82      22.93q  2 
  9 James Roth                SO Mount Union            22.97      22.99   4 
 10 Colin McCullough          FR Ohio Norther           23.02      23.01   3 
 11 Josh Perry                SO Mount Union            22.88      23.03   2 
 12 Kyle Farley               FR Capital                23.08      23.10   2 
 13 Samuel Printy             JR Mount Union                       23.16   4 
 14 James Ervin II            FR Heidelberg             23.42      23.21   3 
 15 Brandon Cole              JR Baldwin Wall           23.28      23.29   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyler Neff                SR Mount Union            22.93      22.71   1  10   
  2 Jordan Leverette          JR Baldwin Wall           21.86      22.74   2   8   
  3 Cwinn Febus               SO Otterbein              22.69      22.82   1   6   
  4 AJ Hightower              FR Wilmington (           22.91      23.00   2   5   
  5 Dan Stoll                 SO Heidelberg             22.79      23.12   2   4   
  6 Alex Dimon                FR Marietta               22.83      23.32   1   3   
  7 Alex Leeper               FR Mount Union            22.72      25.97   1   2   
Preliminaries
  2 Deven Ward                FR John Carroll           22.69                
  9 James Roth                SO Mount Union            22.99                
 10 Colin McCullough          FR Ohio Norther           23.01                
 11 Josh Perry                SO Mount Union            23.03                
 12 Kyle Farley               FR Capital                23.10                
 13 Samuel Printy             JR Mount Union            23.16                
 14 James Ervin II            FR Heidelberg             23.21                
 15 Brandon Cole              JR Baldwin Wall           23.29                
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 James Roth                SO Mount Union            50.08      50.01q  2 
  2 Tyler Neff                SR Mount Union            50.19      50.48q  3 
  3 Alex Dimon                FR Marietta               51.93      50.49q  3 
  4 Dan Stoll                 SO Heidelberg             50.17      50.97q  1 
  5 Nathan Forney             SO Otterbein              51.35      51.20q  1 
  6 Conner Karg               SR Ohio Norther           52.30      51.55q  2 
  7 Austin McIlvaine          SR John Carroll           51.46      51.58q  2 
  8 Brandon Cole              JR Baldwin Wall           51.56      51.59q  3 
  9 Samuel Printy             JR Mount Union            51.14      51.60   3 
 10 Josiah Ross               JR Mount Union            51.48      51.84   1 
 11 Jerrod Lyon               SR Heidelberg             51.46      51.87   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyler Neff                SR Mount Union            50.48      49.93   2  10   
  2 James Roth                SO Mount Union            50.01      50.21   2   8   
  3 Dan Stoll                 SO Heidelberg             50.97      50.34   1   6   
  4 Nathan Forney             SO Otterbein              51.20      50.80   2   5   
  5 Conner Karg               SR Ohio Norther           51.55      51.11   1   4   
  6 Alex Dimon                FR Marietta               50.49      51.28   1   3   
  7 Austin McIlvaine          SR John Carroll           51.58      51.31   2   2   
  8 Brandon Cole              JR Baldwin Wall           51.59      51.54   1   1   
Preliminaries
  9 Samuel Printy             JR Mount Union            51.60                
 10 Josiah Ross               JR Mount Union            51.84                
 11 Jerrod Lyon               SR Heidelberg             51.87                
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Pierce Burnam             SR Wilmington (         1:10.74    1:06.43q  3 
  2 Clark Etzler              JR Mount Union          1:07.56    1:06.59q  2 
  3 A.J. Digby                SO Mount Union          1:07.90    1:06.89q  1 
  4 Gabe Dauch                FR Ohio Norther         1:07.79    1:07.09q  2 
  5 Jared Butcher             SO Ohio Norther         1:07.32    1:07.16q  1 
  6 Kenny Beucler             JR Heidelberg           1:07.87    1:07.35q  3 
  7 Tanner Sipes              SO Otterbein            1:08.35    1:08.19q  3 
  8 Bobby Fogle               FR John Carroll         1:09.70    1:08.23q  1 
  9 Mitchell Milem            SO Mount Union          1:08.32    1:08.35   1 
 10 Nicholas Santos           SO Capital              1:07.47    1:08.91   3 
 11 John Iannetta             JR John Carroll         1:08.59    1:09.00   2 
 12 Michael Chavarria         FR Mount Union          1:08.91    1:09.28   2 
 13 Isaac Phillips            FR Mount Union          1:09.13    1:09.70   3 
 14 Brandon Emert             SR Ohio Norther         1:09.96    1:09.75   1 
 15 Logan Skolosh             SO Muskingum                       1:10.93   2 
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 A.J. Digby                SO Mount Union          1:06.89    1:04.92   1  10   
  2 Clark Etzler              JR Mount Union          1:06.59    1:06.77   2   8   
  3 Pierce Burnam             SR Wilmington (         1:06.43    1:06.84   2   6   
  4 Jared Butcher             SO Ohio Norther         1:07.16    1:06.94   2   5   
  5 Kenny Beucler             JR Heidelberg           1:07.35    1:06.95   1   4   
  6 Gabe Dauch                FR Ohio Norther         1:07.09    1:07.20   1   3   
  7 Bobby Fogle               FR John Carroll         1:08.23    1:08.74   1   2   
  8 Tanner Sipes              SO Otterbein            1:08.19    1:08.99   2   1   
Preliminaries
  9 Mitchell Milem            SO Mount Union          1:08.35                
 10 Nicholas Santos           SO Capital              1:08.91                
 11 John Iannetta             JR John Carroll         1:09.00                
 12 Michael Chavarria         FR Mount Union          1:09.28                
 13 Isaac Phillips            FR Mount Union          1:09.70                
 14 Brandon Emert             SR Ohio Norther         1:09.75                
 15 Logan Skolosh             SO Muskingum            1:10.93                
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Matt Molinaro             SR Ohio Norther         1:51.71    1:58.13   10   
  2 Mark Worley               FR Mount Union          1:57.85    1:59.01    8   
  3 Derek Knabe               SR Capital              1:59.63    1:59.85    6   
  4 Sam Krabacher             FR Ohio Norther         1:57.86    2:02.69    5   
  5 Jake Meeks                SO Mount Union          2:01.56    2:02.78    4   
  6 Matt Floyd                FR Baldwin Wall         2:00.42    2:03.33    3   
  7 Zack Modzelewski          JR John Carroll         2:02.89    2:03.87    2   
  8 Jett Facemyer             FR Otterbein            2:00.39    2:04.42    1   
  9 Tim Faiken                SR Heidelberg           2:01.83    2:04.72  
 10 Luke Cancilla             JR John Carroll         2:02.03    2:05.86  
 11 Logan Perry               SR Ohio Norther         2:03.68    2:06.65  
 12 Ian McKee                 SR Ohio Norther         2:02.51    2:11.72  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Trevor Dilley             JR Otterbein            2:30.72    2:32.00   10   
  2 Ian McVey                 JR Ohio Norther         2:36.79    2:33.26    8   
  3 Ryan Scanlon              JR John Carroll         2:34.33    2:35.47    6   
  4 Nick Snabes               SR Otterbein            2:37.62    2:36.29    5   
  5 Eric Peterson             JR Heidelberg           2:40.54    2:36.82    4   
  6 John Wahlie               FR Mount Union          2:39.96    2:38.40    3   
  7 Patrick McGuire           SO John Carroll         2:42.07    2:38.73    2   
  8 Jason Hadley              JR Mount Union          2:41.92    2:39.46    1   
  9 Alec Lunney               SR Ohio Norther         2:41.02    2:40.38  
 10 Corey Large               SR John Carroll         2:39.32    2:43.59  
 11 Dylan Wiechart            FR Heidelberg                      2:44.52  
 12 Seth Vipperman            SO Otterbein            2:41.13    2:45.83  
 13 Jimmy Zimmerman           FR John Carroll         2:38.64    2:48.14  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matt Molinaro             SR Ohio Norther         4:14.78    4:17.63   10   
  2 Ian McVey                 JR Ohio Norther         4:17.50    4:18.65    8   
  3 Trevor Dilley             JR Otterbein            4:22.25    4:21.69    6   
  4 Kyle Monahan              JR John Carroll         4:21.91    4:22.32    5   
  5 Adam Sopchak              SR Mount Union          4:24.10    4:23.15    4   
  6 Matt Andrews              SR John Carroll         4:20.22    4:25.86    3   
  7 Isaac Kuntz               SR Heidelberg           4:32.13    4:26.17    2   
  8 Josh Hickmott             FR Baldwin Wall         4:29.17    4:27.90    1   
  9 Ryan Scanlon              JR John Carroll         4:22.90    4:28.80  
 10 Jake Darby                FR John Carroll                    4:30.21  
 11 Jacob Thompson            SO Otterbein            4:25.89    4:30.54  
 12 Jimmy Zimmerman           FR John Carroll         4:26.95    4:33.15  
 13 Joey Coogan               SO Otterbein                       4:34.77  
 14 Jordan Green              FR Ohio Norther         4:35.04    4:35.00  
 15 Andrew Shelton            SO Ohio Norther         4:35.02    4:36.12  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matt Andrews              SR John Carroll         8:26.32    8:48.16   10   
  2 Samuel Boyd               SR Ohio Norther         8:53.62    8:49.63    8   
  3 Kyle Monahan              JR John Carroll         8:52.17    8:52.11    6   
  4 Josh Hickmott             FR Baldwin Wall         9:02.38    8:54.07    5   
  5 Bobby Borger              SR Ohio Norther         8:52.90    8:54.32    4   
  6 Spencer Schulze           JR Ohio Norther         9:00.16    8:56.34    3   
  7 Jacob Thompson            SO Otterbein            8:53.93    8:56.93    2   
  8 Alex Clevinger            SO Otterbein            8:57.48    8:57.81    1   
  9 Joe Colon                 SR Mount Union          9:06.54    8:59.60  
 10 Ross Martin               SR John Carroll         9:02.36    9:04.53  
 11 Alex Ryan                 JR John Carroll         9:00.22    9:05.69  
 12 Isaac Kuntz               SR Heidelberg           9:09.07    9:07.69  
 13 Jacob Ferrebee            SR Heidelberg           9:00.95    9:07.95  
 14 Jon Bach                  SO Mount Union          9:10.45    9:10.43  
 15 Theo Bach                 SR Mount Union          9:11.46    9:10.72  
 16 Isaac Wilson              SO Baldwin Wall         9:09.34    9:15.92  
 17 Andrew Krupp              FR Baldwin Wall                    9:16.65  
 18 Chad Burrow               SO John Carroll                    9:18.39  
 19 Nick Irwin                SO Baldwin Wall         9:09.59    9:19.71  
 20 Colten Trimble            JR Mount Union          9:06.37    9:25.11  
 21 Cameron Phelps            SO Wilmington (                    9:31.20  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matt Andrews              SR John Carroll        15:04.38   15:01.35   10   
  2 Ian McVey                 JR Ohio Norther        14:41.45   15:02.30    8   
  3 Adam Sopchak              SR Mount Union         15:15.22   15:12.81    6   
  4 Kyle Monahan              JR John Carroll        15:06.45   15:18.22    5   
  5 Josh Hickmott             FR Baldwin Wall        15:31.73   15:19.28    4   
  6 Spencer Schulze           JR Ohio Norther        15:32.11   15:26.76    3   
  7 Alex Clevinger            SO Otterbein           15:28.70   15:28.16    2   
  8 Bobby Borger              SR Ohio Norther        15:21.60   15:33.37    1   
  9 Matt Hallgarth            SO John Carroll        16:08.13   15:38.64  
 10 Ross Martin               SR John Carroll        15:54.91   15:47.69  
 11 Isaac Wilson              SO Baldwin Wall        15:42.75   15:48.12  
 12 Jared Marsh               SO Mount Union         15:59.77   15:55.32  
 13 Jamey Ehret               JR Otterbein           16:09.19   15:59.91  
 14 Jon Bach                  SO Mount Union         15:57.78   16:09.76  
 15 John McNutt               JR Ohio Norther        15:55.33   16:15.24  
 16 Nick Irwin                SO Baldwin Wall        16:05.02   16:17.48  
 17 Jose Reynoso              FR Baldwin Wall        16:03.08   16:48.61  
 18 Cameron Erwin             SR Wilmington (                   17:06.25  
 -- Jacob Ferrebee            SR Heidelberg          15:52.16        DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mason Plant               SO Mount Union             8.02       8.12q  3 
  2 Brandon Shade             JR Otterbein               8.36       8.40q  4 
  3 Eric Klopfenstein         SO Marietta                8.41       8.42q  2 
  4 Cwinn Febus               SO Otterbein               8.51       8.47q  4 
  5 Jermaine Francis          SO Mount Union             8.42       8.52q  2 
  6 Owen Lloyd                FR Ohio Norther            8.68       8.61q  1 
  7 Alex Dimon                FR Marietta                8.25       8.67q  1 
  8 Colin McCullough          FR Ohio Norther            8.60       8.67q  1 
  9 Malik Britt               FR Mount Union             8.78       8.74   2 
 10 Miles Burnam              JR Otterbein               8.75       8.77   4 
 11 Brian Ruffini             SO Ohio Norther            8.97       8.78   3 
 12 Adam White                FR Mount Union             8.68       8.79   3 
 13 Anthony Jones             JR Marietta                9.02       8.82   1 
 14 Marques Johnson           FR Heidelberg              8.84       8.86   4 
 15 Robby Becker              SO Baldwin Wall            9.04       8.91   4 
 16 Darrell Briggs            SR Muskingum               8.88       8.92   1 
 17 Pierce Burnam             SR Wilmington (            8.62       8.94   3 
 18 Mason Trezise             SR Capital                 9.00       9.00   3 
 19 Derek Stover              SR Muskingum               9.30       9.22   2 
 20 Jon Suter                 SR Heidelberg              9.29       9.47   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mason Plant               SO Mount Union             8.12       8.03   2  10   
  2 Alex Dimon                FR Marietta                8.67       8.19   2   8   
  3 Brandon Shade             JR Otterbein               8.40       8.33   2   6   
  4 Cwinn Febus               SO Otterbein               8.47       8.46   1   5   
  5 Eric Klopfenstein         SO Marietta                8.42       8.48   1   4   
  6 Owen Lloyd                FR Ohio Norther            8.61       8.54   1   3   
  7 Colin McCullough          FR Ohio Norther            8.67       8.55   1   2   
  8 Jermaine Francis          SO Mount Union             8.52       8.69   2   1   
Preliminaries
  9 Malik Britt               FR Mount Union             8.74                
 10 Miles Burnam              JR Otterbein               8.77                
 11 Brian Ruffini             SO Ohio Norther            8.78                
 12 Adam White                FR Mount Union             8.79                
 13 Anthony Jones             JR Marietta                8.82                
 14 Marques Johnson           FR Heidelberg              8.86                
 15 Robby Becker              SO Baldwin Wall            8.91                
 16 Darrell Briggs            SR Muskingum               8.92                
 17 Pierce Burnam             SR Wilmington (            8.94                
 18 Mason Trezise             SR Capital                 9.00                
 19 Derek Stover              SR Muskingum               9.22                
 20 Jon Suter                 SR Heidelberg              9.47                
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 John Carroll                                      1:35.04    1:30.94   1  10   
     1) Deven Ward FR                   2) Cole Weirich JR                
     3) Austin McIlvaine SR             4) John Iannetta JR               
  2 Mount Union                                       1:32.39    1:31.68   2   8   
     1) Josh Perry SO                   2) Tyler Neff SR                  
     3) Kendall Shadie FR               4) Josh Weber SR                  
  3 Otterbein                                         1:33.84    1:31.86   2   6   
     1) Cwinn Febus SO                  2) Tanner Sipes SO                
     3) Brandon Shade JR                4) Nathan Forney SO               
  4 Heidelberg                                        1:32.40    1:32.52   2   5   
     1) James Ervin II FR               2) Marques Johnson FR             
     3) Jerrod Lyon SR                  4) Dan Stoll SO                   
  5 Capital                                           1:33.27    1:32.73   2   4   
     1) Nicholas Santos SO              2) Mason Trezise SR               
     3) Kyle Farley FR                  4) Noah Meeker FR                 
  6 Wilmington (Ohio)                                 1:35.67    1:33.77   1   3   
     1) AJ Hightower FR                 2) Pierce Burnam SR               
     3) Aaron Koch SO                   4) Adam Knaub SO                  
  7 Baldwin Wallace                                              1:33.80   1   2   
     1) Brandon Cole JR                 2) Trypp Washington SR            
     3) Noah Kendrick JR                4) Peter Rosado FR                
  8 Marietta                                          1:35.02    1:34.63   2   1   
     1) Alex Dimon FR                   2) Billy Frauens FR               
     3) Anthony Jones JR                4) Eric Klopfenstein SO           
  9 Muskingum                                         1:35.89    1:37.25   1 
     1) Blake Weidner SR                2) Fred Stinson SR                
     3) Devan Boyer SR                  4) Kamari Spencer FR              
 10 Ohio Northern                                     1:38.26    1:51.06   1 
     1) Brandon Emert SR                2) Conner Karg SR                 
     3) Gabe Dauch FR                   4) Nicholas Krugh JR              
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 John Carroll                                      3:23.13    3:25.41   2  10   
     1) John Iannetta JR                2) Bobby Fogle FR                 
     3) Austin McIlvaine SR             4) Deven Ward FR                  
  2 Heidelberg                                        3:25.31    3:26.26   2   8   
     1) Jerrod Lyon SR                  2) Kenny Beucler JR               
     3) Tim Faiken SR                   4) Dan Stoll SO                   
  3 Capital                                           3:27.46    3:27.56   2   6   
     1) Nicholas Santos SO              2) Mason Trezise SR               
     3) Corbin Brown SO                 4) Derek Knabe SR                 
  4 Mount Union                                       3:18.17    3:28.16   2   5   
     1) Mitchell Milem SO               2) Samuel Printy JR               
     3) Josiah Ross JR                  4) Isaac Phillips FR              
  5 Otterbein                                         3:30.22    3:32.41   1   4   
     1) Cwinn Febus SO                  2) Tanner Sipes SO                
     3) Trevor Dilley JR                4) Nathan Forney SO               
  6 Baldwin Wallace                                   3:38.55    3:33.03   1   3   
     1) Brandon Cole JR                 2) Matt Floyd FR                  
     3) Noah Kendrick JR                4) Jordan Leverette JR            
  7 Wilmington (Ohio)                                 3:40.90    3:34.70   1   2   
     1) AJ Hightower FR                 2) Eric Flynn SR                  
     3) Aaron Koch SO                   4) Pierce Burnam SR               
  8 Ohio Northern                                     3:25.24    3:35.92   2   1   
     1) Jared Butcher SO                2) Conner Karg SR                 
     3) Gabe Dauch FR                   4) Colin McCullough FR            
  9 Muskingum                                         3:44.79    3:41.35   1 
     1) Logan Osborne FR                2) Logan Skolosh SO               
     3) John Soppanish SO               4) Fred Stinson SR                
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Otterbein                                        10:26.21   10:21.97   10   
     1) Trevor Dilley JR                2) Nathan Forney SO               
     3) Nick Snabes SR                  4) Jacob Thompson SO              
  2 John Carroll                                     10:40.74   10:24.21    8   
     1) Ryan Scanlon JR                 2) Jarrod McDowell FR             
     3) Corey Large SR                  4) Jimmy Zimmerman FR             
  3 Ohio Northern                                    10:56.70   10:26.36    6   
     1) Alec Lunney SR                  2) Brandon Emert SR               
     3) Sam Krabacher FR                4) Matt Molinaro SR               
  4 Heidelberg                                       10:39.14   10:32.57    5   
     1) Isaac Kuntz SR                  2) Kenny Beucler JR               
     3) Tim Faiken SR                   4) Eric Peterson JR               
  5 Mount Union                                      10:55.42   10:46.56    4   
     1) Jake Meeks SO                   2) Isaac Phillips FR              
     3) Mark Worley FR                  4) John Wahlie FR                 
  6 Baldwin Wallace                                  11:20.72   11:09.17    3   
     1) Spencer Roberts FR              2) Noah Kendrick JR               
     3) Matt Floyd FR                   4) Andrew Krupp FR                
  7 Muskingum                                        11:39.24   11:16.23    2   
     1) John Soppanish SO               2) Logan Osborne FR               
     3) Logan Skolosh SO                4) Doug McIntire SO               
  8 Wilmington (Ohio)                                11:32.24   11:16.65    1   
     1) Gage Clemens FR                 2) Adam Knaub SO                  
     3) Elliot Phillimore JR            4) Cameron Phelps SO              
  9 Capital                                                     11:23.92  
     1) Andrew Rus JR                   2) Derek Knabe SR                 
     3) Jonas Pyle FR                   4) Aaron Fox SR                   
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Logan Allison             SR Capital                1.89m      1.97m    6-05.50  10   
  2 Wes Fritz                 JR Heidelberg             2.02m     J1.97m    6-05.50   8   
  3 Jordan Hiatt              FR Mount Union            2.00m      1.91m    6-03.25   6   
  4 Blake Weidner             SR Muskingum              1.91m     J1.91m    6-03.25   5   
  5 Evan Hershberger          FR Mount Union            2.01m     J1.91m    6-03.25   4   
  6 John Seman                JR Capital                1.86m     J1.91m    6-03.25   3   
  7 Luke Bogdanovich          SR Ohio Norther           1.86m      1.88m    6-02.00   2   
  8 Jordan Wallace            JR Muskingum              1.81m      1.85m    6-00.75   1   
  9 Ryan Edwards              SO Heidelberg             1.91m      1.82m    5-11.50 
 10 Anthony Constanzo         FR Mount Union            1.85m      1.77m    5-09.75 
 11 Cade Saunders             FR Ohio Norther           1.80m      1.72m    5-07.75 
 -- Nate Onderisin            FR Heidelberg             1.85m         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Matt Keim                 SO Mount Union            5.12m      4.89m   16-00.50  10   
  2 James Kovatch             SO Marietta               4.80m      4.69m   15-04.50   8   
  3 Zack Metz                 SR Mount Union            4.56m      4.49m   14-08.75   6   
  4 Jesse Chirdon             SO Otterbein              4.11m      4.09m   13-05.00   5   
  5 Austin Baker              FR Heidelberg             3.81m      3.99m   13-01.00   4   
  6 Jon Suter                 SR Heidelberg                        3.64m   11-11.25   3   
 -- Nick Fulton               FR Muskingum                            NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hayden Snow               SO John Carroll           7.25m      7.24m   23-09.00  10   
  2 Logan Allison             SR Capital                6.97m      7.06m   23-02.00   8   
  3 Jalen McGill              SR Mount Union            6.86m      6.67m   21-10.75   6   
  4 Blake Weidner             SR Muskingum              6.68m      6.66m   21-10.25   5   
  5 AJ Hightower              FR Wilmington (           6.45m     J6.66m   21-10.25   4   
  6 Wes Fritz                 JR Heidelberg             6.37m      6.58m   21-07.25   3   
  7 Ryan Edwards              SO Heidelberg             6.64m      6.53m   21-05.25   2   
  8 Cody Fitzwater            FR Mount Union            6.46m      6.38m   20-11.25   0.50
  8 Billy Frauens             FR Marietta                          6.38m   20-11.25   0.50
 10 Alex Dempsey              FR Baldwin Wall           6.47m      6.30m   20-08.00 
 11 Jerrod Lyon               SR Heidelberg             6.33m      6.29m   20-07.75 
 11 Brandon Cloud             SR Mount Union            6.20m      6.29m   20-07.75 
 13 Noah Meeker               FR Capital                6.17m      6.22m   20-05.00 
 14 Peter Rosado              FR Baldwin Wall           6.20m      6.14m   20-01.75 
 15 Miles Burnam              JR Otterbein                         6.03m   19-09.50 
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Logan Allison             SR Capital               14.42m     14.74m   48-04.50  10   
  2 Raphael Tshikala          SR Mount Union           14.13m     14.08m   46-02.50   8   
  3 Luke Bogdanovich          SR Ohio Norther          12.32m     12.83m   42-01.25   6   
  4 Pierce Burnam             SR Wilmington (          12.58m     12.80m   42-00.00   5   
  5 Noah McKee                SO Ohio Norther          12.39m     12.74m   41-09.75   4   
  6 D'Angelo Bottley          FR Mount Union           12.38m     12.45m   40-10.25   3   
  7 Chris Wardlow             SO John Carroll          11.92m     12.04m   39-06.00   2   
  8 Brandon Cloud             SR Mount Union           11.70m    J12.04m   39-06.00   1   
  9 Austin Baker              FR Heidelberg            11.60m     11.60m   38-00.75 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jason Coon                SR Capital               16.46m     16.77m   55-00.25  10   
  2 Sean Sherman              SO Mount Union           16.82m     16.72m   54-10.25   8   
  3 Ted Achladis              SO Baldwin Wall          15.33m     15.98m   52-05.25   6   
  4 Seth Calhoun              SO Mount Union           15.15m     15.45m   50-08.25   5   
  5 Jeff Burkholder           SR Muskingum             15.01m     15.37m   50-05.25   4   
  6 J.J. Bost                 JR John Carroll          15.30m     15.35m   50-04.50   3   
  7 Lucas Cooper              SO Mount Union           14.95m     15.05m   49-04.50   2   
  8 Evan Coriell              JR Otterbein             14.79m     14.94m   49-00.25   1   
  9 Connor Brogan             SO Mount Union                      14.51m   47-07.25 
 10 Josh Miller               FR Capital               15.17m     14.46m   47-05.25 
 11 Travis Giardina           SR Baldwin Wall          14.03m     14.41m   47-03.50 
 12 Louie Reicher             FR Muskingum             15.50m     14.40m   47-03.00 
 13 Joe Holcomb               FR Wilmington (          14.52m     13.66m   44-09.75 
 14 Austin Aikins             SO Mount Union           15.00m     13.54m   44-05.25 
 15 Kalvin Butts              SR Wilmington (          12.81m     12.92m   42-04.75 
 16 Derrick O'Conner          FR Otterbein             12.77m     12.62m   41-05.00 
 17 Nick Vuono                SO John Carroll          12.97m     12.40m   40-08.25 
 18 Joe Shuga                 FR Wilmington (          12.75m     12.28m   40-03.50 
 19 Dustin Hale               SO Marietta                         12.27m   40-03.25 
 20 Caleb McCready            FR Wilmington (          12.83m     12.22m   40-01.25 
 21 Patrick Coughlin          FR Baldwin Wall          13.14m     12.17m   39-11.25 
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Zak Dysert                SR Baldwin Wall          18.04m     18.34m   60-02.00  10   
  2 Connor Brogan             SO Mount Union           16.80m     16.92m   55-06.25   8   
  3 Kalvin Butts              SR Wilmington (          17.67m     16.89m   55-05.00   6   
  4 Nick Colby                JR John Carroll          17.35m     16.65m   54-07.50   5   
  5 Ben Gutzky                JR Heidelberg            17.77m     16.19m   53-01.50   4   
  6 Carson Kinney             SO Baldwin Wall          16.69m     16.08m   52-09.25   3   
  7 Colby Owen                SR Capital               15.87m     15.72m   51-07.00   2   
  8 Max Williams              SO Mount Union           15.53m     15.44m   50-08.00   1   
  9 Lucas Cooper              SO Mount Union           15.22m     15.03m   49-03.75 
 10 Ted Achladis              SO Baldwin Wall          15.52m     14.92m   48-11.50 
 11 J.J. Bost                 JR John Carroll          16.25m     14.81m   48-07.25 
 12 Austin Aikins             SO Mount Union           14.46m     14.26m   46-09.50 
 13 Travis Giardina           SR Baldwin Wall          15.56m     14.08m   46-02.50 
 14 Michael Kantor            FR Otterbein             14.69m     14.00m   45-11.25 
 15 Matt Bradshaw             FR Ohio Norther          14.05m     13.65m   44-09.50 
 16 Joe Holcomb               FR Wilmington (          13.78m     12.96m   42-06.25 
 17 Bradley Russelberg        SO Ohio Norther          13.04m     12.00m   39-04.50 
 -- Josh Miller               FR Wilmington (          12.77m       FOUL            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Otterbein                  144        2) Ohio Northern             128   
    3) John Carroll               121        4) Mount Union               120   
    5) Baldwin Wallace             73.50     6) Heidelberg                 56   
    7) Capital                     52.50     8) Wilmington (Ohio)          30   
    9) Muskingum                   15                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mount Union                187.50     2) John Carroll              111   
    3) Ohio Northern              104        4) Otterbein                  76   
    5) Heidelberg                  70        6) Capital                    59   
    7) Baldwin Wallace             52        8) Wilmington (Ohio)          32   
    9) Marietta                    27.50    10) Muskingum                  17