Licensed to Timing First, LLC - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/13/2018 03:12 PM
                      Otterbein Invitational - 1/13/2018                       
                          Clements Recreaction Center                          
                              www.timingfirst.com                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Allison, Logan            SR Capital                 6.95       7.21q  3 
  2 Richardson, Darray        SO Otterbein                          7.34q  3 
  3 Santos, Nicholas          SO Capital                            7.35q  1 
  4 Meeker, Noah              FR Capital                            7.37q  1 
  5 Farley, Kyle              FR Capital                            7.42q  2 
  6 Kane, Ryan                JR Unattached              7.30       7.49q  3 
  7 Conlon, Mackenzie         SO Otterbein                          7.56q  2 
  8 McGann, Shawn                Unattached              7.40       7.93q  3 
  9 Ross, Mark                FR Capital                            7.98   3 
 10 Jaroncyk, Ryan               Unattached              8.75       8.46   2 
 11 Kahan, Jimmy               5 Unattached              7.40       8.97   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Allison, Logan            SR Capital                 7.21       7.19   10   
  2 Richardson, Darray        SO Otterbein               7.34       7.31    8   
  3 Santos, Nicholas          SO Capital                 7.35       7.36    6   
  4 Farley, Kyle              FR Capital                 7.42       7.40    5    7.391
  5 Meeker, Noah              FR Capital                 7.37       7.40    4    7.397
  6 Conlon, Mackenzie         SO Otterbein               7.56       7.58    3   
  7 McGann, Shawn                Unattached              7.93       7.88    2   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Santos, Nicholas          SO Capital                22.36      23.16   1  10   
  2 Kane, Ryan                JR Unattached             22.50      23.64   1   8   
  3 Farley, Kyle              FR Capital                22.50      23.65   1   6   
  4 Richardson, Darray        SO Otterbein              23.11      23.93   1   5   
  5 Meeker, Noah              FR Capital                22.80      24.12   1   4   
  6 Shade, Brandon            JR Otterbein              23.42      24.36   2   3   
  7 Brown, Corbin             SO Capital                23.87      24.44   2   2   
  8 Clark, Josh               FR Shawnee Stat                      25.04   2   1   
  9 Ross, Mark                FR Capital                           26.67   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Forney, Nathan            SO Otterbein              51.22      52.02   10   
  2 Brown, Corbin             SO Capital                53.44      54.02    8   
  3 Clark, Josh               FR Shawnee Stat                      55.99    6   
  4 Hoggard, Thomas           FR Shawnee Stat                      58.94    5   
  5 Washington, Shane         FR Shawnee Stat                    1:05.72    4   
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sipes, Tanner             SO Otterbein            1:09.66    1:09.33   10   
  2 Trezise, Mason            SR Capital              1:10.00    1:11.79    8   
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dilley, Trevor            JR Otterbein            1:57.12    1:59.40   10   
  2 Gopel, Richie                Unattached           1:58.68    2:02.44    8   
  3 Deckard, Thryceton        FR Shawnee Stat                    2:03.80    6   
  4 Facemyer, Jett            FR Otterbein            2:00.01    2:04.53    5   
  5 Klaus, Andrew             SO Otterbein            2:10.10    2:06.99    4   
  6 Knabe, Derek              SR Capital              2:00.00    2:08.25    3   
  7 Donovan, Andrew           FR Shawnee Stat                    2:13.40    2   
  8 Bennington, Hunter        FR Shawnee Stat                    2:16.70    1   
  9 Hoggard, Thomas           FR Shawnee Stat                    2:31.14  
 10 Washington, Shane         FR Shawnee Stat                    2:36.60  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ellis, Chad               SR Ohio Dominic         2:35.00    2:42.38   10   
  2 Reeher, Owen              SO Shawnee Stat                    2:45.63    8   
  3 Werne, Zach               SR Shawnee Stat         2:44.38    2:45.96    6   
  4 Hoover, Hunter            FR Shawnee Stat                    2:47.73    5   
  5 Adams, Steven             JR Shawnee Stat                    2:55.79    4   
  6 Secoy, Tim                SO Shawnee Stat         3:16.83    3:14.94    3   
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carroll, Justin           SR Ohio Dominic         4:27.00    4:31.64   10   
  2 Snabes, Nick              SR Otterbein            4:35.22    4:31.95    8   
  3 Knabe, Derek              SR Capital              4:26.40    4:35.06    6   
  4 Deckard, Thryceton        FR Shawnee Stat         4:38.00    4:35.97    5   
  5 Posner, Cameron              HSE                  4:45.00    4:36.42    4   
  6 Werne, Zach               SR Shawnee Stat         4:40.00    4:37.75    3   
  7 Hoover, Hunter            FR Shawnee Stat         4:35.00    4:38.54    2   
  8 Adams, Steven             JR Shawnee Stat         4:40.00    4:46.31    1   
  9 Reeher, Owen              SO Shawnee Stat         4:40.00    4:50.28  
 10 Bennington, Hunter        FR Shawnee Stat         4:38.00    4:54.75  
 11 McClain, Mitchell         FR Otterbein            5:10.11    5:08.76  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Jacob           SO Otterbein            8:53.89    8:59.87   10   
  2 Sampsel, Eric             SR Unattached           9:00.00    9:03.10    8   
  3 Cochran, Phillip             Unattached           9:05.00    9:05.68    6   
  4 Bambach, Thomas           SR SGRC                 9:10.00    9:07.76    5   
  5 Hoffman, Max              JR Otterbein            9:10.11    9:13.50    4   
  6 Clevinger, Alex           SO Otterbein            9:10.12    9:18.90    3   
  7 Coogan, Joey              SO Otterbein            9:20.20    9:24.69    2   
  8 Metzung, Josh             FR Shawnee Stat         9:45.00    9:25.75    1   
  9 Kemper, Jacob             SO Shawnee Stat                    9:28.41  
 10 Fox, Aaron                SR Capital              9:33.87    9:35.93  
 11 Ehret, Jamey              JR Otterbein            9:15.15    9:37.99  
 12 Polanco, Andrew           SR Shawnee Stat         9:50.00    9:43.99  
 13 Vipperman, Seth           SO Otterbein            9:25.25    9:44.43  
 14 Lewis, Alex               FR Otterbein            9:30.03    9:50.40  
 15 Scott, Mark               SO Shawnee Stat         9:45.00    9:58.52  
 16 Flynn, Conner             SO Shawnee Stat        10:15.58   10:07.72  
 17 Hutchins, Nathan          SO Capital             10:21.56   10:15.62  
 18 Rus, Andrew               JR Capital             10:23.47   10:20.94  
 19 Parsons, Hunter           FR Shawnee Stat                   10:25.53  
 -- Strohm, Spencer           SO Unattached           8:50.00        DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shade, Brandon            JR Otterbein               8.29       8.55   10   
  2 Conlon, Mackenzie         SO Otterbein               9.02       8.96    8   
  3 Burnam, Miles             JR Otterbein               8.52       9.05    6   
  4 Trezise, Mason            SR Capital                 9.65       9.14    5   
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Otterbein  'A'                                    1:32.22    1:35.99   10   
     1) Forney, Nathan SO               2) Febus, Cwinn SO                
     3) Richardson, Darray SO           4) Burnam, Miles JR               
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Otterbein  'A'                                    3:28.22    3:36.14   10   
     1) Forney, Nathan SO               2) Conlon, Mackenzie SO           
     3) Febus, Cwinn SO                 4) Sipes, Tanner SO               
  2 Otterbein  'B'                                    3:28.33   x3:38.03  
     1) Burnam, Miles JR                2) Shade, Brandon JR              
     3) Dilley, Trevor JR               4) Facemyer, Jett FR              
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Seman, John               JR Capital                1.90m      1.84m    6-00.50  10   
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Reiter, Keith             SR Unattached             5.18m      5.15m   16-10.75  10   
     2.70 2.85 3.00 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.20 
        P    P    P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Conlon, Mackenzie         SO Otterbein              2.89m      2.70m    8-10.25   8   
     2.70 2.85 
        O  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Allison, Logan            SR Capital                6.93m      6.65m   21-10.00  10   
      6.39m  6.63m  6.63m  6.54m  6.47m  6.65m
  2 Conlon, Mackenzie         SO Otterbein              6.19m      6.15m   20-02.25   8   
      5.76m  5.64m  5.95m  6.02m  6.02m  6.15m
  3 Short, Alfred                Unattached             6.20m      5.74m   18-10.00   6   
      5.30m  5.74m  5.57m  5.31m  FOUL  5.74m
  4 Ashton, Hunter            FR Shawnee Stat           5.78m      5.68m   18-07.75   5   
      5.68m  5.65m  5.51m  5.44m  PASS  PASS
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ashton, Hunter            FR Shawnee Stat          12.04m     11.41m   37-05.25  10   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.41m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Short, Alfred                Unattached            12.20m     11.28m   37-00.25   8   
      11.03m  11.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.13m
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Coon, Jason               SR Capital               16.55m     16.12m   52-10.75  10   
      15.26m  FOUL  15.89m  16.12m  15.83m  FOUL
  2 Miller, Josh              FR Capital                          13.77m   45-02.25   8   
      13.77m  FOUL  FOUL  12.73m  13.12m  13.11m
  3 Coriell, Evan             JR Otterbein             13.40m     12.74m   41-09.75   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  10.71m  12.74m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Spradlin, Jordan          FR Shawnee Stat                     11.91m   39-01.00   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  11.51m  10.76m  10.72m  11.91m
  5 O'Conner, Derrick         FR Otterbein             12.48m     11.06m   36-03.50   4   
      FOUL  11.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Lanthorn, Dillon          FR Otterbein             10.66m     10.99m   36-00.75   3   
      10.28m  10.99m  10.93m  10.41m  10.65m  10.34m
  7 Jaroncyk, Ryan               Unattached             9.35m     10.00m   32-09.75   2   
      9.81m  10.00m  9.81m  9.92m  9.39m  PASS
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kantor, Michael           FR Otterbein             12.50m     12.72m   41-08.75  10   
      FOUL  10.72m  FOUL  12.72m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Miller, Josh              FR Capital                          12.04m   39-06.00   8   
      11.61m  11.16m  11.53m  11.92m  12.04m  11.86m
  3 Spradlin, Jordan          FR Shawnee Stat                     11.35m   37-03.00   6   
      11.35m  10.10m  FOUL  8.80m  7.78m  FOUL
  4 O'Conner, Derrick         FR Otterbein              9.03m      9.24m   30-03.75   5   
      8.95m  FOUL  8.42m  7.76m  FOUL  9.24m
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Otterbein                  238        2) Cuyahoga CC                92   
    3) Capital                     69        4) Shawnee State              46   
    5) Ohio Dominican              10                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Otterbein                  173        2) Capital                   123   
    3) Shawnee State               89        4) Ohio Dominican             20