2018 Indoor Track and Field All-OAC Honors

The top three individuals in each event and teams in each relay earn all-conference honors.

 


MEN'S ALL-OAC  |  WOMEN'S ALL-OAC  |  TOURNAMENT HOME


 

Men's All-OAC Performers

POLE VAULT

  1. Matt Keim, UMT
  2. James Kovatch, MAR
  3. Zack Metz, UMT

LONG JUMP

  1. Hayden Snow, JCU
  2. Logan Allison, CAP
  3. Jalen McGill, UMT

WEIGHT THROW

  1. Zak Dysert, BW
  2. Connor Brogan, UMT
  3. Kalvin Butts, WILM

5,000 METERS

  1. Matt Andrews, JCU
  2. Ian McVey, ONU
  3. Adam Sopchak, UMT

DMR

  1. Otterbein (Dilley, Forney, Snabes, Thompson)
  2. John Carroll (Scanlon, McDowell, Large, Zimmerman)
  3. Ohio Northern (Lunney, Emert, Krabacher, Molinaro)

60 METER DASH

  1. Louis Berry, UMT
  2. James Ervin II, HEID
  3. Cole Weirich, JCU

200 METER DASH

  1. Tyler Neff, UMT
  2. Jordan Leverette, BW
  3. Cwinn Febus, OTT

400 METER DASH

  1. Tyler Neff, MTU
  2. James Roth, UMT
  3. Dan Stoll, HEID

500 METER DASH

  1. AJ Digby, UMT
  2. Clark Etzler, UMT
  3. Pierce Burnam, WC

800 METER RUN

  1. Matt Molinaro, ONU
  2. Mark Worley, UMT
  3. Derek Knabe, CAP

1,000 METER RUN

  1. Trevor Dilley, OTT
  2. Ian McVey, ONU
  3. Ryan Scanlon, JCU

ONE MILE RUN

  1. Matt Molinaro, ONU
  2. Ian McVey, ONU
  3. Trevor Dilley, OTT

3,000 METER RUN

  1. Matt Andrew, JCU
  2. Samuel Boyd, ONU
  3. Kyle Monahan, JCU

60 METER HURDLES

  1. Mason Plant, UMT
  2. Alex Dimon, MAR
  3. Brandon Shade, OTT

4X200 METER RELAY

  1. John Carroll (Ward, Weirich, McIlvaine, Iannetta)
  2. Mount Union (Perry, Neff, Shadie, Weber)
  3. Otterbein (Febus, Sipes, Shade, Forney)

4x400 METER RELAY

  1. John Carroll (Iannetta, Fogle, McIlvaine, Ward)
  2. Heidelberg (Lyon, Beucler, Faiken, Stoll)
  3. Capital (Santos, Trezise, Brown, Knabe)

HIGH JUMP

  1. Logan Allison, CAP
  2. Wes Fritz, HEID
  3. Jordan Hiatt, UMT

TRIPLE JUMP

  1. Logan Allison, CAP
  2. Raphael Tshikala, UMT
  3. uke Bogdanovich, ONU

SHOT PUT

  1. Jason Coon, CAP
  2. Sean Sherman, UMT
  3. Ted Achladis, BW

 

 

Women's All-OAC Performers

LONG JUMP

  1. Dana Crofoot, MTU
  2. Alexianna Johnson, MTU
  3. Stella DeWitt, ONU

WEIGHT THROW

  1. Lauren Stacy WILM
  2. Brooke Buckhannon, BW
  3. Emily Finnegan, OTT

POLE VAULT

  1. Madison Reed, ONU
  2. Harmony Kolling, OTT
  3. Maggie Krause, ONU 

LONG JUMP

  1. Dana Crofoot, UMT
  2. Alexianna Johnson, UMT
  3. Stella DeWitt, ONU

5,000 METERS

  1. Rachel House, HEID
  2. Erin Kiley, JCU
  3. Ashlie Baumann, ONU

DMR

  1. Otterbein (Sandvik, Bedell, Foltz, Lamb)
  2. John Carroll (Rohwer, Morris, Amorosso, Brindza)
  3. Baldwin Wallace (Kile, Allen, Penrose, Marek)

60 METER DASH

  1. Rachel Adams, MTU
  2. Taylor Manivanh, CAP
  3. Taylor Lavey, ONU

200 METER DASH

  1. Rachel Adams, MTU
  2. Grace Nemeth, BW
  3. Taylor Lavey, ONU

400 METER DASH

  1. Sarah Hunter, HEID
  2. Hailey Acosta, OTT
  3. Hunter Mouser, CAP

500 METER DASH

  1. Avery Ewing, ONU
  2. Noelle Saluan, JCU
  3. Sarah Mason, MTU

800 METER RUN

  1. Emily Richards, ONU
  2. Katy Foltz, OTT
  3. Gina Kowalewicz, OTT

1,000 METER RUN

  1. Emily Richards, ONU *
  2. Heather Sandvik, OTT
  3. Jamie Amoroso, JCU

 1 MILE RUN

  1. Emily Richards, ONU
  2. Claire Lamb, OTT
  3. Heather Sandvik, OTT

3,000 METER RUN

  1. Claire Lamb, OTT
  2. Cassie Schillero, JCU
  3. Ashlie Baumann, ONU

60M HURDLES

  1. Aamirah Howard, UMT
  2. Emma Burke, WC
  3. Niamani Mayes, CAP

4x200 RELAY

  1. Otterbein (D'Ippolito, Wright, Acosta, Warner)
  2. Heidelberg (Biniker, Campbell, Hunter, Grove)
  3. Capital (Manivanh, Quinter, Mouser, Mayes)

4x400 RELAY

  1. Ohio Northern (Fisher, Lavey, Ewing, Richards)
  2. John Carroll (Miller, Schubert, Saluan, Powell)
  3. Mount Union (Arp, Thut, Adams, Mason)

HIGH JUMP

  1. Olivia Hipp, HEID
  2. Emily Ellyson, MUSKY
  3. Nikki Linn, JCU

TRIPLE JUMP

  1. Taylor Manivanh, CAP
  2. Courtney Phoennik, JCU
  3. Stella DeWitt, ONU

SHOT PUT

  1. Brooke Buckhannon, BW
  2. Lauren Stacy, WC
  3. Jillian Roberts, BW

 

* denotes OAC record