Licensed to Cedarville University      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/25/2017 09:42 PM
            Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open 2017 - 3/25/2017             
                     Cedarville University, Cedarville, OH                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: % 10.68  4/16/2004   Kirk Hawkins, Central State Univ.           
Track Record: # 10.68  4/16/2004   Kirk Hawkins, Central State Univ.           
NCAA II auto: ! 10.31                                                          
 NCAAII Prov: $ 10.61                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Wellington, Jacquez       FR Unattached               10.77   2.1  1 
  2 Berry, Louis              SO Mount Union              10.81   2.1  1  10   
  3 Shrewsbury, Andrew        SR Mount Union              10.81   2.1  1   8   
  4 Boehler, Shane            JR Heidelberg               10.91   3.1  2   6   
  5 Lewis, Makai              FR Mount Vernon             10.96   3.0  4   5   
  6 Finley, Stephen           SR Ohio State R             11.00   3.1  2 
  7 Joe, Joseph               FR Mount Vernon             11.01   2.1  1   4   
  8 McGill, Jalen             JR Mount Union              11.02   3.1  2   3   
  9 Jones Jr., Carl           SO Mount Vernon             11.02   2.1  1   2   
 10 Allison, Logan            JR Capital                  11.07   3.6  3   1   
 11 Collins, Trevor           FR Capital                  11.09   3.6  3 
 12 Vires, Jacob              FR Ohio Norther             11.09   2.7  7 
 13 Quigley, Fletcher         SR Ohio State R             11.09   2.1  1 
 14 Febus, Cwinn              FR Otterbein                11.10   3.1  2 
 15 Williams, Stanley         FR Bluffton                 11.12   4.3  8 
 16 Boxer, Joshua             SO Cedarville               11.13   3.0  4 
 17 Lowe, Julian              SR Otterbein                11.13   2.1  1 
 18 Brown, Brandon            SO Mount Vernon             11.16   3.1  2 
 19 Perry, Josh               FR Mount Union              11.19   3.1  2 
 20 Franchini, Enrico         SR Hanover                  11.20   3.0  4 
 21 Duke, Jared               SO Toledo Club              11.21   2.1  1 
 22 Stoll, Dan                FR Heidelberg               11.25   3.6  3 
 23 Morris, Michael Jordan    SO Otterbein                11.33   3.0  4 
 24 Burnam, Miles             SO Otterbein                11.36   3.6  3 
 24 Richardson, Darray        FR Otterbein                11.36   3.0  5 
 26 Kuhnes, Tyler             SR Capital                  11.40   3.0  5 
 27 Santos, Nicholas          FR Capital                  11.41   3.0  4 
 28 McCurdy, Justin           SO Otterbein                11.43   3.6  3 
 29 Carbonell, Demetri        FR Lourdes                  11.43   2.7  7 
 30 Kellah, Essa              SO Alma                     11.43   3.1  2 
 31 Bennett, Daizon           FR Heidelberg               11.49   3.0  5 
 32 Martin, Nathan            FR Lourdes                  11.50   4.3  8 
 33 Hommer, Matthew           SR Ohio Norther             11.53   3.0  4 
 34 Shade, Brandon            SO Otterbein                11.57   3.7  6 
 35 Osborn, Chris             SR Ohio State R             11.57   3.1  2 
 36 Sipes, Tanner             FR Otterbein                11.62   3.6  3 
 37 Kubiak, Connor            FR Mount Union              11.63   3.6  3 
 38 Medaglia, Nick            FR Mount Union              11.63   4.3  8 
 39 Burgett, Luke             SR Ohio State R             11.68   3.0  5 
 40 Mitrzyk, John             FR Alma                     11.73   3.0  5 
 41 Skeens, Jonathan          FR Capital                  11.73   3.0  5 
 42 Baumann, Andre            SO Cedarville               11.75   3.7  6 
 43 Pamer, Trey               SO Mount Union              11.80   3.7  6 
 44 Conchieri, Kevin          SR Ohio State R             11.85   4.3  8 
 45 Erwin, Brandon            SR Alma                     11.86   3.0  5 
 46 Vusich, John              SO Alma                     11.93   3.0  5 
 47 Walker, Cameron           FR Bluffton                 11.93   2.7  7 
 48 McKee, Noah               FR Ohio Norther             11.96   3.7  6 
 49 Vaughn, Zachary           FR Ohio Norther             12.00   3.7  6 
 50 Rouch, Seth                  Ohio State R             12.08   3.7  6 
 51 Rude, Brady                  Ohio State R             12.09   3.0  4 
 52 Roberts, Zach             FR Heidelberg               12.33   3.7  6 
 53 Hamilton, Flynn           FR Lourdes                  12.34   4.3  8 
 54 Florestal, Ricardo        FR Bluffton                 12.84   2.7  7 
 55 Blakely, David               Unattached               12.93   2.7  7 
 56 Shick, Brock              SO Ohio Christi             13.20   3.7  6 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: % 21.94  3/27/2010   Justin Ware, Tiffin University              
Track Record: # 21.45  5/11/2007   Justin Conway, Univ. of Cincinnati          
NCAA II auto: ! 20.70                                                          
 NCAAII Prov: $ 21.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Collins, Trevor           FR Capital                  21.81   5.6  2  10   
  2 Wellington, Jacquez       FR Unattached               22.08   3.6  1 
  3 Shrewsbury, Andrew        SR Mount Union              22.12   3.6  1   8   
  4 Weber, Josh               JR Mount Union              22.14   3.6  1   6   
  5 Lowe, Julian              SR Otterbein                22.20   3.6  1   5   
  6 Chandler, Brian           SR Unattached               22.23   3.6  1 
  7 Berry, Louis              SO Mount Union              22.24   5.6  2   4   
  8 Williams, Stanley         FR Bluffton                 22.32   5.6  2   3   
  9 Bird, Matthew             SR Cedarville               22.42   3.6  1   2   
 10 Hardmon, Keagan           FR Unattached               22.44   3.6  1 
 11 Perry, Josh               FR Mount Union              22.47   5.6  2   1   
 12 Printy, Samuel            SO Mount Union              22.47   4.3  3 
 13 Vires, Jacob              FR Ohio Norther             22.49   5.6  2 
 14 Joe, Joseph               FR Mount Vernon             22.49   4.3  3 
 15 Boxer, Joshua             SO Cedarville               22.50   5.6  2 
 16 McGill, Jalen             JR Mount Union              22.50   5.6  2 
 17 Quigley, Fletcher         SR Ohio State R             22.54   3.0  4 
 18 Kyser, Wade               SO Cedarville               22.68   3.6  1 
 19 Santos, Nicholas          FR Capital                  22.72   3.0  4 
 20 Karg, Conner              SO Ohio Norther             22.74   5.6  2 
 21 Forney, Nathan            FR Otterbein                22.77   4.3  3 
 22 Pyle, Samuel              FR Hanover                  22.87   3.0  4 
 23 Febus, Cwinn              FR Otterbein                22.95   4.3  3 
 24 Alexander, Gavin          SR Hanover                  22.98   5.2  5 
 25 McCurdy, Justin           SO Otterbein                22.98   4.3  3 
 26 Finley, Stephen           SR Ohio State R             23.01   4.3  3 
 27 Franchini, Enrico         SR Hanover                  23.03   3.0  4 
 28 Nordquist, Sam            JR Mount Vernon             23.11   5.2  5 
 29 Butcher, Jared            FR Ohio Norther             23.12   5.2  5 
 30 Ross, Josiah              SO Mount Union              23.24   4.3  3 
 31 Burgett, Luke             SR Ohio State R             23.30   3.8  7 
 32 Richardson, Darray        FR Otterbein                23.31   5.2  5 
 33 Trezise, Mason            JR Capital                  23.31   3.8  7 
 34 Kellah, Essa              SO Alma                     23.36   4.3  6 
 35 Stott, Stephen            FR Mount Union              23.37   3.0  4 
 36 Kubiak, Connor            FR Mount Union              23.47   5.2  5 
 37 Brown, Corbin             FR Capital                  23.52   4.3  6 
 38 Kuhnes, Tyler             SR Capital                  23.57   4.3  6 
 39 Duke, Jared               SO Toledo Club              23.58   4.3  3 
 40 Harvey, David             FR Ohio Norther             23.67   5.2  5 
 41 Skeens, Jonathan          FR Capital                  23.71   3.8  7 
 42 Mitrzyk, John             FR Alma                     23.82   3.8  7 
 43 Francis, Jermaine         FR Mount Union              23.83   4.0  8 
 44 Hommer, Matthew           SR Ohio Norther             23.83   3.0  4 
 45 Briggs, Corey             SO Ohio Norther             23.88   5.2  5 
 46 Pamer, Trey               SO Mount Union              23.88   5.2  5 
 47 Brown, Neil                  Ohio State R             23.89   3.0  4 
 48 Baumann, Andre            SO Cedarville               23.99   4.3  6 
 49 Caldwell, Paxton          FR Hanover                  24.02   4.0  8 
 50 Martin, Nathan            FR Lourdes                  24.12   3.1 10 
 51 Ziegler, Chance           SR Ohio State R             24.15   3.8  7 
 52 Benny, Cody               FR Ohio Norther             24.22   4.0  8 
 53 Erwin, Brandon            SR Alma                     24.24   4.0  8 
 54 Vusich, John              SO Alma                     24.24   4.3  6 
 55 McGill, Sean              FR Ohio Norther             24.27   4.3  6 
 56 Davis, Drew               SR Ohio State R             24.47   4.1  9 
 57 Copley, Brandon           FR Capital                  24.50   3.8  7 
 58 Chorpenning, Jarred       SO Mount Union              24.76   3.8  7 
 59 Villaneda, Ivan           JR Capital                  24.94   4.1  9 
 60 Law, Justin               SR Ohio State R             24.98   3.8  7 
 61 Walker, Cameron           FR Bluffton                 25.17   4.0  8 
 62 Rouch, Seth                  Ohio State R             25.20   4.0  8 
 63 Roberts, Zach             FR Heidelberg               25.46   3.1 10 
 64 Martin, James             SR Ohio State R             25.52   4.1  9 
 65 Kelly, Dylan                 Ohio State R             25.90   4.0  8 
 66 Barton, Alex                 Ohio State R             26.10   4.1  9 
 67 Goodman, Daniel           SR Ohio State R             26.24   4.1  9 
 68 Florestal, Ricardo        FR Bluffton                 26.26   3.1 10 
 69 Hamilton, Flynn           FR Lourdes                  26.48   3.1 10 
 70 Blakely, David               Unattached               27.40   4.1  9 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: % 49.00  3/31/2007   Josh Perry, Univ. of Rio Grande             
Track Record: # 49.00  3/31/2007   Josh Perry, Univ. of Rio Grande             
NCAA II auto: ! 46.56                                                          
 NCAAII Prov: $ 47.94                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hardmon, Keagan           FR Unattached               49.20   1 
  2 Pyle, Samuel              FR Hanover                  50.81   2  10   
  3 Chandler, Brian           SR Unattached               50.92   1 
  4 Forney, Nathan            FR Otterbein                51.08   1   8   
  5 Butcher, Jared            FR Ohio Norther             51.51   2   6   
  6 Alexander, Gavin          SR Hanover                  51.67   2   5   
  7 Karg, Conner              SO Ohio Norther             51.88   1   4   
  8 Lyon, Jerrod              JR Heidelberg               51.91   1   3   
  9 Stoll, Dan                FR Heidelberg               51.95   1   2   
 10 Weber, Josh               JR Mount Union              52.09   1   1   
 11 Ross, Josiah              SO Mount Union              52.37   1 
 12 Stott, Stephen            FR Mount Union              52.49   2 
 13 Briggs, Corey             SO Ohio Norther             53.13   3 
 14 Caldwell, Paxton          FR Hanover                  53.49   4 
 15 Nordquist, Noah           FR Mount Vernon             53.70   3 
 16 Conlon, Mackenzie         FR Otterbein                53.73   3 
 17 Bird, Matthew             SR Cedarville               53.78   2 
 18 Hubbard, James            SO Mount Vernon             54.26   3 
 19 Klaassen, Andre           SR Cedarville               54.43   4 
 20 Brown, Neil                  Ohio State R             54.65   3 
 21 Payne, Darrell            SO Hanover                  54.69   2 
 22 Benny, Cody               FR Ohio Norther             54.94   3 
 23 Hirschenberger, Payton    FR Alma                     55.10   4 
 24 Ziegler, Chance           SR Ohio State R             55.27   4 
 25 Shilling, Michael         FR Ohio Norther             55.77   4 
 26 King, Tyler               FR Lourdes                  55.82   5 
 27 Law, Justin               SR Ohio State R             56.58   3 
 28 Chorpenning, Jarred       SO Mount Union              57.25   3 
 29 Zartman, Brandon          SO Defiance                 57.29   5 
 30 McGill, Sean              FR Ohio Norther             57.44   4 
 31 Hershberger, Lorin        FR Mount Vernon             58.07   5 
 32 McHugh, Patrick              Ohio State R             58.32   5 
 33 Wells, John               JR Mount Vernon           1:08.38   5 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: % 1:52.67  3/31/2012   Sam Borchers, Miami Valley TC             
Track Record: # 1:51.33  4/22/2006   Julius Rono, Roberts Wesleyan College     
NCAA II auto: ! 1:49.00                                                        
 NCAAII Prov: $ 1:52.33                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Michalski, Daniel         JR Cedarville             1:53.71   1  10   
  2 Gatchell, Ethan           SO Cedarville             1:54.81   1   8   
  3 Hartman, Wyatt            SR Cedarville             1:55.03   1   6   
  4 Dilley, Trevor            SO Otterbein              1:55.86   1   5   
  5 DeJesus, Joshua           FR Unattached             1:56.25   1 
  6 Sherer, Jake              JR Mount Vernon           1:58.20   1   4   
  7 Harden, Andrew            SR Ohio Norther           1:58.77   1   3   
  8 Churchya, De              SR Heidelberg             1:59.06   1   2   
  9 Davis, Drew               SR Ohio State R           1:59.35   3 
 10 Veach, Hayden             FR Hanover                1:59.64   2   1   
 11 Herriman, Will            SR Ohio State R           1:59.90   2 
 12 Schulze, Spencer          SO Ohio Norther           2:00.57   3 
 13 Lunney, Alec              JR Ohio Norther           2:00.91   2 
 14 Peterson, Eric            SO Heidelberg             2:00.98   3 
 15 Gordon, Cully             SR Ohio Norther           2:01.14   2 
 16 Garrison, Josiah          FR Cedarville             2:01.21   1 
 17 Kachilla, Steve           JR Mount Union            2:01.23   2 
 18 Greenwood, Tyler          SR Cedarville             2:01.30   4 
 19 Gerhart, Kyle             SR Cedarville             2:01.61   2 
 20 Martinez, Erick           JR Otterbein              2:01.81   2 
 21 Paul, Jacob               FR Mount Vernon           2:02.29   3 
 22 Snabes, Nick              JR Otterbein              2:02.35   3 
 23 Lacy, Eric                JR Otterbein              2:02.51   2 
 24 Marchese, Josh            JR Mount Union            2:02.85   2 
 25 Sholl, Andrew             FR Cedarville             2:02.92   3 
 26 Murtha, Evan              JR Ohio Norther           2:02.95   4 
 27 Lacroix, Isaac            SO Cedarville             2:03.92   2 
 28 Jutte, Matthew            FR Lourdes                2:04.21   5 
 29 Perry, Logan              JR Ohio Norther           2:04.46   2 
 30 Church, Sam               FR Ohio Christi           2:04.56   4 
 31 Esbenshade, Conrad        FR Cedarville             2:04.84   5 
 32 Kennedy, Tyler            JR Ohio Norther           2:05.20   5 
 33 Sucharski, Andrew         SR Otterbein              2:05.37   3 
 34 Roadcloud, Jonah          FR Lourdes                2:05.47   4 
 35 Walker, Brian             FR Mount Union            2:05.50   5 
 36 Bredeson, Luke            FR Cedarville             2:05.87   2 
 37 Dunn, Ryan                SO Wright State           2:06.14   5 
 38 Mink, Hayden              FR Ohio Christi           2:06.38   3 
 39 Crabtree, Caebryn         FR Cleary                 2:06.77   3 
 40 Hadley, Jason             SO Mount Union            2:07.11   1 
 41 Krajnak, Tom              SR Ohio State R           2:07.24   3 
 42 Marsch, Alex              FR Ohio Norther           2:07.63   5 
 43 Jacubec, Robert           SR Cedarville             2:07.66   4 
 44 Pensworth, Joel           FR Cedarville             2:08.04   5 
 45 Taylor, Simon             JR Mount Vernon           2:08.35   4 
 46 Clevinger, Alex           FR Otterbein              2:08.45   4 
 47 Miles, Cory               SR Wright State           2:08.79   5 
 48 Lyons, Kris               JR Bluffton               2:09.11   4 
 49 Campo, Shawn              SR Bluffton               2:09.25   5 
 50 Coogan, Joey              FR Otterbein              2:09.35   5 
 51 Schlicker, Jeff           JR Alma                   2:09.59   3 
 52 Frost, Dakota             FR Bluffton               2:09.63   5 
 53 Davenport, Auston         SO Ohio Norther           2:09.89   4 
 54 Bosel, Chad               SR Mount Union            2:10.43   3 
 55 Roshetko, Regan           SR Ohio State R           2:11.08   4 
 56 Newton, Dylan             SO Ohio Christi           2:11.54   4 
 57 Hardesty, Bradley         FR Bluffton               2:11.59   6 
 58 Gatchell, Joel            FR Cedarville             2:12.39   4 
 59 Reese, Ben                SR Cedarville             2:14.68   6 
 60 Saffle, Sean              SR Wright State           2:15.28   6 
 61 Gies, Daren               SO Defiance               2:15.73   6 
 62 Wood, Alexander           SO Ohio Norther           2:17.01   5 
 63 Eckert, Jonah             SO Bluffton               2:17.33   5 
 64 Villaneda, Ivan           JR Capital                2:18.32   6 
 65 Kuchynsky, Kyle              Ohio State R           2:21.67   6 
 66 Barton, Alex                 Ohio State R           2:22.77   6 
 67 Lehman, Michael           SO Bluffton               2:23.08   5 
 68 Jasper, Tim               FR Heidelberg             2:23.54   6 
 69 Cheng, Eric                  Ohio State R           2:24.68   6 
 70 Pizzo, Anthony            SO Alma                   2:30.49   6 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: % 3:52.00  3/31/2007   Daniel Roberts, Cedarville University     
Track Record: # 3:49.92  4/22/2006   Julius Rono, Roberts Wesleyan College     
NCAA II auto: ! 3:45.65                                                        
 NCAAII Prov: $ 3:51.68                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hartman, Wyatt            SR Cedarville             4:01.37   1  10   
  2 Davis, Josh                  Columbus Run           4:04.29   1 
  3 Veach, Hayden             FR Hanover                4:06.33   1   8   
  4 Benecke, Kyle             SO Ohio Christi           4:06.75   1   6   
  5 Guerra, Joe               SR Columbus Run           4:06.81   1 
  6 Borger, Bobby             JR Ohio Norther           4:06.95   1   5   
  7 Fisher, Jack              SR Bluffton               4:07.69   1   4   
  8 Thompson, Jacob           FR Otterbein              4:08.78   1   3   
  9 Bowen, Zac                JR Cedarville             4:09.67   1   2   
 10 Weber, Alex               FR Cedarville             4:10.04   2   1   
 11 Gardner, Wyatt            FR Otterbein              4:11.18   1 
 12 De Jong, Tim              SR Cedarville             4:12.19   2 
 13 Trimble, Colten           SO Mount Union            4:13.61   1 
 14 Lamison, Riley            FR Ohio Norther           4:14.60   1 
 15 Simon, Jack               SR Hanover                4:14.96   2 
 16 Stahl, Wyatt              FR Ohio Norther           4:17.66   2 
 17 Clevinger, Alex           FR Otterbein              4:18.40   2 
 18 Bolender, Kyle            JR Mount Union            4:19.00   2 
 19 Frost, Dakota             FR Bluffton               4:19.07   3 
 20 Colon, Joe                JR Mount Union            4:20.14   2 
 21 Steward, De-Andre         SO Mount Vernon           4:20.36   2 
 22 Menuez, Noah              SO Mount Vernon           4:20.70   2 
 23 Swartz, Charlie           FR Mount Union            4:21.28   2 
 24 Lyons, Kris               JR Bluffton               4:21.37   2 
 25 Bredeson, Luke            FR Cedarville             4:21.77   2 
 26 Dunn, Ryan                SO Wright State           4:21.79   3 
 27 Adkins, Zachery           FR Cleary                 4:23.07   3 
 28 Mink, Hayden              FR Ohio Christi           4:23.16   2 
 29 Hadley, Jason             SO Mount Union            4:24.13   1 
 30 Bitter, Andrew            SO Otterbein              4:25.10   2 
 31 Schlicker, Jeff           JR Alma                   4:25.71   2 
 32 Jutte, Matthew            FR Lourdes                4:26.04   4 
 33 Roshetko, Regan           SR Ohio State R           4:27.09   3 
 34 Peck, Bryan               FR Ohio Norther           4:27.47   3 
 35 Coogan, Joey              FR Otterbein              4:28.91   3 
 36 Newton, Dylan             SO Ohio Christi           4:29.81   2 
 37 Messer, Derek             SO Unattached             4:30.10   4 
 38 Crabtree, Caebryn         FR Cleary                 4:31.58   3 
 39 Sharp, Dan                FR Mount Vernon           4:31.99   3 
 40 Roush, Zach               SR Defiance               4:32.02   3 
 41 Trierweiler, Greg         JR Cleary                 4:32.46   4 
 42 Ufolla, Joseph            SO Cleary                 4:32.51   3 
 43 Neff, Kyle                FR Ohio Norther           4:32.63   3 
 44 Vipperman, Seth           FR Otterbein              4:33.33   2 
 45 Gatchell, Joel            FR Cedarville             4:33.50   4 
 46 McNutt, John              SO Ohio Norther           4:33.82   3 
 47 Jasper, Tim               FR Heidelberg             4:34.78   4 
 48 Eckert, Jonah             SO Bluffton               4:35.47   3 
 49 Church, Sam               FR Ohio Christi           4:36.62   2 
 50 Symonds, Andrew           FR Heidelberg             4:37.47   4 
 51 Berryman, Jacob           SR Heidelberg             4:37.91   2 
 52 Saffle, Sean              SR Wright State           4:39.17   4 
 53 Skaff, Griffin            FR Ohio Norther           4:39.46   3 
 54 Reese, Ben                SR Cedarville             4:41.62   4 
 55 Hepinstall, Cody          FR Cleary                 4:43.14   4 
 56 Hardesty, Bradley         FR Bluffton               4:45.70   3 
 57 Goodman, Daniel           SR Ohio State R           4:47.12   3 
 58 Lumadue, Dustin           JR Ohio Norther           4:47.23   4 
 59 Kuchynsky, Kyle              Ohio State R           4:48.35   4 
 60 Antonini, Greg               Ohio State R           4:50.93   4 
 61 Lehman, Michael           SO Bluffton               4:51.63   3 
 62 Nelson, Garett            FR Cleary                 4:52.96   4 
 63 Gallaher, Jacob           SO Ohio Norther           4:54.53   4 
 64 Shearer, Garrett          FR Heidelberg             5:03.82   4 
 65 Pizzo, Anthony            SO Alma                   5:10.61   4 
 66 Anderson, Austin          FR Cedarville             5:25.96   4 
 67 Brean, Patrick            SR Bluffton               5:33.96   4 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: % 14:51.53  3/27/2010   Greg Roeth, Univ. of Dayton              
Track Record: # 14:51.53  3/27/2010   Greg Roeth, Dayton                       
NCAA II auto: ! 13:57.77                                                       
 NCAAII Prov: $ 14:37.45                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Michalski, Daniel         JR Cedarville            15:21.42   1  10   
  2 O'Neil, Matt              SR Mount Union           15:22.49   1   8   
  3 Car, Anthony              SR Unattached            15:41.00   1 
  4 Dunn, Nathan              FR Wright State          15:41.56   1   6   
  5 Rector, Joe               JR Hanover               15:53.41   1   5   
  6 Bete, Paul                   Ohio State R          15:53.78   1 
  7 Corbett, Noah                Ohio State R          15:57.87   1 
  8 Whitney, Ryan                Ohio State R          15:57.98   1 
  9 Zombory, Steven           SO Unattached            16:00.56   1 
 10 Weinhold, Alec            SO Cedarville            16:02.38   1   4   
 11 Pelletier, Matthew        SR Cedarville            16:03.81   1   3   
 12 Bandy, Nick                  Ohio State R          16:04.60   1 
 13 Mathes, Tyler             SO Greendale Co          16:08.91   1 
 14 Benecke, Kyle             SO Ohio Christi          16:14.01   1   2   
 15 Guillozet, Blake          SO Wright State          16:14.52   1   1   
 16 Szekacs, Austin              Greendale Co          16:19.17   1 
 17 Frey, Dom                 JR Heidelberg            16:20.32   2 
 18 Blanchong, Caleb             Ohio State R          16:21.95   2 
 19 Posner, Cameron           SR Otterbein             16:24.73   2 
 20 Mathes, Tanner            SO Greendale Co          16:25.38   1 
 21 Weber, Alex               FR Cedarville            16:29.24   2 
 22 Woods, Brady                 Ohio State R          16:30.92   1 
 23 Montgomery, Jack          FR Alma                  16:33.48   1 
 24 Reed, Luke                FR Alma                  16:43.83   2 
 25 Trierweiler, Greg         JR Cleary                17:05.94   2 
 26 Wells, Gage               FR Otterbein             17:10.28   2 
 27 Adkins, Zachery           FR Cleary                17:13.03   2 
 28 Wheeler, Isaac            JR Cedarville            17:15.71   2 
 29 Rusnak, Cameron           SR Ohio Norther          17:17.44   2 
 30 Messer, Derek             SO Unattached            17:19.10   2 
 31 Yoder, Jordan             FR Otterbein             17:19.44   2 
 32 Hatton, Evan                 Ohio State R          17:20.71   2 
 33 Napholz, Zach                Ohio State R          17:23.14   2 
 34 Barton, Jimmy             SO Cedarville            17:24.23   2 
 35 Gideon, Kevin             FR Cedarville            17:36.08   1 
 36 Dombi, Zach               SR Ohio State R          17:36.15   2 
 37 Moore, Alex                  Ohio State R          17:44.91   2 
 38 Art, Alex                    Ohio State R          17:47.09   2 
 39 Pelletier, David          SO Cedarville            17:57.17   2 
 40 Berlanga, Zane            JR Alma                  17:58.80   1 
 41 Nelson, Garett            FR Cleary                18:04.74   2 
 42 Hepinstall, Cody          FR Cleary                18:15.77   2 
 43 Larsen, Jonah`               Ohio State R          19:09.87   2 
 44 Woolverton, Josh          SO Cedarville            19:16.41   2 
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: % 29:59.28  3/27/2010   Chris Lemon, Univ. of Dayton             
Track Record: # 29:59.28  3/27/2010   Chris Lemon, Univ. of Dayton             
NCAA II auto: ! 29:15.09                                                       
 NCAAII Prov: $ 31:00.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Ethan           SO Cedarville            34:04.37   10   
  2 Gardner, Canaan           FR Ohio Christi          34:16.90    8   
  3 Pacula, Darian            JR Mount Vernon          34:27.36    6   
  4 McElroy, Ford             FR Cedarville            34:31.70    5   
  5 Vega, Jared               SR Cedarville            34:37.64    4   
  6 Vojtisek, Ryan            FR Cedarville            34:44.61    3   
  7 Bach, Theo                JR Mount Union           34:55.68    2   
  8 Shrock, Alex              JR Cedarville            35:01.33    1   
  9 Traffie, Avery            FR Cedarville            35:20.92  
 10 Crawford, Brennan         SO Mount Vernon          35:55.03  
 11 Clark, Charles            SR Alma                  37:10.54  
 -- LeMesurier, Andrew        FR Cedarville                 DNF  
 -- Thorne, Josh              SO Mount Union                DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: % 14.21  3/31/2007   Andre English, Unattached                   
Track Record: # 14.21  3/31/2007   Andre English, Unattached                   
NCAA II auto: ! 13.90                                                          
 NCAAII Prov: $ 14.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Shade, Brandon            SO Otterbein                14.71   3.3  1  10   
  2 Burnam, Miles             SO Otterbein                15.13   3.3  1   8   
  3 Port, Aaron               SR Athletic Lab             15.18   3.3  1 
  4 Flowers, Rasheed          SR Ohio State R             15.34   3.3  1 
  5 Francis, Jermaine         FR Mount Union              15.36   3.3  1   6   
  6 Koenemann, Alex           FR St. Francis              15.52   2.7  3   5   
  7 Knezovich, Kyle           JR Bluffton                 15.73   3.3  1   4   
  8 Morris, Michael Jordan    SO Otterbein                15.76   3.3  1   3   
  9 Ruffini, Brian            FR Ohio Norther             15.87   2.1  2   2   
 10 Wildenhaus, Jacob         FR Alma                     15.91   2.1  2   1   
 11 Boehler, Ren              JR Heidelberg               16.16   2.1  2 
 12 Perschbacher, Bryan       SO Cedarville               16.19   2.1  2 
 13 Trezise, Mason            JR Capital                  16.24   2.7  3 
 14 Copley, Brandon           FR Capital                  16.48   2.7  3 
 15 Parker, Nathan            FR Mount Vernon             16.53   2.1  2 
 16 Milem, Mitchell           FR Mount Union              16.58   2.1  2 
 17 Carrico, Caleb            FR Cedarville               16.68   2.7  3 
 18 Suter, Jon                JR Heidelberg               16.83   2.1  2 
 19 Beucler, Kenny            SO Heidelberg               17.25   2.1  2 
 20 Bales, Adam               FR Ohio Christi             17.27   2.7  3 
 21 McHugh, Patrick              Ohio State R             17.89   2.7  3 
 -- Sullins, Darrell          SO Mount Union                DNF   3.3  1 
 -- Moser, Mason              JR Cedarville                 DNF   2.7  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: % 51.89  4/16/2004   Derrick Williams, Central State Univ.       
Track Record: # 51.89  4/16/2004   Derrick Williams, Central State Univ.       
NCAA II auto: ! 50.50                                                          
 NCAAII Prov: $ 53.48                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bernard, Josiah           JR Cedarville               56.08   1  10   
  2 Beucler, Kenny            SO Heidelberg               56.15   1   8   
  3 Koenemann, Alex           FR St. Francis              57.63   1   6   
  4 Shade, Brandon            SO Otterbein                57.73   1   5   
  5 Perschbacher, Bryan       SO Cedarville               58.20   2   4   
  6 Sipes, Tanner             FR Otterbein                58.39   2   3   
  7 Emert, Brandon            JR Ohio Norther             58.46   1   2   
  8 Burnam, Miles             SO Otterbein                58.76   1   1   
  9 Milem, Mitchell           FR Mount Union              59.85   3 
 10 Flowers, Rasheed          SR Ohio State R           1:00.03   1 
 11 Suter, Jon                JR Heidelberg             1:00.51   1 
 12 Carrico, Caleb            FR Cedarville             1:01.03   2 
 13 Bales, Adam               FR Ohio Christi           1:01.73   4 
 14 Gulick, Connor            FR Bluffton               1:01.97   3 
 15 Morris, Michael Jordan    SO Otterbein              1:02.36   2 
 16 Parker, Nathan            FR Mount Vernon           1:03.48   2 
 17 Sheryak, Joe              SO Hanover                1:04.26   4 
 18 Davalos, Miguel           SR Capital                1:04.69   3 
 19 Ruffini, Brian            FR Ohio Norther           1:05.18   2 
 20 Gruet, Chase              SO Cedarville             1:06.27   2 
 21 Wildenhaus, Jacob         FR Alma                   1:07.37   4 
 22 Powell, Kendric           FR Alma                   1:07.66   2 
 23 Vaughn, Zachary           FR Ohio Norther           1:10.52   3 
 24 Howard, Roderick          SR Alma                   1:11.07   4 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: % 9:36.61  3/31/2007   Kevin Hall, Cedarville Alumni             
Track Record: # 9:01.47  5/11/2007   Kevin Schwarz, Univ. of Cincinnati        
NCAA II auto: ! 8:52.70                                                        
 NCAAII Prov: $ 9:17.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boyd, Samuel              JR Ohio Norther           9:48.33   10   
  2 perez, josh                  Cedarville            10:24.84    8   
  3 Gulick, Connor            FR Bluffton              10:48.14    6   
  4 Dull, Ryan                SR Ohio State R          10:53.53  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: % 42.32  3/27/2010   Tiffin University, Tiffin University        
Track Record: # 41.35  5/9/2008    Univ. of Rio Grande, Univ. of Rio Grande    
                       J. Kraner, B. Baston, D. Croom, J. Perry          
NCAA II auto: ! 40.16                                                          
 NCAAII Prov: $ 41.12                                                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mount Vernon Nazarene  'A'                            42.32%  1  10   
     1) Jones Jr., Carl SO              2) Lewis, Makai FR                
     3) Joe, Joseph FR                  4) Brown, Brandon SO              
  2 Heidelberg  'A'                                       42.93   1   8   
     1) Alfrerd, Edward FR              2) Boehler, Ren JR                
     3) Bennett, Daizon FR              4) Boehler, Shane JR              
  3 Otterbein  'A'                                        43.04   1   6   
     1) Febus, Cwinn FR                 2) Burnam, Miles SO               
     3) Lowe, Julian SR                 4) Richardson, Darray FR          
  4 Capital  'A'                                          43.16   1   5   
     1) Allison, Logan JR               2) Collins, Trevor FR             
     3) Kuhnes, Tyler SR                4) Davalos, Miguel SR             
  5 Ohio State Running Club  'A'                          43.37   1 
     1) Flowers, Rasheed SR             2) Finley, Stephen SR             
     3) Osborn, Chris SR                4) Quigley, Fletcher SR           
  6 Hanover  'A'                                          43.46   1   4   
     1) Butler, Zac FR                  2) Payne, Darrell SO              
     3) Strong, Andrew JR               4) Franchini, Enrico SR           
  7 Mount Union  'A'                                      43.99   1   3   
     1) Pamer, Trey SO                  2) Kubiak, Connor FR              
     3) Medaglia, Nick FR               4) Traver, Nathanael SO           
  8 Alma  'A'                                             44.00   1   2   
     1) Mitrzyk, John FR                2) Kellah, Essa SO                
     3) Vusich, John SO                 4) Powell, Kendric FR             
  9 Lourdes  'A'                                          45.04   2   1   
     1) Hulsinger, Payton FR            2) Martin, Nathan FR              
     3) Echevarria, Juan FR             4) Carbonell, Demetri FR          
 10 Ohio State Running Club  'B'                          45.42   2 
     1) Burgett, Luke SR                2) Law, Justin SR                 
     3) Ziegler, Chance SR              4) Conchieri, Kevin SR            
 -- Hanover  'B'                                             DQ   2 
     1) Alexander, Gavin SR             2) Sheryak, Joe SO                
     3) Woodruff, Dontre SR             4) Caldwell, Paxton FR            
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: % 3:19.48  3/27/2010   Wabash College, Wabash College            
Track Record: # 3:17.55  5/9/2008    Taylor University, Taylor University      
                         I. Brown, D. Voss, A. Marston, B.Allingham        
NCAA II auto: ! 3:09.02                                                        
 NCAAII Prov: $ 3:14.07                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Heidelberg  'A'                                     3:20.81   1  10   
     1) Churchya, De SR                 2) Beucler, Kenny SO              
     3) Lyon, Jerrod JR                 4) Stoll, Dan FR                  
  2 Cedarville  'A'                                     3:21.54   1   8   
     1) Bernard, Josiah JR              2) Bird, Matthew SR               
     3) De Jong, Tim SR                 4) Gerhart, Kyle SR               
  3 Otterbein  'A'                                      3:26.01   1   6   
     1) McCurdy, Justin SO              2) Lowe, Julian SR                
     3) Forney, Nathan FR               4) Sipes, Tanner FR               
  4 Cedarville  'D'                                     3:29.96   3 
     1) Gatchell, Ethan SO              2) Hartman, Wyatt SR              
     3) Greenwood, Tyler SR             4) Weber, Alex FR                 
  5 Hanover  'A'                                        3:31.16   1   5   
     1) Pyle, Samuel FR                 2) Alexander, Gavin SR            
     3) Strong, Andrew JR               4) Payne, Darrell SO              
  6 Mount Vernon Nazarene  'A'                          3:31.57   1   4   
     1) Sherer, Jake JR                 2) Paul, Jacob FR                 
     3) Sharpes, Nick JR                4) Hubbard, James SO              
  7 Ohio State Running Club  'A'                        3:32.34   2 
     1) Herriman, Will SR               2) Finley, Stephen SR             
     3) Rose, David SR                  4) Krajnak, Tom SR                
  8 Capital  'A'                                        3:34.31   1   3   
     1) Brown, Corbin FR                2) Santos, Nicholas FR            
     3) Trezise, Mason JR               4) Skeens, Jonathan FR            
  9 Cedarville  'B'                                     3:36.18   2 
     1) Garrison, Josiah FR             2) Gruet, Chase SO                
     3) Jacubec, Robert SR              4) Pensworth, Joel FR             
 10 Cedarville  'C'                                     3:36.36   2 
     1) Gatchell, Joel FR               2) Kyser, Wade SO                 
     3) Carrico, Caleb FR               4) Esbenshade, Conrad FR          
 11 Ohio Northern  'C'                                  3:37.98   3 
     1) Murtha, Evan JR                 2) Stahl, Wyatt FR                
     3) Lamison, Riley FR               4)                                
 12 Mount Union  'A'                                    3:38.12   2   2   
     1) Marchese, Josh JR               2) Kachilla, Steve JR             
     3) Bosel, Chad SR                  4) Messner, Cole JR               
 13 Otterbein  'B'                                      3:39.12   2 
     1) Martinez, Erick JR              2) Lacy, Eric JR                  
     3) Vipperman, Seth FR              4) Downing, Nick FR               
 14 Ohio Northern  'D'                                  3:41.28   3 
     1) Borger, Bobby JR                2) Boyd, Samuel JR                
     3) Kennedy, Tyler JR               4) Perry, Logan JR                
 15 Alma  'A'                                           3:42.42   1   1   
     1) Kellah, Essa SO                 2) Hirschenberger, Payton FR      
     3) Vusich, John SO                 4) Powell, Kendric FR             
 16 Mount Union  'B'                                    3:42.83   2 
     1) Trimble, Colten SO              2) Meeks, Jake FR                 
     3) Colon, Joe JR                   4) Swartz, Charlie FR             
 17 Ohio Northern  'A'                                  3:45.37   1 
     1) Emert, Brandon JR               2) Sibila, Alex JR                
     3)                                 4) Marsch, Alex FR                
 18 Ohio Northern  'B'                                  3:45.99   3 
     1) Harden, Andrew SR               2) Schulze, Spencer SO            
     3) Neff, Kyle FR                   4) Vaughn, Zachary FR             
 19 Ohio State Running Club  'B'                        3:51.10   3 
     1) Goodman, Daniel SR              2) Ziegler, Chance SR             
     3) Davis, Drew SR                  4) Martin, James SR               
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: %    6-08  3/27/2010   Nathan Davis, Heidelberg College          
Track Record: # 6-09.75  5/11/2007   Lee Roberts, Univ. of Findlay             
 metric meet: &   2.03m  3/27/2010   Nathan Davis, Heidelberg College          
metric track: *   2.08m  5/11/2007   Lee Roberts, Univ. of Findlay             
NCAA II auto: !   2.17m                                                        
 NCAAII Prov: $   2.03m                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wukotich, Zack            SR Mount Union              1.98m    6-06.00  10   
  2 Sibila, Alex              JR Ohio Norther            J1.98m    6-06.00   8   
  3 Harvey, David             FR Ohio Norther             1.88m    6-02.00   6   
  4 Edwards, Ryan             FR Heidelberg              J1.88m    6-02.00   4   
  4 Nordquist, Sam            JR Mount Vernon            J1.88m    6-02.00   4   
  4 Bernard, Josiah           JR Cedarville              J1.88m    6-02.00   4   
  7 Thompson, Kevin           SR Heidelberg               1.83m    6-00.00   1.50
  7 Seman, John               SO Capital                  1.83m    6-00.00   1.50
  9 Hill, Elijah              FR Mount Union             J1.83m    6-00.00 
 10 Sheryak, Joe              SO Hanover                 J1.83m    6-00.00 
 11 Adkins, Joshua            FR Cedarville               1.78m    5-10.00 
 12 Monaghan, Ian             JR Ohio Christi            J1.78m    5-10.00 
 13 Knezovich, Kyle           JR Bluffton                J1.78m    5-10.00 
 14 Slack, Grant              SR Mount Union             J1.78m    5-10.00 
 14 Kraus, Kyle               SO Alma                    J1.73m    5-08.00 
 16 Hirschenberger, Payton    FR Alma                     1.68m    5-06.00 
 -- Suter, Jon                JR Heidelberg                  NH            
 -- Stoll, Dan                FR Heidelberg                  NH            
 -- Juhn, Rory                SR Mount Union                 NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: %    17-00  3/28/2009   Jason Scott, Cedarville Alumni           
Track Record: # 17-00.75  4/20/2013   Corey Shank, Univ. of Findlayf           
 metric meet: &    5.18m  3/28/2009   Jason Scott, Cedarville Alumni           
metric track: *    5.20m  4/20/2013   Corey Shank, Univ. of Finlday            
NCAA II auto: !    5.20m                                                       
 NCAAII Prov: $    4.76m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cook, Canaan              FR Otterbein                4.61m   15-01.50  10   
  2 Keim, Matt                FR Mount Union             J4.61m   15-01.50   8   
  3 Metz, Zack                JR Mount Union              4.31m   14-01.75   6   
  4 Tobias, Trent             SR Otterbein                4.16m   13-07.75   5   
  5 Adkins, Joshua            FR Cedarville              J4.16m   13-07.75   4   
  6 Grote, Stephen            JR St. Francis              4.01m   13-01.75   3   
  7 Sturgeon, Aaron           JR Cedarville               3.86m   12-08.00   2   
  8 Smith, Adam               SR Ohio Norther            J3.86m   12-08.00   1   
  9 Stevens, Slade            SO Hanover                 J3.86m   12-08.00 
 10 Kauffman, Justin          FR Bluffton                 3.71m   12-02.00 
 10 Tvardzik, Samuel          JR Cedarville               3.71m   12-02.00 
 12 Rummel, Nick              JR Mount Vernon             3.56m   11-08.00 
 12 Kraus, Kyle               SO Alma                     3.56m   11-08.00 
 14 Holesovsky, Chandler      FR Ohio Norther             3.41m   11-02.25 
 -- Loria, Steve              FR Hanover                     NH            
 -- Larkins, Justin           SR Alma                        NH            
 -- Miller, Austin            FR Mount Vernon                NH            
 -- Monnin, Ethan             FR Hanover                     NH            
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Meet Record: % 23-00.50  3/31/2007   Thomas Nims, Tiffin University           
Track Record: # 23-00.50  3/31/2007   Thomas Nims, Tiffin University           
 metric meet: &    7.02m  3/31/2007   Thomas Nims, Tiffin University           
metric track: *    7.02m  3/31/2007   Thomas Nims, Tiffin University           
NCAA II auto: !    7.65m                                                       
 NCAAII Prov: $    7.22m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Williams, Stanley         FR Bluffton                 6.71m   5.2  22-00.25  10   
  2 Nordquist, Sam            JR Mount Vernon             6.66m   5.3  21-10.25   8   
  3 Rude, Brady                  Ohio State R             6.55m   4.2  21-06.00 
  4 Duke, Jared               SO Toledo Club              6.41m   2.8  21-00.50 
  5 Knezovich, Kyle           JR Bluffton                 6.33m   2.1  20-09.25   5.50
  5 Mitrzyk, John             FR Alma                     6.33m   3.0  20-09.25   5.50
  7 Tvardzik, Samuel          JR Cedarville               6.17m   3.6  20-03.00   4   
  8 Snyder, Caleb             SO Cedarville               6.11m   1.3  20-00.50   3   
  9 Thompson, Kevin           SR Heidelberg               6.03m   2.9  19-09.50   2   
 10 Edwards, Ryan             FR Heidelberg               5.99m   1.5  19-08.00   1   
 11 Kraus, Kyle               SO Alma                     5.94m   2.1  19-06.00 
 12 Cornwall, Evan            FR Cedarville               5.89m   2.5  19-04.00 
 13 Sheryak, Joe              SO Hanover                  5.85m   2.2  19-02.50 
 14 Carbonell, Demetri        FR Lourdes                  5.80m   4.5  19-00.50 
 15 Hirschenberger, Payton    FR Alma                     5.73m   3.0  18-09.75 
 16 Willig, Kirk                 Unattached               5.72m   2.2  18-09.25 
 17 Woodruff, Dontre          SR Hanover                  5.70m   2.0  18-08.50 
 18 Flowers, Rasheed          SR Ohio State R             5.64m   2.4  18-06.00 
 19 Conlon, Mackenzie         FR Otterbein                5.62m   3.1  18-05.25 
 20 Erwin, Brandon            SR Alma                     5.20m   2.0  17-00.75 
 21 Kelly, Dylan                 Ohio State R             5.14m   3.2  16-10.50 
 22 McKee, Noah               FR Ohio Norther             5.05m   2.3  16-07.00 
 23 Howard, Roderick          SR Alma                     4.92m   1.7  16-01.75 
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 Meet Record: % 45-11.75  4/16/2004   Nik Newman, Tiffin University            
Track Record: # 46-03.50  4/21/2006   Ryan Speakes, Tiffin University          
 metric meet: &   14.01m  4/16/2004   Nik Newman, Tiffin University            
metric track: *   14.11m  4/21/2006   Ryan Speaks, Tiffin University           
NCAA II auto: !   15.77m                                                       
 NCAAII Prov: $   14.56m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Slack, Grant              SR Mount Union             13.08m   2.9  42-11.00  10   
  2 Tvardzik, Samuel          JR Cedarville              13.05m   2.4  42-09.75   8   
  3 Redus, Darrin             SR Mount Union             12.79m   3.5  41-11.50   6   
  4 Woodruff, Dontre          SR Hanover                 12.72m   1.6  41-08.75   5   
  5 Snyder, Caleb             SO Cedarville              12.67m   3.5  41-07.00   4   
  6 Kraus, Kyle               SO Alma                    12.62m   1.9  41-05.00   3   
  7 Brown, Neil                  Ohio State R            12.57m   1.7  41-03.00 
  8 Thompson, Kevin           SR Heidelberg              12.32m   2.0  40-05.00   2   
  9 Cornwall, Evan            FR Cedarville              11.99m   1.9  39-04.00   1   
 10 Harvey, David             FR Ohio Norther            11.77m   3.0  38-07.50 
 11 Hirschenberger, Payton    FR Alma                    11.68m   2.1  38-04.00 
 12 McKee, Noah               FR Ohio Norther            11.06m   1.6  36-03.50 
 13 Erwin, Brandon            SR Alma                    10.67m   3.1  35-00.25 
 -- Kelly, Dylan                 Ohio State R              FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: % 54-09.50  3/31/2007   Ben Michaud, Cedarville Univesity        
Track Record: # 54-09.50  3/31/2007   Ben Michaud, Cedarville University       
 metric meet: &   16.70m  3/31/2007   Ben Michaud, Cedarville University       
metric track: *   16.70m  3/31/2007   Ben Michaud, Cedarville University       
NCAA II auto: !   18.39m                                                       
 NCAAII Prov: $   15.95m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sherman, Sean             FR Mount Union             16.24m$  53-03.50  10   
  2 Soviak, Mitchell          SO Mount Vernon            14.97m   49-01.50   8   
  3 Fitchet, Matt             JR Mount Union             14.46m   47-05.25   6   
  4 Scouten, Jonathan         SO Cedarville              14.29m   46-10.75   5   
  5 Andrews, Isaac            SR Rio Grande              14.05m   46-01.25   4   
  6 Coriell, Evan             SO Otterbein               13.89m   45-07.00   3   
  7 Augustine, Zane           SR Ohio Norther            13.87m   45-06.25   2   
  8 Brogan, Connor            FR Mount Union             13.79m   45-03.00   1   
  9 Aikins, Austin            FR Mount Union             13.63m   44-08.75 
 10 Walz, Mason               FR Mount Union             13.54m   44-05.25 
 11 Pitts, Dallas                Wabash                  13.50m   44-03.50 
 12 Scott, Derek                 Trine                   13.49m   44-03.25 
 13 Goldsmith, Myron          JR Unattached              13.38m   43-10.75 
 14 Pugh, Evan                FR Lourdes                 13.24m   43-05.25 
 15 Calhoun, Seth             FR Mount Union             13.14m   43-01.50 
 16 Johnson, Keion            FR Bluffton                13.13m   43-01.00 
 17 Gerber, Nick                 Trine                   13.03m   42-09.00 
 18 Filp, Andrew              SO Mount Union             13.00m   42-08.00 
 19 Williams, Max             FR Mount Union             12.82m   42-00.75 
 20 Taylor, James             JR Alma                    12.59m   41-03.75 
 21 Gallardo, Joseph          FR Lourdes                 12.48m   40-11.50 
 22 Beegle, Joseph            SO Rio Grande              12.46m   40-10.50 
 23 Hill, Gaven                  Wabash                  12.36m   40-06.75 
 24 Stokes, Jaylen            FR Otterbein               12.35m   40-06.25 
 25 Luhta, Dylan              SO Otterbein               12.12m   39-09.25 
 26 Cody, AJ                  SR Ohio Norther            12.10m   39-08.50 
 27 Benge, Erick              JR Bluffton                12.08m   39-07.75 
 28 Baranoski JR, James       SO Defiance                12.07m   39-07.25 
 29 Pachis, Zach              SO Bluffton                11.88m   38-11.75 
 30 Hostetler, Jared          SO Ohio Christi            11.85m   38-10.50 
 31 Tyree, Kaleb              FR Defiance                11.84m   38-10.25 
 31 Everett, Daniel           FR Unattached              11.84m   38-10.25 
 33 Bergquist, Justin         SO Defiance                11.69m   38-04.25 
 34 Spearman, DiVaunta        SR Bluffton                11.61m   38-01.25 
 35 Ballentine, Austin        JR Cedarville              11.55m   37-10.75 
 36 DuVall, Dalton            FR Rio Grande              11.20m   36-09.00 
 37 Stevens, Ivy              SR Hanover                 11.19m   36-08.50 
 37 Jamison, Reno                Wabash                  11.19m   36-08.50 
 39 Merrick, Brandon          SO Hanover                 11.04m   36-02.75 
 40 Berning, Russell             Wabash                  10.94m   35-10.75 
 41 Sofronko, Jacob           JR Hanover                 10.89m   35-08.75 
 42 Collingwood, Leighton     SO Alma                    10.83m   35-06.50 
 43 Murphy, George            FR Alma                    10.65m   34-11.25 
 44 Prescott, Kordell            Wabash                  10.53m   34-06.75 
 45 Hoppe, Liam               FR Bluffton                10.38m   34-00.75 
 46 Jones, John               FR Bluffton                10.18m   33-04.75 
 47 Neff, Dylon               FR Hanover                  9.96m   32-08.25 
 48 Russelberg, Bradley       FR Ohio Norther             9.50m   31-02.00 
 49 Smith, Sam                FR Hanover                  9.26m   30-04.75 
 50 Conlon, Mackenzie         FR Otterbein                7.04m   23-01.25 
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: % 178-01  3/31/2012   John Harper, Mansfield Univ.               
Track Record: # 183-01  4/20/2013   Tudor Macklin, Tiffin University           
 metric meet: & 54.28m  3/31/2012   John Harper, Mansfield                     
metric track: * 55.80m  4/20/2013   Tudor Macklin, Tiffin University           
NCAA II auto: ! 55.60m                                                         
 NCAAII Prov: $ 49.35m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McDonald, Joey            SO Mount Vernon            44.20m     145-00  10   
  2 Aikins, Austin            FR Mount Union             42.78m     140-04   8   
  3 Pugh, Evan                FR Lourdes                 42.50m     139-05   6   
  4 Scouten, Jonathan         SO Cedarville              42.42m     139-02   5   
  5 Durr, Tristen             JR Heidelberg              41.72m     136-10   4   
  6 Williams, Max             FR Mount Union             41.14m     135-00   3   
  7 Castillo, Javier          SO Defiance                40.58m     133-02   2   
  8 Zamor, James              JR Capital                 40.36m     132-05   1   
  9 Brogan, Connor            FR Mount Union             40.26m     132-01 
 10 Calhoun, Seth             FR Mount Union             40.02m     131-03 
 11 Sherman, Sean             FR Mount Union             39.54m     129-09 
 12 Champer, Adam             FR Rio Grande              39.26m     128-10 
 13 Filp, Andrew              SO Mount Union             38.64m     126-09 
 14 Cody, AJ                  SR Ohio Norther            38.50m     126-04 
 15 Fee, Alex                 SO Heidelberg              38.20m     125-04 
 16 Hostetler, Jared          SO Ohio Christi            38.08m     124-11 
 17 Everett, Daniel           FR Unattached              37.70m     123-08 
 18 Collins, Zachary          FR Rio Grande              37.58m     123-03 
 19 Port, Aaron               SR Athletic Lab            37.46m     122-11 
 20 Stokes, Jaylen            FR Otterbein               37.06m     121-07 
 21 Ballentine, Austin        JR Cedarville              36.74m     120-06 
 22 Walz, Mason               FR Mount Union             36.72m     120-06 
 23 Fitchet, Matt             JR Mount Union             36.58m     120-00 
 24 Stevens, Ivy              SR Hanover                 36.38m     119-04 
 25 Rath, Nick                SR Defiance                35.98m     118-00 
 26 Gundlah, Adam             SR Mount Union             35.96m     118-00 
 27 Petro, Joshua             JR Defiance                35.54m     116-07 
 28 Sofronko, Jacob           JR Hanover                 35.52m     116-06 
 29 Gutzky, Ben               SO Heidelberg              35.30m     115-10 
 30 Merrick, Brandon          SO Hanover                 35.26m     115-08 
 31 Hluch, Lane               SO Cedarville              35.12m     115-03 
 32 Gallardo, Joseph          FR Lourdes                 34.68m     113-09 
 32 Smith, Sam                FR Hanover                 34.68m     113-09 
 34 Fahler, Andrew            SO Defiance                34.56m     113-05 
 35 Smith, CJ                 SO Otterbein               33.48m     109-10 
 36 Baranoski JR, James       SO Defiance                33.24m     109-01 
 37 Bergquist, Justin         SO Defiance                32.94m     108-01 
 38 Beegle, Joseph            SO Rio Grande              32.28m     105-11 
 39 Ream, Josh                SR Defiance                31.92m     104-09 
 40 Holcomb, Grant            FR Mount Union             31.58m     103-07 
 41 Tyree, Kaleb              FR Defiance                29.98m      98-04 
 42 Taylor, James             JR Alma                    28.38m      93-01 
 43 Neff, Dylon               FR Hanover                 27.74m      91-00 
 44 Collingwood, Leighton     SO Alma                    26.36m      86-06 
 45 Murphy, George            FR Alma                    23.12m      75-10 
 -- Coriell, Evan             SO Otterbein                 FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: % 228-01  4/16/2004   John McEwen, New York AC                   
Track Record: # 233-08  5/9/2008    Kibwe Johnson, New York AC                 
 metric meet: & 69.52m  4/16/2004   John McEwen, New York AC                   
metric track: * 71.22m  5/9/2008    Kibwe Johnson, New York AC                 
NCAA II auto: ! 66.00m                                                         
 NCAAII Prov: $ 53.60m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 xFisher, Jason               Unattached              60.00m     196-10 
  2 Durr, Tristen             JR Heidelberg              49.20m     161-05  10   
  3 Owen, Colby               JR Capital                 49.02m     160-10   8   
  4 Hluch, Lane               SO Cedarville              48.38m     158-09   6   
  5 Luhta, Dylan              SO Otterbein               47.34m     155-04   5   
  6 Gerber, Nick                 Trine                   47.32m     155-03   4   
  7 Martin, Mitch                Trine                   47.30m     155-02   3   
  8 Augustine, Zane           SR Ohio Norther            47.02m     154-03   2   
  9 Spearman, DiVaunta        SR Bluffton                46.56m     152-09   1   
 10 Petro, Joshua             JR Defiance                44.94m     147-05 
 11 Benge, Erick              JR Bluffton                44.68m     146-07 
 12 Bunting, Andrew              Trine                   43.88m     143-11 
 13 Pugh, Evan                FR Lourdes                 42.50m     139-05 
 14 Sofronko, Jacob           JR Hanover                 41.68m     136-09 
 15 Scouten, Jonathan         SO Cedarville              41.48m     136-01 
 16 Stevens, Ivy              SR Hanover                 41.40m     135-10 
 17 Andrews, Isaac            SR Rio Grande              41.36m     135-08 
 18 Williams, Max             FR Mount Union             41.34m     135-07 
 19 Fahler, Andrew            SO Defiance                40.58m     133-02 
 20 Collins, Zachary          FR Rio Grande              40.10m     131-07 
 21 Fee, Alex                 SO Heidelberg              39.84m     130-08 
 22 Gundlah, Adam             SR Mount Union             39.40m     129-03 
 23 Jamison, Reno                Wabash                  39.38m     129-02 
 24 Aikins, Austin            FR Mount Union             38.82m     127-04 
 25 Berning, Russell             Wabash                  38.58m     126-07 
 26 Castillo, Javier          SO Defiance                37.98m     124-07 
 27 Taylor, James             JR Alma                    37.26m     122-03 
 28 Ballentine, Austin        JR Cedarville              36.78m     120-08 
 29 Walz, Mason               FR Mount Union             36.38m     119-04 
 30 Ream, Josh                SR Defiance                36.34m     119-03 
 31 Hostetler, Jared          SO Ohio Christi            36.32m     119-02 
 32 Neff, Dylon               FR Hanover                 35.12m     115-03 
 33 Pachis, Zach              SO Bluffton                34.98m     114-09 
 34 Stokes, Jaylen            FR Otterbein               34.62m     113-07 
 35 Merrick, Brandon          SO Hanover                 34.46m     113-01 
 36 Scott, Derek                 Trine                   33.52m     110-00 
 37 Hill, Gaven                  Wabash                  33.04m     108-05 
 38 Gallardo, Joseph          FR Lourdes                 32.32m     106-00 
 39 Murphy, George            FR Alma                    30.12m      98-10 
 40 Vandermarliere, Ethan     FR Bluffton                29.56m      97-00 
 41 Smith, Sam                FR Hanover                 29.22m      95-10 
 42 Hoppe, Liam               FR Bluffton                29.16m      95-08 
 43 Prescott, Kordell            Wabash                  28.62m      93-11 
 44 Russelberg, Bradley       FR Ohio Norther            20.76m      68-01 
 45 Collingwood, Leighton     SO Alma                    20.66m      67-09 
 -- Gutzky, Ben               SO Heidelberg                FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: % 189-11.50  4/16/2004   Tim Beck, Cedarville University         
Track Record: # 189-11.50  4/16/2004   Tim Beck, Cedarville University         
 metric meet: &    59.54m  3/30/2013   Greg Hannay, Cedarville                 
metric track: *    59.54m  3/30/2013   Greg Hannay, Cedarville                 
NCAA II auto: !    67.10m                                                      
 NCAAII Prov: $    58.34m                                                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Scott, Jaquill            JR Mount Union             58.42m$    191-08  10   
  2 Knox, Kevin               FR Cedarville              56.42m     185-01   8   
  3 Biskup, Bryce             FR Mount Union             51.04m     167-05   6   
  4 Gundlah, Adam             SR Mount Union             47.32m     155-03   5   
  5 Day, Marcus               FR Mount Union             47.30m     155-02   4   
  6 Lacroix, Isaac            SO Cedarville              47.04m     154-04   3   
  7 McDonald, Joey            SO Mount Vernon            46.30m     151-11   2   
  8 Larkins, Justin           SR Alma                    42.44m     139-03   1   
  9 Thurman, Ryan             JR Mount Vernon            42.06m     138-00 
 10 Benge, Erick              JR Bluffton                41.82m     137-02 
 11 Scholz, Kevin             SR Hanover                 40.98m     134-05 
 12 Rath, Nick                SR Defiance                40.44m     132-08 
 13 Kinietz, Randy            SO Mount Union             39.64m     130-01 
 14 Taylor, James             JR Alma                    39.56m     129-09 
 15 Ballentine, Austin        JR Cedarville              39.34m     129-01 
 16 Smith, CJ                 SO Otterbein               38.56m     126-06 
 17 Kraus, Kyle               SO Alma                    38.50m     126-04 
 18 Sheryak, Joe              SO Hanover                 38.42m     126-00 
 19 Suter, Jon                JR Heidelberg              37.06m     121-07 
 20 Stokes, Jaylen            FR Otterbein               36.80m     120-09 
 21 Edgell, Tag               SO Mount Vernon            33.90m     111-03 
 22 Stanchin, Jimiroqua       FR St. Francis             33.10m     108-07 
 23 Infantino, Adam           SR Mount Union             31.82m     104-05 
 24 Christlieb, Tyler         FR St. Francis             29.66m      97-04 
 25 Howard, Roderick          SR Alma                    28.68m      94-01 
 26 Vandermarliere, Ethan     FR Bluffton                28.60m      93-10 
 27 Conlon, Mackenzie         FR Otterbein               23.42m      76-10 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cedarville                 166        2) Mount Union               155   
    3) Otterbein                   86        4) Mount Vernon Nazarene      67   
    5) Heidelberg                  63.50     6) Ohio Northern              51   
    7) Hanover                     43        8) Bluffton                   33.50
    9) Capital                     29.50    10) Ohio Christian             16   
   11) St. Francis (Ind.)          14       12) Alma                       13.50
   13) Trine University             7       13) Lourdes                     7   
   13) Wright State                 7       16) Rio Grande                  4   
   17) Defiance                     2