Men's Track & Field

 
Recap | Results

Licensed to Timing First, LLC - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/11/2017 06:43 PM
                       Division 3 All-Ohio Championship                        
                       Otterbein University  - 2/11/2017                       
                          Clements Recreation Center                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:05.62  2/12/2007   Mount Union                              
                          K Basista, C Shorts, R Garro, J Velliquette       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Otterbein                                        10:52.77   10:27.98   10   
     1) Trevor Dilley SO                2) Nathan Forney FR               
     3) Cameron Posner SR               4) Ian Kellogg SO                 
  2 Case Western                                     10:41.84   10:29.89    8   
     1) Nick Knorz JR                   2) Jonathan Haling FR             
     3) Mike Hradesky FR                4) Aidan DeSanto JR               
  3 Ohio Wesleyan                                    10:54.84   10:43.45    6   
     1) Ryan Lesmez FR                  2) Tommy Davis SO                 
     3) Darcy Isaiah FR                 4) Nick Horton JR                 
  4 John Carroll                                     10:58.35   10:45.80    5   
     1) Matt Andrews JR                 2) Joe Brickman FR                
     3) Luke Cancilla SO                4) Alex Ryan SO                   
  5 Mount Union                                      11:08.95   10:51.55    4   
     1) Jason Hadley SO                 2) Josiah Ross SO                 
     3) Josh Marchese SR                4) Charlie Swartz FR              
  6 Ohio Northern                                    10:40.69   10:55.02    3   
     1) Andrew Shelton FR               2) Corey Briggs SO                
     3) Logan Perry JR                  4) Riley Lamison FR               
  7 Bluffton                                         10:53.58   10:55.66    2   
     1) Kris Lyons JR                   2) Kyle Knezovich JR              
     3) Connor Gulick FR                4) Jack Fisher SR                 
  8 Denison                                          11:05.41   10:57.10    1   
     1) Benjamin Foster FR              2) Jack Ruddy FR                  
     3) Zach Munn JR                    4) Zachery Cove SR                
  9 Wittenberg                                       11:05.54   10:57.16  
     1) Jersson Pachar JR               2) Alexander Sheppard FR          
     3) Charles Samuel SO               4) Jon Osman SR                   
 10 Capital                                          10:52.30   11:20.74  
     1) Tim Trentel FR                  2) Corbin Brown FR                
     3) Austin Myers FR                 4) Andrew Stroh SR                
 11 Baldwin Wallace                                  10:55.90   11:23.53  
     1) Isaac Wilson FR                 2) Justin Swords JR               
     3) Vee Sealey JR                   4) Phil Spronz SO                 
 
Event 4  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14:45.45  2/13/2016   Sam Merriman, Case Western               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alex Wilson               SR Mount Union         15:13.69   14:57.49   10   
  2 Adam Sopchak              SO Mount Union         15:23.76   15:14.02    8   
  3 Bobby Borger              JR Ohio Norther        15:55.12   15:19.96    6   
  4 Zach Roshon               JR Case Western        15:30.61   15:22.03    5   
  5 Sam Merriman              JR Case Western        15:27.80   15:26.19    4   
  6 Preston Myers             FR Mount Union         15:22.35   15:27.71    3   
  7 Wyatt Gardner             FR Otterbein           15:34.62   15:27.98    2   
  8 Austin Neura              SO Heidelberg          15:44.46   15:28.51    1   
  9 Evan Milovich             JR Baldwin Wall        16:00.03   15:31.40  
 10 Charles Rodeheffer        SO Wittenberg          15:55.49   15:35.04  
 11 Cully Gordon              SR Ohio Norther        15:29.98   15:41.98  
 12 Eric Collins              SR Ohio Norther        15:54.45   15:46.65  
 13 Ross Martin               JR John Carroll        15:43.78   15:53.36  
 14 Matt Hallgarth            FR John Carroll        15:53.83   15:53.93  
 15 Spencer Schulze           SO Ohio Norther        16:00.53   16:03.98  
 16 Jackson Feinknopf         SO Wooster             15:56.60   16:08.98  
 
Event 6  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Meet Record: #  8.01  2/11/2012   Austin Curbow, Otterbein                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mason Plant               FR Mount Union             8.30       8.21Q  1 
  2 Connor Troyer             FR Mount Union             8.13       8.30Q  2 
  3 Brandon Shade             SO Otterbein               8.44       8.35q  1 
  4 Ifa Abduljelil            SR Ohio Wesleya            8.47       8.39q  2 
  5 Pierce Burnam             JR Wilmington (            8.57       8.48q  1 
  6 Quinton Broomfield        SO Ohio Wesleya            8.63       8.51q  1 
  7 Marcus O'Neal             FR Wittenberg              8.57       8.54q  2 
  8 Jermaine Francis          FR Mount Union             8.71       8.57q  2 
  9 Miles Burnam              SO Otterbein               8.52       8.59   1 
 10 Michael Jordan Morris     SO Otterbein               8.67       8.61   1 
 11 Darrell Sullins           SO Mount Union             8.60       8.65   2 
 12 Tyler Gittins             SR Wittenberg              8.82       8.67   2 
 13 Grant Mlack               JR Case Western            8.51       8.78   2 
 14 Kyle Farnbauch            SO Wittenberg              8.74       8.82   2 
 15 John Iannetta             SO John Carroll            8.80       8.83   1 
 16 Andrew Boeres             FR Wittenberg              8.82       9.13   1 
 
Event 6  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  8.01  2/11/2012   Austin Curbow, Otterbein                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Connor Troyer             FR Mount Union             8.30       8.07   10   
  2 Mason Plant               FR Mount Union             8.21       8.26    8   
  3 Brandon Shade             SO Otterbein               8.35       8.29    6   
  4 Ifa Abduljelil            SR Ohio Wesleya            8.39       8.34    5   
  5 Jermaine Francis          FR Mount Union             8.57       8.47    4   
  6 Pierce Burnam             JR Wilmington (            8.48       8.52    3   
  7 Quinton Broomfield        SO Ohio Wesleya            8.51       8.53    2   
  8 Marcus O'Neal             FR Wittenberg              8.54       8.66    1   
 
Event 8  Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Meet Record: #  6.85  2/14/2015   Victor Banjo, Wittenburg                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Logan Allison             JR Capital                 7.04       6.96Q  2 
  2 Brian Burnett             SR Ohio Wesleya            7.04       7.05Q  1 
  3 Louis Berry               SO Mount Union             6.94       7.04q  2 
  4 Delontaye Morrow          SO Ohio Wesleya            7.10       7.06q  1 
  5 Cole Weirich              SO John Carroll            7.15       7.11q  1 
  6 Hayden Snow               FR John Carroll            7.16       7.13q  2  7.122
  7 Andrew Shrewsbury         SR Mount Union             7.08       7.13q  1  7.123
  8 Ben Zelkin                JR Case Western            6.96       7.14q  1  7.131
  9 Jalen McGill              JR Mount Union             7.14       7.14   2  7.137
  9 Trypp Washington          JR Baldwin Wall            7.14       7.14   1  7.138
 11 Quenell Rutledge          FR Defiance                7.18       7.14   1  7.139
 12 Colin McShane             SR Ohio Wesleya            7.11       7.17   2 
 13 Julian Lowe               SR Otterbein               7.16       7.20   2 
 14 Josh Weber                JR Mount Union             7.18       7.23   1 
 15 Brandon Cloud             JR Mount Union             7.07       7.25   2 
 16 Brandon Johnson           FR Wittenberg              7.18       7.31   2 
 
Event 8  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6.85  2/14/2015   Victor Banjo, Wittenburg                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Logan Allison             JR Capital                 6.96       6.95   10   
  2 Louis Berry               SO Mount Union             7.04       6.97    8   
  3 Andrew Shrewsbury         SR Mount Union             7.13       7.03    6   
  4 Brian Burnett             SR Ohio Wesleya            7.05       7.09    5   
  5 Hayden Snow               FR John Carroll            7.13       7.10    4    7.092
  6 Delontaye Morrow          SO Ohio Wesleya            7.06       7.10    3    7.093
  7 Cole Weirich              SO John Carroll            7.11       7.10    2    7.096
  8 Ben Zelkin                JR Case Western            7.14       7.23    1   
 
Event 10  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:29.54  2/14/2009   Ohio Wesleyan                             
                         R Ellis, S Patrick, S Exeter, N Osborn            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Case Western                                      1:32.17    1:30.91   2  10   
     1) Adrian Cannon JR                2) Nico Ericksen-Deriso SR        
     3) Andrew Ibibo JR                 4) Nathan Wahner SR               
  2 Ohio Wesleyan                                     1:31.86    1:31.14   3   8   
     1) Brian Burnett SR                2) Delontaye Morrow SO            
     3) Tommy Davis SO                  4) Colin McShane SR               
  3 John Carroll                                      1:33.24    1:31.45   2   6   
     1) Jonathan Radney SR              2) Austin McIlvaine JR            
     3) Cole Weirich SO                 4) Nicholas Woods JR              
  4 Mount Union                                       1:31.50    1:31.56   3   5   
     1) Josh Weber JR                   2) Brandon Cloud JR               
     3) Samuel Printy SO                4) Clark Etzler SO                
  5 Wittenberg                                        1:31.82    1:31.85   3   4   
     1) Tyler Branton FR                2) Matt Entsminger SO             
     3) Marcus O'Neal FR                4) Andrew Boeres FR               
  6 Baldwin Wallace                                   1:33.27    1:34.50   2   3   
     1) Brandon Cole SO                 2) Kris Hart FR                   
     3) Trypp Washington JR             4) Vee Sealey JR                  
  7 Capital                                           1:34.28    1:34.85   2   2   
     1) Jonathan Skeens FR              2) Nicholas Santos FR             
     3) Miguel Davalos SR               4) Trevor Collins FR              
  8 Kenyon                                            1:35.27    1:35.60   1   1   
     1) Kyle Logan FR                   2) Brian Hunca SR                 
     3) Kevin Towle SO                  4) Alton Barbehenn SR             
  9 Denison                                           1:35.02    1:36.95   1 
     1) Alex Chin SO                    2) Isaac Andrews FR               
     3) Jack Ruddy FR                   4) Ben Gibbs SO                   
 10 Ohio Northern                                     1:34.35    1:37.15   1 
     1) Jared Butcher FR                2) Nicholas Krugh SO              
     3) Jordan Smith FR                 4) Corey Briggs SO                
 11 Wilmington (Ohio)                                 1:35.81    2:00.15   1 
     1) Aaron Koch FR                   2) Eric Flynn SO                  
     3) Adam Knaub FR                   4) Pierce Burnam JR               
 -- Otterbein                                         1:32.02        DNF   3 
     1) Julian Lowe SR                  2) Justin McCurdy SO              
     3) Cwinn Febus FR                  4) Miles Burnam SO                
 
Event 12  Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:18.00  2/9/2008    Jared French, Otterbein                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ian McVey                 SO Ohio Norther         4:23.34    4:26.49   2  10   
  2 Matt Andrews              JR John Carroll         4:30.65    4:27.71   1   8   
  3 Jacob Denbeaux            SO Wooster              4:28.11    4:28.31   2   6   
  4 Matt O'Neil               SR Mount Union          4:27.51    4:28.60   2   5   
  5 Nick Thomas               JR Mount Union          4:26.24    4:29.29   2   4   
  6 Aidan DeSanto             JR Case Western         4:25.78    4:29.91   2   3   
  7 Andrew Harden             SR Ohio Norther         4:29.85    4:30.51   1   2   
  8 Colten Trimble            SO Mount Union          4:32.94    4:30.99   1   1   
  9 Niall Clancey             SO Denison              4:29.66    4:32.32   2 
 10 Cameron Posner            SR Otterbein            4:33.82    4:33.60   1 
 11 Ryan Lesmez               FR Ohio Wesleya         4:32.53    4:34.22   1 
 12 Corey Large               JR John Carroll         4:35.08    4:34.58   1 
 13 Alec Lunney               JR Ohio Norther         4:31.95    4:36.19   1 
 14 Evan Milovich             JR Baldwin Wall         4:31.68    4:47.59   1 
 -- Kevin Jones               SO Ohio Wesleya         4:22.92        DNF   2 
 -- Derek Knabe               JR Capital              4:26.40         DQ   2 
 
Event 14  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 49.39  2/14/2015   Tyler Mettille, Mount Union                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 A.J. Digby                FR Mount Union            49.52      48.72#  1  10   
  2 Jordan Leverette          SO Baldwin Wall           49.76      49.06#  1   8   
  3 Julian Lowe               SR Otterbein              50.71      50.23   2   6   
  4 Andrew Ibibo              JR Case Western           50.60      50.27   2   5   
  5 Justin McCurdy            SO Otterbein              51.17      50.37   3   4   
  6 Nathan Wahner             SR Case Western           50.13      50.50   1   3   
  7 Quincy Salcido            SO Bluffton               51.08      50.71   3   2   
  8 De Churchya               SR Heidelberg             50.95      50.81   2   1   
  9 Conner Karg               JR Ohio Norther           50.71      51.05   2 
 10 James Roth                FR Mount Union            51.40      51.07   4 
 11 Samuel Printy             SO Mount Union            51.51      51.08   4 
 12 Cody Shutt                SR Wittenberg             51.06      51.45   3 
 13 Clark Etzler              SO Mount Union            51.28      51.58   3 
 14 James Tanford             JR Oberlin                51.39      52.53   4 
 
Event 16  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:52.64  2/13/2016   Matt Molinaro, Ohio Northern              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Trevor Dilley             SO Otterbein            1:58.09    1:56.98   2  10   
  2 Stephen Coldren           SR Ohio Wesleya         1:58.63    1:57.11   2   8   
  3 Joseph Cabral             SO Case Western         1:57.41    1:57.17   2   6   
  4 Jacob Berryman            SR Heidelberg           1:58.70    1:58.32   2   5   
  5 Joe Ledger                SR Case Western         1:59.63    1:58.45   2   4   
  6 Brian Lief                SO Wooster              2:00.69    1:58.74   1   3   
  7 Mike Hradesky             FR Case Western         2:00.00    2:00.03   2   2   
  8 Jack Fisher               SR Bluffton             2:01.25    2:00.82   1   1   
  9 Kenneth Mayes             SO Wittenberg           2:01.78    2:01.02   1 
 10 Brady Jeffers             JR Baldwin Wall         2:01.75    2:01.07   1 
 11 Jake Meeks                FR Mount Union          2:01.66    2:01.43   1 
 12 Cameron Posner            SR Otterbein            2:01.90    2:02.50   1 
 13 Connor Gulick             FR Bluffton             2:02.10    2:03.56   1 
 14 Zack Modzelewski          SO John Carroll         2:02.47    2:04.64   1 
 
Event 18  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 22.06  2/13/2016   Jordan Leverette, Baldwin Wallace           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jordan Leverette          SO Baldwin Wall           22.22      22.23   1  10   
  2 Julian Lowe               SR Otterbein              22.82      22.53   2   8   
  3 Nathan Wahner             SR Case Western           22.80      22.60   1   6   
  4 Connor Troyer             FR Mount Union            22.93      22.65   2   5   
  5 Josh Weber                JR Mount Union            22.73      22.80   1   4   
  6 Tyler Branton             FR Wittenberg             23.16      22.85   3   3   
  7 Colin McShane             SR Ohio Wesleya           22.85      22.97   2   2    22.969
  8 Tommy Davis               SO Ohio Wesleya           23.16      22.97   3   1    22.971
  9 Jalen McGill              JR Mount Union            23.28      22.98   4 
 10 Andrew Shrewsbury         SR Mount Union            22.97      23.07   2 
 11 Delontaye Morrow          SO Ohio Wesleya           23.23      23.10   4 
 12 Josh Perry                FR Mount Union            23.25      23.21   4 
 13 Clark Etzler              SO Mount Union            23.17      23.37   3 
 14 Cwinn Febus               FR Otterbein              23.24      23.38   4 
 15 Conner Karg               JR Ohio Norther           23.21      23.46   3 
 
Event 20  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 8:37.19  2/9/2013    Caleb Muller, Marietta                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matt O'Neil               SR Mount Union          8:42.88    8:55.81   10   
  2 Jacob Thompson            FR Otterbein            8:53.89    8:58.13    8   
  3 Nick Thomas               JR Mount Union          8:48.06    8:59.50    6   
  4 Samuel Boyd               JR Ohio Norther         8:57.46    9:00.02    5   
  5 Wyatt Stahl               FR Ohio Norther         9:05.27    9:06.63    4   
  6 Grant Sheely              SO Oberlin              9:09.36    9:06.69    3   
  7 David Hall                FR Case Western         9:20.96    9:08.26    2   
  8 Isaac Kuntz               JR Heidelberg           8:59.52    9:11.87    1   
  9 Dom Frey                  JR Heidelberg           9:23.77    9:12.38  
 10 Nick Horton               JR Ohio Wesleya         9:01.17    9:12.51  
 11 Chad Burrow               FR John Carroll         9:10.84    9:19.02  
 12 Ian Kellogg               SO Otterbein            8:53.00    9:22.88  
 -- Kyle Monahan              JR John Carroll         8:56.89        DNF  
 
Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:22.16  2/12/2011   Ohio Northern                             
                         J Amstutz, D Huntley, E. Heyman, J O'Brien        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Otterbein                                         3:28.68    3:23.89   3  10   
     1) Julian Lowe SR                  2) Nathan Forney FR               
     3) Justin McCurdy SO               4) Miles Burnam SO                
  2 Case Western                                      3:24.95    3:26.72   3   8   
     1) Jonathan Haling FR              2) Nico Ericksen-Deriso SR        
     3) Joseph Cabral SO                4) Grant Mlack JR                 
  3 Wittenberg                                        3:31.41    3:28.57   2   6   
     1) Tyler Gittins SR                2) Ryan Hale SO                   
     3) Andrew Boeres FR                4) Cody Shutt SR                  
  4 Ohio Wesleyan                                     3:29.21    3:28.90   2   5   
     1) Tommy Davis SO                  2) Stephen Coldren SR             
     3) Quinton Broomfield SO           4) Colin McShane SR               
  5 Bluffton                                          3:30.83    3:29.02   2   4   
     1) Kyle Knezovich JR               2) Stanley Williams FR            
     3) Jack Fisher SR                  4) Quincy Salcido SO              
  6 Ohio Northern                                     3:31.18    3:29.10   2   3   
     1) Conner Karg JR                  2) Alec Lunney JR                 
     3) Jared Butcher FR                4) Matt Molinaro JR               
  7 John Carroll                                      3:34.22    3:30.32   1   2   
     1) John Iannetta SO                2) Austin McIlvaine JR            
     3) Nicholas Woods JR               4) Evan Nugent FR                 
  8 Mount Union                                       3:21.80    3:30.41   3   1   
     1) Samuel Printy SO                2) Josiah Ross SO                 
     3) James Roth FR                   4) Josh Perry FR                  
  9 Oberlin                                           3:32.23    3:31.33   1 
     1) John Olsen SO                   2) James Tanford JR               
     3) Jabari Clemons SO               4) Dylan Rogers FR                
 10 Capital                                           3:33.00    3:32.17   1 
     1) Nicholas Santos FR              2) Corbin Brown FR                
     3) Tim Trentel FR                  4) Mason Trezise JR               
 11 Baldwin Wallace                                   3:32.91    3:38.82   1 
     1) Brandon Cole SO                 2) Jesse Kucewicz FR              
     3) Brady Jeffers JR                4) Vee Sealey JR                  
 12 Heidelberg                                        3:28.11    3:46.69   3 
     1) Kenny Beucler SO                2) Jacob Berryman SR              
     3) Tim Faiken JR                   4) De Churchya SR                 
 
Event 24  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 7.27m  2/9/2013    Mike Minjock, John Carroll                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hayden Snow               FR John Carroll           7.11m      7.18m   23-06.75  10   
      6.85m  7.09m  FOUL  6.82m  6.99m  7.18m
  2 Logan Allison             JR Capital                7.00m      7.09m   23-03.25   8   
      6.97m  FOUL  6.79m  FOUL  6.91m  7.09m
  3 Stanley Williams          FR Bluffton               6.98m      6.96m   22-10.00   6   
      6.47m  6.33m  FOUL  6.73m  6.70m  6.96m
  4 Jalen McGill              JR Mount Union            6.90m      6.69m   21-11.50   5   
      6.31m  6.59m  6.46m  FOUL  6.69m  6.43m
  5 Juwaun Tye                FR Ohio Wesleya           6.55m      6.64m   21-09.50   4   
      6.41m  6.64m  6.42m  6.02m  5.35m  6.39m
  6 Dominic Oddo              FR Case Western           6.66m      6.53m   21-05.25   3   
      6.46m  6.47m  6.53m  6.37m  6.14m  6.29m
  7 Darrin Redus              SR Mount Union            6.81m      6.49m   21-03.50   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  6.49m  FOUL  4.50m  6.49m
  8 David Harvey              FR Ohio Norther           6.38m      6.39m   20-11.75   1   
      6.38m  6.20m  FOUL  FOUL  6.39m  FOUL
  9 James Tanford             JR Oberlin                6.25m      6.36m   20-10.50 
      5.89m  5.98m  6.36m  6.31m  6.08m  6.07m
 10 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya           6.35m      6.28m   20-07.25 
      6.21m  6.14m  6.28m            
 11 Tyler Branton             FR Wittenberg             6.40m      6.17m   20-03.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.17m           
 12 Bailey Gannon             JR Mount Union            6.32m      6.16m   20-02.50 
      FOUL  6.16m  FOUL            
 13 Anthony Dickerson-Samuel  FR Heidelberg             6.43m      6.10m   20-00.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.10m            
 14 Delontaye Morrow          SO Ohio Wesleya           6.45m      6.05m   19-10.25 
      6.05m  5.95m  5.81m            
 15 Jason Dong                FR Case Western           6.23m      5.91m   19-04.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.91m            
 16 Brandon Cloud             JR Mount Union            6.89m      5.90m   19-04.25 
      5.90m  FOUL  4.69m            
 
Event 26  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.92m  2/9/2013    Sam Ludgood, Mount Union                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Logan Allison             JR Capital               14.07m     14.22m   46-08.00  10   
      13.97m  13.42m  13.81m  14.18m  14.22m  14.15m
  2 Raphael Tshikala          JR Mount Union           13.73m     13.55m   44-05.50   8   
      13.19m  13.03m  13.19m  13.15m  13.55m  13.53m
  3 David Carter              SO Denison               13.46m     13.43m   44-00.75   6   
      FOUL  13.09m  13.23m  13.25m  13.43m  FOUL
  4 Grant Slack               SR Mount Union           13.09m     13.19m   43-03.25   5   
      12.89m  12.28m  12.40m  12.88m  12.64m  13.19m
  5 Kra David                 FR Mount Union           12.61m     13.13m   43-01.00   4   
      12.61m  12.31m  12.10m  12.79m  13.13m  12.85m
  6 Pierce Burnam             JR Wilmington (          12.81m     12.70m   41-08.00   3   
      12.14m  12.43m  12.70m  12.56m  PASS  12.62m
  7 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya          12.45m     12.36m   40-06.75   2   
      12.05m  12.36m  11.98m  11.75m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Darrin Redus              SR Mount Union           12.34m     12.35m   40-06.25   1   
      12.22m  12.13m  FOUL  FOUL  12.35m  FOUL
  9 Kevin Thompson            SR Heidelberg            12.44m     12.30m   40-04.25 
      12.24m  12.28m  12.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Tom Fu                    FR Case Western          12.07m     12.21m   40-00.75 
      11.76m  11.61m  12.21m            
 11 Noah McKee                FR Ohio Norther          12.18m     12.19m   40-00.00 
      11.74m  12.19m  11.83m            
 12 James Tanford             JR Oberlin               12.94m     12.17m   39-11.25 
      12.17m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Juwaun Tye                FR Ohio Wesleya          11.97m     11.88m   38-11.75 
      FOUL  11.26m  11.88m         
 14 Antone Truss              SR Wilmington (          12.62m     11.88m   38-11.75 
      11.88m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Kaner Butler              FR Wilmington (          13.23m     11.72m   38-05.50 
      11.72m  11.66m  11.39m            
 
Event 28  Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2.08m  2/14/2015   Trey Everett, Blufton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Antone Truss              SR Wilmington (           1.99m      2.06m    6-09.00  10   
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.06 2.09 
        P    O   XO    O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Wes Fritz                 SO Heidelberg             2.03m      1.98m    6-06.00   8   
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.01 2.04 
        P    O   XO    O    P  XXX 
  3 Zack Wukotich             SR Mount Union            2.06m      1.98m    6-06.00   6   
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.01 2.04 
        P    P    O   XO    P  XXX 
  4 David Harvey              FR Ohio Norther           1.93m      1.93m    6-04.00   5   
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Luke Sommer               SO Ohio Norther           1.98m      1.93m    6-04.00   4   
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Jack Petrecca             SO Wooster                1.96m      1.93m    6-04.00   2.50
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya           1.90m      1.93m    6-04.00   2.50
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Blake Weidner             JR Muskingum              1.90m      1.88m    6-02.00   0.50
     1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Rory Juhn                 SR Mount Union            1.93m      1.88m    6-02.00   0.50
     1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P   XO  XXX 
 10 Tom Hollis                JR Mount Union            1.91m      1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Grant Slack               SR Mount Union            1.88m      1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Hayden Snow               FR John Carroll           1.91m      1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.83 1.88 
        O  XXX 
 13 Ryan Edwards              FR Heidelberg             1.93m      1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.83 1.88 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Drew Campbell             FR Wittenberg             1.86m      1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.83 1.88 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Kevin Thompson            SR Heidelberg             1.88m         NH            
     1.83 
      XXX 
 
Event 30  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5.21m  2/12/2005   Chris Swanson, Otterbein                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Matt Keim                 FR Mount Union            4.56m      4.55m   14-11.00  10   
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.65 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Johnathon Spilker         SR Baldwin Wall           4.56m      4.55m   14-11.00   8   
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.65 4.70 
        P    P    P   XO    O   XO    P  XXX 
  3 Canaan Cook               FR Otterbein              4.26m      4.55m   14-11.00   6   
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.65 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Kyle Knezovich            JR Bluffton               4.45m      4.40m   14-05.25   5   
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Trent Tobias              SR Otterbein              4.21m      4.40m   14-05.25   4   
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Travis Price              SR Mount Union            4.15m      4.25m   13-11.25   3   
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Jardyan Mitchem           FR Wittenberg             4.25m      4.10m   13-05.25   2   
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  8 Daniel Mukasa             SO Oberlin                4.14m      4.10m   13-05.25   1   
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Zack Metz                 JR Mount Union            4.15m      4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Jayson Blankenship        FR Ohio Wesleya           4.25m      3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    O  XXX 
 11 Adam Smith                SR Ohio Norther           3.96m      3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Alex Owens                SR Wittenberg             3.96m      3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.80 3.95 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Westin Short              JR Ohio Wesleya           4.13m      3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.80 3.95 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Beau La Joie              SO Otterbein              4.06m         NH            
     3.80 
      XXX 
 
Event 32  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 17.03m  2/12/2012   Kevin Phipps, Baldwin Wallace              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cody Smith                JR Baldwin Wall          15.60m     16.08m   52-09.25  10   
      15.40m  15.63m  15.19m  FOUL  15.47m  16.08m
  2 Sean Sherman              FR Mount Union           14.81m     16.06m   52-08.25   8   
      15.37m  15.49m  15.26m  15.92m  16.06m  15.05m
  3 Austin Aikins             FR Mount Union           14.61m     14.74m   48-04.50   6   
      13.63m  14.27m  14.42m  FOUL  FOUL  14.74m
  4 J.J. Bost                 SO John Carroll          14.54m     14.55m   47-09.00   5   
      13.99m  14.55m  14.42m  14.03m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Ted Achladis              FR Baldwin Wall          14.39m     14.35m   47-01.00   4   
      14.15m  13.54m  14.29m  14.13m  14.15m  14.35m
  6 Matt Fitchet              JR Mount Union           14.00m     14.26m   46-09.50   3   
      13.78m  14.25m  13.85m  14.16m  FOUL  14.26m
  7 Zak Dysert                JR Baldwin Wall          13.64m     14.24m   46-08.75   2   
      13.22m  FOUL  14.05m  13.35m  14.24m  FOUL
  8 Andrew Filp               SO Mount Union           14.13m     14.13m   46-04.25   1   
      13.39m  14.12m  14.13m  13.68m  14.05m  FOUL
  9 Seth Calhoun              FR Mount Union           13.94m     13.77m   45-02.25 
      13.58m  13.39m  13.32m  13.26m  13.67m  13.77m
 10 Connor Brogan             FR Mount Union           14.55m     13.51m   44-04.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.51m           
 11 Travis Giardina           JR Baldwin Wall          13.64m     13.42m   44-00.50 
      FOUL  12.73m  13.42m           
 12 Javier Castillo           SO Defiance              13.66m     13.36m   43-10.00 
      13.20m  13.10m  13.36m          
 13 Jeff Burkholder           JR Muskingum             14.77m     13.19m   43-03.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.19m          
 14 Fraser Smith              SR Capital               14.10m     12.82m   42-00.75 
      12.35m  12.82m  12.74m          
 15 Tyler Bushman             SO Case Western          13.69m     12.63m   41-05.25 
      12.31m  FOUL  12.63m           
 
Event 34  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 19.61m  2/9/2013    Tom Postema, Defiance                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lucas Shumate             SR Ohio Norther          18.11m     17.67m   57-11.75  10   
      17.04m  16.95m  FOUL  17.45m  17.56m  17.67m
  2 Tristen Durr              JR Heidelberg            15.72m     16.90m   55-05.50   8   
      FOUL  15.31m  16.90m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Zak Dysert                JR Baldwin Wall          17.36m     16.74m   54-11.25   6   
      16.74m  FOUL  16.04m  16.10m  FOUL  16.26m
  4 Kalvin Butts              JR Wilmington (          14.98m     15.56m   51-00.75   5   
      13.64m  14.68m  14.02m  15.04m  15.56m  14.30m
  5 Joshua Petro              JR Defiance              15.31m     15.51m   50-10.75   4   
      15.06m  15.51m  15.08m  15.28m  FOUL  14.71m
  6 J.J. Bost                 SO John Carroll          15.17m     15.31m   50-02.75   3   
      14.62m  15.31m  14.98m  FOUL  14.88m  14.90m
  7 Colby Owen                JR Capital               16.32m     15.25m   50-00.50   2   
      15.02m  FOUL  FOUL  15.25m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 DiVaunta Spearman         SR Bluffton              15.32m     15.17m   49-09.25   1   
      15.17m  15.06m  FOUL  FOUL  14.16m  FOUL
  9 Javier Castillo           SO Defiance              15.57m     14.88m   48-10.00 
      14.68m  14.88m  14.31m  14.79m  14.65m  14.88m
 10 Hank Sinn                 SO Oberlin               15.38m     14.62m   47-11.75 
      14.38m  14.34m  14.62m            
 11 Tyler Bushman             SO Case Western          15.27m     14.45m   47-05.00 
      14.45m  13.94m  14.41m         
 12 Dylan Luhta               SO Otterbein             15.66m     14.37m   47-01.75 
      14.37m  FOUL  14.02m            
 13 D'Anthony Dorsey          SO Wittenberg            15.38m     14.25m   46-09.00 
      12.52m  12.91m  14.25m         
 14 Adam Gundlah              SR Mount Union           15.28m     13.76m   45-01.75 
      FOUL  13.68m  13.76m            
 15 Sam Meads                 JR Oberlin               14.88m     12.84m   42-01.50 
      FOUL  12.75m  12.84m         
 
Event 35  Men Heptathlon
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  5228  2/14/2015   Andrew Milhoan, Mount Union                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya                       4715   10   
  2 Pierce Burnam             JR Wilmington (            4376       4461    8   
  3 Darrell Briggs            JR Muskingum                          4034    6   
  4 Jayson Blankenship        FR Ohio Wesleya                       3959    5   
  5 Jon Suter                 JR Heidelberg              3637       3758    4   
  6 Michael Heeschen          FR Ohio Wesleya                       3755    3   
  7 Nick Fraley               SO Ohio Wesleya                       3598    2   
  8 Dan Stoll                 FR Heidelberg                         3500    1   
  9 Drake Lohnes              SR Denison                            3208  
 
Event 35  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: #  7.07  2/8/2014    Matt Hunter, Ohio Wesleya                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dan Stoll                 FR Heidelberg                7.33   2    769
  2 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya              7.42   2    739
  3 Darrell Briggs            JR Muskingum                 7.47   2    723
  4 Pierce Burnam             JR Wilmington (              7.51   2    710
  5 Jayson Blankenship        FR Ohio Wesleya              7.56   2    694 7.554
  6 Michael Heeschen          FR Ohio Wesleya              7.56   1    694 7.557
  7 Nick Fraley               SO Ohio Wesleya              7.79   1    622
  8 Jon Suter                 JR Heidelberg                8.08   1    537
  9 Drake Lohnes              SR Denison                   8.21   1    500
 
Event 35  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 6.66m  2/8/2015    Andrew Milhoan, Mount Union                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya             6.26m   20-06.50    644
      5.92m  6.26m  6.06m            
  2 Darrell Briggs            JR Muskingum                6.00m   19-08.25    587
      6.00m  FOUL  5.87m            
  3 Nick Fraley               SO Ohio Wesleya             5.89m   19-04.00    563
      5.80m  5.89m  5.79m            
  4 Pierce Burnam             JR Wilmington (             5.85m   19-02.50    554
      5.85m  5.68m  5.72m            
  5 Michael Heeschen          FR Ohio Wesleya             5.52m   18-01.50    485
      FOUL  FOUL  5.52m            
  6 Jon Suter                 JR Heidelberg               5.46m   17-11.00    473
      5.46m  5.39m  5.41m            
  7 Dan Stoll                 FR Heidelberg               5.27m   17-03.50    355
      5.13m  5.26m  5.27m            
  8 Drake Lohnes              SR Denison                  5.24m   17-02.25    429
      5.12m  5.05m  5.24m            
  9 Jayson Blankenship        FR Ohio Wesleya             4.97m   16-03.75    377
      4.97m  4.97m  4.92m            
 
Event 35  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13.78m  2/8/2015    Aaron Port, Ohio Wesleya                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya            11.32m   37-01.75    565
      10.94m  11.32m  11.13m            
  2 Michael Heeschen          FR Ohio Wesleya            10.83m   35-06.50    536
      10.63m  9.73m  10.83m            
  3 Jon Suter                 JR Heidelberg              10.36m   34-00.00    507
      9.52m  10.18m  10.36m            
  4 Darrell Briggs            JR Muskingum               10.24m   33-07.25    500
      10.24m  9.49m  10.01m            
  5 Pierce Burnam             JR Wilmington (             9.97m   32-08.50    484
      9.97m  9.86m  9.72m            
  6 Nick Fraley               SO Ohio Wesleya             9.32m   30-07.00    445
      8.63m  9.15m  9.32m            
  7 Drake Lohnes              SR Denison                  8.99m   29-06.00    425
      8.96m  8.34m  8.99m            
  8 Jayson Blankenship        FR Ohio Wesleya             8.92m   29-03.25    421
      8.68m  7.42m  8.92m            
  9 Dan Stoll                 FR Heidelberg               8.68m   28-05.75    407
      7.31m  8.68m  7.85m            
 
Event 35  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2.00m  2/8/2015    Nate Newman, Ohio Wesleya                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya             1.89m    6-02.25    705
     1.38 1.47 1.53 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P  XXO  XXX 
  2 Nick Fraley               SO Ohio Wesleya             1.83m    6-00.00    653
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    X   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Pierce Burnam             JR Wilmington (             1.83m    6-00.00    653
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO    O    X   XO  XXX 
  4 Jayson Blankenship        FR Ohio Wesleya             1.71m    5-07.25    552
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        P    O    P    O    P    O    P   XO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Jon Suter                 JR Heidelberg               1.68m    5-06.00    528
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
        P    P    P    O    P   XO    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Darrell Briggs            JR Muskingum                1.68m    5-06.00    528
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        P    P    O    O    P    P    O    P    O    O  XXO    P  XXX 
  7 Michael Heeschen          FR Ohio Wesleya             1.59m    5-02.50    457
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
        O    P    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Dan Stoll                 FR Heidelberg               1.56m    5-01.25    434
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Drake Lohnes              SR Denison                  1.53m    5-00.25    411
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.53 1.56 
        P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 35  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: #  8.30  2/9/2014    Matt Hunter, Ohio Wesleya                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pierce Burnam             JR Wilmington (              8.66   1    823
  2 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya              8.72   1    809
  3 Darrell Briggs            JR Muskingum                 8.97   1    752
  4 Michael Heeschen          FR Ohio Wesleya              9.26   3    690
  5 Jon Suter                 JR Heidelberg                9.27   3    687
  6 Jayson Blankenship        FR Ohio Wesleya              9.28   3    685
  7 Nick Fraley               SO Ohio Wesleya             10.04   2    533
  8 Dan Stoll                 FR Heidelberg               10.39   2    470
  9 Drake Lohnes              SR Denison                  11.28   2    325
 
Event 35  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4.75m  2/9/2014    Brandon Eddy, Baldwin Wall                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jayson Blankenship        FR Ohio Wesleya             4.15m   13-07.25    659
     3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 
        O    P    O    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya             3.95m   12-11.50    603
     3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 
        O    P   XO    P    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Dan Stoll                 FR Heidelberg               3.15m   10-04.00    393
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 
        O    O    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Drake Lohnes              SR Denison                  3.05m   10-00.00    369
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 
        O    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Michael Heeschen          FR Ohio Wesleya             3.05m   10-00.00    369
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 
        O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Pierce Burnam             JR Wilmington (             3.05m   10-00.00    369
     2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 
      XXO    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Darrell Briggs            JR Muskingum                2.95m    9-08.00    345
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 
       XO    P    O    P    P   XO  XXX 
  7 Jon Suter                 JR Heidelberg               2.95m    9-08.00    345
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 
        O   XO    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Nick Fraley               SO Ohio Wesleya             2.85m    9-04.25    321
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 
        O    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 35  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:52.55  2/14/2015   Tyler Jenkins, Ohio Wesleya               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pierce Burnam             JR Wilmington (           2:40.50#    868
  2 Drake Lohnes              SR Denison                2:51.61#    749
  3 Jon Suter                 JR Heidelberg             2:58.29     681
  4 Dan Stoll                 FR Heidelberg             2:59.18     672
  5 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya           3:01.47     650
  6 Darrell Briggs            JR Muskingum              3:06.84     599
  7 Jayson Blankenship        FR Ohio Wesleya           3:09.86     571
  8 Michael Heeschen          FR Ohio Wesleya           3:15.11     524
  9 Nick Fraley               SO Ohio Wesleya           3:22.43     461
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mount Union                105        2) Otterbein                  97   
    3) Ohio Northern               81.50     4) Oberlin                    77   
    5) Ohio Wesleyan               73.50     6) Baldwin Wallace            52   
    7) Capital                     37        8) Case Western               35   
    9) John Carroll                34       10) Heidelberg                 21   
   10) Denison                     21       12) Wittenberg                 19   
   13) Muskingum                   13       14) Kenyon                      9   
   15) Bluffton                     8       16) Wilmington (Ohio)           5   
   17) Wooster                      4                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mount Union                174.50     2) Otterbein                  74   
    3) Ohio Wesleyan               73.50     4) Case Western               70   
    5) Ohio Northern               53        6) Baldwin Wallace            51   
    7) John Carroll                45        8) Capital                    32   
    9) Heidelberg                  29        9) Wilmington (Ohio)          29   
   11) Bluffton                    21       12) Wittenberg                 16   
   13) Wooster                     11.50    14) Denison                     7   
   15) Muskingum                    6.50    16) Defiance                    4   
   16) Oberlin                      4       18) Kenyon                      1