Licensed to Ohio Northern University    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/4/2017 07:56 PM

                            Joe Banks Invitational                             

                                    Results                                    

 

Women 60 Meter Dash

============================================================================

  Sprts Cntr: !  7.67  2009        Callen Martin, Wilmington College           

         ONU: #  7.96  2016        Allie Gast                                  

 OAC  Stand.: ?  8.49  2017        OAC                                         

 Meet Record: $  7.67  2009        Callen Martin, Wilmington                   

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Beaver, Bethany           JR Heidelberg              8.06     ? 8.10Q  3 

  2 Hervey, Bailey            FR Madonna                 8.01     ? 8.15Q  1 

  3 Barnes, Tyra              FR Wittenberg                       ? 8.17Q  4 

  4 Reece, Samantha           JR Cedarville              8.18     ? 8.21Q  6 

  5 Slappy, Alonia            JR Adrian                  8.13     ? 8.29Q  5 

  6 Braga, Skylar             JR Case Western            8.04     ? 8.30Q  2 

  7 Wright, Macie             FR Otterbein               8.24     ? 8.19q  1 

  8 Gast, Allie               SR Ohio Norther            8.19     ? 8.21q  4 

  9 Grove, Kelsey             FR Heidelberg              8.19     ? 8.22   3 

 10 Dolphin, Rachel           SR Adrian                  8.10     ? 8.24   4 

 11 Modes, Natalie            SR Adrian                  8.24     ? 8.26   1 

 12 Lawwell, Rachel           FR Ohio Christi            8.27     ? 8.29   4 

 13 Morgan, Dakota            FR Adrian                  8.17     ? 8.33   6 

 14 Warlick, Keturah          SO Bluffton                8.38     ? 8.35   6 

 15 Hart-Wilson, Rayona       SO Adrian                  8.36     ? 8.36   5 

 16 Warner, Raquel            FR Otterbein               8.26     ? 8.38   3 

 17 Biniker, McKenzie         SO Heidelberg              8.26     ? 8.40   2 

 18 Layman, Faith             JR Ohio Christi            8.48     ? 8.42   4 

 19 Vorpe, Katie              FR Wittenberg              8.65     ? 8.49   1 

 20 Love, Bari                FR Case Western            8.18       8.54   5 

 21 Phillips, Sydney          FR Otterbein               8.51       8.57   3 

 22 Pruitt, Jacqueline        FR Madonna                 8.59       8.60   2 

 23 Lefevre, Abbie            FR Adrian                  8.64       8.60   1 

 24 Strong, Nia               SO Cedarville                         8.62   6 

 25 Stottner, Sarah           SO Case Western            8.68       8.73   2 

 26 Hilley, Leah              SO Wittenberg              8.73       8.75   3 

 27 Lezotte, Brooke           FR Ohio Christi            8.97       8.79   6 

 28 Sovran, Kyla              FR Adrian                  8.79       8.80   4 

 29 Staples, Khaliah          SO Heidelberg                         8.99   5 

 30 Lutzke, Laura             JR Defiance                8.84       9.02   6 

 31 Allen, Cayla              FR Ohio Christi            9.26       9.21   2 

 32 Bray, Desiree             FR Capital                 9.08       9.28   4 

 33 Bennett, Samantha         FR Heidelberg              9.20       9.35   3 

 34 Breier, Brittany          FR Bluffton                           9.40   5 

 35 Hostetler, Ciana          FR Bluffton                9.81       9.55   1 

 36 Wippel, Markie            FR Ohio Christi            9.73       9.66   1 

 37 Crittenden, Leah          SO Adrian                             9.70   3 

 38 Holbert, Sarah            SR Ohio State R           10.00      10.55   2 

 39 Dodson, Jessie            FR Ohio Christi           10.92      10.72   3 

 40 Laug, Hannah              SO Ohio Christi           11.00      11.55   4 

 

Women 60 Meter Dash

=========================================================================

  Sprts Cntr: !  7.67  2009        Callen Martin, Wilmington College           

         ONU: #  7.96  2016        Allie Gast                                  

 OAC  Stand.: ?  8.49  2017        OAC                                         

 Meet Record: $  7.67  2009        Callen Martin, Wilmington                   

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 

=========================================================================

Finals

  1 Hervey, Bailey            FR Madonna                 8.15       8.01? 

  2 Beaver, Bethany           JR Heidelberg              8.10       8.02? 

  3 Reece, Samantha           JR Cedarville              8.21       8.07? 

  4 Wright, Macie             FR Otterbein               8.19       8.18? 

  5 Gast, Allie               SR Ohio Norther            8.21       8.19? 

  6 Slappy, Alonia            JR Adrian                  8.29       8.24? 

  7 Braga, Skylar             JR Case Western            8.30       8.43? 

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

============================================================================

  Sprts Cntr: ! 25.01  2013        Mary Mahoney, Mount Union                   

         ONU: # 26.81  2016        Allie Gast                                  

 OAC  Stand.: ? 28.00  2017        OAC                                         

 Meet Record: $ 25.86  2015        Shyla Cummings, Otterbein                   

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Hervey, Bailey            FR Madonna                26.04      25.88?  1 

  2 Smith, Lyndsey            SO Cedarville             26.40      26.40?  1 

  3 Hunter, Sarah             JR Heidelberg             26.85      26.74?  1 

  4 Williams, Zarria          FR Ohio Christi           27.23      26.81?  3 

  5 Manivanh, Taylor          FR Capital                26.52      26.86?  1 

  6 Beaver, Bethany           JR Heidelberg             27.15      26.98?  2 

  7 Grove, Kelsey             FR Heidelberg             27.18      27.32?  2 

  8 Cooper, Kierra            FR Madonna                27.44      27.44?  3 

  9 Wright, Macie             FR Otterbein              27.35      27.46?  3 

 10 Pruitt, Jacqueline        FR Madonna                27.92      27.51?  4 

 11 Modes, Natalie            SR Adrian                 27.47      27.59?  3 

 12 Warlick, Keturah          SO Bluffton               27.79      27.66?  4 

 13 Huck, Courtney            FR Wittenberg             28.40      27.70?  5 

 14 Warner, Raquel            FR Otterbein              27.89      27.74?  4 

 15 Biniker, McKenzie         SO Heidelberg             27.37      27.89?  3 

 16 Marshall, Madigan         FR Ohio Christi           28.80      27.98?  6 

 17 Love, Bari                FR Case Western           27.15      28.04   2 

 18 Hart-Wilson, Rayona       SO Adrian                 28.14      28.04   4 

 19 Slappy, Alonia            JR Adrian                 27.67      28.16   3 

 20 Mayes, Niamani            SO Capital                28.50      28.21   5 

 21 Howard, Akaila            FR Capital                27.00      28.39   2 

 22 Mitchell, Samantha        SO Wittenberg                        28.61  12 

 23 Morgan, Dakota            FR Adrian                 28.52      28.62   5 

 24 Lezotte, Brooke           FR Ohio Christi           29.64      28.69   9 

 25 Morse, LeAnn              FR Madonna                28.69      28.72   6 

 26 Newman, Olivia            SO Case Western           26.93      28.78   1 

 27 Eid, Shahed               FR Case Western           29.08      28.84   7 

 28 Kloster, Marie-Louise     JR Case Western           29.10      28.88   7 

 29 Phillips, Sydney          FR Otterbein              28.33      28.92   4 

 30 Carman, Rebecca           SR Ohio Norther           28.89      28.93   6 

 31 Kimmel, Julia             FR Lourdes                           29.00  12 

 32 Stottner, Sarah           SO Case Western           29.19      29.04   8 

 33 Layman, Faith             JR Ohio Christi           28.60      29.05   5 

 34 Campbell, Emily           SO Adrian                 29.19      29.23   8 

 35 Weininger, Mallory        SO Ohio Norther           28.81      29.26   6 

 36 Werner, Elizabeth         JR Ohio Norther           29.26      29.29   8 

 37 Rees, Bri                 FR Case Western           30.71      29.31  10 

 38 Quinter, Olivia           FR Capital                28.64      29.31   5 

 39 Okpa, Daisy               SR Ohio State R           29.15      29.38   7 

 40 Sovran, Kyla              FR Adrian                 29.13      29.40   7 

 41 Cook, Makayla             SO Cedarville             29.02      29.41   6 

 42 McCluer, Sydney           SO Ohio Norther           29.17      29.43   7 

 43 Vorpe, Katie              FR Wittenberg             29.47      29.70   8 

 44 Hilley, Leah              SO Wittenberg             29.53      29.79   8 

 45 Staples, Khaliah          SO Heidelberg             30.66      29.86  10 

 46 Johnson, Jodi             JR Cedarville             29.10      29.96   7 

 47 McIntosh, Melinda         FR Ohio Norther           30.36      30.37   9 

 48 Lefevre, Abbie            FR Adrian                 28.99      30.59   6 

 49 Allen, Cayla              FR Ohio Christi           31.17      30.63  11 

 50 Lutzke, Laura             JR Defiance               30.60      30.67  10 

 51 Naylor, Tatum             FR Case Western           30.78      30.77  10 

 52 Bray, Desiree             FR Capital                31.35      31.01  11 

 53 Messerly, Joanna          SR Ohio Norther           30.60      31.38  10 

 54 Kohler, Courtney          FR Cedarville             30.22      31.42   9 

 55 Bennett, Samantha         FR Heidelberg             30.78      31.69  10 

 56 Breier, Brittany          FR Bluffton               30.89      32.04  11 

 57 Hostetler, Ciana          FR Bluffton               33.93      32.19  12 

 58 Crittenden, Leah          SO Adrian                            33.28  12 

 59 Jones, Olivia             FR Capital                32.99      33.86  11 

 60 Erich, Ashley                Ohio State R           33.00      34.71  11 

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

============================================================================

  Sprts Cntr: !   55.53  2013        Mary Mahoney, Mount Union                 

         ONU: #   57.38  2016        Emily Richards                            

 OAC  Stand.: ? 1:06.27  2017        OAC                                       

 Meet Record: $   58.90  2/6/2016    Emily Richards, Ohio Norther              

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Hunter, Sarah             JR Heidelberg             59.36      58.75$  1 

  2 Newman, Olivia            SO Case Western         1:01.33    1:00.73?  1 

  3 Barnes, Tyra              FR Wittenberg           1:01.00    1:00.74?  1 

  4 Johnson, Hanah            FR Cedarville           1:01.98    1:01.59?  1 

  5 McCohn, Katelyn           FR Wittenberg           1:02.00    1:02.60?  2 

  6 Acosta, Hailey            FR Otterbein            1:03.26    1:02.60?  2 

  7 Mouser, Hunter            JR Capital              1:03.61    1:03.25?  3 

  8 Fisher, Taylor            SO Ohio Norther         1:02.51    1:03.27?  2 

  9 Slone, Michaela           SO Heidelberg           1:03.53    1:03.57?  3 

 10 Kloster, Marie-Louise     JR Case Western         1:03.15    1:03.67?  2 

 11 Love, Bari                FR Case Western         1:01.79    1:03.84?  1 

 12 Rees, Bri                 FR Case Western         1:04.08    1:04.26?  3 

 13 Garrett, Baylee           JR Heidelberg           1:03.70    1:04.45?  3 

 14 Cook, Makayla             SO Cedarville           1:07.01    1:04.49?  5 

 15 Eid, Shahed               FR Case Western                    1:04.56?  6 

 16 Lavey, Taylor             FR Ohio Norther         1:03.00    1:04.71?  2 

 17 Schwarzbek, Allison       FR Heidelberg           1:05.12    1:04.95?  4 

 18 Sovran, Kyla              FR Adrian               1:13.50    1:05.24?  6 

 19 Naylor, Tatum             FR Case Western         1:04.84    1:05.44?  3 

 20 Morgan, Dakota            FR Adrian               1:06.90    1:05.71?  4 

 21 McCluer, Sydney           SO Ohio Norther         1:05.54    1:06.41   4 

 22 Johnson, Jodi             JR Cedarville           1:09.10    1:06.87   5 

 23 Stevens, Olivia           SR Wittenberg           1:07.62    1:06.98   5 

 24 McIntosh, Melinda         FR Ohio Norther         1:06.69    1:06.99   4 

 25 King, Maria               FR Case Western         1:03.80    1:07.14   3 

 26 Half, Shayna              SR Ohio State R         1:05.00    1:08.17   4 

 27 Ferry, Malia              FR Defiance             1:09.89    1:08.42   6 

 28 Menuez, Sarah             FR Ohio Norther         1:07.39    1:08.70   5 

 29 Lefevre, Abbie            FR Adrian               1:08.60    1:10.81   5 

 30 Messerly, Joanna          SR Ohio Norther         1:11.15    1:11.86   6 

 -- Holbert, Sarah            SR Ohio State R         1:13.00        DNF   6 

 

Women 500 Meter Run

============================================================================

  Sprts Cntr: ! 1:15.36  2015        Carsyn Koch, Cedarville                   

         ONU: # 1:17.26  2016        Emily Richards                            

 OAC  Stand.: ? 1:30.92  2017        OAC                                       

 Meet Record: $ 1:15.36  2015        Carsyn Koch, Cedarville                   

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Mosler, Michelle          SR Ohio Norther         1:22.00    1:21.23?  3 

  2 Ellinger, Meagan          SR Ohio Norther         1:22.00    1:21.46?  3 

  3 Joseph, Larkin            SO Capital              1:22.00    1:21.89?  3 

  4 Pruitt, Jacqueline        FR Madonna              1:28.00    1:22.49?  2 

  5 Marshall, Madigan         FR Ohio Christi         1:30.69    1:23.74?  2 

  6 Reiff, Kallee             JR Adrian               1:17.05    1:24.52?  3 

  7 Kimberly, Emma            FR Otterbein            1:27.17    1:26.53?  2 

  8 Evankovich, Vicky         SR Ohio State R         1:30.00    1:32.55   2 

  9 Burt, Amy                 FR Capital              1:33.41    1:34.14   2 

 10 Spangler, Gracen          SR Lourdes                         1:47.35   1 

 11 Crisp, Gabriella          JR Lourdes              2:02.23    1:52.87   1 

 

Women 800 Meter Run

============================================================================

  Sprts Cntr: ! 2:11.36  1995        Rachel Knapp, Augustana College           

         ONU: # 2:09.46  2017        Emily Richards                            

 OAC  Stand.: ? 2:31.88  2017        OAC                                       

 Meet Record: $ 2:20.53  2015        Emily Richards, Ohio Northern             

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Koch, Carsyn              JR Cedarville           2:10.00    2:07.38!  3 

  2 Richards, Emily           JR Ohio Norther         2:09.46    2:08.83!  3 

  3 Esbenshade, Olivia        SR Cedarville           2:12.00    2:11.90$  3 

  4 Pasadyn, Vanessa          FR Case Western         2:26.60    2:23.21?  2 

  5 Sandvik, Heather          SO Otterbein            2:20.21    2:23.57?  3 

  6 Dalan, Emma               SR Ohio State R         2:26.18    2:24.46?  2 

  7 Hoffman, Sarah            JR Cedarville           2:27.00    2:24.53?  2 

  8 Nelson, Michaela          SR Cedarville           2:19.88    2:26.15?  3 

  9 Huber, Nicole             SR Ohio Norther         2:24.00    2:26.50?  3 

 10 Ruff, Lindsey             SO Otterbein            2:26.82    2:28.06?  2 

 11 MacElrevey, Madison       SO Otterbein            2:28.67    2:28.10?  2 

 12 Routhier, Madeleine       FR Ohio Norther         2:30.00    2:28.68?  2 

 13 Ewing, Avery              SO Ohio Norther         2:28.11    2:28.92?  2 

 14 Tulloss, Caitlyn          JR Capital              2:28.17    2:29.39?  2 

 15 Norman, Grace             FR Cedarville           2:26.00    2:29.64?  3 

 16 Jones, Lindsey            SO Otterbein            2:32.15    2:30.94?  2 

 17 DeRenzo, Maria            SO Case Western         2:29.15    2:31.17?  2 

 18 Simko, Erin               SO Otterbein            2:26.36    2:31.39?  2 

 19 Deshuk, Danielle          FR Capital              2:38.34    2:31.77?  1 

 20 Koch, Sarah               SR Otterbein            2:36.45    2:31.79?  1 

 21 Dombi, Tessa                 Ohio State R         2:35.00    2:33.43   2 

 22 Hein, Vivianna            SR Cedarville           2:35.92    2:34.25   1 

 23 Green, Krista             FR Cedarville           2:26.27    2:35.82   2 

 24 Harmon, Staci             FR Wittenberg           2:40.56    2:39.29   1 

 25 Zigan, Haylee             FR Bluffton             2:36.90    2:40.59   1 

 26 Lawwell, Rachel           FR Ohio Christi         2:39.00    2:42.23   1 

 27 Hairston, Anna            SR Bluffton             2:46.93    2:43.83   1 

 28 Logan, Paige              JR Cedarville           2:28.00    2:43.89   2 

 29 Cox, Arie                 FR Bluffton             2:43.76    2:46.27   1 

 30 Nadler, Madison           FR Wittenberg           2:53.01    2:53.18   1 

 31 Kraft, Renee              SR Ohio Norther         2:52.96    2:54.61   1 

 32 Haupt, Kaley              FR Adrian               2:52.48    2:55.83   1 

 33 Watt, Carlie                 Ohio State R         3:00.00    3:00.14   1 

 

Women 1000 Meter Run

============================================================================

  Sprts Cntr: ! 2:52.42  2017        Emily Richards, Ohio Northern             

         ONU: # 2:52.42  2017        Emily Richards                            

 OAC  Stand.: ? 3:22.31  2017        OAC                                       

 Meet Record: $ 2:59.50  2015        Caite Huber, Ohio Northern                

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Gallagher, Karlie         JR Madonna              2:58.00    3:06.56?  3 

  2 Foltz, Katy               SO Otterbein            3:02.22    3:08.07?  3 

  3 Cochran, Hayley           SR Heidelberg           3:11.56    3:10.92?  3 

  4 Rogiers, Allison          FR Otterbein            3:02.36    3:11.24?  3 

  5 Vasiloff, Olivia          JR Adrian               3:23.29    3:15.32?  2 

  6 Meyers, Mackenzie         SO Capital              3:34.69    3:18.81?  2 

  7 House, Rachel             JR Heidelberg           3:14.50    3:19.39?  3 

  8 Fox, Michaela             SO Ohio Norther         3:25.00    3:21.16?  2 

  9 Reinhart, Jocelyn         SO Ohio Norther         3:25.00    3:21.60?  2 

 10 Greb, Megan               FR Madonna              3:06.00    3:21.75?  3 

 11 Shapic, Alison            FR Madonna              3:17.00    3:22.44   3 

 12 Koester, Samantha         SO Capital              3:22.00    3:22.49   3 

 13 Rimer, Francesca          SR Ohio State R         3:25.00    3:22.70   2 

 14 Martin, Elizabeth         SR Ohio Norther         3:25.75    3:22.97   2 

 15 Nixon, Emily              JR Adrian               3:35.15    3:26.89   1 

 16 Szymaniak, Korey          FR Madonna              3:21.00    3:26.91   3 

 17 Shaffer, Miranda          JR Heidelberg           3:30.00    3:27.92   2 

 18 Palmer, Ashley            SO Adrian               3:20.60    3:28.08   3 

 19 Szilagyi, Alicia          JR Adrian               3:30.00    3:29.97   2 

 20 Berlesky, Harley          SR Heidelberg           3:32.24    3:30.76   2 

 21 Farmwald, Izzy               Ohio State R         3:37.00    3:31.59   1 

 22 Chakov, Alexandra         SO Heidelberg           3:35.42    3:32.35   1 

 23 Friday, Madison           SO Adrian                          3:33.70   2 

 24 Rodriguez, Taylor         SO Heidelberg           3:50.14    3:39.31   1 

 25 Stewart, Sara             FR Ohio Christi         3:27.00    3:40.38   2 

 26 Herrgott, Erin            FR Madonna              3:56.00    3:50.36   1 

 27 Textor, Aaron             JR Defiance                        3:53.76   1 

 28 Waldvogel, Emily          FR Capital              4:00.44    4:00.06   1 

 29 Weinberg, Madison         FR Adrian                          4:02.29   1 

 

Women 1 Mile Run

============================================================================

  Sprts Cntr: ! 4:58.36  2008        Marie Borner, Bethel Univ (MN)            

         ONU: # 4:58.54  2013        Alison Steinbrunner                       

 OAC  Stand.: ? 5:36.28  2017        OAC                                       

 Meet Record: $ 4:58.54  2/2/2013    Alison Steinbrunner, Ohio Northern        

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Jesson, Christy           JR Cedarville           5:24.00    5:11.88?  3 

  2 Rose, Carly               JR Cedarville           5:16.65    5:15.74?  3 

  3 Foltz, Katy               SO Otterbein            5:19.15    5:17.29?  3 

  4 Gallagher, Karlie         JR Madonna              5:16.63    5:23.88?  3 

  5 Dunn, Kacy                SR Cedarville           5:22.89    5:23.99?  3 

  6 Simko, Erin               SO Otterbein            5:20.22    5:25.21?  3 

  7 Baumann, Ashlie           SO Ohio Norther         5:35.00    5:28.05?  3 

  8 Marchese, Genevieve       SR Ohio Norther         5:35.00    5:32.24?  3 

  9 Poullet, Julissa          SR Otterbein            5:18.67    5:34.36?  3 

 10 Green, Krista             FR Cedarville           5:29.00    5:36.59   3 

 11 Dalea, Arielle               Ohio State R         5:40.00    5:39.36   3 

 12 Myers, Kristina           SO Ohio Norther         5:40.00    5:39.65   3 

 13 Elkins, Amanda            SO Heidelberg           5:47.48    5:42.30   2 

 14 Miller, Devony            SO Bluffton             5:44.38    5:42.32   2 

 15 Johnson, Gabby            SO Cedarville           5:28.00    5:43.01   3 

 16 Snyder, Abigail           SO Cedarville           5:47.00    5:43.67   2 

 17 Blackwell, Hailey         SR Cedarville           5:45.00    5:44.41   2 

 18 Hughes-Ksenich, Courtney  SR Heidelberg           5:47.48    5:44.45   2 

 19 Sutter, Danielle          JR Ohio Norther         5:48.89    5:45.04   2 

 20 Saelens, Elsa             SR Ohio State R         5:55.00    5:45.49   2 

 21 Grainger, Colleen         SO Ohio Norther         5:42.59    5:47.03   2 

 22 Polivka, Elena            JR Case Western         5:58.97    5:51.14   2 

 23 Ashley, Erin              SO Cedarville           5:51.00    5:51.92   2 

 24 Saul, Corinne             SO Otterbein            6:01.02    5:57.52   1 

 25 Hauke, Alissa             JR Bluffton             5:52.06    5:58.43   2 

 26 Hairston, Anna            SR Bluffton             5:58.01    6:04.15   2 

 27 Cox, Arie                 FR Bluffton             6:02.09    6:07.88   1 

 28 Clemens, Mackenzie        SO Cedarville           6:19.64    6:12.75   1 

 29 Atkinson, Stephanie       JR Wittenberg           6:17.03    6:17.74   1 

 30 Watt, Carlie                 Ohio State R         6:25.04    6:20.69   1 

 31 Stewart, Sara             FR Ohio Christi         6:26.65    6:27.93   1 

 32 Lefeld, Megan             SR Heidelberg           6:27.70    6:29.00   1 

 33 Kusmer, Maryann              Ohio State R         6:28.58    6:31.29   1 

 34 Waldvogel, Emily          FR Capital                         6:32.22   1 

 35 Aurand, Taylor            SO Bluffton             6:45.05    6:34.93   1 

 36 Moore, Brooke             FR Wittenberg                      6:36.66   1 

 37 DiMilia, Brianna          FR Madonna              6:34.54    6:37.40   1 

 38 Bandy, Kara               JR Ohio Christi         5:58.00    6:42.16   2 

 39 McGee, Kyla               SO Wittenberg           6:40.00    6:43.78   1 

 40 Bensman, Samantha         FR Heidelberg           6:58.91    6:53.45   1 

 

Women 3000 Meter Run

============================================================================

  Sprts Cntr: !  9:59.38  2/8/2014    Ryann-Rebecca Montgomery, Rose-Hulman    

         ONU: # 10:04.23  2013        Alison Steinbrunner                      

 OAC  Stand.: ? 11:15.47  2017        OAC                                      

 Meet Record: $  9:59.38  2/8/2014    Ryann-Rebecca Montgomery, Rose-Hulman    

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Kundo, Olivia             FR Cedarville          10:24.00   10:23.97?  2 

  2 Spears, Alaina            JR Cedarville          10:23.00   10:25.94?  2 

  3 Casaletto, Kayla          SO Cedarville          10:30.23   10:33.73?  2 

  4 Shapic, Alison            FR Madonna             10:50.56   10:52.83?  2 

  5 Greb, Megan               FR Madonna             11:01.13   10:55.84?  2 

  6 Wesco, Meredith           SR Otterbein           10:49.22   11:03.53?  2 

  7 Judd, Kira                SO Otterbein           10:50.22   11:03.91?  2 

  8 Currey, Allison           FR Otterbein           11:21.57   11:14.84?  2 

  9 Dombi, Tessa                 Ohio State R        11:00.00   11:14.99?  2 

 10 Szilagyi, Alicia          JR Adrian              11:39.94   11:21.22   1 

 11 Nixon, Emily              JR Adrian              11:43.28   11:21.32   1 

 12 Cash, Alexis              FR Bluffton            11:10.88   11:23.85   2 

 13 Meyers, Mackenzie         SO Capital             11:19.89   11:29.18   2 

 14 Matteson, Jennie          SO Bluffton            11:17.86   11:33.86   2 

 15 Posthuma, Janelle         SO Ohio Norther        12:00.26   11:43.81   1 

 16 Farmwald, Izzy               Ohio State R        11:36.45   11:45.57   1 

 17 Szymaniak, Korey          FR Madonna             11:32.16   11:49.85   1 

 18 Thompson, Wesley          SR Otterbein           12:00.33   11:56.73   1 

 19 Mayhew, Donna             FR Capital             12:09.78   12:11.68   1 

 20 Herrgott, Erin            FR Madonna             12:04.90   12:14.02   1 

 21 Groves, Hailey            FR Otterbein           12:26.85   12:21.77   1 

 22 Kelsey, Michelle          SO Bluffton            12:57.18   12:31.53   1 

 23 Steele, Elizabeth         SO Ohio Norther        12:45.09   12:32.61   1 

 24 Ogorzaly, Becca              Ohio State R        13:00.00   13:02.88   1 

 25 Giessler, Paige           SR Ohio Norther        13:21.59   13:31.71   1 

 26 Fakih, Fatema             FR Madonna             14:29.77   14:14.02   1 

 

Women 5000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

  Sprts Cntr: ! 16:58.71  2008        Jennifer Adams, Keene St.                

         ONU: # 16:52.50  2013        Alison Steinbrunner                      

 OAC  Stand.: ? 20:01.57  2017        OAC                                      

 Meet Record: $ 18:46.28  2/2/2013    Bekah Reese, Otterbein                   

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Young, Ariel              SO Ohio Christi        18:29.00   18:03.54$ 

  2 Blum, Dani                SR Heidelberg          18:45.00   18:56.48? 

  3 Westhoven, Hannah         JR Capital             19:30.00   19:04.13? 

  4 Winter, Alex              SR Otterbein           18:30.30   19:06.31? 

  5 Pohl, Audrey              FR Madonna             18:57.11   19:12.89? 

  6 Schilling, Zoe            FR Ohio Norther        19:30.00   19:14.28? 

  7 Turrentine, Aly           FR Ohio Christi        19:54.00   19:19.64? 

  8 Lathrop, Kierra           SR Otterbein           19:55.20   19:53.27? 

  9 Hord, Erin                SR Wittenberg          19:30.00   19:56.26? 

 10 Kearney, Mary             SR Cedarville          19:50.00   19:58.37? 

 11 Colvin, Kathleen          FR Ohio Norther        20:42.66   20:01.21? 

 12 Reagle, Jessica           FR Madonna             19:28.70   20:02.10  

 13 Sauder, Gretchen          SR Capital             21:10.32   20:03.13  

 14 Dotson, Juliana           FR Lourdes                        20:20.31  

 15 Meier, Hannah             SR Wittenberg          20:25.00   20:53.94  

 -- Stein, Jasmine            FR Lourdes                             DNF  

 

Women 60 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

  Sprts Cntr: !  8.72  2011        Raven Clay, University of Findlay           

         ONU: #  8.92  2015        Allie Gast                                  

 OAC  Stand.: ? 11.12  2017        OAC                                         

 Meet Record: $  8.72  1/14/2011   Raven Clay, Findlay                         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Smith, Takiyah            SR Adrian                  9.58     ? 9.57Q  2 

  2 Gast, Allie               SR Ohio Norther            8.93     ? 9.58Q  1 

  3 Carman, Rebecca           SR Ohio Norther            9.51     ? 9.63q  2 

  4 Stevens, Olivia           SR Wittenberg              9.97     ? 9.78q  2 

  5 Kimmel, Julia             FR Lourdes                 9.98     ? 9.90q  2 

  6 Campbell, Emily           SO Adrian                  9.88    ? 10.08q  1 

  7 Mayes, Niamani            SO Capital                10.32    ? 10.12q  2 

  8 Schwarzbek, Allison       FR Heidelberg             10.32    ? 10.18q  1 

  9 Newman, Olivia            SO Case Western            9.60    ? 10.22   1 

 10 Fisher, Taylor            SO Ohio Norther           11.51    ? 10.33   2 

 11 Parker, Alexandria        FR Madonna                10.26    ? 10.34   1 

 12 Layman, Faith             JR Ohio Christi           10.45    ? 10.96   1 

 13 Carroll, Shannon          SO Case Western           10.36    ? 10.99   2 

 14 Jones, Olivia             FR Capital                           12.29   1 

 

Women 60 Meter Hurdles

=========================================================================

  Sprts Cntr: !  8.72  2011        Raven Clay, University of Findlay           

         ONU: #  8.92  2015        Allie Gast                                  

 OAC  Stand.: ? 11.12  2017        OAC                                         

 Meet Record: $  8.72  1/14/2011   Raven Clay, Findlay                         

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 

=========================================================================

Finals

  1 Gast, Allie               SR Ohio Norther            9.58       9.38? 

  2 Smith, Takiyah            SR Adrian                  9.57       9.41? 

  3 Stevens, Olivia           SR Wittenberg              9.78       9.70? 

  4 Carman, Rebecca           SR Ohio Norther            9.63       9.74? 

  5 Kimmel, Julia             FR Lourdes                 9.90       9.75? 

  6 Campbell, Emily           SO Adrian                 10.08       9.92? 

  7 Mayes, Niamani            SO Capital                10.12       9.97? 

  8 Schwarzbek, Allison       FR Heidelberg             10.18      10.08? 

 

Women 4x200 Meter Relay

============================================================================

  Sprts Cntr: ! 1:43.62  2013        Mount Union, Mount Union                  

         ONU: # 1:46.61  2002        Gast, Mosler, Ellinger, Wagner            

 Meet Record: $ 1:46.97  2/6/2016    Wittenberg, Wittenberg                    

                         S Richards, T Avant, A Longshore, B Medlock       

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Adrian  'A'                                       1:51.39    1:47.86   1 

     1) Dolphin, Rachel SR              2) Hart-Wilson, Rayona SO         

     3) Modes, Natalie SR               4) Slappy, Alonia JR              

  2 Madonna  'A'                                      1:46.50    1:48.26   2 

     1) Cooper, Kierra FR               2) Hervey, Bailey FR              

     3) Morse, LeAnn FR                 4) Pruitt, Jacqueline FR          

  3 Ohio Northern  'A'                                1:48.00    1:48.39   2 

     1) Gast, Allie SR                  2) Ellinger, Meagan SR            

     3) Mosler, Michelle SR             4) Lavey, Taylor FR               

  4 Capital  'A'                                      1:51.93    1:49.59   1 

     1) Manivanh, Taylor FR             2) Howard, Akaila FR              

     3) Quinter, Olivia FR              4) Mouser, Hunter JR              

  5 Case Western  'A'                                 1:49.99    1:50.24   2 

     1) Braga, Skylar JR                2) Newman, Olivia SO              

     3) Casalnova, Abby SR              4) Love, Bari FR                  

  6 Otterbein  'A'                                    1:50.10    1:50.38   2 

     1) Acosta, Hailey FR               2) Wright, Macie FR               

     3) Warner, Raquel FR               4) Bedell, Sarah SO               

  7 Ohio Christian  'A'                               1:51.53    1:50.55   1 

     1) Williams, Zarria FR             2) Layman, Faith JR               

     3) Marshall, Madigan FR            4) Lawwell, Rachel FR             

  8 Ohio State Running Club  'A'                      1:53.00    1:53.64   1 

     1) Half, Shayna SR                 2) Wickey, Morgan SR              

     3) Okpa, Daisy SR                  4) Dalan, Emma SR                 

 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

============================================================================

  Sprts Cntr: ! 3:48.78  2002        Wheaton, Wheaton (Mass.) College          

         ONU: # 3:59.54  2017        Ellinger, Lavey, Mosler, Richards         

 Meet Record: $ 4:04.97  2015        Cedarville, Cedarville                    

                         C Koch, C Rose, C Jesson, O Esbenshade            

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Cedarville  'A'                                   3:56.00    3:58.69$  3 

     1) Esbenshade, Olivia SR           2) Koch, Carsyn JR                

     3) Rose, Carly JR                  4) Smith, Lyndsey SO              

  2 Heidelberg  'A'                                   4:11.42    4:08.82   3 

     1) Slone, Michaela SO              2) Schwarzbek, Allison FR         

     3) Garrett, Baylee JR              4) Hunter, Sarah JR               

  3 Adrian  'A'                                       4:20.40    4:13.72   2 

     1) Dolphin, Rachel SR              2) Friday, Madison SO             

     3) Smith, Takiyah SR               4) Reiff, Kallee JR               

  4 Cedarville  'B'                                   4:10.00    4:15.96   2 

     1) Hoffman, Sarah JR               2) Johnson, Hanah FR              

     3) Nelson, Michaela SR             4) Norman, Grace FR               

  5 Case Western  'A'                                 4:07.62    4:19.23   3 

     1) Casalnova, Abby SR              2) King, Maria FR                 

     3) Rees, Bri FR                    4) Naylor, Tatum FR               

  6 Capital  'A'                                      4:21.81    4:19.30   2 

     1) Mouser, Hunter JR               2) Tulloss, Caitlyn JR            

     3) Joseph, Larkin SO               4) Quinter, Olivia FR             

  7 Ohio Northern  'A'                                3:59.54    4:26.36   1 

     1) Huber, Nicole SR                2) Ewing, Avery SO                

     3) Routhier, Madeleine FR          4) Menuez, Sarah FR               

  8 Capital  'B'                                      4:21.81    4:34.44   1 

     1) Ciganick, MacKenzie JR          2) Deshuk, Danielle FR            

     3) Koester, Samantha SO            4) Mayhew, Donna FR               

  9 Adrian  'B'                                       4:35.00    4:36.39   1 

     1) Hart-Wilson, Rayona SO          2) Lefevre, Abbie FR              

     3) Morgan, Dakota FR               4) Vasiloff, Olivia JR            

 -- Ohio Northern  'B'                                3:59.54        DNF   3 

     1) Ellinger, Meagan SR             2) McIntosh, Melinda FR           

     3) Fisher, Taylor SO               4) Mosler, Michelle SR            

 

Women Distance Medley

=========================================================================

  Sprts Cntr: ! 11:46.79  2008        Tufts Univ., Tufts Univ                  

         ONU: # 12:04.59  2013        Weaver, Buchanan, Huber, Steinbrunner    

 Meet Record: $ 13:14.45  2/6/2016    John Carroll Univeristy, John Carroll    

                          Modrzynski, Gornik, Harvey, Sterle                

    School                                               Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Ohio Christian  'A'                              13:39.08   13:30.76  

     1) Turrentine, Aly FR              2) Williams, Zarria FR            

     3) Stewart, Sara FR                4) Young, Ariel SO                

  2 Adrian  'A'                                      13:57.38   13:47.39  

     1) Palmer, Ashley SO               2) Reiff, Kallee JR               

     3) Friday, Madison SO              4) Vasiloff, Olivia JR            

  3 Ohio State Running Club  'A'                     14:46.77   14:44.29  

     1) Evankovich, Vicky SR            2) Rimer, Francesca SR            

     3) Saelens, Elsa SR                4) Fast, Kirsten SR               

 

Women High Jump

===================================================================================

  Sprts Cntr: ! 5-10.50  1999        Maria Megnin, Hartwick College            

         ONU: # 5-07.25  2006        Sara McGinnis                             

 OAC  Stand.: ?   1.40m  2017        OAC                                       

 Meet Record: $ 5-08.75  2013        Elizabeth Evans, Rose Hulman              

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Weininger, Mallory        SO Ohio Norther           1.55m      1.57m?   5-01.75 

  2 Smith, Takiyah            SR Adrian                 1.50m      1.52m?   4-11.75 

  3 Flint, Bailey             FR Case Western           1.45m     J1.52m?   4-11.75 

  4 Campbell, Emily           SO Adrian                 1.45m      1.42m?   4-07.75 

  5 Hansel, Claire               Ohio State R           1.45m     J1.42m?   4-07.75 

  6 Kelts, Sam                FR Case Western           1.45m      1.37m    4-06.00 

  7 Blais, Amanda             FR Otterbein              1.40m      1.32m    4-04.00 

 -- McClain, Megan            JR Ohio Norther           1.45m         NH            

 -- Hostetler, Ciana          FR Bluffton                             NH            

 -- Allen, Cayla              FR Ohio Christi                         NH            

 -- LaFlamme, Jaylyn          SO Cedarville             1.31m         NH            

 

Women Pole Vault

===================================================================================

  Sprts Cntr: ! 14-09.50  2016        K.Hixon/K.Nageotte, Unattached           

         ONU: # 12-09.50  2010        Nicole Hope                              

 OAC  Stand.: ?    2.75m  2017        OAC                                      

 Meet Record: $ 12-05.50  2016        Terrill Webb, Bluffton                   

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Reed, Madison             SO Ohio Norther           3.75m      3.77m?  12-04.50 

  2 Kolling, Harmony          JR Otterbein              3.70m      3.72m?  12-02.50 

  3 Wollenslegal, Kelly       JR Ohio Norther           3.30m      3.37m?  11-00.75 

  4 Martinelli, Tiera         SR Cedarville             3.35m     J3.37m?  11-00.75 

  5 Lyle, Jordan              SR Capital                3.50m     J3.37m?  11-00.75 

  6 Thompson, Willow          FR Bluffton               3.25m      3.22m?  10-06.75 

  7 Edwards, Amanda           FR Cedarville             3.20m      3.07m?  10-00.75 

  8 Krause, Maggie            FR Ohio Norther           3.00m     J3.07m?  10-00.75 

  8 Draginoff, Gabrielle      FR Wittenberg             3.26m     J3.07m?  10-00.75 

 10 Bowen, Tori               FR Bluffton               3.25m     J3.07m?  10-00.75 

 10 Nunan, Taylor             FR Cedarville                       J3.07m?  10-00.75 

 12 Stevens, Allison          FR Ohio Norther           3.00m      2.92m?   9-07.00 

 12 Oliver, Sarah             SO Bluffton               2.72m      2.92m?   9-07.00 

 14 Mohre, Kristen            SR Cedarville                        2.77m?   9-01.00 

 14 Hess, Lexie               FR Ohio Norther           2.75m      2.77m?   9-01.00 

 16 McCohn, Katelyn           FR Wittenberg             2.60m      2.62m    8-07.00 

 17 Holbrook, Miranda         SO Cedarville                        2.47m    8-01.25 

 -- Crafts, Sarah             SO Adrian                 2.00m         NH            

 -- Reitter, Brea             FR Cedarville                           NH            

 -- Mason, Malayna            FR Case Western           2.77m         NH            

 -- D'Errico, Jenna           SR Otterbein              3.70m         NH            

 

Women Long Jump

===================================================================================

  Sprts Cntr: ! 19-06.75  2002        Shimera Daniels, Wheaton (Mass.) College 

         ONU: # 18-05.75  2000        Sandy Hoying                             

 OAC  Stand.: ?    4.57m  2017        OAC                                      

 Meet Record: $ 17-06.75  2/8/2014    Abbey Gray, Otterbein                    

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Commager, Kelsey          SR Ohio Norther           5.44m      5.50m?  18-00.50 

  2 Williams, Zarria          FR Ohio Christi           5.26m      5.16m?  16-11.25 

  3 Cooper, Kierra            FR Madonna                5.42m      5.11m?  16-09.25 

  3 Manivanh, Taylor          FR Capital                5.22m      5.11m?  16-09.25 

  5 Carman, Rebecca           SR Ohio Norther           5.23m      5.01m?  16-05.25 

  6 Smith, Lyndsey            SO Cedarville             4.96m      4.99m?  16-04.50 

  7 Modes, Natalie            SR Adrian                 5.17m      4.97m?  16-03.75 

  8 Hart-Wilson, Rayona       SO Adrian                 4.62m      4.95m?  16-03.00 

  9 Lavey, Taylor             FR Ohio Norther                      4.85m?  15-11.00 

 10 Braga, Skylar             JR Case Western           4.79m      4.84m?  15-10.50 

 11 Wickey, Morgan            SR Ohio State R           4.98m      4.78m?  15-08.25 

 12 Lezotte, Brooke           FR Ohio Christi           4.26m      4.56m   14-11.50 

 13 Werner, Elizabeth         JR Ohio Norther           4.63m      4.45m   14-07.25 

 14 Huck, Courtney            FR Wittenberg             4.22m      4.37m   14-04.00 

 15 Willard, Rachel           JR Case Western           4.81m      4.21m   13-09.75 

 16 Campbell, Emily           SO Adrian                 4.45m      4.17m   13-08.25 

 17 Flint, Bailey             FR Case Western           4.47m      4.09m   13-05.00 

 18 Breier, Brittany          FR Bluffton               4.65m      3.98m   13-00.75 

 

Women Triple Jump

===================================================================================

  Sprts Cntr: ! 40-09.50  1995        Eleena Zhelezov, Brandeis University     

         ONU: # 36-06.75  2016        Kelsey Commager                          

 OAC  Stand.: ?    9.12m  2017        OAC                                      

 Meet Record: $ 37-00.50  2015        Christiana Hicks, Huntington             

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Commager, Kelsey          SR Ohio Norther          11.47m     11.32m?  37-01.75 

  2 Howard, Akaila            FR Capital               10.34m     10.19m?  33-05.25 

  3 Kelts, Sam                FR Case Western          10.30m     10.07m?  33-00.50 

  4 Willard, Rachel           JR Case Western          10.37m      9.94m?  32-07.50 

  5 Flint, Bailey             FR Case Western           9.76m      9.48m?  31-01.25 

  6 Weininger, Mallory        SO Ohio Norther                      9.42m?  30-11.00 

  7 Werner, Elizabeth         JR Ohio Norther           9.94m      9.24m?  30-03.75 

  8 McClain, Megan            JR Ohio Norther                      8.19m   26-10.50 

 

Women Shot Put

===================================================================================

  Sprts Cntr: ! 51-05.50  2017        Kathleen Young, Warrensburg-Latham HS    

         ONU: # 41-08.50  2008        Courtney Zupancic                        

 OAC  Stand.: ?    9.73m  2017        OAC                                      

 Meet Record: $ 47-00.25  2016        Madison Haasz, Heidelberg                

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Averesch, Holly           SO Findlay               13.22m     13.06m?  42-10.25 

  2 Hahler, Hannah            FR Findlay               13.12m     13.01m?  42-08.25 

  3 Freshkorn, Ashley         SR Capital               12.25m     12.78m?  41-11.25 

  4 Laios, Cassandra          JR Case Western          12.33m     12.64m?  41-05.75 

  5 Zimmer, Erica             FR Otterbein             12.42m     12.46m?  40-10.50 

  6 Cruise, Mariah            JR Cedarville            11.78m     12.19m?  40-00.00 

  7 Swary, Mackenzie          SO Otterbein             11.75m     11.57m?  37-11.50 

  8 Santen, Cassidy           JR Defiance              11.19m     11.33m?  37-02.25 

  9 Carroll, Shannon          SO Case Western          10.84m     11.29m?  37-00.50 

 10 Freeland, Dawn            JR Findlay               12.64m     11.22m?  36-09.75 

 11 Thornton, Marie           JR Otterbein             12.20m     11.16m?  36-07.50 

 12 Tillman, Katie            SR Defiance              11.14m     11.08m?  36-04.25 

 13 Finnegan, Emily           SO Otterbein             10.99m     11.06m?  36-03.50 

 14 Hickey, Ashlynn           FR Ohio Norther          10.54m     10.94m?  35-10.75 

 15 Lee, Kassie               FR Capital               11.25m     10.88m?  35-08.50 

 16 Harris, Tia               SO Ohio Norther          10.95m     10.72m?  35-02.00 

 17 Waidelich, Brooke         JR Defiance              10.22m     10.51m?  34-05.75 

 18 Cummings, Ally            FR Capital               10.53m     10.36m?  34-00.00 

 19 Cuellar, Melissa          FR Case Western          11.31m     10.10m?  33-01.75 

 20 Fox, Mallory              FR Otterbein             10.09m     10.05m?  32-11.75 

 21 Bailey, Sabrina           SO Findlay               12.66m     10.04m?  32-11.25 

 22 Page-Boyd, Alexia         FR Heidelberg             9.30m      9.96m?  32-08.25 

 23 DeLong, Maelinn           SO Bluffton               9.73m      9.61m   31-06.50 

 24 Andrews, Kelly            JR Ohio Norther          10.27m      9.60m   31-06.00 

 25 Williams, Heather         FR Lourdes               10.30m      9.56m   31-04.50 

 26 Bowman, Madison           FR Defiance               9.54m      9.47m   31-01.00 

 27 Pesicka, Gracie           JR Capital               11.12m      9.44m   30-11.75 

 28 Wulff, Haley              FR Heidelberg            10.60m      9.11m   29-10.75 

 29 Llewellyn, Miranda        FR Heidelberg            10.08m      9.04m   29-08.00 

 30 Wippel, Markie            FR Ohio Christi           8.28m      8.99m   29-06.00 

 31 Franks, Alexis            FR Ohio Norther           9.15m      8.93m   29-03.75 

 32 Wenk, Rebecca             SR Adrian                 8.55m      8.89m   29-02.00 

 33 Dore, Chanel              FR Case Western           8.50m      8.86m   29-01.00 

 34 Olashuk, Rebecca          SR Ohio Norther           9.99m      8.78m   28-09.75 

 35 LaFlamme, Jaylyn          SO Cedarville             9.43m      8.61m   28-03.00 

 36 Dann, Anissa              JR Wittenberg             8.87m      8.24m   27-00.50 

 37 Stoll, Jordan             FR Otterbein              8.58m      8.19m   26-10.50 

 38 Dodson, Jessie            FR Ohio Christi           8.10m      8.02m   26-03.75 

 39 Highfield, Ashley         FR Wittenberg             8.00m      7.53m   24-08.50 

 40 Haddad, Samantha          FR Madonna                7.82m      7.50m   24-07.25 

 41 Martinez, Sarah           FR Lourdes                7.01m      7.22m   23-08.25 

 42 Laug, Hannah              SO Ohio Christi           7.56m      6.22m   20-05.00 

 43 Wilcox, Riley             FR Bluffton               6.04m      5.25m   17-02.75 

 -- Lyons, Megan              SO Findlay               10.82m       FOUL            

 

Women Weight Throw

===================================================================================

  Sprts Cntr: ! 59-03.50  2008        Michelle Stark, Ashland University       

         ONU: # 51-00.25  2009        Courtney Zupancic                        

 OAC  Stand.: ?   11.43m  2017        OAC                                      

 Meet Record: $ 55-08.25  2/2016      Maidson Haasz, Heidelberg                

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Gumbs, Trevia             JR Findlay               17.43m     17.78m?  58-04.00 

  2 Reese, D'Nae              JR Bluffton              17.71m     16.69m?  54-09.25 

  3 Omilabu, Temi             SR Case Western          16.27m     15.03m?  49-03.75 

  4 Laios, Cassandra          JR Case Western          14.25m     14.89m?  48-10.25 

  5 Hahler, Hannah            FR Findlay               14.18m     14.84m?  48-08.25 

  6 Andrews, Kelly            JR Ohio Norther          14.27m     14.79m?  48-06.25 

  7 Freshkorn, Ashley         SR Capital               14.42m     14.71m?  48-03.25 

  8 Finnegan, Emily           SO Otterbein             14.65m     14.52m?  47-07.75 

  9 Olashuk, Rebecca          SR Ohio Norther          15.38m     14.26m?  46-09.50 

 10 Averesch, Holly           SO Findlay               14.91m     14.20m?  46-07.25 

 11 Waidelich, Brooke         JR Defiance              13.63m     13.73m?  45-00.50 

 12 Gupta, Nimi               JR Case Western          15.46m     13.64m?  44-09.00 

 13 Krieder, Jenna            SR Capital               12.59m     13.60m?  44-07.50 

 14 Bailey, Sabrina           SO Findlay               15.09m     13.58m?  44-06.75 

 15 Swary, Mackenzie          SO Otterbein             12.40m     13.56m?  44-06.00 

 16 Santen, Cassidy           JR Defiance              14.37m     13.34m?  43-09.25 

 17 Zimmer, Erica             FR Otterbein             11.99m     12.75m?  41-10.00 

 18 Page-Boyd, Alexia         FR Heidelberg            10.40m     12.58m?  41-03.25 

 19 Price, Mikhaylan          SO Case Western          13.89m     12.41m?  40-08.75 

 20 Dann, Anissa              JR Wittenberg            12.76m     12.40m?  40-08.25 

 21 Bowman, Madison           FR Defiance              11.35m     12.39m?  40-07.75 

 22 Cruise, Mariah            JR Cedarville            13.38m     12.07m?  39-07.25 

 23 Pesicka, Gracie           JR Capital               11.67m     12.00m?  39-04.50 

 24 Tillman, Katie            SR Defiance              12.89m     11.90m?  39-00.50 

 25 Lee, Kassie               FR Capital               12.27m     11.81m?  38-09.00 

 26 Watt, Megan               SO Capital               12.68m     11.80m?  38-08.75 

 27 King, Taylor              JR Capital               11.28m     11.78m?  38-07.75 

 28 Williams, Hannah          JR Defiance              13.27m     11.27m   36-11.75 

 29 Lyons, Megan              SO Findlay               12.15m     11.19m   36-08.50 

 30 Wippel, Markie            FR Ohio Christi          12.16m     11.15m   36-07.00 

 31 Franks, Alexis            FR Ohio Norther          10.91m     10.97m   36-00.00 

 32 Smith, Violet             FR Adrian                10.74m     10.94m   35-10.75 

 33 Wulff, Haley              FR Heidelberg            11.25m     10.81m   35-05.75 

 34 DeLong, Maelinn           SO Bluffton              11.53m     10.65m   34-11.25 

 35 Hickey, Ashlynn           FR Ohio Norther          10.99m     10.53m   34-06.75 

 36 Cuellar, Melissa          FR Case Western          10.93m     10.50m   34-05.50 

 37 Llewellyn, Miranda        FR Heidelberg             9.19m     10.31m   33-10.00 

 38 Stoll, Jordan             FR Otterbein             10.14m     10.22m   33-06.50 

 39 Harris, Tia               SO Ohio Norther          10.44m     10.02m   32-10.50 

 40 LaFlamme, Jaylyn          SO Cedarville            10.00m      9.99m   32-09.50 

 41 Carroll, Shannon          SO Case Western           9.57m      9.86m   32-04.25 

 42 Fox, Mallory              FR Otterbein             10.06m      9.69m   31-09.50 

 43 Dore, Chanel              FR Case Western          10.15m      9.59m   31-05.75 

 44 Dodson, Jessie            FR Ohio Christi          11.10m      8.65m   28-04.50 

 45 Highfield, Ashley         FR Wittenberg             9.14m      8.56m   28-01.00 

 46 Williams, Heather         FR Lourdes                9.66m      8.41m   27-07.25 

 47 Haddad, Samantha          FR Madonna                7.89m      7.67m   25-02.00 

 48 Laug, Hannah              SO Ohio Christi           9.05m      7.33m   24-00.75 

 49 Wilcox, Riley             FR Bluffton                          6.17m   20-03.00 

 

Men 60 Meter Dash

============================================================================

  Sprts Cntr: !  6.89  2015        Dustin Matak, Mt. Union                     

         ONU: #  6.95  2014        Josh Colbert                                

 OAC  Stand.: ?  7.24  2017        OAC                                         

 Meet Record: $  6.91  2009        Larry Jones, Central State University       

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Allison, Logan            JR Capital                 7.16     ? 7.04Q  2 

  2 Wahner, Nathan            SR Case Western            7.24     ? 7.17Q  6 

  3 Finley, Stephen           SR Ohio State R            7.19     ? 7.20Q  5 

  4 Rutledge, Quenell         FR Defiance                7.18       7.26Q  4 

  5 Cannon, Adrian            JR Case Western            7.29       7.27Q  1 

  6 Entsminger, Matt          SO Wittenberg              7.23       7.29Q  8 

  7 Lowe, Julian              SR Otterbein               7.28       7.31Q  3 

  8 Smith, Jordan             FR Ohio Norther            7.24       7.33Q  7 

  9 Johnson, Brandon          FR Wittenberg              7.20     ? 7.18   6 

 10 Dickerson-Samuel, Anthon  FR Heidelberg              7.27       7.33   4 

 11 Ericksen-Deriso, Nico     SR Case Western            7.31       7.35   2 

 12 Thompson, Philip          JR Cedarville              7.27       7.35   5 

 13 Morris, Michael Jordan    SO Otterbein               7.49       7.39   2 

 14 Braslawsce, Zeesha        SR Case Western            7.36       7.40   7 

 15 Davis, Kedrick            FR Madonna                 7.41       7.41   6 

 16 Hurd, Zak                 JR Case Western            7.23       7.42   8 

 17 Bennett, Daizon           FR Heidelberg              7.33       7.44   5 

 18 Mason, Reggie             FR Madonna                 7.35       7.46   6 

 19 Alfrerd, Edward           FR Heidelberg              7.21       7.46   7 

 20 Boxer, Joshua             SO Cedarville                         7.46   1 

 21 Ibibo, Andrew             JR Case Western            7.40       7.48   8 

 22 Haling, Jonathan          FR Case Western            7.33       7.50   3 

 22 Lynch, Mark                  Ohio State R            7.30       7.50   1 

 24 Stevenson, Jaleen         FR Madonna                 7.45       7.51   3 

 25 Cravin, DeVonte'          FR Defiance                7.40       7.52   8 

 26 Beard, Chris              SR Defiance                7.49       7.54   1 

 27 Sams, Brain               FR Madonna                 7.42       7.54   5 

 28 McGill, Sean              FR Ohio Norther            7.49       7.55   1 

 29 Van Winkle, Drew          SR Ohio State R            7.62       7.56   5 

 30 Burgelin, Davon           FR Wittenberg              7.60       7.58   6 

 30 Kyser, Wade               SO Cedarville              7.18       7.58   3 

 32 Oddo, Dominic             FR Case Western                       7.58   3 

 33 Osborn, Chris             SR Ohio State R            7.58       7.58   8 

 34 Brown, Neil                  Ohio State R            7.59       7.59   7 

 35 Pascoe-Davison, Josh      JR Adrian                  7.58       7.59   8 

 36 Jefferson, Dassan         FR Otterbein               7.55       7.60   6 

 37 Pyle, Tomas               JR Wittenberg              7.55       7.62   7 

 38 Cutts, David              FR Adrian                  7.62       7.64   4 

 39 Collins, Trevor           FR Capital                 7.28       7.65   2 

 40 Spence, Kevon             FR Adrian                  7.51       7.66   4 

 41 Conchieri, Kevin             Ohio State R            7.50       7.67   3 

 42 Fu, Tom                   FR Case Western            7.43       7.68   4 

 43 Shade, Brandon            SO Otterbein               7.70       7.68   2 

 44 Snow, Keaton              FR Wittenberg              7.52       7.70   5 

 45 Walker, Cameron           FR Bluffton                7.50       7.74   2 

 46 Rouch, Seth               SR Ohio State R            7.71       7.80   1 

 47 Burgett, Luke             SR Ohio State R            7.81       7.85   3 

 47 Adams, Kaisean            FR Otterbein               7.95       7.85   8 

 49 Roberts, Zach             FR Heidelberg              7.80       7.86   2 

 50 Connon, Jordan            SO Adrian                  7.82       7.89   4 

 51 McQuillen, Ben            FR Heidelberg              7.92       7.94   7 

 52 Hommer, Matthew           SR Ohio Norther                       7.95   2 

 53 Olowookere, Marvellous    SR Ohio State R            7.91       7.95   6 

 54 Zamor, James              JR Capital                 7.90       8.13   5 

 55 Smith, CJ                 SO Otterbein               8.20       8.24   6 

 56 Florestal, Ricardo        FR Bluffton                8.51       8.37   4 

 57 Monaghan, Ian             JR Ohio Christi            8.39       8.46   5 

 58 Scarangella, Stuart       SR Ohio State R            7.80       8.48   1 

 59 Hostetler, Jared          SO Ohio Christi            7.96       8.73   8 

 -- Febus, Cwinn              FR Otterbein               7.33         FS   4 

 

Men 60 Meter Dash

=========================================================================

  Sprts Cntr: !  6.89  2015        Dustin Matak, Mt. Union                     

         ONU: #  6.95  2014        Josh Colbert                                

 OAC  Stand.: ?  7.24  2017        OAC                                         

 Meet Record: $  6.91  2009        Larry Jones, Central State University       

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 

=========================================================================

Finals

  1 Lowe, Julian              SR Otterbein               7.31       7.16? 

  2 Wahner, Nathan            SR Case Western            7.17       7.17? 

  3 Rutledge, Quenell         FR Defiance                7.26       7.21? 

  4 Cannon, Adrian            JR Case Western            7.27       7.23? 

  5 Smith, Jordan             FR Ohio Norther            7.33       7.25  

  6 Entsminger, Matt          SO Wittenberg              7.29       7.27  

  7 Finley, Stephen           SR Ohio State R            7.20       7.43  

 -- Allison, Logan            JR Capital                 7.04         FS  

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

============================================================================

  Sprts Cntr: ! 22.10  2016        Taylor Williams, Ohio Dominican             

         ONU: # 22.38  2011        Evan Heyman                                 

 OAC  Stand.: ? 23.48  2017        OAC                                         

 Meet Record: $ 22.10  2/6/2016    Taylor Williams, Ohio Dominican             

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Wahner, Nathan            SR Case Western           22.44      22.80?  1 

  2 Chant, Andrew             FR Madonna                22.53      22.90?  1 

  3 Karg, Conner              JR Ohio Norther           23.35      23.21?  3 

  4 Febus, Cwinn              FR Otterbein              23.35      23.24?  3 

  5 Davis, Jordan             SO Adrian                 23.16      23.28?  2 

  6 Bird, Matthew             SR Cedarville             23.21      23.35?  2 

  7 Seabrook, Kameron         FR Ohio Christi           23.57      23.36?  4 

  8 Echevarria, Juan          FR Lourdes                23.62      23.40?  5 

  9 Boxer, Joshua             SO Cedarville             23.56      23.57   4 

 10 Kyser, Wade               SO Cedarville             23.44      23.63   3 

 11 Cannon, Adrian            JR Case Western           23.48      23.68   3 

 12 Entsminger, Matt          SO Wittenberg             23.62      23.75   4 

 13 Butcher, Jared            FR Ohio Norther           23.90      23.76   7 

 14 Mason, Reggie             FR Madonna                23.62      23.79   4 

 15 Sams, Brain               FR Madonna                23.93      23.80   7 

 16 Krugh, Nicholas           SO Ohio Norther           23.69      23.85   5 

 17 Ibibo, Andrew             JR Case Western           23.15      23.89   1 

 18 Pascoe-Davison, Josh      JR Adrian                 23.75      23.92   6 

 19 Forney, Nathan            FR Otterbein              24.29      23.92   9 

 20 Boeres, Andrew            FR Wittenberg             23.72      23.96   5 

 21 Fultz, Jalen              SO Wittenberg             24.03      23.97   8 

 22 Hulsinger, Payton         FR Lourdes                24.22      24.03   8 

 23 Osborn, Chris             SR Ohio State R           24.31      24.04   9 

 24 O'Neal, Marcus            FR Wittenberg             23.67      24.09   5 

 25 Cravin, DeVonte'          FR Defiance               24.10      24.14   8 

 26 Farnbauch, Kyle           SO Wittenberg                        24.15  15 

 27 Hairston, Blake           SR Adrian                 23.35      24.18   2 

 28 Davalos, Miguel           SR Capital                           24.37  15 

 29 Brown, Corbin             FR Capital                24.39      24.38   9 

 30 Burgett, Luke             SR Ohio State R           25.08      24.38  11 

 31 Davis, Kedrick            FR Madonna                23.48      24.38   3 

 32 Kuhnes, Tyler             SR Capital                24.87      24.41  11 

 33 Trezise, Mason            JR Capital                23.59      24.41   4 

 34 Carrico, Caleb            FR Cedarville             24.19      24.52   8 

 35 Lopez, Gabe               SO Adrian                 24.44      24.53   9 

 36 Burgelin, Davon           FR Wittenberg             24.98      24.56  11 

 37 Bogdanovich, Luke         JR Ohio Norther           24.62      24.61  10 

 38 Conchieri, Kevin             Ohio State R           26.00      24.75  13 

 39 Lynch, Mark                  Ohio State R           23.80      24.76   6 

 40 McGill, Sean              FR Ohio Norther           24.19      24.85   8 

 41 Morris, Michael Jordan    SO Otterbein              23.94      24.87   7 

 42 Dickerson-Samuel, Anthon  FR Heidelberg             24.00      24.88   7 

 43 Ross, Michael             FR Ohio Norther           24.50      25.08  10 

 44 Vaughn, Zachary           FR Ohio Norther           25.44      25.21  12 

 45 Spence, Kevon             FR Adrian                 24.76      25.28  10 

 46 Olowookere, Marvellous    SR Ohio State R           25.48      25.28  12 

 47 Law, Justin               SR Ohio State R           26.00      25.66  13 

 48 Beard, Chris              SR Defiance               25.75      25.83  12 

 49 Connon, Jordan            SO Adrian                 25.73      25.87  12 

 50 Moser, Mason              JR Cedarville             24.77      25.95  11 

 51 McQuillen, Ben            FR Heidelberg             25.84      26.18  13 

 52 Roberts, Zach             FR Heidelberg             26.41      26.20  14 

 53 Fick, Mark                   Ohio State R           26.00      26.49  13 

 54 Walker, Cameron           FR Bluffton               25.89      26.66  13 

 55 Zamor, James              JR Capital                           26.73  15 

 56 Fleenor, Justin           FR Adrian                 27.50      26.80  14 

 57 Montemoino, Marquis       FR Defiance                          26.83  14 

 58 Kelly, Dylan                 Ohio State R           27.73      26.98  14 

 59 Florestal, Ricardo        FR Bluffton               27.65      27.75  14 

 60 Reese, Ben                SR Cedarville             26.33      28.57  13 

 61 Mitchell, Bryan              Ohio State R           29.50      29.92  14 

 -- Van Winkle, Drew          SR Ohio State R           25.36        DNF  12 

 -- Finley, Stephen           SR Ohio State R           23.80        DNF   6 

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

============================================================================

  Sprts Cntr: ! 47.47  2002        Andrew Rock, Univ. of Wisc. -LaCrosse       

         ONU: # 48.88  1997        Matt Wolf                                   

 OAC  Stand.: ? 53.07  2017        OAC                                         

 Meet Record: $ 49.88  2009        Justin Stallworth, Central State University 

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Wahner, Nathan            SR Case Western           49.42      50.13?  1 

  2 Chant, Andrew             FR Madonna                49.24      50.64?  1 

  3 Lowe, Julian              SR Otterbein              51.48      50.71?  2 

  4 Karg, Conner              JR Ohio Norther           51.28      50.71?  2 

  5 Salcido, Quincy           SO Bluffton               51.00      51.08?  2 

  6 Shutt, Cody               SR Wittenberg             51.06      51.09?  2 

  7 Seabrook, Kameron         FR Ohio Christi           52.60      51.82?  3 

  8 Ibibo, Andrew             JR Case Western           50.60      51.85?  1 

  9 Bernard, Josiah           JR Cedarville             51.15      51.98?  2 

 10 Forney, Nathan            FR Otterbein              53.17      52.00?  4 

 11 Beucler, Kenny            SO Heidelberg             51.78      52.06?  3 

 12 Gittins, Tyler            SR Wittenberg             52.18      52.10?  3 

 13 Lyon, Jerrod              JR Heidelberg             51.00      52.17?  2 

 14 Butcher, Jared            FR Ohio Norther           51.68      52.57?  3 

 15 Santos, Nicholas          FR Capital                52.00      52.76?  3 

 16 Haling, Jonathan          FR Case Western           50.77      52.98?  1 

 17 Briggs, Corey             SO Ohio Norther           53.03      53.08   4 

 18 Boxer, Joshua             SO Cedarville             53.82      54.10   5 

 19 Mlack, Grant              JR Case Western           50.13      54.20   1 

 20 Sheppard, Alexander       FR Wittenberg             53.16      54.37   4 

 21 Samuel, Charles           SO Wittenberg                        54.44   7 

 22 Brown, Neil                  Ohio State R           54.00      54.47   5 

 23 Grone, Drew               SR Ohio State R           54.31      54.76   5 

 24 Gatchell, Joel            FR Cedarville             53.70      54.90   4 

 25 Pascoe-Davison, Josh      JR Adrian                 53.75      55.09   4 

 26 Benny, Cody               FR Ohio Norther           53.84      55.41   5 

 27 McGill, Sean              FR Ohio Norther           56.00      56.29   6 

 28 Ross, Michael             FR Ohio Norther           55.78      56.38   6 

 29 Bachinski, Garrin         FR Wittenberg             57.34      56.50   6 

 30 Lynch, Mark                  Ohio State R           55.00      56.57   6 

 31 Davalos, Miguel           SR Capital                58.05      58.06   6 

 32 Fick, Mark                   Ohio State R           58.33      58.07   7 

 33 Law, Justin               SR Ohio State R         1:00.00      58.92   7 

 34 Villaneda, Ivan           JR Capital                           58.97   7 

 35 Fleenor, Justin           FR Adrian               1:01.40    1:00.09   7 

 36 Whitney, Ryan                Ohio State R           59.00    1:01.09   7 

 37 Vaughn, Zachary           FR Ohio Norther           58.00    1:02.54   6 

 

Men 500 Meter Run

============================================================================

  Sprts Cntr: ! 1:03.79  2003        Gary Labonte, University of Findlay       

         ONU: # 1:05.55  2009        Joe Amstutz                               

 OAC  Stand.: ? 1:10.55  2017        OAC                                       

 Meet Record: $ 1:06.11  2009        Joe Amstutz, Ohio Northern                

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 McCurdy, Justin           SO Otterbein            1:09.06    1:08.40?  3 

  2 Echevarria, Juan          FR Lourdes                         1:09.18?  1 

  3 Lopez, Gabe               SO Adrian               1:07.00    1:11.51   3 

  4 Herriman, Will            SR Ohio State R         1:12.00    1:11.54   2 

  5 Gomez, Donovan            FR Madonna              1:12.00    1:11.55   2 

  6 Brown, Corbin             FR Capital              1:12.14    1:11.79   2 

  7 Emert, Brandon            JR Ohio Norther         1:09.00    1:11.80   3 

  8 Conlon, Mackenzie         FR Otterbein            1:10.91    1:12.71   2 

  9 Sipes, Tanner             FR Otterbein            1:10.15    1:13.20   3 

 10 Woods, Brady              SR Ohio State R         1:15.00    1:14.12   1 

 11 Skeens, Jonathan          FR Capital              1:18.22    1:14.72   1 

 12 King, Tyler               FR Lourdes              1:14.69    1:15.24   2 

 13 Bales, Adam               FR Ohio Christi         1:17.48    1:17.11   1 

 14 Hairston, Blake           SR Adrian               1:08.00    1:17.38   3 

 

Men 800 Meter Run

============================================================================

  Sprts Cntr: ! 1:49.73  2002        Matt Groose, Univ. of Wisc.-Oshkosh       

         ONU: # 1:49.70  2009        Jimmy O'Brien                             

 OAC  Stand.: ? 2:03.83  2017        OAC                                       

 Meet Record: $ 1:54.47  2009        Marion Body, McComb                       

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Molinaro, Matt            JR Ohio Norther         1:52.49    1:54.39$  4 

  2 Gatchell, Ethan           SO Cedarville           1:57.95    1:58.18?  4 

  3 Ledger, Joe               SR Case Western         2:00.02    1:59.63?  4 

  4 Hradesky, Mike            FR Case Western         1:59.43    2:00.00?  4 

  5 Gerhart, Kyle             SR Cedarville           2:00.28    2:00.77?  4 

  6 De Jong, Tim              SR Cedarville           1:57.89    2:00.78?  4 

  7 Cohan, Matthew            FR Madonna              2:00.59    2:00.87?  3 

  8 Fisher, Jack              SR Bluffton             2:00.00    2:01.25?  4 

  9 Posner, Cameron           SR Otterbein            1:59.78    2:01.90?  4 

 10 Martinez, Erick           JR Otterbein            2:02.92    2:02.58?  2 

 11 Lacy, Eric                JR Otterbein            2:02.96    2:02.64?  2 

 12 Mayes, Kenneth            SO Wittenberg           2:01.78    2:02.70?  3 

 13 Snabes, Nick              JR Otterbein            2:02.10    2:03.20?  3 

 14 Lunney, Alec              JR Ohio Norther         2:02.50    2:03.35?  3 

 15 Faiken, Tim               JR Heidelberg           2:02.54    2:03.46?  3 

 16 Perry, Logan              JR Ohio Norther         2:02.71    2:03.58?  3 

 17 Popyk, Vincent            FR Madonna              2:00.94    2:03.99   3 

 18 Mercier, Joey             FR Madonna              2:00.81    2:04.01   3 

 19 Gulick, Connor            FR Bluffton             2:01.00    2:06.02   3 

 20 Church, Sam               FR Ohio Christi         2:08.25    2:06.77   2 

 21 Lacroix, Isaac            SO Cedarville           2:06.21    2:06.79   2 

 22 Krajnak, Tom              SR Ohio State R         2:06.68    2:07.43   2 

 23 Murtha, Evan              JR Ohio Norther         2:08.00    2:07.75   2 

 24 Bredeson, Luke            FR Cedarville           2:01.89    2:07.94   3 

 25 Klaus, Andrew             FR Otterbein            2:11.68    2:08.83   1 

 26 Collins, Eric             SR Ohio Norther         2:02.50    2:09.30   3 

 27 Whitney, Ryan                Ohio State R         2:09.90    2:10.18   2 

 28 Wood, Alexander           SO Ohio Norther         2:10.03    2:10.32   2 

 29 Marsch, Alex              FR Ohio Norther         2:08.31    2:10.37   2 

 30 Jacubec, Robert           SR Cedarville           2:04.98    2:10.81   2 

 31 Esbenshade, Conrad        FR Cedarville           2:12.20    2:11.04   1 

 32 Myers, Austin             FR Capital              2:12.59    2:11.20   1 

 33 Roshetko, Regan           SR Ohio State R         2:06.00    2:11.42   2 

 34 Hill, Jacob               SO Bluffton             2:10.46    2:12.52   2 

 35 Lehman, Michael           SO Bluffton             2:16.18    2:14.04   1 

 36 Napholz, Zach                Ohio State R         2:18.00    2:14.32   1 

 37 Reese, Ben                SR Cedarville           2:14.10    2:14.40   1 

 38 Davenport, Auston         SO Ohio Norther         2:11.28    2:15.06   2 

 39 Shilling, Michael         FR Ohio Norther                    2:15.12   1 

 40 Studer, Joel              FR Heidelberg           2:08.00    2:15.68   2 

 41 Campo, Shawn              SR Bluffton             2:17.40    2:16.85   1 

 42 Bollinger, Alec           FR Madonna              2:15.41    2:18.54   1 

 43 Wan Ali Saifuddin, Wan M  SR Ohio State R         2:20.48    2:19.96   1 

 44 Hardesty, Bradley         FR Bluffton             2:21.28    2:21.90   1 

 45 Kuchynsky, Kyle              Ohio State R         2:24.14    2:22.46   1 

 46 Antonini, Greg               Ohio State R         2:23.29    2:24.49   1 

 -- McVey, Ian                SO Ohio Norther         1:55.00        DNF   4 

 -- Burnam, Miles             SO Otterbein            2:02.22        DNF   3 

 

Men 1000 Meter Run

============================================================================

  Sprts Cntr: ! 2:24.69  2/8/2014    Luke Pawlaczyk, Very Nice TC              

         ONU: # 2:28.50  2009        Jimmy O'Brien                             

 OAC  Stand.: ? 2:42.00  2017        OAC                                       

 Meet Record: $ 2:24.69  2/8/2014    Luke Pawlaczyk, Very Nice TC              

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Stevons, Conner           SR Adrian               2:33.00    2:39.87?  3 

  2 Davis, Drew               SR Ohio State R         2:43.00    2:41.49?  3 

  3 Shelton, Andrew           FR Ohio Norther         2:43.44    2:41.52?  3 

  4 Knabe, Derek              JR Capital              2:45.89    2:43.17   3 

  5 Vipperman, Seth           FR Otterbein            2:47.85    2:43.62   3 

  6 Floyd, Tony               FR Madonna              2:48.00    2:44.38   2 

  7 Gibson, Devin             FR Madonna              2:50.00    2:44.93   2 

  8 Bitter, Andrew            SO Otterbein            2:55.50    2:45.30   2 

  9 Solis, Dominic            SO Ohio Norther         2:50.00    2:46.63   2 

 10 Gomez, Donovan            FR Madonna              2:58.00    2:49.82   1 

 11 Burns, Adam               FR Adrian               2:40.00    2:50.49   3 

 12 Sheridan, Nicholas        SR Adrian               2:40.00    2:50.69   3 

 13 Clevinger, Alex           FR Otterbein            3:04.30    2:53.18   1 

 14 Mink, Hayden              FR Ohio Christi         2:52.00    2:53.31   2 

 15 Frey, David               SO Adrian               2:46.00    2:56.35   3 

 16 Rodriguez, David          FR Madonna              2:57.00    2:56.41   2 

 17 Verma, Kunal              SR Ohio State R         2:51.00    2:57.17   2 

 18 King, Tyler               FR Lourdes                         2:57.62   1 

 19 Gies, Daren               SO Defiance                        2:57.65   1 

 20 Gibson, Michael           FR Madonna              2:54.00    2:58.92   2 

 21 Stroh, Andrew             SR Capital              2:50.00    3:01.92   2 

 22 Humphreys, Sean           JR Heidelberg                      3:03.07   1 

 23 Lomuscio, Josh            SO Madonna              2:59.00    3:03.24   1 

 24 Lange, Clayton            SO Adrian               2:55.00    3:05.31   2 

 25 Hutchins, Nathan          FR Capital                         3:08.38   1 

 26 Zartman, Brandon          FR Defiance                        3:19.85   1 

 

Men 1 Mile Run

============================================================================

  Sprts Cntr: ! 4:11.17  2008        Peter Kosgei, Hamilton                    

         ONU: # 4:09.41  2012        Dan Smith                                 

 OAC  Stand.: ? 4:35.04  2017        OAC                                       

 Meet Record: $ 4:17.01  2/6/2016    Matt Andrews, John Carroll                

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Michalski, Daniel         JR Cedarville           4:12.00    4:15.17$  3 

  2 Hartman, Wyatt            SR Cedarville           4:20.24    4:20.18?  3 

  3 Knabe, Derek              JR Capital              4:32.64    4:26.40?  3 

  4 Bete, Paul                SR Ohio State R         4:30.00    4:27.00?  3 

  5 Gatchell, Ethan           SO Cedarville           4:23.11    4:27.67?  3 

  6 Borger, Bobby             JR Ohio Norther         4:25.20    4:28.14?  3 

  7 Dilley, Trevor            SO Otterbein            4:28.77    4:33.31?  3 

  8 Knorz, Nick               JR Case Western         4:35.88    4:36.84   3 

  9 Posner, Cameron           SR Otterbein            4:33.82    4:37.07   3 

 10 Gibson, James             JR Case Western         4:36.00    4:38.34   3 

 11 Benecke, Kyle             SO Ohio Christi         4:37.06    4:39.07   3 

 12 Schulze, Spencer          SO Ohio Norther         4:35.00    4:40.44   2 

 13 Rusnak, Cameron           SR Ohio Norther         4:40.00    4:42.58   2 

 14 Clevinger, Alex           FR Otterbein            4:42.27    4:44.45   2 

 15 Lamison, Riley            FR Ohio Norther         4:31.66    4:44.84   3 

 16 Ferrebee, Jacob           JR Heidelberg           4:40.00    4:45.69   2 

 17 Hill, Jacob               SO Bluffton             4:49.83    4:46.62   2 

 18 Kennedy, Tyler            JR Ohio Norther         4:47.22    4:47.20   2 

 19 Davis, Drew               SR Ohio State R         4:50.00    4:47.59   2 

 20 Lyons, Kris               JR Bluffton             4:41.54    4:48.68   2 

 21 McNutt, John              SO Ohio Norther         4:40.00    4:52.93   2 

 22 Lehman, Michael           SO Bluffton             5:01.68    4:53.26   1 

 23 Peck, Bryan               FR Ohio Norther         4:50.45    4:53.79   2 

 24 Murray, Michael           JR Ohio Norther         4:58.84    4:54.39   1 

 25 Studer, Joel              FR Heidelberg           4:35.00    4:54.82   3 

 26 Mink, Hayden              FR Ohio Christi         4:50.09    4:56.68   2 

 27 Verma, Kunal              SR Ohio State R         4:50.00    4:57.86   2 

 28 Schulze, Dillan              Unattached           4:45.00    4:58.46   2 

 29 Downing, Nick             FR Otterbein            4:50.33    4:59.27   2 

 30 Stroh, Andrew             SR Capital              4:37.40    4:59.37   3 

 31 Skaff, Griffin            FR Ohio Norther         5:02.45    4:59.55   1 

 32 Freeman, Dakota           FR Heidelberg           4:40.00    5:00.54   2 

 33 Symonds, Andrew           FR Heidelberg           4:45.00    5:00.72   2 

 34 Napholz, Zach                Ohio State R         5:00.97    5:02.58   1 

 35 Littler, Gaerid           FR Heidelberg           4:45.00    5:04.68   2 

 36 Paredes, Angel            FR Ohio Christi         5:05.58    5:10.22   1 

 37 Hardesty, Bradley         FR Bluffton             5:03.12    5:11.26   1 

 38 Campo, Shawn              SR Bluffton             5:16.51    5:12.83   1 

 39 Kuchynsky, Kyle              Ohio State R         5:16.51    5:15.69   1 

 40 Antonini, Greg               Ohio State R         5:13.93    5:18.98   1 

 41 Heckman, Ryan             SR Ohio State R         5:00.00    5:20.42   1 

 42 Larsen, Jonah`               Ohio State R         5:14.30    5:22.58   1 

 43 Hutchins, Nathan          FR Capital              5:32.57    5:22.87   1 

 44 Anderson, Austin          FR Cedarville           5:25.00    5:25.15   1 

 45 Berger, Alex                 Ohio State R         5:20.00    5:25.27   1 

 

Men 3000 Meter Run

============================================================================

  Sprts Cntr: ! 8:21.91  2015        Zakk Hess, Fredonia St. (NY)              

         ONU: # 8:26.03  2017        Ian McVey                                 

 OAC  Stand.: ? 9:12.55  2017        OAC                                       

 Meet Record: $ 8:44.45  1/14/2011   Joseph Herber, Huntington                 

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Floyd, Tony               FR Madonna              8:34.87    8:56.32?  2 

  2 Kellogg, Ian              SO Otterbein            8:53.00    8:56.39?  2 

  3 Kuntz, Isaac              JR Heidelberg           9:20.80    8:59.52?  2 

  4 Gardner, Wyatt            FR Otterbein            8:53.62    8:59.56?  2 

  5 Corbett, Noah                Ohio State R         9:05.00    9:02.14?  2 

  6 Weber, Alex               FR Cedarville           9:13.00    9:02.29?  2 

  7 Stahl, Wyatt              FR Ohio Norther         9:13.67    9:05.27?  2 

  8 Sullivan, Ethan           SO Cedarville           8:58.87    9:07.03?  2 

  9 Traffie, Avery            FR Cedarville           9:10.00    9:14.81   2 

 10 McElroy, Ford             FR Cedarville           9:03.42    9:16.78   2 

 11 Vega, Jared               SR Cedarville           9:10.00    9:17.71   2 

 12 Gibson, Devin             FR Madonna              9:18.14    9:17.77   2 

 13 Frey, Dom                 JR Heidelberg           9:25.84    9:23.77   1 

 14 Vojtisek, Ryan            FR Cedarville           9:18.00    9:24.66   2 

 15 Woods, Brady              SR Ohio State R         9:20.00    9:26.99   2 

 16 Rudolph, Jesse            SR Heidelberg           9:41.38    9:27.87   1 

 17 Perez, Joshua             JR Cedarville           9:35.00    9:32.52   1 

 18 Coogan, Joey              FR Otterbein            9:30.01    9:35.62   1 

 19 Monty, Brandon            FR Otterbein            9:12.33    9:37.56   2 

 20 Gideon, Kevin             FR Cedarville           9:15.00    9:39.98   2 

 21 Sheridan, Nicholas        SR Adrian               9:20.03    9:40.68   2 

 22 Wells, Gage               FR Otterbein            9:57.24    9:46.04   1 

 23 Eckert, Jonah             SO Bluffton            10:01.05    9:46.11   1 

 24 Ehret, Jamey              SO Otterbein            9:15.15    9:51.88   2 

 25 Nash, Kyle                SO Heidelberg          10:15.11    9:53.10   1 

 26 Pachar, Jersson           JR Wittenberg                      9:54.83   1 

 27 Rodriguez, David          FR Madonna              9:51.58    9:57.47   1 

 28 Yoder, Jordan             FR Otterbein            9:45.74    9:58.26   1 

 29 Mourguet, Justin          JR Heidelberg           9:55.00    9:58.37   1 

 30 McLouth, Kyle             SR Adrian              10:18.92    9:59.69   1 

 31 Frey, David               SO Adrian              10:15.00   10:01.53   1 

 32 Barton, Jimmy             SO Cedarville           9:35.00   10:02.30   1 

 33 Lange, Clayton            SO Adrian               9:59.56   10:03.41   1 

 34 Gibson, Michael           FR Madonna             10:02.40   10:04.39   1 

 35 Lomuscio, Josh            SO Madonna             10:09.99   10:17.92   1 

 36 Lumadue, Dustin           JR Ohio Norther        10:23.40   10:18.16   1 

 37 Napier, Quinton           FR Capital             10:59.57   10:37.63   1 

 38 Giczewski, Bryan          JR Madonna             10:29.25   10:53.73   1 

 39 Brean, Patrick            SR Bluffton            11:56.96   11:54.92   1 

 

Men 5000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

  Sprts Cntr: ! 14:23.43  2008        William Kaul, UW-Oshkosh                 

         ONU: # 14:58.83  2015        Nathan Rosenbaum                         

 OAC  Stand.: ? 16:13.31  2017        OAC                                      

 Meet Record: $ 15:14.98  2015        Brian Denny, Unattached                  

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Thompson, Jacob           FR Otterbein           15:30.22   15:38.22? 

  2 Rodeheffer, Charles       SO Wittenberg          15:58.00   15:55.49? 

  3 Gardner, Canaan           FR Ohio Christi        16:09.00   16:13.50  

  4 Malcolm, Daniel           SR Adrian              16:00.00   16:35.65  

  5 Osman, Jon                SR Wittenberg          16:05.00   16:37.01  

  6 Fox, Aaron                JR Capital             17:05.23   16:41.67  

  7 LeMesurier, Andrew        FR Cedarville          16:35.00   16:43.79  

  8 Newton, Dylan             SO Ohio Christi        16:37.00   16:45.75  

  9 Jasper, Tim               FR Heidelberg          18:00.40   17:18.38  

 10 Meyers, Alan              JR Cedarville          17:10.00   17:25.07  

 11 Art, Alex                    Ohio State R        17:30.00   17:31.21  

 12 Roush, Zach               SR Defiance                       17:55.67  

 13 Jutte, Matthew            FR Lourdes                        18:02.28  

 14 Gerberich, Tom               Thee Elite Men's    18:49.99   18:20.80  

 15 Rus, Andrew               SO Capital                        18:33.22  

 16 Gallaher, Jacob           SO Ohio Norther        18:00.00   18:47.70  

 -- Krasnoschlik, Greg           Thee Elite Men's    18:52.00        DNF  

 -- Neff, Kyle                FR Ohio Norther                        DNF  

 -- Kellogg, Ian              SO Otterbein           15:15.22        DNF  

 

Men 60 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

  Sprts Cntr: !  8.14  2012        Austin Curbow, Otterbein                    

         ONU: #  8.58  2016        Robbie Brinkman                             

 OAC  Stand.: ?  9.66  2017        OAC                                         

 Meet Record: $  8.14  2/4/2012    Austin Curbow, Otterbein                    

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Davis, Jordan             SO Adrian                  8.49     ? 8.43Q  2 

  2 Shade, Brandon            SO Otterbein               8.46     ? 8.51Q  1 

  3 Burnam, Miles             SO Otterbein               8.52     ? 8.62Q  3 

  4 O'Neal, Marcus            FR Wittenberg              8.79     ? 8.75q  1 

  5 Morris, Michael Jordan    SO Otterbein               8.67     ? 8.79q  2 

  6 Mlack, Grant              JR Case Western            8.51     ? 8.81q  3 

  7 Perschbacher, Bryan       SO Cedarville              8.86     ? 8.82q  1 

  8 Gittins, Tyler            SR Wittenberg              8.83     ? 8.82q  3 

  9 Davis, Kedrick            FR Madonna                 8.81     ? 8.89   2 

 10 Ruffini, Brian            FR Ohio Norther            8.87     ? 8.89   1 

 11 Farnbauch, Kyle           SO Wittenberg              8.74     ? 8.90   1 

 12 Boeres, Andrew            FR Wittenberg              8.82     ? 8.91   3 

 13 Febus, Cwinn              FR Otterbein               9.06     ? 8.94   3 

 14 Boehler, Ren              JR Heidelberg              8.86     ? 8.97   2 

 15 Flowers, Rasheed          SR Ohio State R            9.10     ? 9.11   1 

 16 Beucler, Kenny            SO Heidelberg              8.96     ? 9.13   2 

 17 Bachinski, Garrin         FR Wittenberg              9.22     ? 9.15   2 

 18 Oddo, Dominic             FR Case Western            9.03     ? 9.18   3 

 19 Carrico, Caleb            FR Cedarville              9.10     ? 9.32   1 

 20 Moser, Mason              JR Cedarville                       ? 9.38   1 

 21 Bales, Adam               FR Ohio Christi                     ? 9.48   2 

 22 Webb, Mitchell            FR Case Western            9.24     ? 9.57   3 

 23 Sommer, Luke              SO Ohio Norther            9.66      11.12   3 

 -- Hulsinger, Payton         FR Lourdes                 9.10         FS   2 

 

Men 60 Meter Hurdles

=========================================================================

  Sprts Cntr: !  8.14  2012        Austin Curbow, Otterbein                    

         ONU: #  8.58  2016        Robbie Brinkman                             

 OAC  Stand.: ?  9.66  2017        OAC                                         

 Meet Record: $  8.14  2/4/2012    Austin Curbow, Otterbein                    

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 

=========================================================================

Finals

  1 Davis, Jordan             SO Adrian                  8.43       8.43? 

  2 Shade, Brandon            SO Otterbein               8.51       8.44? 

  3 O'Neal, Marcus            FR Wittenberg              8.75       8.57? 

  4 Mlack, Grant              JR Case Western            8.81       8.62? 

  5 Perschbacher, Bryan       SO Cedarville              8.82       8.87? 

  6 Gittins, Tyler            SR Wittenberg              8.82       8.94? 

  7 Morris, Michael Jordan    SO Otterbein               8.79       9.21? 

  8 Burnam, Miles             SO Otterbein               8.62       9.55? 

 

Men 4x200 Meter Relay

============================================================================

  Sprts Cntr: ! 1:27.72  2004        Findlay, The Univ. of, Findlay            

         ONU: # 1:29.44  2005        Robertson, Garry, Manriquez, Graupmann    

 Meet Record: $ 1:30.76  2/6/2016    Otterbein, Otterbein                      

                         C Grayson, J Lowe, J Pyles, N Knudsen             

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Otterbein  'A'                                    1:33.50    1:32.02   2 

     1) Lowe, Julian SR                 2) Febus, Cwinn FR                

     3) Burnam, Miles SO                4) McCurdy, Justin SO             

  2 Case Western  'A'                                 1:33.98    1:32.17   2 

     1) Cannon, Adrian JR               2) Wahner, Nathan SR              

     3) Haling, Jonathan FR             4) Ericksen-Deriso, Nico SR       

  3 Ohio State Running Club  'A'                      1:35.00    1:33.88   1 

     1) Finley, Stephen SR              2) Flowers, Rasheed SR            

     3) Osborn, Chris SR                4) Quigley, Fletcher SR           

  4 Madonna  'A'                                      1:30.00    1:34.12   2 

     1) Chant, Andrew FR                2) Barnes, Alec FR                

     3) Davis, Kedrick FR               4) Mason, Reggie FR               

  5 Capital  'A'                                      1:35.84    1:34.28   1 

     1) Allison, Logan JR               2) Santos, Nicholas FR            

     3) Trezise, Mason JR               4) Collins, Trevor FR             

  6 Ohio Northern  'A'                                1:32.50    1:34.35   2 

     1) Vires, Jacob FR                 2) Krugh, Nicholas SO             

     3) Smith, Jordan FR                4) Harvey, David FR               

  7 Wittenberg  'A'                                   1:31.82    1:34.51   2 

     1) Fultz, Jalen SO                 2) Hale, Ryan SO                  

     3) Johnson, Brandon FR             4) Rutherford, Aaron FR           

  8 Heidelberg  'A'                                   1:37.90    1:36.40   1 

     1) Alfrerd, Edward FR              2) Bennett, Daizon FR             

     3) Boehler, Ren JR                 4) Dickerson-Samuel, Anthony FR   

  9 Lourdes  'A'                                                 1:37.14   1 

     1) Hulsinger, Payton FR            2) Carbonell, Demetri FR          

     3) King, Tyler FR                  4) Echevarria, Juan FR            

 10 Ohio State Running Club  'B'                      1:36.00    1:39.68   1 

     1) Rouch, Seth SR                  2) Ziegler, Chance SR             

     3) Van Winkle, Drew SR             4) Herriman, Will SR              

 -- Ohio State Running Club  'C'                      1:37.00         FS   1 

     1) Law, Justin SR                  2) Burgett, Luke SR               

     3) Scarangella, Stuart SR          4) Olowookere, Marvellous SR      

 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

============================================================================

  Sprts Cntr: ! 3:15.22  1999        Rowan College, Rowan College              

         ONU: # 3:17.15  2009        Amstutz, Huntley, Heyman, O'Brien         

 Meet Record: $ 3:20.26  2009        Heidelberg, Heidelberg                    

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Cedarville  'A'                                   3:26.59    3:27.81   4 

     1) Bernard, Josiah JR              2) Bird, Matthew SR               

     3) De Jong, Tim SR                 4) Gerhart, Kyle SR               

  2 Case Western  'A'                                 3:21.72    3:30.15   4 

     1) Oddo, Dominic FR                2) Cannon, Adrian JR              

     3) Mlack, Grant JR                 4) Webb, Mitchell FR              

  3 Bluffton  'A'                                     3:35.84    3:30.83   4 

     1) Knezovich, Kyle JR              2) Williams, Stanley FR           

     3) Fisher, Jack SR                 4) Salcido, Quincy SO             

  4 Cedarville  'B'                                   3:26.59    3:33.64   3 

     1) Carrico, Caleb FR               2) Jacubec, Robert SR             

     3) Kyser, Wade SO                  4) Perschbacher, Bryan SO         

  5 Capital  'A'                                      3:33.00    3:34.20   4 

     1) Santos, Nicholas FR             2) Brown, Corbin FR               

     3) Trentel, Tim FR                 4) Trezise, Mason JR              

  6 Ohio Northern  'A'                                3:27.85    3:36.40   1 

     1) Lunney, Alec JR                 2) Perry, Logan JR                

     3) Shelton, Andrew FR              4) Lamison, Riley FR              

  7 Adrian  'A'                                       3:37.13    3:36.55   4 

     1) Davis, Jordan SO                2) Hairston, Blake SR             

     3) Lopez, Gabe SO                  4) Pascoe-Davison, Josh JR        

  8 Ohio Northern  'C'                                3:27.85    3:38.35   1 

     1) Briggs, Corey SO                2) Ruffini, Brian FR              

     3) Sommer, Luke SO                 4) Butcher, Jared FR              

  9 Madonna  'A'                                      3:35.00    3:39.07   4 

     1) Barnes, Alec FR                 2) Davis, Kedrick FR              

     3) Popyk, Vincent FR               4) Mercier, Joey FR               

 10 Ohio Northern  'B'                                3:27.85    3:40.07   1 

     1) Karg, Conner JR                 2) Marsch, Alex FR                

     3) Ross, Michael FR                4) Emert, Brandon JR              

 11 Capital  'B'                                      3:33.00    3:41.32   3 

     1) Collins, Trevor FR              2) Knabe, Derek JR                

     3) Skeens, Jonathan FR             4) Myers, Austin FR               

 12 Ohio Christian  'A'                               3:53.05    3:46.43   3 

     1) Benecke, Kyle SO                2) Church, Sam FR                 

     3) Bales, Adam FR                  4) Paredes, Angel FR              

 13 Adrian  'B'                                       4:05.00    3:54.74   3 

     1) Malcolm, Daniel SR              2) Sheridan, Nicholas SR          

     3) McLouth, Kyle SR                4) Stevons, Conner SR             

 14 Bluffton  'B'                                     3:50.00    3:57.78   3 

     1) Gulick, Connor FR               2) Hill, Jacob SO                 

     3) Hardesty, Bradley FR            4) Morris, Brock SO               

 

Men Distance Medley

=========================================================================

  Sprts Cntr: !  9:58.53  2002        Haverford College, Haverford College     

         ONU: # 10:00.38  2012        Ankrom, Schwab, Bailey, Smith            

 Meet Record: $ 10:49.31  2/6/2016    Ohio Northern University, Ohio Norther   

                          Schalois, Borger, Gordon, Hemmelgarn              

    School                                               Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Ohio Northern  'A'                               10:52.01   10:40.69$ 

     1) Schalois, Kase SR               2) Borger, Bobby JR               

     3) Gordon, Cully SR                4) Boyd, Samuel JR                

  2 Madonna  'A'                                     10:42.00   10:40.70$ 

     1) Gibson, Devin FR                2) Chant, Andrew FR               

     3) Popyk, Vincent FR               4) Floyd, Tony FR                 

  3 Bluffton  'A'                                    11:23.55   10:53.58  

     1) Lyons, Kris JR                  2) Knezovich, Kyle JR             

     3) Gulick, Connor FR               4) Fisher, Jack SR                

  4 Adrian  'A'                                                 10:56.30  

     1) Malcolm, Daniel SR              2) Hairston, Blake SR             

     3) Burns, Adam FR                  4) Stevons, Conner SR             

  5 Ohio Christian  'A'                              11:15.62   10:57.19  

     1) Benecke, Kyle SO                2) Mink, Hayden FR                

     3) Church, Sam FR                  4) Gardner, Canaan FR             

  6 Wittenberg  'A'                                             11:05.54  

     1) Mayes, Kenneth SO               2) Sheppard, Alexander FR         

     3) Samuel, Charles SO              4) Pachar, Jersson JR             

  7 Ohio State Running Club  'A'                     11:58.00   12:34.88  

     1) Dombi, Zach SR                  2) Wan Ali Saifuddin, Wan Muhammad

     3) Heckman, Ryan SR                4) Klett, Bobby 4                 

 

Men High Jump

===================================================================================

  Sprts Cntr: ! 7-02.50  2009        E.Kynard/R.Northrup, Toledo Elite Club /UN

         ONU: #    7-00  1997        Grant Jones                               

 OAC  Stand.: ?   1.78m  2017        OAC                                       

 Meet Record: $    6-09  2015        Trey Evertt, Bluffton                     

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Davis, Jordan             SO Adrian                 1.93m      2.00m?   6-06.75 

  2 Fritz, Wes                SO Heidelberg             2.03m      1.95m?   6-04.75 

  3 Hamilton, John            FR Adrian                 1.93m      1.90m?   6-02.75 

  4 Sommer, Luke              SO Ohio Norther           1.98m     J1.90m?   6-02.75 

  5 Bernard, Josiah           JR Cedarville                        1.85m?   6-00.75 

  6 Bogdanovich, Luke         JR Ohio Norther           1.83m     J1.85m?   6-00.75 

  7 Campbell, Drew            FR Wittenberg             1.86m     J1.85m?   6-00.75 

  8 Monaghan, Ian             JR Ohio Christi           1.80m     J1.85m?   6-00.75 

  9 Sibila, Alex              JR Ohio Norther                      1.80m?   5-10.75 

  9 Thompson, Kevin           SR Heidelberg             1.88m      1.80m?   5-10.75 

  9 Adkins, Joshua            FR Cedarville             1.80m      1.80m?   5-10.75 

  9 Edwards, Ryan             FR Heidelberg             1.93m      1.80m?   5-10.75 

 13 Seman, John               SO Capital                1.84m      1.75m    5-08.75 

 14 Oddo, Dominic             FR Case Western           1.81m      1.70m    5-07.00 

 15 Jones, Kenneth            FR Defiance                          1.65m    5-05.00 

 -- Morton, Tayvone           SO Wittenberg             1.83m         NH            

 -- Guadagnino, Sam           JR Case Western                         NH            

 -- Montemoino, Marquis       FR Defiance               1.68m         NH            

 

Men Pole Vault

===================================================================================

  Sprts Cntr: ! 18-00.50  2002        Jeremy Scott, Allegheny College          

         ONU: # 16-09.25  1995        Ken McGowan                              

 OAC  Stand.: ?    3.96m  2017        OAC                                      

 Meet Record: $ 15-06.25  2015        James Blackwell, Cedarville              

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Cook, Canaan              FR Otterbein              4.20m      4.26m?  13-11.75 

  2 Mitchem, Jardyan          FR Wittenberg             4.25m      4.11m?  13-05.75 

  3 Knezovich, Kyle           JR Bluffton               4.45m     J4.11m?  13-05.75 

  3 Tobias, Trent             SR Otterbein              4.21m     J4.11m?  13-05.75 

  4 Adkins, Joshua            FR Cedarville             4.10m     J3.96m?  12-11.75 

  5 Owens, Alex               SR Wittenberg             3.95m      3.96m?  12-11.75 

  6 Smith, Adam               SR Ohio Norther           3.81m     J3.96m?  12-11.75 

  7 Snow, Keaton              FR Wittenberg             3.95m     J3.66m   12-00.00 

  8 Chirdon, Jesse            FR Otterbein              3.90m      3.66m   12-00.00 

  8 Sturgeon, Aaron           JR Cedarville             3.95m      3.66m   12-00.00 

  9 Kauffman, Justin          FR Bluffton               3.85m     J3.66m   12-00.00 

 10 Tomshany, Justin          SO Adrian                 3.65m     J3.51m   11-06.25 

 10 Holesovsky, Chandler      FR Ohio Norther           3.16m     J3.51m   11-06.25 

 -- Prigg, David              SO Case Western           3.83m         NH            

 -- Morris, Brock             SO Bluffton               4.00m         NH            

 

Men Long Jump

===================================================================================

  Sprts Cntr: ! 25-03.25  1999        Shawn Watson, Mt. Union College          

         ONU: # 23-04.50  2008        Ryan Robertson                           

 OAC  Stand.: ?    6.16m  2017        OAC                                      

 Meet Record: $ 22-11.75  2015        Trey Evertt, Bluffton                    

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Williams, Stanley         FR Bluffton               6.98m      6.83m?  22-05.00 

  2 Oddo, Dominic             FR Case Western           6.66m      6.36m?  20-10.50 

  3 Harvey, David             FR Ohio Norther           6.38m      6.35m?  20-10.00 

  4 Davis, Jordan             SO Adrian                 6.39m      6.24m?  20-05.75 

  5 Hurd, Zak                 JR Case Western                      6.14m   20-01.75 

  6 Burnam, Miles             SO Otterbein                         6.12m   20-01.00 

  7 Van Winkle, Drew          SR Ohio State R           6.31m      6.01m   19-08.75 

  8 Edwards, Ryan             FR Heidelberg             5.88m      6.00m   19-08.25 

  8 Snyder, Caleb             SO Cedarville             6.05m      6.00m   19-08.25 

 10 Carbonell, Demetri        FR Lourdes                6.06m      5.92m   19-05.25 

 11 Branton, Tyler            FR Wittenberg             6.40m      5.90m   19-04.25 

 12 Quigley, Fletcher         SR Ohio State R           5.95m      5.89m   19-04.00 

 13 Vires, Jacob              FR Ohio Norther           6.39m      5.82m   19-01.25 

 13 Hamilton, John            FR Adrian                 6.01m      5.82m   19-01.25 

 15 Cornwall, Evan            FR Cedarville             5.76m      5.80m   19-00.50 

 16 Morris, Michael Jordan    SO Otterbein              5.90m      5.74m   18-10.00 

 17 Seman, John               SO Capital                5.78m      5.70m   18-08.50 

 17 Campbell, Drew            FR Wittenberg             5.97m      5.70m   18-08.50 

 19 Flowers, Rasheed          SR Ohio State R           6.07m      5.67m   18-07.25 

 19 Spence, Kevon             FR Adrian                 5.98m      5.67m   18-07.25 

 21 Rutledge, Quenell         FR Defiance                          5.64m   18-06.00 

 22 Pyle, Tomas               JR Wittenberg             5.72m      5.52m   18-01.50 

 23 McQuillen, Ben            FR Heidelberg                        5.44m   17-10.25 

 24 Fu, Tom                   FR Case Western           6.06m      5.41m   17-09.00 

 25 Guadagnino, Sam           JR Case Western           5.54m      5.31m   17-05.25 

 26 Webb, Mitchell            FR Case Western                      5.28m   17-04.00 

 27 Kelly, Dylan                 Ohio State R           5.87m      5.22m   17-01.50 

 28 Connon, Jordan            SO Adrian                 5.37m      5.15m   16-10.75 

 29 Scarangella, Stuart       SR Ohio State R           4.80m      4.99m   16-04.50 

 

Men Triple Jump

===================================================================================

  Sprts Cntr: ! 50-01.75  2013        Sam Ludgood, Mount Union                 

         ONU: # 46-02.25  2000        Phil Thomas                              

 OAC  Stand.: ?   11.35m  2017        OAC                                      

 Meet Record: $ 48-11.75  2/8/2014    Josh Lynch, Heidelberg                   

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Allison, Logan            JR Capital               13.99m     14.07m?  46-02.00 

  2 Hamilton, John            FR Adrian                12.34m     12.47m?  40-11.00 

  3 Thompson, Kevin           SR Heidelberg            12.22m     12.44m?  40-09.75 

  4 McKee, Noah               FR Ohio Norther          11.56m     12.18m?  39-11.50 

  5 Harvey, David             FR Ohio Norther          12.14m     12.08m?  39-07.75 

  6 Spence, Kevon             FR Adrian                           12.05m?  39-06.50 

  7 Febus, Cwinn              FR Otterbein                        11.80m?  38-08.75 

  8 Adams, Kaisean            FR Otterbein                        11.78m?  38-07.75 

  9 Fu, Tom                   FR Case Western          12.07m     11.68m?  38-04.00 

 10 Carbonell, Demetri        FR Lourdes               11.29m     11.47m?  37-07.75 

 10 Cornwall, Evan            FR Cedarville            11.25m     11.47m?  37-07.75 

 12 Perschbacher, Bryan       SO Cedarville                       11.45m?  37-06.75 

 13 Webb, Mitchell            FR Case Western          11.88m     11.05m   36-03.00 

 14 Connon, Jordan            SO Adrian                10.54m      9.95m   32-07.75 

 

Men Shot Put

===================================================================================

  Sprts Cntr: ! 57-01.50  2014        Sean Donnelly, Mount Union               

         ONU: #    52-03  1997        Brian Holbrook                           

 OAC  Stand.: ?   12.29m  2017        OAC                                      

 Meet Record: $ 54-05.50  2/4/2012    Tom Postema, Defiance                    

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Coon, Jason               JR Capital               16.17m     15.03m?  49-03.75 

  2 Deese, Shawn              SO Madonna               12.98m     14.22m?  46-08.00 

  3 Scouten, Jonathan         SO Cedarville            14.49m     13.88m?  45-06.50 

  4 Martin, Javian            FR Findlay               14.22m     13.77m?  45-02.25 

  5 Castillo, Javier          SO Defiance              13.66m     13.60m?  44-07.50 

  6 Pugh, Evan                FR Lourdes               14.07m     13.45m?  44-01.50 

  7 Pargo, Corey              FR Lourdes               13.47m     13.26m?  43-06.00 

  8 Gallardo, Joseph          FR Lourdes               11.58m     13.05m?  42-09.75 

  9 Dorsey, D'Anthony         SO Wittenberg            13.42m     13.03m?  42-09.00 

 10 Coriell, Evan             SO Otterbein                        12.92m?  42-04.75 

 11 Benge, Erick              JR Bluffton              11.67m     12.86m?  42-02.25 

 12 Augustine, Zane           SR Ohio Norther          13.08m     12.76m?  41-10.50 

 13 Cody, AJ                  SR Ohio Norther          12.49m     12.67m?  41-07.00 

 14 Seay, Jonathan            FR Wittenberg            12.32m     12.66m?  41-06.50 

 15 Fee, Alex                 SO Heidelberg            11.63m     12.45m?  40-10.25 

 16 Bushman, Tyler            SO Case Western          13.69m     12.44m?  40-09.75 

 17 Nesvisky, Alex            JR Case Western          13.59m     12.17m   39-11.25 

 18 Rath, Nick                SR Defiance              12.58m     12.15m   39-10.50 

 19 Misiak, Mike              FR Madonna               13.63m     12.12m   39-09.25 

 20 Stokes, Jaylen            FR Otterbein             13.22m     12.08m   39-07.75 

 21 Ream, Josh                SR Defiance              12.41m     11.98m   39-03.75 

 22 Petro, Joshua             JR Defiance              13.55m     11.92m   39-01.25 

 23 Bergquist, Justin         SO Defiance              11.79m     11.75m   38-06.75 

 24 Durr, Tristen             JR Heidelberg            12.44m     11.70m   38-04.75 

 24 Tyree, Kaleb              FR Defiance              11.36m     11.70m   38-04.75 

 26 Smith, Fraser             SR Capital               14.10m     11.46m   37-07.25 

 27 Pachis, Zach              SO Bluffton              11.28m     11.41m   37-05.25 

 28 Hostetler, Jared          SO Ohio Christi          12.19m     11.33m   37-02.25 

 29 Ernst, Jordan             FR Wittenberg            10.94m     11.12m   36-05.75 

 30 Baker, Matthew            SO Findlay               11.44m     10.84m   35-06.75 

 31 Spearman, DiVaunta        SR Bluffton              11.46m     10.82m   35-06.00 

 32 Jones, John               FR Bluffton              11.27m     10.40m   34-01.50 

 33 Harvey, Theophilis        FR Adrian                10.05m     10.28m   33-08.75 

 34 Hoppe, Liam               FR Bluffton              10.78m     10.13m   33-03.00 

 35 Waidelich, Clay           FR Wittenberg             9.67m      9.86m   32-04.25 

 36 Globke, Seth              JR Madonna                9.13m      9.60m   31-06.00 

 37 Cutts, David              FR Adrian                 9.34m      9.12m   29-11.25 

 38 Russelberg, Bradley       FR Ohio Norther                      9.01m   29-06.75 

 -- Ballentine, Austin        JR Cedarville            13.01m       FOUL            

 

Men Weight Throw

===================================================================================

  Sprts Cntr: ! 65-01.25  2014        Sean Donnelly, Mount Union               

         ONU: #    59-05  2017        Lucas Shumate                            

 OAC  Stand.: ?   12.51m  2017        OAC                                      

 Meet Record: $ 60-10.75  2016        Jason Fisher, Unattached                 

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Shumate, Lucas            SR Ohio Norther          18.11m     17.53m?  57-06.25 

  2 Gutzky, Ben               SO Heidelberg            16.06m     16.50m?  54-01.75 

  3 Owen, Colby               JR Capital               16.32m     15.69m?  51-05.75 

  4 Spearman, DiVaunta        SR Bluffton              15.18m     15.32m?  50-03.25 

  5 Petro, Joshua             JR Defiance              15.21m     15.31m?  50-02.75 

  6 Luhta, Dylan              SO Otterbein             15.66m     14.93m?  48-11.75 

  7 Castillo, Javier          SO Defiance              15.57m     14.81m?  48-07.25 

  8 Augustine, Zane           SR Ohio Norther          14.79m     14.77m?  48-05.50 

  9 Nesvisky, Alex            JR Case Western          13.76m     14.28m?  46-10.25 

 10 Martin, Javian            FR Findlay               13.94m     14.25m?  46-09.00 

 11 Smith, Fraser             SR Capital               14.21m     14.03m?  46-00.50 

 12 Pugh, Evan                FR Lourdes               14.08m     13.99m?  45-10.75 

 13 Bushman, Tyler            SO Case Western          15.27m     13.91m?  45-07.75 

 14 Benge, Erick              JR Bluffton              13.81m     13.78m?  45-02.50 

 15 Deese, Shawn              SO Madonna               12.88m     13.51m?  44-04.00 

 16 Fee, Alex                 SO Heidelberg            13.84m     13.42m?  44-00.50 

 17 Scouten, Jonathan         SO Cedarville            13.40m     13.41m?  44-00.00 

 17 Dorsey, D'Anthony         SO Wittenberg            15.38m     13.41m?  44-00.00 

 19 Durr, Tristen             JR Heidelberg            15.72m     13.39m?  43-11.25 

 20 Pachis, Zach              SO Bluffton              13.15m     13.14m?  43-01.50 

 21 Fahler, Andrew            SO Defiance              12.75m     12.49m   40-11.75 

 22 Seay, Jonathan            FR Wittenberg            11.98m     12.29m   40-04.00 

 23 Ballentine, Austin        JR Cedarville            12.43m     11.95m   39-02.50 

 23 Misiak, Mike              FR Madonna               12.68m     11.95m   39-02.50 

 25 Pargo, Corey              FR Lourdes               11.12m     11.60m   38-00.75 

 26 Rath, Nick                SR Defiance              12.34m     11.53m   37-10.00 

 27 Bergquist, Justin         SO Defiance               9.79m     11.46m   37-07.25 

 28 Stokes, Jaylen            FR Otterbein              9.99m     11.05m   36-03.00 

 29 Ream, Josh                SR Defiance              13.01m     11.03m   36-02.25 

 30 Baker, Matthew            SO Findlay               11.61m     10.97m   36-00.00 

 31 Jones, John               FR Bluffton              10.13m     10.85m   35-07.25 

 32 Ernst, Jordan             FR Wittenberg            11.08m      9.35m   30-08.25 

 33 Globke, Seth              JR Madonna                9.20m      9.02m   29-07.25 

 34 Smith, CJ                 SO Otterbein              9.69m      8.81m   28-11.00 

 35 Vandermarliere, Ethan     FR Bluffton               9.21m      8.56m   28-01.00 

 36 Gallardo, Joseph          FR Lourdes                7.95m      8.43m   27-08.00 

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Ohio Northern              121.50     2) Cedarville                107   

    3) Otterbein                   68        4) Madonna                    67.50

    5) Case Western                64        6) Adrian                     61   

    7) Capital                     57.50     8) Heidelberg                 54   

    9) Ohio Christian              41       10) Findlay                    32   

   11) Wittenberg                  16.50    12) Ohio State Running Club    15   

   13) Bluffton                    11       14) Lourdes                     4   

   15) Defiance                     1                                           

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Otterbein                  107.50     2) Ohio Northern              91   

    3) Case Western                79        4) Adrian                     75   

    5) Cedarville                  74.50     6) Madonna                    60   

    7) Capital                     52        8) Wittenberg                 46   

    9) Bluffton                    37.50    10) Ohio State Running Club    34   

   11) Heidelberg                  29.50    12) Ohio Christian             17   

   13) Defiance                    16       14) Lourdes                    15   

   15) Findlay                      5