Licensed to Capital University         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/28/2015 05:55 PM
    Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships - 2/27/2015 to 2/28/2015     
                                Capital Center                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Shyla Cummings            FR Otterbein               7.91       7.76   2  10   
  2 Melanie Winters           JR Baldwin Wall            7.91       7.82   2   8   
  3 Bethany Beaver            SO Heidelberg              7.98       7.96   2   6   
  4 Madison Scurlock          FR Otterbein               8.06       8.00   2   5   
  5 Taylor Coghlan            SR Mount Union             7.98       8.05   2   4   
  6 Allison Gast              SO Ohio Norther            8.11       8.14   1   3   
  7 Dana Crofoot              FR Mount Union             8.10       8.19   1   2   
  8 Sarah Murphy              SR Wilmington (            8.13       8.21   1   1   
  9 Abbey Gray                SR Otterbein               8.16       8.32   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Shyla Cummings            FR Otterbein              25.75      25.48   3  10   
  2 Melanie Winters           JR Baldwin Wall           26.00      25.54   3   8   
  3 Courtney Reese            JR Mount Union            26.42      26.54   3   6   
  4 Taylor Coghlan            SR Mount Union            26.87      26.87   2   5   
  5 Madison Scurlock          FR Otterbein              26.97      26.91   1   4   
  6 Marisa Rinaldi            SO Mount Union            27.06      27.10   1   3   
  7 Sarah Murphy              SR Wilmington (           26.70      27.13   2   2   
  8 Dana Crofoot              FR Mount Union            27.09      27.29   1   1   
  9 Taylor Dillon             JR Heidelberg             26.92      27.43   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Marrianna White           JR Mount Union          1:01.36    1:00.66   2  10   
  2 Marisa Rinaldi            SO Mount Union          1:01.39    1:00.88   2   8   
  3 Taylor Dillon             JR Heidelberg           1:01.56    1:00.90   2   6   
  4 Meagan Ellinger           SO Ohio Norther         1:02.90    1:02.68   1   5   
  5 Rachel Stahl              SO Marietta             1:02.75    1:03.06   2   4   
  6 Shaylynn Dornbush         SO Capital              1:03.68    1:03.31   1   3   
  7 Brittany Lee              JR Ohio Norther         1:04.75    1:04.18   1   2   
  8 Becca Gallagher           FR Otterbein            1:05.91    1:06.06   1   1   
 
Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Courtney Reese            JR Mount Union          1:18.60    1:17.01   2  10   
  2 Baylee Garrett            FR Heidelberg           1:20.92    1:20.40   2   8   
  3 Joy Nyaanga               SO John Carroll         1:22.66    1:21.69   2   6   
  4 Michelle Mosler           SO Ohio Norther         1:23.80    1:22.82   1   5   
  5 Jessica Swisher           FR John Carroll         1:25.94    1:23.46   1   4   
  6 Nichole Johnson           SR Heidelberg           1:24.60    1:23.78   1   3   
  7 Sarah Koch                SO Otterbein            1:24.38    1:25.17   1   2   
  8 Samantha Wentz            SR Capital              1:25.98    1:25.90   1   1   
  9 Chloe Bortmas             SO Mount Union          1:23.73    1:26.14   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emily Richards            FR Ohio Norther         2:16.49    2:18.89   10   
  2 Allison Thomas            SR Otterbein            2:21.04    2:20.19    8   
  3 Caitlin Nagy              JR Mount Union          2:26.93    2:26.15    6   
  4 Alexis Kandel             FR Ohio Norther         2:26.09    2:27.24    5   
  5 Rachel Stahl              SO Marietta             2:29.08    2:28.76    4   
  6 Meredith Wesco            SO Otterbein            2:23.50    2:30.13    3   
  7 Kierstin Lathrop          SO Otterbein            2:25.97    2:36.07    2   
  8 Julie Fobes               SO Muskingum            2:29.24    2:42.85    1   
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Caitlin Huber             SR Ohio Norther         2:59.50    3:01.38   10   
  2 Victoria Konkle           JR Otterbein            3:01.53    3:03.09    8   
  3 Haley Turner              SR John Carroll         3:06.60    3:03.52    6   
  4 Mandy Mohn                JR Mount Union          3:06.93    3:08.65    5   
  5 Becky Rohwer              SO John Carroll         3:07.03    3:10.71    4   
  6 Brooke Mathie             SR Mount Union          3:07.78    3:12.45    3   
  7 Kierra Lathrop            SO Otterbein            3:16.05    3:13.66    2   
  8 Katie Vance               FR Mount Union          3:11.24    3:14.49    1   
  9 Allie Dresser             SO Heidelberg           3:17.34    3:15.63  
 10 Nicole Huber              SO Ohio Norther         3:16.87    3:16.86  
 11 Sarah Rini                SO Capital              3:22.76    3:17.26  
 12 Maddie McAllister         JR Otterbein            3:21.50    3:17.67  
 13 Morgan Rouch              SO Ohio Norther         3:18.54    3:23.23  
 14 Allison Healey            JR Muskingum            3:31.89    3:33.67  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Caitlin Huber             SR Ohio Norther         5:11.84    5:15.70   10   
  2 Brooke Mathie             SR Mount Union          5:14.54    5:16.54    8   
  3 Mandy Mohn                JR Mount Union          5:14.41    5:16.92    6   
  4 Catie Campbell            JR Mount Union                     5:18.83    5   
  5 Victoria Konkle           JR Otterbein            5:17.23    5:19.30    4   
  6 Becky Rohwer              SO John Carroll         5:19.89    5:20.76    3   
  7 Rebekah McCutchen         JR Ohio Norther         5:20.73    5:24.14    2   
  8 Cassie Schillero          FR John Carroll         5:31.65    5:24.92    1   
  9 Angelica Bucci            JR John Carroll         5:35.72    5:32.18  
 10 Meredith Wesco            SO Otterbein            5:16.79    5:34.12  
 11 Erin Kiley                FR John Carroll         5:35.26    5:35.29  
 12 Raechel Moore             SR Ohio Norther         5:27.79    5:35.52  
 13 Christine Smith           SO John Carroll         5:33.47    5:38.40  
 14 Julie Fobes               SO Muskingum            5:37.60    5:39.41  
 15 Stephanie Grube           JR Marietta             5:54.29    5:50.34  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Catie Campbell            JR Mount Union         10:28.37   10:15.58   10   
  2 Dani Blum                 SO Heidelberg          10:30.10   10:34.97    8   
  3 Mandy Mohn                JR Mount Union         10:35.26   10:37.73    6   
  4 Paschasia Modrzynski      SO John Carroll        10:43.52   10:42.15    5   
  5 Hayley Buzulencia         SR Mount Union         10:51.83   10:44.84    4   
  6 Samantha Hoffman          SR Ohio Norther        11:18.08   10:52.18    3   
  7 Kierra Lathrop            SO Otterbein           10:53.91   10:52.22    2   
  8 Jami Durkee               SR Muskingum           10:58.07   10:54.66    1   
  9 Erin Kiley                FR John Carroll        11:19.32   10:54.75  
 10 Grace Latham              FR Mount Union         11:08.28   11:11.04  
 11 Mallory Maher             SO John Carroll        11:12.29   11:13.41  
 12 Lauren Gornik             FR John Carroll        11:37.42   11:21.79  
 13 Julissa Poullet           SO Otterbein           10:39.36   11:23.91  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dani Blum                 SO Heidelberg          18:19.86   18:18.37   10   
  2 Paschasia Modrzynski      SO John Carroll        19:15.81   18:32.99    8   
  3 Alex Winter               SO Otterbein           18:31.20   18:34.67    6   
  4 Hayley Buzulencia         SR Mount Union         18:37.19   18:39.90    5   
  5 Tricia Steffen            SR Wilmington (        18:54.28   18:51.35    4   
  6 Miranda Stockton          SR Mount Union         19:06.17   18:55.74    3   
  7 Mallory Maher             SO John Carroll        19:44.48   19:15.00    2   
  8 Molly Seifert             JR John Carroll        20:08.49   19:17.10    1   
  9 Julie Puvogel             SR Ohio Norther        19:28.05   19:19.59  
 10 Jami Durkee               SR Muskingum           19:40.28   19:24.51  
 11 Cassady Shultz            SO Otterbein           19:49.15   19:26.12  
 12 Shawnda Henault           SO Heidelberg          20:09.58   19:27.82  
 13 Kara Sosinski             JR Ohio Norther        20:25.12   19:29.74  
 14 Martha Bill               JR John Carroll        19:12.31   19:35.39  
 15 Jana Sleutz               SR Mount Union         19:28.73   19:48.17  
 16 Hannah Westhoven          FR Capital             20:10.96   19:50.86  
 17 Molly Rehor               JR Baldwin Wall        19:13.83   19:56.21  
 18 Genevieve Marchese        SO Ohio Norther        19:30.62   19:56.27  
 19 Gretchen Sauder           SO Capital             20:08.20   20:20.14  
 20 Elizabeth Volz            SO Heidelberg          20:35.20   20:22.92  
 21 Dusica Vasic              SR Baldwin Wall        19:58.44   20:28.54  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Melanie Winters           JR Baldwin Wall            8.95       8.98   2  10   
  2 Gabrielle Metzner         SR Ohio Norther            9.19       9.20   2   8   
  3 Catarina Orr              SR Heidelberg              9.18       9.20   2   6   
  4 Abbey Gray                SR Otterbein               9.39       9.20   1   5   
  5 Sarah Murphy              SR Wilmington (            9.28       9.28   2   4   
  6 Jocelyn Sefick            JR Mount Union             9.43       9.48   1   3   
  7 Allison Gast              SO Ohio Norther            9.35       9.51   1   2   
  8 Amanda Frey               FR Otterbein               9.41       9.52   1   1   
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mount Union                                       1:45.59    1:45.03   2  10   
     1) Taylor Coghlan SR               2) Marrianna White JR             
     3) Marisa Rinaldi SO               4) Courtney Reese JR              
  2 Otterbein                                         1:46.81    1:46.12   2   8   
     1) Shyla Cummings FR               2) Madison Scurlock FR            
     3) Taylor Detwiler JR              4) Abbey Gray SR                  
  3 Ohio Northern                                     1:48.39    1:49.06   2   6   
     1) Allison Gast SO                 2) Kristine Wagner JR             
     3) Rebecca Carman SO               4) Meagan Ellinger SO             
  4 John Carroll                                      1:49.80    1:49.23   2   5   
     1) Megan Martinko SR               2) Sara Martinko SO               
     3) Gabirelle Leon FR               4) Joy Nyaanga SO                 
  5 Marietta                                          1:50.24    1:50.13   2   4   
     1) Emily Peters FR                 2) Dana Vandervort SR             
     3) Claudia Allen FR                4) Gretchen Baisden SR            
  6 Capital                                           1:51.51    1:52.61   1   3   
     1) Abbey Bodeker FR                2) Kasey Parkhurst FR             
     3) Rachel Rus SO                   4) Shaylynn Dornbush SO           
  7 Wilmington (Ohio)                                 1:53.95    1:56.78   1   2   
     1) Angela Dorsett SO               2) Elizabeth Davis FR             
     3) Hannah Rolf SO                  4) Veronica Burnam SR             
  8 Muskingum                                         2:09.62    1:58.30   1   1   
     1) Mary Briceland SO               2) Hannah Doore FR                
     3) Abby Weiland FR                 4) Devin Bell FR                  
 -- Baldwin Wallace                                   1:58.71         DQ   1  3 to 4 Exch.
     1) Rachel Holowecky SO             2) Brittney Kimble-Walker SR      
     3) Cheryl Bell JR                  4) Ashley Wakut JR                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ohio Northern                                     4:10.82    4:09.19   2  10   
     1) Gabrielle Metzner SR            2) Michelle Mosler SO             
     3) Meagan Ellinger SO              4) Emily Richards FR              
  2 Heidelberg                                        4:11.17    4:09.48   2   8   
     1) Taylor Dillon JR                2) Nichole Johnson SR             
     3) Catarina Orr SR                 4) Baylee Garrett FR              
  3 John Carroll                                      4:11.25    4:11.51   2   6   
     1) Joy Nyaanga SO                  2) Megan Martinko SR              
     3) Sara Martinko SO                4) Jessica Swisher FR             
  4 Marietta                                          4:17.04    4:13.31   1   5   
     1) Rachel Stahl SO                 2) Emily Peters FR                
     3) Dana Vandervort SR              4) Gretchen Baisden SR            
  5 Otterbein                                         4:15.79    4:20.32   2   4   
     1) Allison Thomas SR               2) Victoria Konkle JR             
     3) Kierstin Lathrop SO             4) Becca Gallagher FR             
  6 Capital                                           4:20.57    4:23.68   1   3   
     1) Samantha Wentz SR               2) Sarah Rini SO                  
     3) Abbey Bodeker FR                4) Shaylynn Dornbush SO           
  7 Baldwin Wallace                                   4:45.46    4:24.15   1   2   
     1) Carlyn Arthur FR                2) Maeve Christie FR              
     3) Cheryl Bell JR                  4) Samantha Lang JR               
  8 Wilmington (Ohio)                                 4:34.08    4:28.35   1   1   
     1) Sarah Murphy SR                 2) Christina Paskow FR            
     3) Angela Dorsett SO               4) Veronica Burnam SR             
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ohio Northern                                    12:45.02   12:23.54   10   
     1) Rebekah McCutchen JR            2) Alexis Kandel FR               
     3) Emily Richards FR               4) Caitlin Huber SR               
  2 Otterbein                                        12:30.59   12:25.03    8   
     1) Victoria Konkle JR              2) Amanda Frey FR                 
     3) Allison Thomas SR               4) Meredith Wesco SO              
  3 Mount Union                                      13:19.42   12:37.94    6   
     1) Caitlin Nagy JR                 2) Marrianna White JR             
     3) Katie Vance FR                  4) Brooke Mathie SR               
  4 John Carroll                                     12:50.08   12:40.63    5   
     1) Haley Turner SR                 2) Megan Martinko SR              
     3) Cassie Schillero FR             4) Becky Rohwer SO                
  5 Wilmington (Ohio)                                           13:13.97    4   
     1) Veronica Burnam SR              2) Angela Dorsett SO              
     3) Christina Paskow FR             4) Tricia Steffen SR              
  6 Heidelberg                                                  13:27.11    3   
     1) Shawnda Henault SO              2) Catarina Orr SR                
     3) Baylee Garrett FR               4) Dani Blum SO                   
  7 Capital                                                     13:40.01    2   
     1) Gretchen Sauder SO              2) Rachel Rus SO                  
     3) Sarah Rini SO                   4) Hannah Westhoven FR            
  8 Baldwin Wallace                                  14:22.91   13:50.88    1   
     1) Molly Rehor JR                  2) Jasmine Moore JR               
     3) Bailie D'Amore FR               4) Dusica Vasic SR                
  9 Muskingum                                        14:02.44   14:12.95  
     1) Caroline Nagy JR                2) Hannah Opst FR                 
     3) Allison Healey JR               4) Julie Fobes SO                 
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Melanie Winters           JR Baldwin Wall           1.68m      1.67m    5-05.75  10   
  2 Erin Kasper               SO Baldwin Wall           1.60m      1.62m    5-03.75   8   
  3 Jocelyn Sefick            JR Mount Union            1.60m     J1.62m    5-03.75   6   
  4 Hailee Ellinwood          SO Mount Union            1.58m      1.60m    5-03.00   5   
  5 Udoka Durunna             FR Mount Union            1.52m      1.55m    5-01.00   3.50
  5 Morgan Hambrick           FR Mount Union            1.57m      1.55m    5-01.00   3.50
  7 Rachel Holowecky          SO Baldwin Wall           1.53m     J1.55m    5-01.00   2   
  8 Julie Amos                JR Ohio Norther           1.58m     J1.55m    5-01.00   1   
  9 Bethany Schneider         FR Ohio Norther           1.54m      1.50m    4-11.00 
  9 Baylee Garrett            FR Heidelberg             1.54m      1.50m    4-11.00 
  9 Abby Snow                 SR Baldwin Wall           1.52m      1.50m    4-11.00 
  9 Riley Eversole            JR Otterbein              1.55m      1.50m    4-11.00 
  9 Olivia Hipp               FR Heidelberg             1.60m      1.50m    4-11.00 
 14 Alex Ehrett               JR John Carroll           1.42m      1.45m    4-09.00 
 14 Madeline Sweeney          JR John Carroll           1.47m      1.45m    4-09.00 
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jocelyn Sefick            JR Mount Union           10.98m     11.21m   36-09.50  10   
  2 Gabrielle Metzner         SR Ohio Norther          10.65m     11.00m   36-01.25   8   
  3 Kristen Norris            SR Otterbein             10.77m     10.76m   35-03.75   6   
  4 Dana Vandervort           SR Marietta              10.56m     10.73m   35-02.50   5   
  5 Hailee Ellinwood          SO Mount Union           10.38m     10.48m   34-04.75   4   
  6 Kelsey Commager           SO Ohio Norther          10.38m     10.44m   34-03.00   3   
  7 Abby Snow                 SR Baldwin Wall          10.53m     10.28m   33-08.75   2   
  8 Kasey Parkhurst           FR Capital               10.06m     10.21m   33-06.00   1   
  9 Erin Kasper               SO Baldwin Wall           9.97m     10.11m   33-02.00 
 10 Paige Waugh               JR Ohio Norther          10.06m     10.01m   32-10.25 
 11 Dianna Johnson-Ward       SO Ohio Norther          10.58m      9.94m   32-07.50 
 12 Kelani Nuckols            SO Mount Union            9.76m      9.85m   32-03.75 
 13 Angela Dorsett            SO Wilmington (           9.84m      9.75m   32-00.00 
 14 Ashly Clark               FR Capital                9.34m      9.00m   29-06.50 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kim Gallavan              JR Baldwin Wall          13.79m     13.89m   45-07.00  10   
  2 Marissa Bolen             JR Wilmington (          13.42m     13.12m   43-00.50   8   
  3 Tara Karnes               FR Wilmington (          12.03m     12.84m   42-01.50   6   
  4 Madison Haasz             JR Heidelberg            13.37m     12.62m   41-05.00   5   
  5 Ashley Freshkorn          SO Capital               12.25m     11.98m   39-03.75   4   
  6 Lauren Stacy              SO Wilmington (          12.61m     11.82m   38-09.50   3   
  7 Kasey Clouse              SO Baldwin Wall          11.80m     11.78m   38-07.75   2   
  8 Megan Darst               FR Wilmington (          11.38m     11.19m   36-08.50   1   
  9 Linley Mamonis            SO Mount Union           11.35m     11.11m   36-05.50 
 10 Madeline Ziccardi         FR Baldwin Wall          11.75m     10.96m   35-11.50 
 11 Amber Thomas              FR Capital               11.00m     10.73m   35-02.50 
 12 Aubrey Fruchey            FR Mount Union           11.09m     10.41m   34-02.00 
 13 Kelli Brock               SR Muskingum             10.78m     10.18m   33-04.75 
 14 Natasha Thomas            SO Baldwin Wall          10.84m     10.13m   33-03.00 
 15 Kelly Andrews             FR Ohio Norther          10.48m     10.11m   33-02.00 
 16 Haley Lyle                FR Ohio Norther          10.84m      9.99m   32-09.50 
 17 Maria Mangione            SO John Carroll           9.97m      9.85m   32-03.75 
 18 Katherine Padden          FR John Carroll           9.97m      9.34m   30-07.75 
 19 Taylor Johnston           FR Capital                9.72m      9.33m   30-07.50 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mount Union                191        2) Otterbein                 123.50
    3) Ohio Northern              115        4) Baldwin Wallace            92   
    5) Heidelberg                  71        6) John Carroll               56   
    7) Wilmington (Ohio)           39        8) Marietta                   31   
    9) Capital                     19.50    10) Muskingum                   3   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mount Union                209        2) John Carroll              116   
    3) Ohio Northern               94        4) Otterbein                  83   
    5) Heidelberg                  62        6) Baldwin Wallace            60   
    7) Wilmington (Ohio)           45        8) Capital                    42.50
    9) Muskingum                   27.50    10) Marietta                    2