Licensed to Capital University         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/28/2015 05:54 PM
    Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships - 2/27/2015 to 2/28/2015     
                                Capital Center                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dustin Matak              SR Mount Union             6.93       6.92   2  10   
  2 Brandon Bruner            SR Otterbein               7.05       7.04   2   8   
  3 Benjamin Beidleman        JR Baldwin Wall            7.05       7.05   2   6   
  4 Derek Kilgo               SR Wilmington (            7.09       7.07   2   5   
  5 Jeru Lollis               SO Muskingum               7.13       7.12   1   4   
  6 Travon Bodrick            SR Capital                 7.10       7.12   2   3   
  7 Troy Robinson             SO Baldwin Wall            7.10       7.13   1   2   
  8 John Pyles                SO Otterbein               7.11       7.16   1   1   
  9 Tajh Sho Johnson          FR Wilmington (            7.13       7.23   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tyler Mettille            SR Mount Union            22.25      22.13   3  10   
  2 Benjamin Beidleman        JR Baldwin Wall           22.25      22.18   3   8   
  3 Troy Robinson             SO Baldwin Wall           22.63      22.56   2   6   
  4 Brandon Bruner            SR Otterbein              22.51      22.60   3   5   
  5 Tyler Neff                FR Mount Union            22.77      22.72   2   4   
  6 Jonathan Radney           SO John Carroll           22.85      22.83   2   3   
  7 Jake Sydnor               SR Wilmington (           22.94      22.93   1   2   
  8 Turner Jones              SO Otterbein              23.07      22.95   1   1   
  9 John Pyles                SO Otterbein              22.93      22.99   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chase Swisher             SR Mount Union            50.60      49.94   2  10   
  2 Tyler Neff                FR Mount Union            51.09      50.27   2   8   
  3 Conner Karg               FR Ohio Norther           51.09      50.38   2   6   
  4 Jake Sydnor               SR Wilmington (           50.38      50.53   2   5   
  5 Jonathan Roseler          SR Ohio Norther           52.04      50.57   1   4   
  6 Chase Grayson             SR Otterbein              51.74      51.39   1   3   
  7 Jerrod Lyon               FR Heidelberg             51.31      51.69   1   2   
  8 Nicholas Woods            FR John Carroll           52.18      51.74   1   1   
  9 De Churchya               SO Heidelberg             51.12      55.43   1 
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tyler Mettille            SR Mount Union          1:06.72    1:06.21   2  10   
  2 Tyler Sparks              JR Mount Union          1:07.05    1:06.63   2   8   
  3 Isaac Baker               SR Baldwin Wall         1:06.98    1:07.08   2   6   
  4 Mike Hydzik               JR John Carroll         1:07.16    1:07.32   2   5   
  5 James Rader               SR Ohio Norther         1:08.48    1:07.74   1   4   
  6 Cody Jordan               SR Muskingum            1:08.52    1:08.46   1   3   
  7 Avery Gatchell            JR Heidelberg           1:08.54    1:08.68   1   2   
  8 Nick D'Amico              SR John Carroll         1:08.31    1:08.95   1   1   
  9 Marty Vajen               JR Muskingum            1:08.62    1:10.94   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Matt Molinaro             FR Ohio Norther         1:53.99    1:55.33   2  10   
  2 Jake Simpkins             SR Wilmington (         1:57.26    1:57.64   2   8   
  3 Garrett Swisher           SR Mount Union          1:57.12    1:57.98   2   6   
  4 Scott Whisler             JR Mount Union          1:59.49    1:58.10   1   5   
  5 Lucas Grim                SO Mount Union          1:58.84    1:58.18   2   4   
  6 Nick Banks                JR John Carroll         1:57.95    1:58.26   2   3   
  7 Dylan Dombi               FR Heidelberg           1:59.07    1:59.13   2   2   
  8 Jacob Berryman            SO Heidelberg           2:02.49    1:59.24   1   1   
  9 Travis Jones              SR Otterbein            2:00.46    1:59.74   1 
 10 Wade Clark                SR Mount Union          1:58.45    1:59.85   2 
 11 Ian McKee                 SO Ohio Norther         1:59.36    1:59.92   2 
 12 Dan Loya                  JR John Carroll         1:59.75    2:01.03   1 
 13 Brady Jeffers             SO Baldwin Wall         2:04.10    2:02.65   1 
 14 Ryan Dodd                 SR Muskingum            2:03.42    2:02.97   1 
 15 Eric Lacy                 FR Otterbein            2:05.89    2:03.16   1 
 16 Tyler Ahle                SR Wilmington (         2:04.90    2:07.01   1 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Richard Gopel             JR Otterbein            2:30.89    2:31.31   2  10   
  2 John Cameron              SR John Carroll         2:32.85    2:31.96   2   8   
  3 Cameron Weaks             FR Heidelberg           2:37.01    2:35.18   2   6   
  4 Michael Hurley            JR John Carroll         2:35.61    2:35.45   2   5   
  5 Cameron Posner            SO Otterbein            2:38.11    2:35.57   2   4   
  6 Patrick O'Toole           SR Mount Union          2:37.25    2:35.73   2   3   
  7 Eric Hansen               SO John Carroll         2:36.19    2:35.77   2   2   
  8 Bryan Derr                SR Mount Union          2:36.56    2:36.37   2   1   
  9 Tyler Berg                FR Mount Union          2:37.73    2:36.41   2 
 10 Daniel Sowa               JR Ohio Norther         2:42.41    2:36.42   1 
 11 Derek Knabe               FR Capital              2:41.05    2:39.70   1 
 12 Ryan Dombrowski           SR Mount Union          2:40.05    2:40.13   1 
 13 Cameron Rusnak            SO Ohio Norther         2:42.52    2:41.05   1 
 14 Daniel Steigerwald        SR Ohio Norther         2:41.01    2:41.95   1 
 15 Denton Thompson           SR Otterbein            2:43.64    2:43.28   1 
 16 William Huddleston        JR Ohio Norther         2:38.92    2:45.12   2 
 17 Aaron Fox                 FR Capital              2:49.56    2:46.82   1 
 18 Scott Blubaugh            SR Wilmington (         2:42.62    2:48.58   1 
 19 Ryan Cunningham           JR Muskingum            2:53.07    2:49.21   1 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dylan Dombi               FR Heidelberg           4:20.86    4:23.16   10   
  2 Jake Simpkins             SR Wilmington (         4:18.01    4:24.47    8   
  3 Nick Banks                JR John Carroll         4:22.14    4:26.23    6   
  4 Dan McGeary               SR Mount Union          4:32.59    4:26.79    5   
  5 Andrew Harden             SO Ohio Norther         4:22.35    4:27.83    4   
  6 Johnny Honkala            SR John Carroll         4:30.38    4:28.72    3   
  7 Matt O'Neil               SO Mount Union          4:27.87    4:30.02    2   
  8 Kyle Wagner               SR Ohio Norther         4:26.16    4:30.04    1   
  9 Michael Hurley            JR John Carroll         4:23.23    4:31.83  
 10 Elliot Thorkelson         FR John Carroll         4:32.16    4:32.08  
 11 Ty Menear                 SO Mount Union          4:28.86    4:32.49  
 12 Eric Collins              SO Ohio Norther         4:32.53    4:41.83  
 13 Robert Borger             FR Ohio Norther         4:34.89    4:46.27  
 14 Tim Fries                 SR Muskingum            4:49.12    4:57.59  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dylan Dombi               FR Heidelberg           8:47.31    8:44.86   10   
  2 Nathan Rosenbaum          SR Ohio Norther         8:43.44    8:47.63    8   
  3 Pat O'Brien               JR John Carroll         8:47.30    8:49.38    6   
  4 Matt O'Neil               SO Mount Union          8:55.86    8:49.83    5   
  5 Aaren Hemmelgarn          SO Ohio Norther         9:01.17    8:50.68    4   
  6 David Cremi               SO John Carroll         8:53.61    8:53.13    3   
  7 Alex Wilson               JR Mount Union          8:49.70    8:54.69    2   
  8 Elliot Thorkelson         FR John Carroll         8:53.96    8:55.04    1   
  9 Tadhg Karski              SR John Carroll         8:52.21    8:58.69  
 10 Eric Wymer                JR Ohio Norther         8:54.66    9:03.76  
 11 Matthew Ernstes           JR Ohio Norther         9:03.05    9:03.99  
 12 Adam Sopchak              FR Mount Union          9:03.47    9:04.21  
 13 Amir Askari               SR Otterbein            9:09.05    9:04.35  
 14 Adam Berry                SO Ohio Norther         9:04.70    9:05.98  
 15 Dekota Toot               SR Mount Union          9:13.70    9:15.38  
 16 Matt Chojnacki            JR John Carroll         9:00.75    9:21.67  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alex Wilson               JR Mount Union         15:19.37   15:09.55   10   
  2 Pat O'Brien               JR John Carroll        15:24.50   15:15.95    8   
  3 David Cremi               SO John Carroll        15:23.06   15:17.32    6   
  4 Nathan Rosenbaum          SR Ohio Norther        15:08.45   15:19.42    5   
  5 Tadhg Karski              SR John Carroll        15:30.69   15:19.88    4   
  6 Kase Schalois             SO Ohio Norther        15:36.48   15:27.66    3   
  7 Adam Sopchak              FR Mount Union         15:59.17   15:28.23    2   
  8 Aaren Hemmelgarn          SO Ohio Norther        15:15.68   15:31.21    1   
  9 Joseph Montoya            SR Otterbein           15:23.63   15:36.53  
 10 Gus Kazek                 SO John Carroll        15:22.92   15:38.67  
 11 Amir Askari               SR Otterbein           16:07.41   15:44.29  
 12 Andrew Snyder             JR John Carroll        15:40.69   15:45.65  
 13 Isaac Kuntz               FR Heidelberg          15:55.85   15:45.98  
 14 Brian Brennan             SO Baldwin Wall        16:00.34   15:48.50  
 15 Dominic King              JR Wilmington (        16:26.16   15:50.78  
 16 Nick Thomas               FR Mount Union         16:05.42   15:58.28  
 17 Matthew Tussing           JR Heidelberg          16:21.53   16:00.67  
 18 Ryan Valentine            SR Ohio Norther        16:09.25   16:05.18  
 19 Phillip Cochran           JR Otterbein           16:11.81   16:12.48  
 20 Zach Flint                JR Heidelberg          16:12.59   16:16.47  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Andrew Milhoan            JR Mount Union             8.33       8.27   2  10   
  2 Frankie Caponi            JR John Carroll            8.75       8.51   1   8   
  3 Devon Fitzgerald          SR Otterbein               8.64       8.68   2   6   
  4 Robbie Brinkman           JR Ohio Norther            8.70       8.68   2   5   
  5 Morgan Barnes             FR John Carroll            8.81       8.70   1   4   
  6 Matthew Craven            FR Ohio Norther            8.79       8.70   1   3   
  7 Darrell Briggs            FR Muskingum               8.71       8.74   2   2   
  8 Mike Gib                  SO Otterbein               8.71       8.82   2   1   
  9 Jon Suter                 FR Heidelberg              8.84       9.28   1 
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mount Union                                       1:29.57    1:29.11   2  10   
     1) Chase Swisher SR                2) Tyler Sparks JR                
     3) Tyler Neff FR                   4) Tyler Mettille SR              
  2 Baldwin Wallace                                   1:30.54    1:29.85   2   8   
     1) Troy Robinson SO                2) Isaac Baker SR                 
     3) Ryan Weir SR                    4) Benjamin Beidleman JR          
  3 Otterbein                                         1:30.56    1:30.85   2   6   
     1) Brandon Bruner SR               2) Chase Grayson SR               
     3) Turner Jones SO                 4) John Pyles SO                  
  4 Ohio Northern                                     1:33.65    1:32.38   1   5   
     1) DeNorris Turner JR              2) Conner Karg FR                 
     3) Jojuan Fisher JR                4) James Rader SR                 
  5 John Carroll                                      1:33.07    1:33.05   2   4   
     1) Nick D'Amico SR                 2) Jonathan Radney SO             
     3) Nicholas Woods FR               4) Austin McIlvaine FR            
  6 Heidelberg                                        1:36.61    1:33.30   1   3   
     1) Austin Ball FR                  2) Ren Boehler FR                 
     3) Michael Yoder JR                4) Shane Boehler FR               
  7 Marietta                                          1:36.52    1:35.27   1   2   
     1) Simon Sanders SR                2) Alexander Smith FR             
     3) Darnell Clemm FR                4) Bradley Lake FR                
  8 Muskingum                                         1:38.09    1:35.49   1   1   
     1) Jeru Lollis SO                  2) Cody Jordan SR                 
     3) Fred Stinson FR                 4) Darrell Briggs FR              
  9 Capital                                           1:34.54    1:36.55   1 
     1) Torrelle Howard JR              2) Travon Bodrick SR              
     3) Miguel Davalos SO               4) Ivan Villaneda SO              
 10 Wilmington (Ohio)                                 1:32.57    1:37.78   2 
     1) Travis Scheadler FR             2) Pierce Burnam FR               
     3) Cameron Bridgewater JR          4) Scott Blubaugh SR              
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mount Union                                       3:17.20    3:22.40   2  10   
     1) Chase Swisher SR                2) Tyler Sparks JR                
     3) Tyler Neff FR                   4) Tyler Mettille SR              
  2 Ohio Northern                                     3:26.67    3:27.16   2   8   
     1) Conner Karg FR                  2) Matt Molinaro FR               
     3) James Rader SR                  4) Jonathan Roseler SR            
  3 Heidelberg                                        3:29.30    3:28.26   2   6   
     1) De Churchya SO                  2) Avery Gatchell JR              
     3) Tim Faiken FR                   4) Jacob Berryman SO              
  4 Wilmington (Ohio)                                 3:27.91    3:29.81   2   5   
     1) Derek Kilgo SR                  2) Jake Simpkins SR               
     3) Pierce Burnam FR                4) Jake Sydnor SR                 
  5 Otterbein                                         3:29.98    3:30.36   1   4   
     1) Chase Grayson SR                2) Blair Thompson FR              
     3) Seth Lloyd JR                   4) Marcus Gilmore SR              
  6 John Carroll                                      3:28.39    3:31.74   2   3   
     1) Nick D'Amico SR                 2) Mike Hydzik JR                 
     3) Austin McIlvaine FR             4) Nicholas Woods FR              
  7 Baldwin Wallace                                   3:31.96    3:34.66   1   2   
     1) Isaac Baker SR                  2) Brady Jeffers SO               
     3) Evan Milovich FR                4) Ryan Weir SR                   
  8 Muskingum                                         3:40.84    3:35.75   1   1   
     1) Fred Stinson FR                 2) Marty Vajen JR                 
     3) Cody Jordan SR                  4) Darrell Briggs FR              
  9 Marietta                                          3:39.67    3:36.45   1 
     1) Simon Sanders SR                2) Malik Davis FR                 
     3) Darnell Clemm FR                4) Bradley Lake FR                
 10 Capital                                           3:31.44    3:36.91   1 
     1) Derek Knabe FR                  2) Miguel Davalos SO              
     3) Aaron Fox FR                    4) Mason Trezise FR               
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mount Union                                      10:30.04   10:17.78   10   
     1) Wade Clark SR                   2) Tyler Sparks JR                
     3) Garrett Swisher SR              4) Dan McGeary SR                 
  2 John Carroll                                     10:37.78   10:18.79    8   
     1) John Cameron SR                 2) Mike Hydzik JR                 
     3) Michael Hurley JR               4) Nick Banks JR                  
  3 Ohio Northern                                    10:37.56   10:23.05    6   
     1) Andrew Harden SO                2) Ian McKee SO                   
     3) Matt Molinaro FR                4) Kyle Wagner SR                 
  4 Otterbein                                        10:37.04   10:36.21    5   
     1) Joseph Montoya SR               2) Andrew Sucharski SO            
     3) Travis Jones SR                 4) Richard Gopel JR               
  5 Wilmington (Ohio)                                10:57.62   10:36.42    4   
     1) Scott Blubaugh SR               2) Pierce Burnam FR               
     3) Tyler Ahle SR                   4) Jake Simpkins SR               
  6 Heidelberg                                                  10:42.65    3   
     1) Cameron Weaks FR                2) De Churchya SO                 
     3) Jacob Berryman SO               4) Isaac Kuntz FR                 
  7 Baldwin Wallace                                  11:09.94   11:11.40    2   
     1) Brady Jeffers SO                2) Dusan Vasic SR                 
     3) Justin Swords FR                4) Evan Milovich FR               
  8 Muskingum                                        11:19.82   11:24.26    1   
     1) Tim Fries SR                    2) Fred Stinson FR                
     3) Ryan Lewton FR                  4) Ryan Dodd SR                   
  9 Capital                                          11:54.23   11:26.28  
     1) Derek Knabe FR                  2) Mason Trezise FR               
     3) Kaleb Perez FR                  4) Andrew Stroh SO                
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Zach Wukotich             SO Mount Union            2.06m      2.07m    6-09.50  10   
  2 Brandon Eddy              SR Baldwin Wall           1.92m      2.01m    6-07.00   8   
  3 Seth Donohoe              FR Otterbein              1.97m      1.97m    6-05.50   6   
  4 Ryan Brancheau            SR Ohio Norther           1.96m      1.92m    6-03.50   5   
  5 Tom Hollis                SO Mount Union            1.95m     J1.92m    6-03.50   4   
  6 Blake Weidner             FR Muskingum              1.92m     J1.92m    6-03.50   3   
  7 Tim Fox                   SR Muskingum              1.97m      1.87m    6-01.50   1.50
  7 Logan Allison             FR Capital                1.91m      1.87m    6-01.50   1.50
  9 Grant Slack               SO Mount Union            1.85m     J1.87m    6-01.50 
 10 Michael Bennett           FR Heidelberg             1.83m     J1.87m    6-01.50 
 11 Andrew Milhoan            JR Mount Union            1.94m      1.82m    5-11.50 
 11 William Wilson            FR Ohio Norther           1.93m      1.82m    5-11.50 
 13 Kevin Thompson            FR Heidelberg             1.83m      1.77m    5-09.75 
 13 Adam North                FR John Carroll           1.88m      1.77m    5-09.75 
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Logan Allison             FR Capital               14.04m     13.89m   45-07.00  10   
  2 Travon Bodrick            SR Capital               13.72m     13.50m   44-03.50   8   
  3 Chris Lardie              JR Muskingum             13.27m     13.19m   43-03.25   6   
  4 Matthew Quinn             SR Otterbein             13.54m     13.12m   43-00.50   5   
  5 Hayes Chrispin            SR John Carroll          13.38m     12.88m   42-03.25   4   
  6 Raphael Tshikala          SO Mount Union           12.76m     12.80m   42-00.00   3   
  7 Luke Wills                SO Capital               12.24m     12.65m   41-06.00   2   
  8 Ryan Brancheau            SR Ohio Norther          12.80m     12.63m   41-05.25   1   
  9 Tom Hollis                SO Mount Union           12.86m     12.50m   41-00.25 
 10 Yevgeniy Khmelnitskiy     SR John Carroll          12.35m     12.48m   40-11.50 
 11 Austin Farroni            FR Mount Union           12.75m     12.45m   40-10.25 
 12 Tim Fox                   SR Muskingum             12.67m     12.41m   40-08.75 
 13 Robbie Brinkman           JR Ohio Norther          12.74m     11.87m   38-11.50 
 14 Kevin Thompson            FR Heidelberg            11.76m     11.82m   38-09.50 
 15 Pierce Burnam             FR Wilmington (          12.54m     11.72m   38-05.50 
 -- Shane Dotson              SR Muskingum             11.80m         ND            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sean Donnelly             SR Mount Union           17.87m     16.77m   55-00.25  10   
  2 Rocky Mitolo              SR John Carroll          15.79m     15.41m   50-06.75   8   
  3 Phillip Farwig            SR Ohio Norther          15.37m     14.99m   49-02.25   6   
  4 Myron Goldsmith           FR Capital               14.13m     14.39m   47-02.50   5   
  5 Zach Felton               JR Heidelberg            14.27m     14.01m   45-11.75   4   
  6 Gage Falcone              SR Heidelberg            14.59m     13.68m   44-10.75   3   
  7 Vince Minniti             SR John Carroll          14.27m     13.62m   44-08.25   2   
  8 Jacob Smith               SR Heidelberg            13.51m     13.49m   44-03.25   1   
  9 Jeff Burkholder           FR Muskingum             14.39m     13.31m   43-08.00 
 10 Matt Fitchet              FR Mount Union           13.45m     13.19m   43-03.25 
 11 Mackenzie Duffy           SO Muskingum             13.29m     13.08m   42-11.00 
 12 Travis Crawford           SR Muskingum             14.64m     13.06m   42-10.25 
 13 Fraser Smith              FR Capital               12.67m     12.99m   42-07.50 
 14 Brad Wimer                JR Mount Union           13.24m     12.86m   42-02.25 
 15 Zachary Dunlap            JR Otterbein             13.00m     12.58m   41-03.25 
 16 Tristen Durr              FR Heidelberg            12.75m     12.35m   40-06.25 
 17 Ed Harvey                 JR Marietta              12.97m     12.31m   40-04.75 
 18 Matthew Anielski          SO Baldwin Wall          13.04m     12.25m   40-02.25 
 19 Zane Augustine            SO Ohio Norther          13.09m     12.12m   39-09.25 
 20 Linden Ayoki              SO Wilmington (          12.63m     11.86m   38-11.00 
 -- Tyler Burdorff            JR Baldwin Wall          15.56m         ND            
 -- Travis Giardina           FR Baldwin Wall          12.03m         ND            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mount Union                191        2) Otterbein                 123.50
    3) Ohio Northern              115        4) Baldwin Wallace            92   
    5) Heidelberg                  71        6) John Carroll               56   
    7) Wilmington (Ohio)           39        8) Marietta                   31   
    9) Capital                     19.50    10) Muskingum                   3   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mount Union                209        2) John Carroll              116   
    3) Ohio Northern               94        4) Otterbein                  83   
    5) Heidelberg                  62        6) Baldwin Wallace            60   
    7) Wilmington (Ohio)           45        8) Capital                    42.50
    9) Muskingum                   27.50    10) Marietta                    2