Men's Track & Field

 
Recap | Results

Licensed to Capital University         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/21/2015 05:17 PM
                          Capital Classic - 2/21/2015                          
                                Capital Center                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Eversole, Riley              Otterbein              1.55m      1.54m   10   
  2 Hipp, Olivia                 Heidelberg             1.60m     J1.54m    8   
  3 Garrett, Baylee              Heidelberg             1.54m      1.49m    6   
  4 Augustine, Olivia            Alderson Bro           1.44m      1.44m    4.50
  4 Deluca, Forrest              Alderson Bro           1.52m      1.44m    4.50
 
Event 2  Men High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Preacher, Nigel              Unattached             2.18m      1.98m   10   
  2 Donohoe, Seth                Otterbein              1.97m      1.93m    8   
  3 Bennett, Michael             Heidelberg             1.78m      1.83m    6   
  4 Thompson, Kevin              Heidelberg             1.73m     J1.83m    5   
  5 Wills, Luke                  Capital                1.81m      1.78m    4   
 
Event 3  Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kolling, Harmony             Otterbein              3.37m      3.20m   10   
  2 Lyle, Jordan                 Capital                3.51m     J3.20m    8   
  3 Rolf, Hannah                 Wilmington (           2.90m      2.90m    6   
 
Event 4  Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kruer, Zak                   Wilmington (           4.45m      4.57m   10   
  2 Tobias, Trent                Otterbein              3.65m      4.12m    8   
  3 Mushing, Keegan              Heidelberg             3.53m      3.67m    6   
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Orr, Catarina                Heidelberg                        4.73m   10   
  2 Bowers, Brittany             Alderson Bro           4.70m      4.63m    8   
  3 Dillon, Taylor               Heidelberg                        4.57m    6   
  4 Dierauer, Isabelle           Soutwest Spr           4.60m      4.52m    5   
  5 Skrzypek, Caitlyn            Heidelberg             4.18m      4.49m    4   
  6 Clark, Ashly                 Capital                4.53m      4.34m    3   
  7 Rolf, Hannah                 Wilmington (           4.53m      4.20m    2   
  8 Voisard, Kirstin             Otterbein              4.13m      4.08m    1   
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Allison, Logan               Capital                6.98m      6.79m   10   
  2 Lyon, Jerrod                 Heidelberg             6.53m      6.36m    8   
  3 Shepard, Donte               Alderson Bro           5.50m      6.23m    6   
  4 Gilmore, Marcus              Otterbein              6.36m      6.11m    5   
  5 Gib, Mike                    Otterbein              6.23m      6.08m    4   
  6 Wills, Luke                  Capital                5.80m      5.84m    3   
  7 Stump, Leevi                 Wilmington (           6.25m      5.46m    2   
  8 Rockwell, Brandon            Alderson Bro           6.10m      5.39m    1   
  9 Chavez, Steven               Unat-Alderso           4.95m      5.25m  
 
Event 7  Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dorsett, Angela              Wilmington (          10.13m      9.84m   10   
  2 Valkos, Megan                Alderson Bro           9.05m      9.54m    8   
  3 Bowers, Brittany             Alderson Bro                      9.34m    6   
  4 Clark, Ashly                 Capital                9.34m      9.20m    5   
  5 Dierauer, Isabelle           Soutwest Spr           8.45m      8.77m    4   
 
Event 8  Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Burnam, Pierce               Wilmington (                     12.54m   10   
  2 Wills, Luke                  Capital               12.24m     12.11m    8   
  3 Rockwell, Brandon            Alderson Bro          11.26m     10.76m    6   
 -- Thompson, Kevin              Heidelberg            10.81m         ND  
 
Event 9  Women Weight Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Taylor             Ohio Dominic          17.05m     16.73m   10   
  2 Haasz, Madison               Heidelberg            15.79m     16.33m    8   
  3 Stacy, Lauren                Wilmington (          15.97m     15.27m    6   
  4 Freshkorn, Ashley            Capital               14.84m     14.05m    5   
  5 Bolen, Marissa               Wilmington (          14.05m     13.46m    4   
  6 Long, Jennifer               Capital               13.51m     12.67m    3   
  7 Slaughter, Jessica           Alderson Bro          12.11m     12.26m    2   
  8 Karnes, Tara                 Wilmington (          10.67m     11.46m    1   
  9 Pesicka, Gracie              Capital               10.78m     11.16m  
 10 Darst, Megan                 Wilmington (          10.36m     10.67m  
 11 Wildey, Eleanor              Wilmington (          10.62m     10.41m  
 12 Griffith, Hannah             Heidelberg             7.89m     10.24m  
 13 King, Taylor                 Capital                9.86m      9.27m  
 
Event 10  Men Weight Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Falcone, Gage                Heidelberg            17.07m     16.82m   10   
  2 Guevara-Kirksey Bey, Jay     Ohio Dominic          16.43m     16.68m    8   
  3 Vasquez, Moises              Capital               13.08m     14.01m    6   
  4 Singleton, Jordan            Ohio Dominic          14.29m     14.00m    5   
  5 Mullins, Jahleel             Ohio Dominic                     13.32m    4   
  6 Felton, Zach                 Heidelberg            12.10m     13.31m    3   
  7 Durr, Tristen                Heidelberg            12.67m     12.94m    2   
  8 Smith, Jacob                 Heidelberg            11.42m     12.11m    1   
  9 Goble, Jacob                 Alderson Bro          11.41m     11.42m  
 10 Ayoki, Linden                Wilmington (          10.27m     11.29m  
 11 Ondersisin, Jack             Heidelberg            11.04m     10.63m  
 -- Butts, Kalvin                Wilmington (           9.93m         ND  
 
Event 11  Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Haasz, Madison               Heidelberg            13.07m     12.91m   10   
  2 Bolen, Marissa               Wilmington (          13.42m     12.54m    8   
  3 Karnes, Tara                 Wilmington (          12.03m     11.99m    6   
  4 Freshkorn, Ashley            Capital               12.25m     11.57m    5   
  5 Darst, Megan                 Wilmington (          11.38m     11.18m    4   
  6 Stacy, Lauren                Wilmington (          12.61m     11.03m    3   
  7 Thomas, Amber                Capital               11.00m     10.87m    2   
  8 Gaiter, Charde               Ohio Dominic          11.50m      9.91m    1   
  9 Deluca, Forrest              Alderson Bro           9.78m      9.68m  
  9 Johnston, Taylor             Capital                9.72m      9.68m  
 11 Hunter, Wanda                Unattached            10.00m      9.50m  
 12 Slaughter, Jessica           Alderson Bro           9.65m      9.20m  
 13 Pesicka, Gracie              Capital                9.34m      9.04m  
 14 Griffith, Hannah             Heidelberg             7.89m      8.55m  
 15 King, Taylor                 Capital                8.93m      8.51m  
 16 Ibison, Kari                 Alderson Bro           6.60m      8.47m  
 
Event 12  Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Woods, Patrick               Osu Alumni            15.00m     14.61m   10   
  2 Felton, Zach                 Heidelberg            13.73m     14.08m    8   
  3 Goldsmith, Myron             Capital               14.13m     13.94m    6   
  4 Goble, Jacob                 Alderson Bro          13.75m     13.83m    5   
  5 Falcone, Gage                Heidelberg            14.01m     13.19m    4   
  6 Smith, Jacob                 Heidelberg            13.12m     13.04m    3   
  7 Ayoki, Linden                Wilmington (          13.21m     12.63m    2   
  8 Smith, Fraser                Capital               12.67m     11.75m    1   
  9 Vasquez, Moises              Capital               12.00m     11.26m  
 10 Durr, Tristen                Heidelberg            12.75m     11.24m  
 11 Butts, Kalvin                Wilmington (          11.88m     11.17m  
 12 Downing, Jerran              Alderson Bro          12.80m     10.77m  
 13 Ondersisin, Jack             Heidelberg            10.33m      9.58m  
 
Event 13  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Frey, Amanda                 Otterbein               9.56       9.45q  1 
  2 Orr, Catarina                Heidelberg              9.49       9.53q  2 
  3 Taylor, Sarah                Ohio State R           10.10      10.30q  1 
  4 Bowers, Brittany             Alderson Bro           10.49      10.43q  2 
  5 Kelly, Celeste               Alderson Bro           10.50      10.72q  1 
  6 Valkos, Megan                Alderson Bro            9.75      10.74q  2 
  7 Bodeker, Abbey               Capital                10.54      11.70q  2 
 
Event 13  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Orr, Catarina                Heidelberg              9.53       9.30   1  10   
  2 Frey, Amanda                 Otterbein               9.45       9.43   1   8   
  3 Bowers, Brittany             Alderson Bro           10.43      10.40   1   6   
  4 Taylor, Sarah                Ohio State R           10.30      10.41   1   5   
  5 Valkos, Megan                Alderson Bro           10.74      10.53   2   4   
  6 Kelly, Celeste               Alderson Bro           10.72      10.54   2   3   
  7 Bodeker, Abbey               Capital                11.70      10.87   2   2   
 
Event 14  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 moore, hezekiah              Unattached              8.00       8.85q  2 
  2 Gib, Mike                    Otterbein               8.66       8.86q  2 
  3 Vaughan, Paris               Unat-Alderso            9.26       9.03q  1 
  4 Burnam, Pierce               Wilmington (            9.33       9.04q  2 
  5 Suter, Jon                   Heidelberg              9.06       9.06q  2 
  6 Trezise, Mason               Capital                 9.30       9.51q  1 
 
Event 14  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 moore, hezekiah              Unattached              8.85       8.58   10   
  2 Vaughan, Paris               Unat-Alderso            9.03       8.80    8   
  3 Suter, Jon                   Heidelberg              9.06       8.88    6   
  4 Gib, Mike                    Otterbein               8.86       8.92    5   
  5 Trezise, Mason               Capital                 9.51       9.22    4   
  6 Burnam, Pierce               Wilmington (            9.04       9.24    3   
 
Event 15  Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hill, Sharae                 Unattached              7.70       7.90q  1 
  2 Detwiler, Taylor             Otterbein               8.22       8.24q  1 
  3 Dorsett, Angela              Wilmington (            8.41       8.50q  2 
  4 Knight, Amanda               Ohio State R            8.50       8.57q  1 
  5 Smik, Bridget                Alderson Bro            8.99       8.71q  2 
  6 Bodeker, Abbey               Capital                 8.79       8.79q  2 
  7 Dierauer, Isabelle           Soutwest Spr            8.20       8.84q  1 
  8 Baker, Kirstyn               Capital                 8.89       8.93q  1 
  9 Skrzypek, Caitlyn            Heidelberg              8.70       9.07q  2 
 10 Hunter, Wanda                Unattached              9.74      10.72q  2 
 
Event 15  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Detwiler, Taylor             Otterbein               8.24       8.20   1  10   
  2 Knight, Amanda               Ohio State R            8.57       8.51   1   8   
  3 Dorsett, Angela              Wilmington (            8.50       8.61   1   6   
  4 Bodeker, Abbey               Capital                 8.79       8.72   1   5   
  5 Smik, Bridget                Alderson Bro            8.71       8.75   1   4   
  6 Baker, Kirstyn               Capital                 8.93       8.93   2   3   
  7 Dierauer, Isabelle           Soutwest Spr            8.84       8.97   2   2   
 
Event 16  Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kilgo, Derek                 Wilmington (            6.96       7.06q  5 
  2 Bodrick, Travon              Capital                 7.07       7.10q  5 
  3 Duncan, Jeremy               Wilmington (            7.19       7.16q  3 
  4 Bruner, Brandon              Otterbein               7.10       7.17q  1 
  5 Jones, Turner                Otterbein               7.07       7.19q  3 
  6 williams, antonio            Unattached              6.80       7.20q  1 
  7 Boehler, Shane               Heidelberg              7.30       7.23q  5 
  7 Allison, Logan               Capital                 7.30       7.23q  1 
  9 Marshall, Tony               Unattached              7.10       7.24q  4 
 10 Finley, Stephen              Ohio State R            7.20       7.32q  4 
 11 Shepard, Donte               Alderson Bro            6.99       7.37q  2 
 12 Ball, Austin                 Heidelberg              7.57       7.39q  3 
 13 Boehler, Ren                 Heidelberg              7.26       7.43   1 
 14 Howard, Torrelle             Capital                 7.39       7.44   2 
 15 Lee, Malcolm                 Alderson Bro            6.99       7.47   2 
 16 Bridgewater, Cameron         Wilmington (            7.58       7.64   3 
 17 Sanders, Keith               Heidelberg              7.70       7.65   5 
 18 Scheadler, Travis            Wilmington (            7.60       7.67   2 
 19 Chavez, Steven               Unat-Alderso            8.06       7.94   2 
 20 Reed, Bryan                  Ohio State R            7.20       8.23   4 
 
Event 16  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kilgo, Derek                 Wilmington (            7.06       6.99   1  10   
  2 Bodrick, Travon              Capital                 7.10       7.05   1   8   
  3 Bruner, Brandon              Otterbein               7.17       7.08   1   6   
  4 Marshall, Tony               Unattached              7.24       7.11   2   5   
  5 Duncan, Jeremy               Wilmington (            7.16       7.12   1   4   
  6 williams, antonio            Unattached              7.20       7.13   1   3   
  7 Jones, Turner                Otterbein               7.19       7.16   1   2   
  8 Boehler, Shane               Heidelberg              7.23       7.19   2   1   
  9 Allison, Logan               Capital                 7.23       7.20   2 
 10 Finley, Stephen              Ohio State R            7.32       7.27   2 
 11 Shepard, Donte               Alderson Bro            7.37       7.37   2 
 12 Ball, Austin                 Heidelberg              7.39       7.43   2 
 
Event 17  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ohio State Running Club  'A'                                 1:53.76   10   
     1) Bialosky, Anna                  2) Satterfield, Jennifer          
     3) Taylor, Sarah                   4) Dalan, Emma                    
  2 Alderson Broaddus  'A'                            1:55.01    1:57.31    8   
     1) DeGraef, Demi                   2) Bowers, Brittany               
     3) Valkos, Megan                   4) Brown, Erin                    
 -- Capital  'A'                                      1:51.51         DQ  
     1) Bodeker, Abbey                  2) Dornbush, Shaylynn             
     3) Parkhurst, Kasey                4) Rus, Rachel                    
 
Event 18  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Osu Alumni  'A'                                   1:33.00    1:34.25   10   
  2 Capital  'A'                                      1:34.54    1:35.29    8   
     1) Howard, Torrelle                2) Bodrick, Travon                
     3) Davalos, Miguel                 4) Villaneda, Ivan                
  3 Ohio State Running Club  'A'                      1:36.00    1:37.51    6   
     1) Blomgren, Chad                  2) Ziegler, Chance                
     3) Law, Justin                     4) Gorney, Evan                   
 
Event 19  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kaulen, Laura                Columbus Run         5:16.00    5:18.79   10   
  2 Shultz, Cassady              Otterbein            5:35.00    5:43.46    8   
  3 Westhoven, Hannah            Capital              5:47.38    5:44.42    6   
  4 Gallagher, Regina            Ohio State R         6:00.00    5:47.12    5   
  5 Santinoceto, Kaitlyn         Ohio State R         5:50.00    6:27.78    4   
  6 Shafer-Skelton, Anna         Ohio State R         6:00.00    6:45.04    3   
 
Event 20  Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kuntz, Isaac                 Heidelberg           4:45.53    4:37.63   1  10   
  2 Bhatoya, Aaron               Ohio State R         4:40.00    4:39.96   1   8   
  3 Askari, Amir                 Otterbein            4:33.98    4:41.26   2   6   
  4 Klett, Bobby                 Ohio State R         4:45.00    4:41.81   1   5   
  5 Schumacher, William          Ohio State R         4:50.00    4:43.21   1   4   
  6 Frey, Dom                    Heidelberg           4:45.69    4:46.05   1   3   
  7 Roshetko, Regan              Ohio State R         4:48.36    4:46.88   1   2   
  8 Nesland, Scott               Alderson Bro         4:42.00    4:50.48   1   1   
  9 Wydra, Tony                  Wilmington (         5:02.09    4:51.35   2 
 10 Humphreys, Sean              Heidelberg           4:48.32    4:51.76   1 
 11 Gaber, Steve                 Ohio State R         4:41.00    4:52.15   1 
 12 Perez, Kaleb                 Capital              5:00.62    4:55.27   2 
 13 Torman, Jonathan             Alderson Bro         5:05.00    4:56.01   2 
 14 Stroh, Andrew                Capital              4:57.32    5:01.89   2 
 15 Hatton, Evan                 Ohio State R         4:55.00    5:04.05   1 
 16 Sharp, Travis                Alderson Bro         5:12.93    5:06.57   2 
 17 Smith, Brock                 Alderson Bro         5:10.96    5:10.21   2 
 18 Armstrong, Garry             Heidelberg           5:23.82    5:17.47   2 
 
Event 21  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Orr, Catarina                Heidelberg           1:02.53    1:02.75   1  10   
  2 Dornbush, Shaylynn           Capital              1:04.72    1:03.13   1   8   
  3 Wentz, Samantha              Capital              1:07.37    1:06.55   1   6   
  4 Davis, Elizabeth             Wilmington (         1:09.09    1:07.23   2   5   
  5 Evankovich, Vicky            Ohio State R         1:07.00    1:09.64   1   4   
  6 Voisard, Kirstin             Otterbein            1:05.78    1:11.07   1   3   
  7 Becker, Jacqueline           Heidelberg                      1:11.72   2   2   
 
Event 22  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wilkes-Sharpley, D'Angel     Unattached             50.00      51.39   1  10   
  2 Churchya, De                 Heidelberg             52.63      52.07   2   8   
  3 Berryman, Jacob              Heidelberg             52.36      52.37   1   6   
  4 Yoder, Michael               Heidelberg             53.50      52.89   2   5   
  5 Thompson, Blair              Otterbein              52.50      53.16   2   4   
  6 Headley, Colwyn              Ohio State R           51.00      53.50   1   3   
  7 Gilmore, Marcus              Otterbein              52.24      53.52   1   2   
  8 Vaughan, Paris               Unat-Alderso           51.65      53.84   1   1   
  9 Suter, Jon                   Heidelberg             53.65      53.95   2 
 10 Davalos, Miguel              Capital                55.15      54.17   3 
 11 Burnam, Pierce               Wilmington (           53.85      54.37   2 
 12 Blomgren, Chad               Ohio State R           52.00      54.60   1 
 13 Reinhard, Anthony            Otterbein              56.12      56.95   3 
 14 Villaneda, Ivan              Capital                57.83      57.72   4 
 15 Gorney, Evan                 Ohio State R         1:05.00      58.17   4 
 16 Reed, Bryan                  Ohio State R           55.00      59.38   3 
 
Event 23  Women 500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Garrett, Baylee              Heidelberg           1:25.36    1:22.33   1  10   
  2 Johnson, Nichole             Heidelberg           1:30.50    1:23.65   2   8   
  3 Brown, Erin                  Alderson Bro         1:27.05    1:26.88   1   6   
  4 Rini, Sarah                  Capital                         1:27.05   2   5   
  5 Thornton, Marie              Otterbein            1:27.55    1:30.50   1   4   
  6 Gallagher, Becca             Otterbein            1:27.65    1:31.06   1   3   
  7 Peters, Sydney               Otterbein            1:29.33    1:31.87   2   2   
  8 Smik, Bridget                Alderson Bro         1:28.00    1:41.16   1   1   
  9 Ferrell, Amy                 Alderson Bro         1:30.00    1:46.55   2 
 
Event 24  Men 500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jones, Travis                Otterbein            1:10.13    1:09.37   1   9   
  1 Gatchell, Avery              Heidelberg           1:10.32    1:09.37   2   9   
  3 Trezise, Mason               Capital              1:11.57    1:09.70   2   6   
  4 Faiken, Tim                  Heidelberg           1:10.13    1:09.81   1   5   
  5 Lloyd, Seth                  Otterbein            1:08.88    1:09.98   1   4   
  6 Martinez, Erick              Otterbein            1:09.44    1:10.55   1   3   
  7 Lacy, Eric                   Otterbein            1:10.50    1:11.57   2   2   
  8 Fox, Aaron                   Capital              1:17.01    1:16.05   2   1   
 
Event 25  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dalan, Emma                  Ohio State R         2:22.00    2:22.93   10   
  2 Lathrop, Kierstin            Otterbein            2:26.46    2:25.97    8   
  3 Kaulen, Laura                Columbus Run         2:27.00    2:28.78    6   
  4 Kletzen, Caroline            Ohio State R         2:40.00    2:33.28    5   
  5 McAllister, Maddie           Otterbein            2:29.99    2:33.42    4   
  6 Henault, Shawnda             Heidelberg           2:38.12    2:34.19    3   
  7 Paskow, Christina            Wilmington (         2:38.00    2:36.37    2   
  8 Evankovich, Vicky            Ohio State R         2:35.00    2:39.95    1   
  9 Gallagher, Regina            Ohio State R         2:50.00    2:43.33  
 
Event 26  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Weaks, Cameron               Heidelberg           2:03.41    2:00.76   1  10   
  2 Herriman, Will               Ohio State R         2:03.82    2:02.00   1   8   
  3 Herbert, Ben                 Unattached           1:57.00    2:03.34   1   6   
  4 Schmitz, Kyle                Ohio State R         2:07.00    2:04.67   1   5   
  5 Ahle, Tyler                  Wilmington (         2:03.57    2:05.23   1   4   
  6 Moseley, Rashawn             Unat-Alderso         1:59.89    2:06.92   1   3   
  7 Krajnak, Tom                 Ohio State R         2:07.00    2:07.17   2   2   
  8 Eversole, Joel               Unattached           1:59.00    2:07.38   1   1   
  9 Sucharski, Andrew            Otterbein            2:02.18    2:08.74   1 
 10 Churchya, De                 Heidelberg           2:03.15    2:09.34   1 
 11 Dull, Ryan                   Ohio State R         2:10.00    2:10.03   2 
 12 Turney, Nathan               Unattached           2:00.00    2:10.08   1 
 13 McCarthy, Robert             Ohio State R         2:10.00    2:10.11   2 
 14 Frey, Dom                    Heidelberg           2:07.69    2:10.93   2 
 15 Torman, Jonathan             Alderson Bro         2:07.00    2:11.74   2 
 16 Klett, Bobby                 Ohio State R         2:07.00    2:13.70   2 
 17 Reed, Bryan                  Ohio State R         2:09.00    2:19.20   2 
 18 McBeth, Bailey               Capital              2:30.00    2:26.62   2 
 
Event 27  Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Surface, Hannah              Alderson Bro         3:24.20    3:07.91   10   
  2 Lathrop, Kierra              Otterbein            3:07.55    3:16.05    8   
  3 Winter, Alex                 Otterbein            3:12.11    3:16.80    6   
  4 Steffen, Tricia              Wilmington (         3:14.00    3:18.21    5   
  5 Dresser, Allie               Heidelberg           3:17.34    3:18.95    4   
 
Event 28  Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Simpkins, Jake               Wilmington (         2:32.00    2:33.03   10   
  2 Posner, Cameron              Otterbein            2:41.23    2:38.11    8   
  3 Gibson, Heath                Unattached           2:42.00    2:38.38    6   
  4 Thompson, Denton             Otterbein            2:41.99    2:43.64    5   
  5 Stith, Hunter                Wilmington (         2:42.00    2:46.17    4   
  6 Jones, Nick                  Heidelberg           2:46.60    2:47.06    3   
  7 Lascola, Nick                Otterbein            2:48.87    2:47.18    2   
  8 Blubaugh, Scott              Wilmington (         2:42.00    2:49.17    1   
  9 Sharp, Travis                Alderson Bro         2:52.00    3:01.14  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dillon, Taylor               Heidelberg             27.24      26.89   1  10   
  2 Scurlock, Madison            Otterbein              27.02      27.07   1   8   
  3 Beaver, Bethany              Heidelberg             27.26      27.27   1   6   
  4 Rus, Rachel                  Capital                28.56      28.42   2   5   
  5 Dornbush, Shaylynn           Capital                28.63      28.59   2   4   
  6 Knight, Amanda               Ohio State R           29.00      28.70   3   3   
  7 Bodeker, Abbey               Capital                29.02      28.86   3   2   
  8 Davis, Elizabeth             Wilmington (           28.59      29.13   2   1   
  9 Bialosky, Anna               Ohio State R           28.00      29.14   2 
 10 Taylor, Sarah                Ohio State R           29.00      29.16   3 
 11 Wentz, Samantha              Capital                30.08      29.23   4 
 12 Satterfield, Jennifer        Ohio State R           29.00      29.84   3 
 13 Dorsett, Angela              Wilmington (           27.75      30.14   1 
 14 Dierauer, Isabelle           Soutwest Spr           28.40      30.21   2 
 15 Lyle, Jordan                 Capital                28.87      30.75   2 
 16 Kelly, Celeste               Alderson Bro           31.01      30.93   4 
 17 Baker, Kirstyn               Capital                30.21      31.70   4 
 
Event 30  Men 200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kilgo, Derek                 Wilmington (           23.18      22.97   1  10   
  2 Marshall, Tony               Unattached             22.50      23.08   1   8   
  3 Grayson, Chase               Otterbein              23.33      23.32   2   6   
  4 Wilkes-Sharpley, D'Angel     Unattached                        23.39   1   5   
  5 williams, antonio            Unattached             22.10      23.60   1   4   
  6 Scheadler, Travis            Wilmington (           24.16      23.66   3   3   
  7 Finley, Stephen              Ohio State R           23.60      23.68   2   2   
  8 Boehler, Ren                 Heidelberg             24.23      23.78   3   1   
  9 Gilmore, Marcus              Otterbein              23.32      23.88   2 
 10 Boehler, Shane               Heidelberg             24.10      23.97   3 
 11 Lyon, Jerrod                 Heidelberg             23.89      24.10   2 
 12 Ball, Austin                 Heidelberg             24.55      24.15   4 
 13 Davalos, Miguel              Capital                24.56      24.20   4 
 14 Vaughan, Paris               Unat-Alderso           23.45      24.40   2 
 15 Howard, Torrelle             Capital                24.30      24.51   3 
 16 Villaneda, Ivan              Capital                25.02      24.93   4 
 17 Ziegler, Chance              Ohio State R           24.50      25.05   3 
 18 Rockwell, Brandon            Alderson Bro           25.33      25.15   5 
 19 Sanders, Keith               Heidelberg             25.06      25.26   4 
 20 Bennett, Michael             Heidelberg             25.00      25.42   4 
 21 Chavez, Steven               Unat-Alderso           26.63      26.34   5 
 22 Mushing, Keegan              Heidelberg             26.91      26.85   5 
 23 Reed, Bryan                  Ohio State R           25.50      27.64   5 
 
Event 31  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cramer, Kaila                Unattached          10:50.00   11:10.43   10   
  2 Mayer, Rita                  Ohio State R        11:15.00   11:23.70    8   
  3 Hughes-Ksenich, Courtney     Heidelberg          11:42.61   11:51.11    6   
  4 Pinto, Bruna                 Otterbein           11:40.44   11:54.63    5   
  5 Thompson, Wesley             Otterbein           12:00.11   11:55.21    4   
  6 Shaffer, Miranda             Heidelberg          12:37.75   12:39.39    3   
  7 Fast, Kirsten                Ohio State R        12:30.99   12:47.34    2   
  8 Hall, Kennedy                Ohio State R        14:00.00   13:12.80    1   
  9 Doerr, Jennifer              Ohio State R        16:10.00   14:55.90  
 10 Szuch, Christina             Ohio State R        16:30.00   16:10.26  
 
Event 32  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vlaar, Erich                 Unattached           9:20.00    9:11.16   10   
  2 King, Dominic                Wilmington (         9:24.61    9:11.33    8   
  3 Stith, Griffin               Wilmington (         9:30.00    9:20.77    6   
  4 Napoli, Anthony              Unattached           9:30.00    9:23.08    5   
  5 Tussing, Matthew             Heidelberg           9:59.05    9:27.55    4   
  6 Villari, Tim                 Ohio State R         9:45.00    9:30.25    3   
  7 Nehrenz, Bret                Unattached                      9:33.48    2   
  8 Moore, Alex                  Unattached                      9:51.96    1   
  9 Mourguet, Justin             Heidelberg                      9:55.00  
 10 McCullough, Caleb            Otterbein           10:02.91   10:04.96  
 11 Ahmed, Faris                 Ohio State R        10:00.00   10:06.45  
 12 Malcomb, Ethan               Alderson Bro         9:54.00   10:11.35  
 13 Lin, John                    Ohio State R        10:20.00   10:17.58  
 14 Stroh, David                 Unattached          10:30.00   10:23.30  
 15 Nalin, Ansel                 Ohio State R        10:25.00   10:44.66  
 16 Nash, Darren                 Ohio State R        10:25.00   11:01.94  
 17 Newman, Tarkington           Ohio State R        10:30.00   11:05.77  
 18 Cook, Jeff                   Wilmington (        10:36.56   11:18.79  
 -- Williard, Daniel             Unattached           9:10.00        DNF  
 
Event 33  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Heidelberg  'A'                                   4:11.65    4:11.17   10   
     1) Dillon, Taylor                  2) Johnson, Nichole               
     3) Orr, Catarina                   4) Garrett, Baylee                
  2 Otterbein  'A'                                    4:18.65    4:15.79    8   
     1) Thomas, Allison                 2) Konkle, Victoria               
     3) Lathrop, Kierra                 4) Gallagher, Becca               
  3 Capital  'A'                                      4:31.77    4:20.57    6   
     1) Dornbush, Shaylynn              2) Parkhurst, Kasey               
     3) Rus, Rachel                     4) Wentz, Samantha                
  4 Ohio State Running Club  'A'                      4:22.00    4:21.95    5   
     1) Bialosky, Anna                  2) Satterfield, Jennifer          
     3) Kletzen, Caroline               4) Dalan, Emma                    
  5 Alderson Broaddus  'A'                            4:20.53    4:30.15    4   
     1) DeGraef, Demi                   2) Valkos, Megan                  
     3) Surface, Hannah                 4) Brown, Erin                    
  6 Alderson Broaddus  'B'                            4:15.31   x5:07.27  
     1) Smik, Bridget                   2) Ferrell, Amy                   
     3) Bowers, Brittany                4) Kelly, Celeste                 
 
Event 34  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Heidelberg  'A'                                   3:29.30    3:30.86   10   
     1) Churchya, De                    2) Gatchell, Avery                
     3) Faiken, Tim                     4) Berryman, Jacob                
  2 Heidelberg  'B'                                   3:37.33   x3:30.87  
     1) Yoder, Michael                  2) Lyon, Jerrod                   
     3) Boehler, Ren                    4) Suter, Jon                     
  3 Ohio State Running Club  'A'                      3:28.00    3:33.63    8   
     1) Herriman, Will                  2) Bhatoya, Aaron                 
     3) Blomgren, Chad                  4) Headley, Colwyn                
  4 Capital  'A'                                      3:31.44    3:42.93    6   
     1) Bodrick, Travon                 2) Davalos, Miguel                
     3) Knabe, Derek                    4) Trezise, Mason                 
  5 Heidelberg  'C'                                   3:45.00   x3:44.98  
     1) Kuntz, Isaac                    2) Frey, Dom                      
     3) Weaks, Cameron                  4) Jones, Nick                    
  6 Alderson Broaddus  'A'                            3:36.07    3:57.93    5   
     1) Smith, Brock                    2) Rockwell, Brandon              
     3) Sharp, Travis                   4) Torman, Jonathan               
 
Event 35  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hahn, Rachel                 Ohio State R        19:40.00   18:44.80   10   
  2 Sanderson, Jenny             Ohio State R        19:00.00   19:06.40    8   
  3 Sauder, Gretchen             Capital             20:33.56   20:08.20    6   
  4 Nagy, Lacy                   Ohio State R        20:00.00   20:27.80    5   
  5 Volz, Elizabeth              Heidelberg          20:30.00   20:35.20    4   
 
Event 36  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Koksal, Alex                 Unattached          15:22.00   15:45.38   10   
  2 Flint, Zach                  Heidelberg          16:47.31   16:12.59    8   
  3 Villari, Tim                 Ohio State R        16:00.00   16:20.35    6   
  4 Tussing, Matthew             Heidelberg          16:56.12   16:21.53    5   
  5 Gaber, Steve                 Ohio State R        16:05.00   16:23.97    4   
  6 Bandy, Nick                  Ohio State R        16:40.00   16:37.85    3   
  7 Rudolph, Jesse               Heidelberg          16:36.11   16:53.01    2   
  8 Lin, John                    Ohio State R        18:00.00   17:19.90    1   
  9 Bargemann, Jack              Ohio State R        17:30.00   17:22.82  
 10 Brauer, Dave                 Heidelberg                     17:25.98  
 11 Hatton, Evan                 Ohio State R        17:20.00   17:41.49  
 12 Larsen, Jonah`               Ohio State R        19:22.00   18:39.70  
 13 Auden, Mark                  Ohio State R        19:15.00   19:00.24  
 14 moore, kyle                  Unattached          18:46.00   19:53.77  
 
Event 37  Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ohio State Running Club  'A'                     13:40.00   14:48.11   10   
     1) Evankovich, Vicky               2) Gallagher, Regina              
     3) Shafer-Skelton, Anna            4) Santinoceto, Kaitlyn           
 
Event 38  Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ohio State Running Club  'A'                     11:15.00   11:28.60   10   
     1) Roshetko, Regan                 2) Headley, Colwyn                
     3) Krajnak, Tom                    4) Schlabig, Jack                 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Heidelberg                 138        2) Otterbein                 110   
    3) Ohio State Running Club    107        4) Capital                    89   
    5) Alderson Broaddus           79        6) Wilmington (Ohio)          69   
    7) Columbus Running Co.        16        8) Soutwest Sprinters         11   
    8) Ohio Dominican              11                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Heidelberg                 152        2) Otterbein                  89   
    3) Wilmington (Ohio)           87        4) Ohio State Running Club    80   
    5) Capital                     71        6) Alderson Broaddus          24   
    7) OSU Alumni                  20        8) Ohio Dominican             17