2015 Indoor Track and Field All-OAC Honors

The top three individuals in each event and teams in each relay earn all-conference honors.


MEN'S ALL-OAC  |  WOMEN'S ALL-OAC  |  TOURNAMENT HOME


 

Men's All-OAC Performers

Men's Triple Jump Men's Long Jump Men's Weight Throw
1. Logan Allison (CAP), 13.89m
2. Travon Bodrick (CAP), 13.50m
3. Chris Lardie (MUSK), 13.19m 
1. Brandon Bruner (OTT), 6.95m
2. Logan Allison (CAP), 6.87m 
3. Adam North (JCU), 6.77m 
1. Sean Donnelly (MOUNT), 19.82m
2. Tyler Burdoff (BW), 18.34m
3. Gage Falcone (HEID), 17.80m 
Men's High Jump Men's Shot Put Men's Pole Vault

1. Zach Wukotich (MOUNT), 2.07m
2. Brandon Eddy (BW), 2.01m
3. Seth Donohoe (OTT), 1.97m 

1. Sean Donnelly (MOUNT), 16.77m
2. Rocky Mitolo (JCU), 15.79m
3. Phillip Farwig (ONU), 14.99m 

1. Gerardo Vargas (MOUNT), 4.92m
2. Zak Kruer (WILM), 4.82m
3. Tyler Orwiler (MOUNT), 4.72m 

Men's 3,000 Meter Run Men's 4x200 Meter Relay

Men's DMR

1. Dylan Dombi (HEID), 8:44.86
2. Nathan Rosenbaum (ONU), 8:47.63
3. Pat O'Brien (JCU), 8:49.38

1. Swisher, Sparks, Neff, Mettille
(MOUNT), 1:29.11
2. Robinson, Baker, Weir, Beidleman
(BW), 1:29.85
3. Bruner, Grayson, Jones, Pyles
(OTT), 1:30.85 

1. Clark, Sparks, Swisher, McGeary
(MOUNT), 10:17.78
2. Cameron, Hydzik, Hurley, Banks
(JCU), 10:18.79
3. Harden, McKee, Molinaro, Wagner
(ONU), 10:23.05

Men's 1 Mile Run

Men's 60 Meter Hurdles Men's 400 Meter Dash
1. Dylan Dombi (HEID), 4:23.16
2. Jake Simpkins (WILM), 4:24.47
3. Nick Banks (JCU), 4:26.23 
1. Andrew Milhoan (MOUNT), 8.27
2. Frankie Caponi (JCU), 8.51
3. Devon Fitzgerald (OTT), 8.68 

1. Chase Swisher (MOUNT), 49.94
2. Tyler Neff (MOUNT), 50.27
3. Conner Karg (ONU), 50.38 

Men's 500 Meter Run

Men's 60 Meter Dash Men's 800 Meter Run
1. Tyler Mettille (MOUNT), 1:06.21
2. Tyler Sparks (MOUNT), 1:06.63
3. Isaac Baker (BW), 1:07.08 

1. Dustin Matak (MOUNT), 6.92
2. Brandon Bruner (OTT), 7.04
3. Benjamin Beidleman (BW), 7.05 

1. Matt Molinaro (ONU), 1:55.33
2. Jake Simpkins (WILM), 1:57.64
3. Garrett Swisher (MOUNT) 1:57.98 

Men's 1,000 Meter Run

Men's 200 Meter Dash Men's 3,000 Meter Run
1. Richard Gopel (OTT), 2:31.31
2. John Cameron (JCU), 2:31.96
3. Cameron Weaks (HEID), 2:35.18 

1. Tyler Mettille (MOUNT), 22.13
2. Benjamin Beidleman (BW), 22.18
3. Troy Robinson (BW), 22.56 

1. Dylan Dombi (HEID), 8:44.86
2. Nathan Rosenbaum (ONU), 8:47.63
3. Pat O'Brien (JCU), 8:49.38 
Men's 4x400 Meter Relay

1. Swisher, Sparks, Neff, Mettille
(MOUNT), 3:22.40
   

 

Women's All-OAC Performers

Women's Triple Jump Women's Long Jump Women's Weight Throw
1. Jocelyn Sefick (MOUNT), 11.21m
2. Gabrielle Metzner (ONU), 11.00m
3. Kristen Norris (OTT), 10.76m 

1. Melanie Winters (BW), 5.64m
2. Veronica Clutter (MOUNT), 5.41m
3. Taylor Coghlan (MOUNT), 5.27 

1. Kim Gallavan (BW), 17.70m
2. Madison Haasz (HEID), 17.34m
3. Maya Brown (MOUNT), 15.74m
Women's High Jump Women's Shot Put Women's Pole Vault

1. Melanie Winters (BW), 1.67m
2. Erin Kasper (BW), 1.62m
3. Jocelyn Sefick (MOUNT), J1.62m 

1. Kim Gallavan (BW), 13.89m
2. Marissa Bolen (WILM), 13.12m
3. Tara Karnes (WILM), 12.03m 

1. Taylor Lindsey (OTT), 3.63m
2. Abbey Eisenbrown (MOUNT), 3.53m
3. Harmony Kolling (OTT), 3.43m 

Women's 3,000 Meter Run Women's 4x200 Meter Relay

Women's DMR

1. Catie Campbell (MOUNT), 10:15.58
2. Dani Blum (HEID), 10:34.97
3. Mandy Mohn (MOUNT), 10:37.73 

1. Coghlan, White, Rinaldi, Reese
(MOUNT), 1:45.03
2. Cummings, Scurlock, Detwiler,
Gray (OTT), 1:46.12
3. Gast, Wagner, Carman, Ellinger
(ONU), 1:49.06

1. McCutchen, Kandel, Richards, Huber
(ONU), 12:23.54
2. Konkle, Frey, Thomas, Wesco
(OTT), 12:25.03
3. Nagy, White, Vance, Mathie
(MOUNT), 12:37.94 

Women's 1 Mile Run

Women's 60 Meter Hurdles Women's 400 Meter Dash
1. Caitlin Huber (ONU), 5:15.70
2. Brooke Mathie (MOUNT), 5:16.54
3. Mandy Mohn (MOUNT), 5:16.92 
1. Melanie Winters (BW), 8.98
2. Gabrielle Metzner (ONU), 9.20
3. Catarina Orr (HEID), 9.20 

1. Marrianna White (MOUNT), 1:00.66
2. Marisa Rinaldi (MOUNT), 1:00.88
3. Taylor Dillon (HEID), 1:00.90 

Women's 500 Meter Dash

Women's 60 Meter Dash Women's 800 Meter Run
1. Courtney Reese (MOUNT), 1:17.01
2. Baylee Garrett (HEID), 1:20.40
3. Joy Nyaanga (JCU), 1:21.69 

1. Shyla Cummings (OTT), 7.76
2. Melanie Winters (BW), 7.82
3. Bethany Beaver (HEID), 7.96 

1. Emily Richards (ONU), 2:18.89
2. Allison Thomas (OTT), 2:20.19
3. Caitlin Nagy (MOUNT), 2:26.15 

Women's 1,000 Meter Run

Women's 200 Meter Dash Women's 3,000 Meter Run
1. Caitlyn Huber (ONU), 3:01.38
2. Victoria Konkle (OTT), 3:03.09
3. Haley Turner (JCU), 3:03.52 

1. Shyla Cummings (OTT), 25.48
2. Melanie Winters (BW), 25.54
3. Courtney Reese (MOUNT), 26.54 

1. Catie Campbell (MOUNT), 10:15.58
2. Dani Blum (HEID), 10:34.97
3. Mandy Mohn (MOUNT), 10:37.73 
Women's 4x400 Meter Relay

 1. Metzner, Mosler, Ellinger,Richards
(ONU), 4:09.19
2. Dillon, Johnson, Orr, Garrett
(HEID), 4:09.48
3. Nyaanga, M. Martinko,
S. Martinko, Swisher (JCU), 4:11.51