2007-08 Capital University Track and Field Roster

 

 

Women's Roster 

Name  Year  Hometown/High School
Kara Baker So. Bellevue, Ohio/Sandusky Perkins
Alisha Barrett Fr. Lancaster, Ohio/Bloom Carroll
Lauren Bartsch Fr. Milford, Ohio/Milford
Megan Baxter Jr. Sandusky, Ohio/Sandusky Perkins
Olivia Bergman Fr. New Bremen, Ohio/New Bremen
Blair Bowman So. New Richmond, Ohio/New Richmond
Jackie Caraballo Fr.  
Brittany Carter So. Columbus, Ohio/Westerville South
Blair Chance So. Hamilton, Ohio/Fairfield
Erica Crawford So. Springfield, Ohio/Springfield South
Lindsay Dearth Jr.  
Kaitlyn Duff Fr. Hilliard, Ohio/Hilliard Darby
Laura Earhart Sr. Pickerington, Ohio/Pickerington Central
Shelly Gaines Jr. Grove City, Ohio/Central Crossing
Sarah Gallik So. Chagrin Falls, Ohio/Kenston
Emily Goerig Fr. Leetonia, Ohio/Leetonia
Kara Guster Jr. Orrville, Ohio/Orrville
Christina Heineike Sr. Sunbury, Ohio/Buckeye Central
Chelsea Heininger Jr. Grove City, Ohio/Central Crossing
Julie Horton Jr. Pickerington, Ohio/Pickerington North
Jazmin Jackson So. Columbus, Ohio/North County
Bethany Kirk Fr. Canal Fulton, Ohio/Northwest
Ashley Krutko So. Galloway, Ohio/Bishop Ready
Brittney Luc So. Fremont, Ohio/St. Joseph
Betsy Melick Fr.  
Christie-Lee Miller Sr. Pittsburgh, Pa./Thomas Jefferson
Homa Moheimani So. Columbus, Ohio/Whetstone
Mallory Molls Fr. Brunswick, Ohio/Brunswick
Tana Myers Jr. Ashland, Ohio/Mapleton
Megan Neubauer Fr. Louisville, Ohio/Louisville
Rachelle Paisley Fr. Tallmadge, Ohio/Tallmadge
Whitney Paterson Fr. Shelby, Ohio/Shelby
Katie Rill So. Columbus, Ohio/Grandview Heights
Dominika Roberts Fr. Greensburg, Ind./Oldenburg Academy
Corinne Salva Fr. Mt. Vernon, Ohio/Fredericktown
Amy Shaw Jr. Ashland, Ohio/Ashland
Liz Stanton Jr. Cincinnati, Ohio/Withrow
Jessica Starks So. Akron, Ohio/Akron East
Katelyn Sweeney Fr. Powell, Ohio/Worthington Kilbourne
Jenaphyr Swingle Fr. Dover, Ohio/Dover
Kelsey Todd Jr. Hanoverton, Ohio/United Local
Jennifer Trimmer Fr. Mason, Ohio/Kings
Alysha Vehre Fr. Casey, Ohio/Casey
Christina Walker Fr. Cincinnati, Ohio/Withrow

 

Men's Roster

Name  Class   Events  Hometown/High School 
Nick Alexander Fr.   Highland Heights, Ohio/Mayfield
Joshua Amstutz Jr.   Huron, Ohio/Edison
Marty Assmann So. Throws Columbus, Ohio/Bishop Ready
Daniel Belcher Fr.   Columbus, Ohio/Hamilton Township
Theries Benn So. Throws Cincinnati, Ohio/School for the Arts
Michael Blank Jr.   Gallipolis, Ohio/Gallia Academy
Paul Burt Fr.   Tonawanda, N.Y./Kenmore East
Shaun Byham Sr.   Canton, Ohio/Glen Oak
Ricky Cantrell Fr. Sprints Englewood, Ohio/Northmont
Andre Clayburn Jr.   Hoeilaart, Belgium/Patch American
Adam Crawford Fr.   West Liberty, Ohio/West Liberty-Salem
Joel Eversole So. Middle Distance Waverly, Ohio/ Waverly
Doug Gibbons Jr.   Troy, Ohio/Troy
Cody Grady Fr.   Newark, Ohio/Licking Valley
Kyle Griffith Fr.   Painesville, Ohio/Harvey
Tyler Hegarty So.    
Kyle Jackson Fr.    
Daniel Kennedy Fr.   Vaihingen, Germany/Patch American
Andrew Keppler Sr.   Bay Village, Ohio/Bay
John Knoke Jr.   Dayton, Ohio/Vandalia-Butler
Anthony Lopez Fr. Hurdles Brook Park, Ohio/Midpark
Casey Mason Fr. Hurdles Logan, Ohio/Logan
Dustin Messler Fr.   Troy, Ohio/Troy
Joe Miceli Jr.   Newark, Ohio/Newark Catholic
Sean Moore So. Sprints/Jumps Columbus, Ohio/Independence
Steven Outley Fr.   Bath, N.Y./Haverling
JD Ramage Fr. Hurdles Bexley, Ohio/Bexley
Scott Rife Fr. Sprints Hilliard, Ohio/Hilliard Darby
Matt Sayne Fr.   Richmond, Ohio/Richmond
John Sensenbaugher Jr.   West Point, Ohio/Beaver Local
Brad Siebert So. Distance Celina, Ohio/Celina
Cory Trump Fr. High Jump Hilliard, Ohio/Hilliard Davidson
Mark Weber So.   Oxford, Ohio/Talawanda
Rich White Fr.   Canal Winchester, Ohio/Canal Winchester
Nathan Wirrig Fr.   Lewisburg, Ohio/Tri-County North
Ryan Wolfe Fr. Sprints Circleville, Ohio/Circleville
Stephan Woods Sr.   Cleveland Heights, Ohio/Bedford Chanel
Brian Zembower So.   Centerville, Ohio/Centerville