2006-07 Capital University Track and Field Roster

 

 

Women's Roster

Name  Year   Hometown/High School 
Kara Baker Fr. Bellevue, Ohio/Sandusky Perkins
Bonnie Bakewell Sr. Northville, Mich./Northville
Tayler Blake Sr. Nashport, Ohio/Tri-Valley
Blair Bowman Fr. New Richmond, Ohio/New Richmond
Melissa Burgei Sr. Ottawa, Ohio/Ottawa-Glandorf
Brittany Carter Fr. Columbus, Ohio/Westerville South
Blair Chance Fr. Hamilton, Ohio/Fairfield
Erica Crawford Fr. Springfield, Ohio/Springfield South
Sarah Day Sr. Columbus, Ohio/Eastmoor
Lindsay Dearth So.  
Laura Earhart Jr. Pickerington, Ohio/Pickerington Central
Kayle Frock Jr. North Canton, Ohio/North Canton Hoover
Shelly Gaines So. Grove City, Ohio/Central Crossing
Sarah Gallik Fr. Chagrin Falls, Ohio/Kenston
Kara Guster So. Orrville, Ohio/Orrville
Amanda Hartman Sr. Groveport, Ohio/Canal Winchester
Christina Heineike Jr. Sunbury, Ohio/Buckeye Central
Jazmin Jackson Fr. Columbus, Ohio/North County
Ashley Krutko Fr. Galloway, Ohio/Bishop Ready
Brittney Luc Fr. Fremont, Ohio/St. Joseph
Lindsay Mendenhall So. Springfield, Ohio/Springfield North
Christie-Lee Miller Jr. Pittsburgh, Pa./Thomas Jefferson
Homa Moheimani Fr. Columbus, Ohio/Whetstone
Tana Myers So. Ashland, Ohio/Mapleton
Katie Rill Fr. Columbus, Ohio/Grandview Heights
Victoria Schalinske    
Amy Shaw So. Ashland, Ohio/Ashland
Abby Skoda Jr. Ashland, Ohio/Ashland
Liz Stanton So. Cincinnati, Ohio/Withrow
Jessica Starks Fr. Akron, Ohio/Akron East
Kelsey Todd So. Hanoverton, Ohio/United Local

 

 

Men's Roster

Name  Class   Events  Hometown/High School 
Clay Benko Fr.   North Canton, Ohio/Hoover
Michael Blank So.   Lancaster, Ohio/Gallia Academy
Robert Brown Fr.   Amherst, Ohio/Amherst Steele
Shaun Byham So.   Canton, Ohio/Glen Oak
Joe Cooper Fr.   Canal Winchester, Ohio/Fort Hayes
Zach Davis Fr.   Middletown, Ohio/Middletown
Syl Eddy Sr.   Columbus, Ohio/Bishop Ready
Joel Eversole Fr. Middle Distance Waverly, Ohio/Waverly
Adam Fausnaugh Sr.   Asheville, Ohio/Teays Valley
Doug Gibbons So.   Troy, Ohio/Troy
Evan Hartman Sr.   Mount Gilead, Ohio/Mount Gilead
Will Hilinski Fr.   Olmsted Falls, Ohio/Olmsted Falls
Trent Hinton Sr.   Columbus, Ohio/Whetstone
Michael Judd Fr.   Fredricktown, Ohio/Highland
Andrew Keppler Jr.   Bay Village, Ohio/Bay
Joe Miceli So.   Newark, Ohio/Newark Catholic
Quintin Mitchell So.   Toledo, Ohio/Libbey
Jesse Ramirez Fr.   Howard, Ohio/East Knox
John Sensenbaugher Fr.   West Point, Ohio/Beaver Local
Charlie Smith Sr.   Westerville, Ohio/Big Walnut
Desmond Taylor Jr.   Toledo, Ohio/Toledo St. John's
Nate Thornhill Sr.   Xenia, Ohio/Xenia
Mark Weber Fr.   Oxford, Ohio/Talawanda
Stephan Woods Jr.   Cleveland Heights, Ohio/Bedford Chanel