Add to Calendar
Date Teams Event Results Links
September
Wed. 17 Mt. St. Joseph   0
Fri. 19 Trine (Ind.)   2
Mon. 22 Capital   5
 
February
Mon. 23 Webber Int'l Tampa, Fla. 7
Tue. 24 Capital Kissimmee, FL - Star Island Resort 1
  Davenport (Mich.) Kissimmee, Fla. - Star Island Resort  
Thu. 26 Southeastern Kissimmee, Fla. - Star Island Resort  
 
March
Fri. 13 Capital   7
Sat. 21 Capital   1
  Capital at Wabash College (Ind.) 8
Wed. 25 Otterbein *   4
 
April
Wed. 1 Muskingum *   0
Thu. 2 Cedarville    
Wed. 8 Capital *    
Fri. 10 Waynesburg (Pa.)   0
Sat. 11 Capital *   5
Sat. 18 John Carroll *   6
Mon. 20 Marietta *   0
Wed. 22 Capital *   9
  moved from 4/8/15
Fri. 24 Baldwin Wallace *   3
Sat. 25 Capital *   8
  at Westwood Fitness and Racquet Club, Lima
Tue. 28 Ohio Northern %   0
  OAC Tournament - quarterfinals
 
May
Fri. 1 Capital %   4
 
September
Mon. 14 Grove City   1
Wed. 16 Capital   1
Sat. 19 Adrian (Mich.)   2
Fri. 25 Capital Washington University (St. Louis, Mo.)  
Sat. 26 Capital Washington University (St. Louis, Mo.)  
Sun. 27 Capital Washington University (St. Louis, Mo.)  
Mon. 28 Capital Washington University (St. Louis, Mo.)  
 
February
Sat. 13 Capital   1
 
March
Tue. 1 Capital Orlando, Fla. 1
Wed. 2 Augustana (Ill.) Orlando, Fla. 8
  Rose-Hulman (Ind.) Orlando, Fla. (Lake Cane Tennis Center) 7
Fri. 4 Capital Orlando, Fla. 0
  Clark (Mass.) Orlando, Fla. 4
Sat. 19 Capital Wabash College 8
  Capital   3
Sun. 20 Albion (Mich.)    
Tue. 29 Capital   8
 
April
Sun. 3 Capital *   1
Mon. 11 Capital   1
Wed. 13 Capital *   9
Sat. 16 Mount Union *   4
Sun. 17 Capital   0
Tue. 19 Capital *   7
Thu. 21 Otterbein *   5
Sat. 23 Capital *   1
Mon. 25 Heidelberg *   0
Sat. 30 Ohio Northern *   1
  Senior Day
 
May
Tue. 3 #5 Mount Union %   2
  OAC Tournament - Quarterfinal
Fri. 6 #4 Capital % Mason, Ohio (Lindner Tennis Center) 1
  OAC Tournament - Semifinal
 
September
Sat. 17 Capital   1
 
October
Thu. 6 Capital   6
Mon. 10 Walsh   9
 
February
Sat. 18 Capital Dayton, Ohio 1
Sun. 19 Capital   0
  Tiffin The College of Wooster 9
Mon. 27 Wartburg Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus) 7
Tue. 28 Rose-Hulman (Ind.) Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus) 9
  Capital Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus) 7
 
March
Thu. 2 Capital   0
Fri. 3 Hanover (Ind.) Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus) 8
Fri. 24 John Carroll *   9
Mon. 27 Capital   0
 
April
Sat. 1 Earlham (Ind.)   7
Sat. 8 Capital *   4
Sun. 9 Berea Westerville, Ohio (Otterbein University) 0
Mon. 10 Capital *   8
  Moved from 4/4
Thu. 13 Muskingum *   0
Fri. 14 Capital *   0
Tue. 18 Marietta *   0
Fri. 21 Baldwin Wallace *   5
Mon. 24 Ohio Christian   0
Sun. 30 Capital *   6
  Westwood Tennis Club (Lima, Ohio)
 
May
Tue. 2 Capital %   4
  OAC Tournament - Quarterfinals
 
October
Wed. 4 Capital   0
Sat. 7 Capital   1
 
February
Sat. 10 Capital Aspen Racquet Club (Wooster, Ohio) 1
  (Aspen Racquet Club)
 
March
Wed. 14 Capital   9
Sat. 24 Capital *   1
Wed. 28 Shawnee St.   0
  Scarborough Tennis Club (Columbus, Ohio)
 
April
Mon. 9 Ohio Northern *   8
  Scarborough East Tennis Club (Columbus, Ohio)
Wed. 11 Capital *   8
  @ Zanesville H.S.
Wed. 18 Capital *   9
Sat. 21 Capital * Lindner Family Tennis Center; Mason, Ohio 3
Sun. 22 Otterbein *   5
  Wolfe Park Tennis Courts (Bexley, Ohio)
Mon. 23 Heidelberg *   0
  Moved from 4/3
Sat. 28 Mount Union *   9
  Wolfe Park Tennis Courts (Bexley, Ohio)
 
May
Tue. 1 Capital %   3
 
March
Sat. 21 Baldwin Wallace *    
  at Scarborough East Tennis Club
Tue. 24 Capital    
  Western Tennis & Fitness Club (Cincinnati, Ohio)
Wed. 25 Capital    
Sat. 28 Capital at Ohio Christian University  
  Capital    
Tue. 31 Capital    
  Knollwood Country Club
 
April
Thu. 2 Marietta *    
  at Ohio Dominican University
Sat. 4 John Carroll *    
  at Ohio Dominican University
Sun. 5 Capital    
Wed. 8 Capital *    
Fri. 10 Capital *    
Sat. 11 Capital at Westminster College (Pa.)  
  Capital    
Thu. 16 Capital    
Sat. 18 Ohio Northern *    
  at Ohio Dominican University
Wed. 22 Capital    
Sat. 25 Capital *    
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event