Date Teams Event Results Links
 
August
Sat. 30 Capital    
  MC Invitational
Sun. 31 Capital Marville, TN 0
 
September
Fri. 5 Capital Hiram College (Hiram, Ohio) 1
Sat. 6 St. John Fisher Hiram College (Hiram, Ohio) 0
Fri. 12 Waynesburg (Pa.)   0
Sun. 14 Capital   1
Wed. 17 Wooster   0
Sat. 20 Capital   2
Tue. 23 Kenyon   5
 
October
Wed. 1 Ohio Wesleyan   1
Sat. 4 Capital *   2
Wed. 8 Muskingum *   0
Sat. 11 Otterbein *   3
Tue. 14 Capital *   2
Sat. 18 Capital *   1
Wed. 22 Marietta *   1
Sat. 25 John Carroll *   3
  Senior Day
Tue. 28 Capital *   1
 
November
Sat. 1 Capital *   0
Mon. 3 Capital %   1
  OAC Tournament - Quarterfinals
Wed. 5 Capital %   1
  OAC Tournament - Semifinals
 
September
Sat. 5 Albion (Mich.) Delaware, Ohio 3
  Fred Myers Tournament
Sun. 6 Kalamazoo   1
Thu. 10 Thomas More (Ky.)   4
Sat. 12 Case Western Reserve   2
Wed. 16 Capital   4
Sat. 19 Denison   2
Wed. 23 Hiram   1
Sun. 27 Transylvania (Ky.)   2
Wed. 30 Capital   0
 
October
Sat. 3 Mount Union *   1
Tue. 6 Capital *   1
Sat. 10 Capital *   2
Wed. 14 Wilmington *   1
Sat. 17 Ohio Northern *   2
Tue. 20 Capital *   6
Sat. 24 Capital *   2
Wed. 28 Heidelberg *   0
Sat. 31 Baldwin Wallace *   0
 
November
Thu. 5 #3 John Carroll %   3
  OAC Tournament - Semifinal
 
September
Fri. 2 Calvin Delaware, Ohio (Ohio Wesleyan University) 4
  Fred Myers Invitational
Sat. 3 Hope Delaware, Ohio (Ohio Wesleyan University) 0
  Fred Myers Invitational
Fri. 9 Finlandia   0
Sun. 11 Wittenberg   1
Wed. 14 Capital   1
Sat. 17 Waynesburg (Pa.)   1
Wed. 21 Capital   1
Sat. 24 Capital   2
Wed. 28 Ohio Wesleyan   0
 
October
Sat. 1 Capital *   1
Wed. 5 Wilmington *   0
Sat. 8 Ohio Northern *   2
Tue. 11 Capital *   5
Sat. 15 Mount Union *   0
Wed. 19 Capital *   2
Sat. 22 Capital *   0
Tue. 25 Heidelberg *   4
Fri. 28 Baldwin Wallace *   0
Mon. 31 No. 6 Mount Union %   0
  OAC Tournament - First Round
 
November
Wed. 2 Capital %   0
 
September
Fri. 1 Capital   1
Sat. 2 St. Mary's (Md.) Salisbury, Md. 2
Fri. 8 #3 St. Thomas (Minn.)   0
Sat. 9 Millikin   1
Wed. 13 Denison   0
Sat. 16 Capital   0
Wed. 20 Wooster   1
Sat. 23 Capital    
Wed. 27 Capital    
Sat. 30 Otterbein *    
 
October
Tue. 3 Capital *    
Sat. 7 Capital *    
Wed. 11 Muskingum *    
Sat. 14 Capital *    
Tue. 17 Marietta *    
Sat. 21 John Carroll *    
Wed. 25 Capital *    
Sat. 28 Capital *    
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event