2017 Capital University Men's Lacrosse Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School
Danny Needham full bio 1 Danny Needham M Jr. 5-9 160 Medford, Mass. / Arlington Catholic
Mike Trefethern full bio 3 Mike Trefethern M Sr. 5-10 165 Canfield, Ohio / Cardinal Mooney
Brent Walton full bio 4 Brent Walton A Sr. 5-9 195 Pickerington, Ohio / Pickerington Central
Ryan Chamberlain full bio 5 Ryan Chamberlain G Sr. 5-9 240 Lebanon, Ohio / Lebanon
Ryan Maloney full bio 6 Ryan Maloney D Jr. 5-10 210 Columbus, Ohio / Worthington Kilbourne
Jordan Fuller full bio 7 Jordan Fuller M Jr. 5-9 170 Cincinnati, Ohio / Walnut Hills
Danny Davide full bio 8 Danny Davide M Sr. 5-10 185 Massillon, Ohio / Canton Catholic
Matthew St. Clair full bio 9 Matthew St. Clair LSM Sr. 6-0 185 Columbus, Ohio / Hilliard Davidson
Teddy Crites full bio 10 Teddy Crites M Jr. 6-0 165 Waukee, Iowa / Waukee
Josh Tomsich full bio 11 Josh Tomsich M Jr. 5-9 165 Midland, Mich. / Herbert Henry
Andrew Orr full bio 12 Andrew Orr M Jr. 5-10 165 Canton, Ohio / Hoover
Luke Scott full bio 13 Luke Scott D Sr. 6-1 230 West Chester, Ohio / Lakota West
Jordan Gush full bio 14 Jordan Gush A Jr. 6-1 175 Horseheads, N.Y. / Horseheads
Cole Palmby full bio 15 Cole Palmby G Jr. 6-1 185 Delaware, Ohio / Olentangy
Blake Skinner full bio 16 Blake Skinner M So. 6-2 180 Hilliard, Ohio / Hilliard Darby
Sawyer Mack full bio 17 Sawyer Mack D Sr. 6-1 215 Dublin, Ohio / Dublin Coffman
Jeff Simmons full bio 18 Jeff Simmons M Sr. 5-10 160 Lewis Center, Ohio / Olentangy (Manhattan College)
Grant Gullia full bio 19 Grant Gullia A So. 5-8 175 Canfield, Ohio / Canfield
Brennan O'Callaghan full bio 20 Brennan O'Callaghan A Jr. 5-10 155 West Chester, Ohio / Lakota West
Adam Rieger full bio 21 Adam Rieger M Fr. 5-9 165 Lewis Center, Ohio / Olentangy Orange
Connor Simon full bio 22 Connor Simon M Sr. 6-4 175 Sylvania, Ohio / Sylvania Northview
Tate Stover full bio 23 Tate Stover D Sr. 6-4 205 Delaware, Ohio / Olentangy
Nick Bonsignore full bio 24 Nick Bonsignore LSM Jr. 6-1 170 Auburn Township, Ohio / Walsh Jesuit
Carter McCormick full bio 26 Carter McCormick M Fr. 6-2 185 Horseheads, N.Y. / Horseheads
Skyler Link full bio 29 Skyler Link D Jr. 5-7 160 Hilliard, Ohio / Hilliard Darby
Nick Latshaw full bio 30 Nick Latshaw M Fr. 6-0 175 Elmira, N.Y. / Elmira
Paul Warren full bio 31 Paul Warren M Jr. 6-4 180 Strongsville, Ohio / Strongsville
James Wegmiller full bio 32 James Wegmiller LSM Jr. 6-3 180 Delaware, Ohio / Delaware Hayes
Carson Paull full bio 34 Carson Paull M Jr. 5-7 165 Sandpoint, Idaho / Sandpoint
Andrew Staley full bio 35 Andrew Staley LSM Fr. 5-7 170 Delaware, Ohio / Delaware Hayes
Tyler Faig full bio 36 Tyler Faig M Fr. 6-0 190 Pickerington, Ohio / Pickerington North
Johnathan Mundell full bio 37 Johnathan Mundell M Jr. 5-6 170 Mt. Holly Springs, Pa. / Carlise
Matt Rode full bio 38 Matt Rode A Jr. 5-11 170 Chagrin Falls, Ohio / Chagrin
Christopher Yeager full bio 39 Christopher Yeager LSM So. 6-1 190 Hilliard, Ohio / Hilliard Darby
Connor Ryan full bio 40 Connor Ryan D Fr. 5-10 185 Lewis Center, Ohio / Olentangy Orange
Griffin Stryker full bio 41 Griffin Stryker LSM So. 6-1 210 Canton, Ohio / Canton Hoover
C.J. Hughes full bio 42 C.J. Hughes A Fr. 6-0 195 Cincinnati, Ohio / Walnut Hills
Tristen Rogers full bio 43 Tristen Rogers D Fr. 6-0 180 Hilliard, Ohio / Hilliard Darby
Ryan Rampi full bio 44 Ryan Rampi A So. 5-9 155 Hilliard, Ohio / Hilliard Darby
Jordan Swilley full bio 45 Jordan Swilley M Fr. 5-9 190 Spencerport, N.Y. / Spencerport
T.J. Johnson full bio 48 T.J. Johnson G So. 5-9 155 Champlin, Minn. / Champlin Park
Sam Schooley full bio 49 Sam Schooley D Fr. 6-0 170 Pickerington, Ohio / Pickerington Central
Barrett Naugle full bio 50 Barrett Naugle M So. 6-1 175 Champion, Pa. / Greensburg Central
Ed Carroll full bio 51 Ed Carroll M Fr. 6-0 170 Fairfield, Ohio / Fairfield
Noah McCarty full bio 53 Noah McCarty M Fr. 6-0 180 Kent, Ohio / Kent Roosevelt
Talbott Gottwals full bio 54 Talbott Gottwals A Fr. 5-9 140 Columbia, Md. / Atholon