Capital University Football Second Team/Honorable Mention All-OAC Selections

 

Year Name Position Team
2018 David Barnett WR Honorable Mention  
  Kole Carter LB Honorable Mention  
2017 Zack Kennedy OL Second Team
  Thomas Wibbeler QB Second Team
  David Barnett WR Honorable Mention
  LaShaun Sanders DB Honorable Mention
2016 David Barnett WR Second Team
  Zack Kennedy OL Second Team
  J.R. Garrigo S Honorable Mention
  Derek Eibon LB Honorable Mention
2015 Brent Walton RB Second Team
  Nick Waters WR Honorable Mention
  Derek Eibon LB Honorable Mention
2014 Brent Walton RB Second Team
  Jimmy Curtis S Honorable Mention
  Jake Skelton WR Honorable Mention
2013  Alex Coleman RB  Second Team 
  Brent Walton RB Honorable Mention
  Anthony Cicione DB Honorable Mention
2012 Bo Hardy RB Honorable Mention
  Nate Nasrallah DL Honorable Mention
2011 Matt White WR First Team
  Troy Spiker LB First Team
  Jonathon Figel OL Second Team
  Joshua Anderson RB Second Team
  Dan Frankart DL Second Team
  Dominic Hebebrand DB Honorable Mention
  Nate Nasrallah DL Honorable Mention
2010 Ryan Gunnarson WR First Team
  Dominic D'Andrea RB First Team
  Sam Jacobs LB First Team
  Matt Heagen LB Second Team
  Ronnie Smith DB Second Team
  Dan Frankart DL Honorable Mention
  Kyle Koblinski OL Honorable Mention
2009 Cory Dutcher C First Team
  Chad Davis OL First Team
  Sam Jacobs LB First Team
  Evan Blake WR Second Team
  Matt White TE Second Team
  Dominic D'Andrea RB Second Team
  Brian Porter DL Second Team
  Matt Heagen LB Second Team
  Marty Assmann QB Honorable Mention
  Bill Giblin OL Honorable Mention
2008 Derick Alexander WR First Team
  Pete Ankrom LB First Team
  Cory Dutcher C Second Team
  Kyle Koblinski OL Second Team
  Nick Sadler DL Second Team
  Brad Pickens DB Second Team
  Sam Jacobs LB Honorable Mention
  Matt White WR Honorable Mention
2007 Adam Persing OL First Team
  Matt Spitz K First Team
  Jonathan Spring DL First Team
  James Starks DB First Team
  Zac McKenzie DL Second Team
  Nick Bucci DL Second Team
  Matt Heagen LB Second Team
  Matt Coleman DB Second Team
  Ronnie Smith ST Second Team
  Evan Blake WR Honorable Mention
  C.J. Steele DB Honorable Mention
2006 Derrick Alexander WR First Team
  Dylan Kelly TE First Team
  Adam Persing OL First Team
  Rocky Pentello QB First Team
  Matt Spitz K First Team
  Nick Bucci DL First Team
  James Starks DB First Team
  Thom Hausler ST First Team
  Mike Niedzwiecki WR Second Team
  Josh Kinniard C Second Team
  Brad Armstrong OL Second Team
  Jeremy Mulkey RB Second Team
  Zac McKenzie DL Second Team
  Sam Abdullah LB Second Team
  Anthony Floyd DL Honorable Mention
  Marty O'Malley DL Honorable Mention
2005      
2004 Kyle Hausler DB First Team
  Ricky Shafer WR Second Team
  Shawn Papp OL Second Team
  Ricky Pontello QB Second Team
  Tyler Kazee K Second Team
  Buddy Cox DL Second Team
  Joel Ruetty DB Second Team
  Thom Hausler ST Second Team
  James Hairston DB Honorable Mention
  Jon Rupert OL Honorable Mention
2003 Ura Clerk WR First Team
  Tom Doyle C First Team
  Ron Swearingin LB First Team
  Matt Friesner WR Second Team
  Pat McGarity OL Second Team
  Rocky Pentello QB Second Team
  Tyler Kazee K Second Team
  Matt Evans DL Second Team
  Scott Mann DL Second Team
  Andrew Gerber P Second Team
  Thom Hausler DB Honorable Mention
  Kyle Rankin WR Honorable Mention
2002 Sherm Sackett OL First Team
  Rayshaun Gales RB First Team
  Bo Corner K First Team
  Ron Swearingin LB First Team
  Adam Hicks P First Team
  Matt Friesner WR Second Team
  Trevor Alexander DL Second Team
  Chris Shaw LB Second Team
  Kyle Hausler DB Second Team
  Justin Dranschak S Honorable Mention
  Danny Edghill QB Honorable Mention
2001 Ron Swearingin LB First Team
  Dan Petersen WR Second Team
  Matt Girard OL Second Team
  Trevor Alexander DL Second Team
  Casey Cox DB Second Team
  Dan Bartholomew QB Honorable Mention
  Chris Shaw LB Honorable Mention