2011 Capital University Football Roster

 

No. Name Pos. Ht. Wt. Yr. Hometown/High School
1 Kevin Scott  WR 5-5 160 Jr. Chillicothe, Ohio/Chillicothe
2 Garrett Bennington*   DB 5-8 185 Sr. Cambridge, Ohio/John Glenn
3 Matt White  WR 6-1 215 Sr. Mason, Ohio/Mason
3A Blake Aber  DB 5-8 169 Fr. Dundee, Mich./Dundee
4 Mike Epstein  WR 5-7 160 Jr. Toledo, Ohio/Sylvania Northview
5 John Honsberger  LB 5-10 193 Sr. Macedonia, Ohio/Nordonia
6 Ryan Kremchek  QB 5-11 180 So. Sylvania, Ohio/Sylvania Northview
7 Kory Conley  DB 6-4 205 Sr. Wellington, Ohio/Wellington
8 Domenic Hebebrand  DB 5-9 180 So. Hinckley, Ohio/North Royalton
8A Elzie Orders  QB 5-11 171 So. Johnstown, Ohio/Johnstown Monroe
9 Ted Cox  DB 5-6 170 Jr. Marysville, Ohio/Marysville
10 Kory Hartinger  WR 6-3 190 Sr. Circleville, Ohio/Circleville
11 Jacob Batcho  WR 6-4 180 So. Massillon, Ohio/Jackson
12 Chase Carris  QB 6-0 183 Sr. Akron, Ohio/Coventry
13 Nick VanMeter  K/P 5-8 170 Sr. Marion, Ohio/Marion Pleasant
14 Tyler Dugan*  LB 6-0 180 Jr. Columbus, Ohio/Groveport Madison
15 Jonathan Litman  QB 6-0 180 So. Massillon, Ohio/Washington
16 Cody Baker  QB 6-0 195 Fr. Marion, Ohio/River Valley
17 Wesley Meadows  LB 6-0 183 So. Athens, Ohio/Alexander
18 Brian Mazzaro  WR 5-9 160 So. Cincinnati, Ohio/New Richmond
19 Joey Siefer  TE 6-1 205 So. Sylvania, Ohio/Sylvania Southview
20 Ryan Neuberger  DB 5-9 170 Jr. Milan, Ohio/Edison
21 Alexander Nydza  LB 6-1 190 So. Cleveland, Ohio/Trinity
21A Walter Watson  RB 5-6 195 So. St. Louis, Mo./Gateway Tech
23 Ethan Bennington  K/WR 5-9 150 So. Cambridge, Ohio/John Glenn
24 Ryan Williams  WR 6-1 170 Sr. Bowie, Md./Bowie
24A Troy Langermeier  LB 5-11 192 Fr. West Jefferson, Ohio/West Jefferson
25 Alex Coleman  WR 5-7 182 So. Columbus, Ohio/Eastmoor Academy
25A Michael Elder  DB 5-8 158 Fr. Orlando, Fla./East River
26 Josh Anderson  RB 5-7 180 Sr. Columbus, Ohio/Marion-Franklin
26A Thomas Welch  LB 5-7 160 Fr. Columbus, Ohio/Hamilton Township
27 Merrit Zollars  DB 6-0 185 Sr. Fredericktown, Ohio/Fredericktown
28 Antoine Roberts  DB 5-9 175 So. Lithonia, Ga./Miller Grove
29 Andre Cousin  DB 6-2 170 So. Fostoria, Ohio/Fostoria
30 Dustin Morris  K/P 5-11 169 Fr. Columbus, Ohio/Columbus South
31 Clay Smith  DB 6-4 177 Fr. West Jefferson, Ohio/West Jefferson
32 Chip Fisher  TE 5-9 210 Sr. Troy, Ohio/Troy Christian
33 Brennen Fraley  LB 5-10 210 Sr. Pickerington, Ohio/Pickerington
34 Terry Lind  DL 5-11 240 Jr. Wauseon, Ohio/Wauseon
35 Adam Gammell  DB 5-9 157 Fr. Silver Lake, Ohio/Cuyahoga Falls
36 Aaron Rittgers  DL 6-1 220 Sr. Pickerington, Ohio/Pickerington
37 Casey Meridieth  RB 5-8 211 Jr. Toledo, Ohio/Sylvania Northview
39 Jayme Aksterowicz  TE 6-4 220 So. Lancaster, Ohio/Lancaster
40 Tyler Plank  DL 5-11 185 So. Cincinnati, Ohio/Mason
41 Blayne Cornwell  DL 5-10 215 Jr. Proctorville, Ohio/Fairland
42 Kyle Shaeffer  LB 6-0 220 So. Pickerington, Ohio/Pickerington North
43 Andrew Sadowski  DL 6-0 195 Fr. Austin, Texas/Stephen F. Austin
44 Michael Greissing  LB 5-8 205 Fr. Uniontown, Ohio/St. Vincent-St. Mary
45 Jason Hutchins  DL 6-1 200 Jr. Springboro, Ohio/Springboro
46 Brian Myers  DB 5-10 172 Fr. Bethel, Ohio/Bethel-Tate
47 Gene Rucker  LB 5-11 214 Fr. Marion, Ohio/Marion Harding
48 Joseph Riley   K/P 5-11 145 Fr. Twinsburg, Ohio/Twinsburg
49 Jordan Woods  DB 6-0 170 Fr. Berea, Ohio/Berea
50 Michael Bell  OL 6-1 225 So. Westerville, Ohio/Westerville South
51 Troy Spiker*  LB 6-1 220 Sr. Rootstown, Ohio/Rootstown
52 Jonathan Figel  OL 6-1 200 Sr. Mingo Junction, Ohio/Indian Creek
53 Drew Patterson  DL 6-1 260 Fr. Austin, Texas/Lake Travis
54 Aaron Knisley  DL 6-1 215 Jr. Bexley, Ohio/Bexley
59 Bradley Beck  DL 5-8 240 Fr. Fremont, Ohio/Fremont Ross
60 Matt DeMore*  OL 5-11 240 Jr. Twinsburg, Ohio/Twinsburg
61 Seth Nelson  DL 6-4 285 Jr. Columbus, Ohio/Groveport Madison
62 Brendin Cornwell  OL 5-8 248 Fr. Johnstown, Ohio/Johnstown Monroe
63 Eric Krempasky  OL 5-11 205 Fr. Finleyville, Pa./Seton La Salle
64 Trevor McGowan  OL 6-1 227 Fr. Northville, Mich./Northville
65 Kristofer Hrovatich  OL 6-1 240 So. Sylvania, Ohio/Sylvania Southview
66 John Mates  OL 6-0 225 So. Northfield, Ohio/Trinity
67 Dan Frankart  DL 6-1 220 Sr. Bloomville, Ohio/Tiffin Columbian
69 Clifford Wiltshire  OL 5-9 253 Fr. Columbus, Ohio/Whetstone
71 Nate Gambone  OL 6-3 265 So. Canton, Ohio/West Branch
73 David Howson  OL 6-3 250 So. Hudson, Ohio/Trinity
74 Anthony Colucci  OL 6-2 250 So. Ashtabula, Ohio/Lakeside
75 Cody Mackey  OL 6-2 290 So. Columbus, Ohio/Bishop Hartley
76 AJ Georgetti  OL 6-3 295 Jr. Sylvania, Ohio/Sylvania Northview
77 Troy Thompson  OL 6-1 280 Jr. Pickerington, Ohio/Pickerington
78 Anthony Harris  OL 6-2 327 Fr. Cincinnati, Ohio/Wyoming
79 Zac Randall DL 6-1 225 Sr. Greenville, Ohio/Greenville
80 Alex Grow  WR 5-11 173 Jr. Chillicothe, Ohio/Chillicothe
81 Camren Harris  WR 6-1 165 Fr. Columbus, Ohio/Marion-Franklin
82 Troy Wolf  WR 5-10 166 Fr. Mansfield, Ohio/Lexington
83 David Parker  WR 5-11 157 Fr. Oak Hill, Ohio/Oak Hill
84 Justin Bubar  WR 5-11 170 So. Strongsville, Ohio/Strongsville
85 Adam Ozanich  WR 5-7 157 Fr. Chagrin Falls, Ohio/
86 Benjamin Woycke  WR 6-0 173 Fr. Mason, Ohio/Mason
87 Austin Clarridge  TE 5-11 205 So. Marysville, Ohio/Fairbanks
88 Nolan Gill  WR 5-11 166 Fr. Hilliard, Ohio/Hilliard Davidson
89 Nick Gonzales  WR 5-8 159 Fr. Cleveland, Ohio/Padua Franciscan
90 Joshua Steadman  DL 6-0 215 Fr. Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio/St. Vincent-St. Mary
91 Paul Baker  DL 5-11 210 So. Ashland, Ohio/Ashland
92 Adam Eichhorn  DL 5-11 230 So. Bucyrus, Ohio/Colonel Crawford
97 Nate Nasrallah  DL 6-0 250 Jr. Norton, Ohio/St. Vincent-St. Mary
99 Jay Bondzeleske  DL 6-1 235 Jr. Columbus, Ohio/Bishop Watterson
  David Tomaso