Date Teams Event Results Links
 
February
Sat. 21 Capital Lake Myrtle Park (Auburndale, Fla.) 18
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Sun. 22 Alma (Mich.) Lake Myrtle Park (Auburndale, Fla.) 3
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
  Capital Lake Myrtle Park (Auburndale, Fla.) 3
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Mon. 23 Augustana (Ill.) Chain of Lakes Park (Winter Haven, Fla.) 6
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Tue. 24 Capital Chain of Lakes Park (Winter Haven, Fla.) 7
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Thu. 26 Houghton Lake Myrtle Park (Auburndale, Fla.) 6
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Fri. 27 Capital Lake Myrtle Park (Auburndale, Fla.) 7
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
 
March
Wed. 11 Capital Westfield, Ind. 2
  Grand Park (Westfield, Ind.)
  Capital Westfield, Ind. 4
  Grand Park (Westfield, Ind.)
Sat. 14 Capital Bishop Chatard High School (Indianapolis, Ind.) 4
  DePauw Bishop Chatard High School (Indianapolis, Ind.) 2
Wed. 18 Ohio Wesleyan   12
Sat. 21 Muskingum *   11
  Muskingum *   7
Sun. 22 Capital   14
  Capital   12
Sun. 29 Capital *   0
  Capital *   2
Tue. 31 Wittenberg   5
 
April
Mon. 6 Wilmington *   4
  Wilmington *   4
Fri. 10 Capital *   17
  moved from 4/8
  Capital *   1
  moved from 4/8
Sat. 11 Capital *   7
  Capital *   5
Tue. 14 Marietta *   9
  Marietta *   7
Sun. 19 John Carroll * @ University Heights, Ohio 3
  Moved from 4/18
  John Carroll * @ University Heights, Ohio 6
  Moved from 4/18
Wed. 22 Capital   1
Sun. 26 Capital *   2
  moved to 4/26
  Capital *   1
  moved to 4/26
Wed. 29 Capital   10
Thu. 30 Capital   11
  7 innings
  Capital   1
  7 innings
 
May
Fri. 1 Baldwin Wallace *   6
  Baldwin Wallace *   19
 
February
Sat. 27 Lyndon St. (Vt.) Winter Haven, Fla. 0
  RussMatt Invitational (Lake Myrtle Field - Main)
  Capital Winter Haven, Fla. 12
  RussMatt Invitational (Lake Myrtle Field - Main)
Sun. 28 Saint Mary's (Minn.) Winterhaven, Fla. 11
  RussMatt Invitational (Chain of Lakes Field #4)
Mon. 29 Capital Winterhaven, Fla. 6
  RussMatt Invitational (Chain of Lakes Stadium)
 
March
Tue. 1 St. Vincent (Pa.) Auburndale, Fla. 4
  RussMatt Invitational (Lake Myrtle Field - Main)
Thu. 3 Hanover (Ind.) Auburndale, Fla. 6
  RussMatt Invitational (Lake Myrtle Field #8)
Fri. 4 Rose-Hulman (Ind.) Auburndale, Fla. 9
  RussMatt Invitational (Lake Myrtle Field #2)
Sat. 5 Capital Auburndale, Fla. 8
  RussMatt Invitational (Lake Myrtle Field #1)
Sat. 12 Calvin Westfield, Ind. 4
Tue. 15 Capital   4
Sat. 19 Capital   8
  Adrian (Mich.) at Franklin (Ind.) College 13
  Start time moved back from 7 p.m.
Sun. 20 Capital   5
Wed. 23 Capital   14
Fri. 25 Heidelberg *   0
  Heidelberg *   8
Tue. 29 Ohio-Lancaster   6
Wed. 30 Capital   8
 
April
Sun. 3 Capital *   20
  Capital *   19
Thu. 14 Otterbein *   10
  Otterbein *   6
Fri. 15 Capital *   6
  Capital *   9
Sat. 16 Mount Union *   19
  Mount Union *   7
Tue. 19 Capital *   17
  Capital *   1
Wed. 20 Ohio Wesleyan   2
Thu. 21 Capital   3
Sat. 23 Capital *   0
  Capital *   2
 
May
Wed. 4 Capital    
Thu. 5 Ohio Northern *   0
  Ohio Northern *   5
Sun. 8 Capital *   3
  Capital *   4
 
February
Sat. 25 Waynesburg (Pa.) Auburndale, Fla. 3
  Lake Myrtle Park Field 6
  Capital Auburndale, Fla. 15
  Lake Myrtle Park Field 6
Sun. 26 Capital Auburndale, Fla. 3
  Lake Myrtle Park Field 2
Mon. 27 Alma (Mich.) Auburndale, Fla. 1
  Lake Myrtle Park Field 1
Tue. 28 Capital Auburndale, Fla. 8
  Lake Myrtle Field 5
 
March
Thu. 2 Capital Auburndale, Fla. 9
  Lake Myrtle Park Field 4
  Lyndon St. (Vt.) Auburndale, Fla. 0
  Lake Myrtle Park Field 4
Fri. 3 Neumann Auburndale, Fla. 4
  Lake Myrtle Park Field 6
Sat. 4 Saint Mary's (Minn.) Auburndale, Fla. 9
  Chain of Lakes Park Stadium
Wed. 8 Capital   10
Thu. 9 Wooster   3
Sat. 18 Capital   3
  Capital   10
Sun. 19 Capital   5
Fri. 24 Denison   11
Sat. 25 Capital *   2
  Capital *   2
Wed. 29 Wittenberg   9
 
April
Sat. 1 Wilmington *   4
  Wilmington *   0
Tue. 4 Capital   15
Sat. 8 Capital *   7
  Capital *   5
Sun. 9 Capital   13
Wed. 12 Muskingum *   11
  Muskingum *   8
Fri. 14 Capital *   0
  Capital *   6
Tue. 18 Capital   14
Wed. 19 Marietta *   4
  Marietta *   12
Sat. 22 Baldwin Wallace *   9
  Baldwin Wallace *   3
Sun. 30 Capital *   5
  Capital *   2
 
May
Sun. 7 John Carroll *   7
  Senior Day
  John Carroll *   8
  Senior Day
* Conference
Bold team: Home event