Composite Schedule

March 2019
Schedule for the month of March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
vs Alma (Mich.)
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
L, 2-1
25
Faulkner Spring Invite
Complete
5th / 8 (369)

Faulkner Spring Invite
Complete
6th / 9 (315)

vs Lyndon St. (Vt.)
@ Auburndale, FL
Final
L, 4-1

vs Augustana (Ill.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 7-1

vs Alma (Mich.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
L, 16-3
26
Faulkner Spring Invite
Complete
6th / 8 (732)

Faulkner Spring Invite
Complete
7th / 9 (622)

vs Cabrini
@ St. Petersburg, FL
Final
L, 19-12

vs Rose-Hulman (Ind.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 6-0

vs Neumann
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
L, 12-4
27
vs Rose-Hulman (Ind.)
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
L, 6-5

28
vs Saint Mary's (Minn.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 3-1

vs Milwaukee Engr. (Wis.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 8-3

vs Saint Mary's (Minn.)
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
W, 8-5
1
ONU Last Chance Meet
Complete

vs Louisiana Col.
@ Lakeland FL
Final
W, 6-1

vs Johnson St. (Vt.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
W, 12-1

vs Neumann
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 11-10

vs Wis.-Platteville
Final - OT
W, 78-76
2
ONU Last Chance Meet
Complete

ONU Last Chance Meet
Complete



at Augustana (Ill.)
Final
L, 85-79
3
4
5
6
at Ohio Wesleyan
Postponed
7
vs Ohio Wesleyan
Postponed
8
9
NCAA Indoor Championships
Complete, 14th / 18



vs Calvin
@ The College of Wooster
Final
L, 9-0

at Oberlin
Final - 8 innings
L, 8-7


at Wooster
Final
L, 9-0
10
11
12
13

14
15
at Hanover (Ind.)
Final
L, 4-0


at Hanover (Ind.)
Final
L, 3-0
16
at Franklin (Ind.)
Final
L, 9-7


vs Transylvania (Ky.)
Final
W, 10-9

at Franklin (Ind.)
Final
L, 7-1
17
18
19

at Thomas More (Ky.)
Final - 5 innings
L, 12-0


at Thomas More (Ky.)
Final - 5 innings
L, 11-0
20
21
at Oberlin
Final - 5 innings
L, 16-1

at Oberlin
Final - 5 innings
W, 12-1
22
Pioneer Invitational

Pioneer Invitational
23
Marietta Pioneer Classic
Complete
t-2nd / 8 (346)

Pioneer Invitational
Complete, 10th / 18

Pioneer Invitational
Complete, 7th / 16

Marietta Pioneer Classic
Complete
2nd / 5 (306)


vs John Carroll
Final
L, 11-1

at Baldwin Wallace
Final
W, 16-12

vs Baldwin Wallace
Final
L, 9-0

vs John Carroll
Final
L, 5-4
24
Marietta Pioneer Classic
Complete
2nd / 8

Marietta Pioneer Classic
Complete
4th / 5

at John Carroll
Final
L, 10-6


at John Carroll
Final
W, 2-1
25
26
27
at Muskingum
Final
W, 8-1


vs Mt. St. Joseph
Final
L, 8-4

28
29
30
Otterbein April Fools Invitational
Complete, 8th / 17

Otterbein April Fools Invitational
Complete, 11th / 16


31
1
at Ohio Northern
Final - 10 innings
L, 11-10

at Ohio Northern
Final
W, 5-1
2
vs Heidelberg
Final - 12 innings
L, 5-4


vs Heidelberg
Final
L, 8-3
3
Capital / Otterbein Dual Match
Complete
2nd (302-312)

vs Marietta
Final
W, 9-0

vs Ohio Northern
Final - 5 innings
L, 9-0

vs Ohio Northern
Final
L, 11-4


4

vs Denison
Final - 5 innings
L, 9-0
5
6
Otterbein Spring Classic
Complete
2nd / 4 (346)

Musky Invite / All-Ohio Multi Championships
Complete, 1st / 4

Musky Invite / All-Ohio Multi Championships
Complete, 2nd / 4

Otterbein Spring Classic
Complete
t-2nd / 5 (305)





vs John Carroll
Final
L, 9-0