Composite Calendar

February 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
Marietta
Final
W, 74-57

at Marietta
Final
L, 77-49
1
2
Joe Banks Invitational
Complete, 6th / 7

Joe Banks Invitational
Complete, 6th / 8

at John Carroll
Final
L, 88-69

John Carroll
Final
W, 60-58
3
All-Ohio Multi-Event Championships
Complete
4
5
6
Heidelberg
Final
W, 86-80

at Heidelberg
Final
W, 84-75
7
8
OWU Open
Complete

OWU Open
Complete
9
All-Ohio Indoor Championships
Complete, 9th / 18

All-Ohio Indoor Championships
Complete, 14th / 18

Baldwin Wallace
Final
W, 81-76

at Baldwin Wallace
Final
L, 63-61
10
11
12
13
at Wilmington
Final
L, 67-62

Wilmington
Final
W, 74-53
14
15
Rick Meindl Last Call Meet

Rick Meindl Last Call Meet
Complete, 5th / 8
16
Concordia (Mich.)
Final
W, 7-2

Transylvania (Ky.)
Final
W, 6-5

at Mount Union
Final
L, 91-71

Mount Union
Final
W, 69-47
17
18
19
No. 5 Otterbein
6:00 PM

No. 8 Muskingum
8:00 PM
20
21
at OAC Tournament Semifinals
TBA

at OAC Tournament Semifinals
TBA
22
OAC Indoor Championships

OAC Indoor Championships
23
OAC Indoor Championships

OAC Indoor Championships

at OAC Tournament Championship
TBA

at OAC Tournament Championship
TBA

vs Augustana (Ill.)
@ Winter Haven, Fla. - Chain of the Lakes Park Stadium
9:30 AM

Kenyon
12:00 PM

Pikeville
12:00 PM

vs Bates
@ Chain of Lakes Complex - Field #1, Winter Haven, Fla.
1:30 PM

Wooster
3:00 PM
24
vs Alma (Mich.)
@ Auburndale, Fla.
2:00 PM
25
Faulkner Spring Invite

Faulkner Spring Invite

vs Lyndon St. (Vt.)
@ Lake Myrtle Park #8, Auburndale, FL
11:00 AM

vs Augustana (Ill.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
2:00 PM

vs Alma (Mich.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
4:15 PM
26
Faulkner Spring Invite

Faulkner Spring Invite

vs Cabrini
@ St. Petersburg, Fla.
11:00 AM

vs Rose-Hulman (Ind.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
12:00 PM

vs Neumann
@ Clermont, Fla.
2:15 PM
27
vs Rose-Hulman (Ind.)
@ Auburndale, Fla.
10:00 AM

at DePauw
7:00 PM
28
vs Saint Mary's (Minn.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
9:45 AM

vs Milwaukee Engr. (Wis.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
11:45 AM

vs Saint Mary's (Minn.)
@ Lake Myrtle Park #7 / Auburndale, Fla.
12:00 PM
1
ONU Last Chance Meet

ONU Last Chance Meet

vs Louisiana Col.
@ Winter Haven, Fla. - Chain of the Lakes Park Stadium
9:00 AM

vs Neumann
@ Clermont, Fla.
9:45 AM

vs Johnson St. (Vt.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
12:00 PM
2
ONU Last Chance Meet

ONU Last Chance Meet

Ohio Wesleyan
1:00 PM

at Alma (Mich.)
1:00 PM