Composite Calendar

September 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
Otterbein Dual
3rd/4

Otterbein Dual
3rd/3

at Salisbury
Final
W, 1-0

at Kenyon
Final - OT
W, 1-0

vs St. Mary's (Ind.)
@ Westerville, Ohio
Final
W, 3-1

at Otterbein
Final
L, 3-0
2
Baldwin Wallace Fall Invitational
2nd / 4 (359)

Gatorade Intercollegiate
t-6th / 10 (306)

vs Wash. & Jeff.
@ Westerville, Ohio
Final
L, 3-0

vs St. Mary's (Md.)
@ Salisbury, Md.
Final
L, 2-0

Mt. St. Joseph
Final
L, 38-21

vs North Park
@ Westerville, Ohio
Final
L, 3-0
3
Baldwin Wallace Fall Invitational
2nd / 4 (698)

Gatorade Intercollegiate
7th / 10 (305)
4
5
ODU Kickoff Classic
14th/16 (651)

#8 Thomas More (Ky.)
Final
L, 2-0
6
OU-Chillicothe
Final
W, 3-1
7
8
#22 Carnegie Mellon (Pa.)
Final
L, 5-0

#3 St. Thomas (Minn.)
Final
W, 2-0
9
Transylvania (Ky.)
Final
L, 7-2

at Earlham (Ind.)
Final
W, 3-1

DePauw
Final
W, 2-0

vs Pikeville
@ Richmond, Ind.
Final
W, 3-1

Millikin
Final
W, 3-1
10
vs Ind.-East
@ @ Earlham
Final
L, 3-0
11
12
13
Denison
Final
W, 2-0

at Denison
Final
L, 3-2
14
at Earlham (Ind.)
Final
L, 5-4
15
at Wooster
Final
L, 3-1

vs Pitt.-Bradford
@ Wooster, Ohio
Final
W, 3-0
16
Heidelberg Fall Classic
t-6th / 14 (366)

Allegheny Cross Country Classic
10:00 am
7th/11

Allegheny Cross Country Classic
10:40 am
10th/11

vs Frostburg St.
@ Wooster, Ohio
Final
W, 3-0

at #9 Washington and Lee
Final
L, 4-0

vs Franciscan
@ Wooster
Final
W, 3-0

Muskingum
Final
W, 39-28
17
Heidelberg Fall Classic
5th / 14

OAC Fall Classic
2nd / 9 (303)

at Wright St.
Final
L, 5-0
18
OAC Fall Classic
4th / 9 (305)
19
20
Wooster
7:00 PM

at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
21
22
Clarke Fall Classic

vs Hanover (Ind.)
@ Baldwin Wallace
4:00 PM

vs Mt. St. Joseph
@ Baldwin Wallace
8:00 PM
23
Columbus State Cougar Classic

Clarke Fall Classic

Columbus State Cougar Classic

vs Bluffton
@ Baldwin Wallace
10:00 AM

at Ashland
1:00 PM

vs Defiance
@ Baldwin Wallace
2:00 PM

Hanover (Ind.)
2:00 PM

at Thomas More (Ky.)
3:30 PM

at Wilmington
7:30 PM
24
25
26
27
at Ohio Wesleyan
4:00 PM

at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
28
29
All-Ohio Championships

All-Ohio Championships

at Otterbein
7:00 PM
30
OAC Preview

Mount Vernon Nazarene
9:00 AM

vs Mt. Vernon Naz.
@ Kenyon
12:00 PM

at Otterbein
1:00 PM

Otterbein
1:30 PM

at Kenyon
2:00 PM

Wooster
4:00 PM

Otterbein
7:00 PM