Composite Calendar

March 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
vs Augustana (Ill.)
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
L, 7-3
27
vs Neumann
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 1-0

vs Alma (Mich.)
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
W, 3-1

vs Alma (Mich.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
L, 11-0

vs Wartburg
@ Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus)
Final
L, 7-2
28
vs Milwaukee Engr. (Wis.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 11-3

vs Cabrini
@ St. Petersburg, Fla.
Final
L, 12-11

vs Rose-Hulman (Ind.)
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
W, 8-4

vs Rose-Hulman (Ind.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 5-3

vs Rose-Hulman (Ind.)
@ Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus)
Final
L, 9-0

vs Webber Int'l
@ Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus)
Final
W, 7-2
1
at Huntingdon
Final - OT
L, 9-8
2
vs Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ St. Petersburg, Fla.
Final
W, 19-5

vs Lyndon St. (Vt.)
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
W, 9-0

vs Lyndon St. (Vt.)
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
W, 7-0

vs Waynesburg (Pa.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 11-4

at Eckerd
Final
L, 9-0

vs Augustana (Ill.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 8 innings
L, 1-0
3
vs. Sandhills Community College
Final
L, 352-406

Ohio Northern Last Chance Meet
unscored

Ohio Northern Last Chance Meet
unscored

vs. St. Anselm
Final
L, 331-339

vs Hanover (Ind.)
@ Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus)
Final
L, 8-1

vs Houghton
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
W, 10-1

vs Neumann
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
W, 7-4

vs Neumann
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 6 innings
W, 11-2
4
Ohio Northern Last Chance Meet
unscored

Ohio Northern Last Chance Meet
unscored

vs. St. Anselm
Final
W, 322-340

vs Saint Mary's (Minn.)
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
L, 9-3
5
vs. Rosemont (Pa.)
Final
L, 308-318
6
7
8
at Ohio Wesleyan
Final
W, 10-8

Wooster
Final
L, 12-11
9
Wooster
Final
L, 3-1
10
NCAA Division III Indoor National Championships

NCAA Division III Indoor National Championships
Complete

at Hope
Final
W, 14-4
11
NCAA Division III Indoor National Championships

at Calvin
Final
W, 8-3
12
13
14
15
16
17
Emory Invite

Emory Invite
18
Emory Invite
18th/33

Emory Invite
8th / 35

at Franklin (Ind.)
Final
L, 10-3

at Hanover (Ind.)
Final
W, 10-4

at Franklin (Ind.)
Final
W, 10-6

at Hanover (Ind.)
Final
W, 7-6
19
at Franklin (Ind.)
Final
L, 9-5

at Franklin (Ind.)
Final
W, 4-2

at Franklin (Ind.)
Final
L, 4-3
20
at Wittenberg
Final
L, 13-5
21
22
Wittenberg
Final
W, 16-10
23
at Wittenberg
Final
L, 2-0

at Wittenberg
Final
L, 3-0
24
John Carroll
Final
L, 9-0

Denison
Final
L, 11-3
25
Ursuline College Women's Golf Invitational

Cedarville Collegiate Track & Field Open
9th / 16

Cedarville Collegiate Track & Field Open
6th / 19

at John Carroll
Final
W, 19-13

at Heidelberg
Final
L, 11-2

at Heidelberg
Final
L, 4-2

at John Carroll
Final
L, 9-0

John Carroll
Final
L, 9-8
26
Ursuline College Women's Golf Invitational
2nd/5
27
at Bethany (W.V.)
Final
L, 4-0

at Ohio Wesleyan
Final
L, 9-0

at Bethany (W.V.)
Final
W, 6-1
28
at John Carroll
Final
W, 7-2

at John Carroll
Final
W, 2-0
29
Wittenberg
Final
L, 9-6

at Kenyon
Final
W, 11-10
30
31
1
Ohio Northern Spring Classic
4th / 11 (356)

Otterbein Invite
5th/11

Otterbein Invite
3rd/10

Ohio Northern Spring Classic
t-5 / 10 (316)

Wilmington
Final
W, 7-4

Earlham (Ind.)
Final
L, 7-2

Otterbein
Final
W, 12-6

at Wilmington
Final
L, 6-4

at Wilmington
Final
W, 5-0

Wilmington
Final
W, 5-0