All-Americans

All-Americans

Capital University Athletic All-Americans

Capital University is proud to highlight a collection of student-athletes that have been recognized as the best of the best in the nation among NCAA Division III. These individuals represent a select group of elite athletes that have emerged out of a rigorous selection process to earn the title, All-American.

 

   
 
Logan Allison
Men's Track & Field
2017
  Mariah Richards
Women's Soccer
2015
 

LeAnna Cotton
Softball
2015 

  Hilary Ells
Women's Soccer
2013 
             

 
 
 
Maggie Donnellan
Women's Soccer
2013 
  Emma McCarron
Women's Track & Field
2013
 

Spencer Niekamp
Men's Basketball
2013

  Devan Boggs
Softball
2012, 2013
             
Emily Goerig
Women's Track & Field
2011
  Brittany Carter
Women's Track & Field
2008, 2009
  Cory Trump
Men's Track & Field
2009, 2011
  Kwesi Seabrook
Women's Track & Field
2009
             
Daniele Sanna
Women's Basketball
2009
  Doug Gibbons
Men's Track & Field
2009
  Jessica Starks
Women's Track & Field
2008, 2009
  Lizzy Stanton
Women's Track & Field
2008, 2009
             
Nate Stahl
Men's Basketball
2008, 2009
  Molly Sheils
Women's Soccer
2009
  Tana Myers
Women's Track & Field 
2008
  Lindsay Shepherd
Softball
2007
             
 Nate Thornhill
Men's Track & Field
 
2007
  Jonathan Spring
Football
2007 
  Adam Persing
Football
2007 
  Setven McCarthy
Men's Soccer
2007, 2009 
             
 James Starks
Football
2006, 2007 
 

Josh Kinniard
Football
2006 

 

Dylan Kelly
Football
2006 

  Derick Alexander
Football
2006 
             
 Matt Spitz
Football
2005, 2006 
  Joel Sickmeier
Football
2005
  Shawn Papp
Football
2005
  Kive Kraft
Football
2005 
             
 Lewis Howes
Football
2005 
  Sara Heitkamp
Women's Basketball
2005, 2006
 

Jessie Hampson
 
Volleyball
2005, 2006, 2007

  Jordan Centers
Volleyball
2005, 2006
             
 Nici Workman
Volleyball
2003
   Rocky Pentello
Football
2003, 2006
 

Tom Doyle
Football
2003

  Adam Hicks
Football
2002 
             
 Kyle Hausler
Football
2002, 2004, 2005 
   Amanda Carroll
Softball
2002, 2003 
   Ron Swearingin
Football
2001, 2002, 2003 
  Brandon Newill
Wrestling
1999 
             
 Kendra Meyer
Women's Basketball
1999, 2000, 2001 
  Ryan Collins
Wrestling
1999 
   Jill Walker
Women's Basketball
1998 
  Cassie Cunningham
Softball
1997, 1998, 1999, 2000 
             
 Carrie Ferguson
Women's Basketball
1996, 1997 
   Leslie Stechshulte
Women's Soccer
1994 
  Jim Mayer
Baseball
1994, 1995, 1996 
  Carmen Ellis
Women's Basketball
1994 
             
 Tom Trace
Football
1993 
  Laura Schmelzer
Women's Basketball
1993, 1994 
  Keith Boucher
Football
1993 
  Bill Fannin
Football
1992 
             
Bill Kaikis
Football
1991 
  Sandy Buddelmeyer
Women's Basketball
1991, 1992, 1993 
  Tim Mueller
Men's Basketball
1988 
  Sean Kelly
Football
1988 
             
Michael Kauffeld
Football
1988 
  Keith Willike
Football
1987 
  Keith Szanto
Football
1987 
  Mike Eberhardt
Football
1987 
             
Randy Simpson
Wrestling
1986
  Todd Fisher
Football
1985
  Randy Fee
Wrestling
1982
  Steve Wigton
Football
1980
             
Kenneth Weixel
Men's Golf
1980
  John Phillips
Football
1980
  Bill Stebelton
Men's Golf
1980, 1981, 1982
   Leslie Mihalov
Women's Swimming
1980 
             
 Michael Shade
Baseball
1979
  Russ Reynolds
Football
1979 
  Tom McCurdy
Football
1978 

Tom Thompson
Men's Golf
1976 

             
Rick Meindl
Men's Track & Field
1976, 1978 
  Aaron Folsom
Men's Track & Field
1975 
  Michael Hout
Men's Track & Field
1975 
  Greg Arnold
Football
 1974
             
Michael Stumpf
Men's Basketball
1973 
  Leon Simpson
Football
1967 
  Murphy Moultry
Football
1966 
  Dave Veenendaal
Men's Basketball
1965 
             
Ken Pleger
Football
1957 
  Ed Garver
Football
1957 
  Bob Kennedy
Football
1949